Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
9 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 205.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+3JTJ106:08-5h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL245 km41 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+19JTJ005:48+224h 3m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL245 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-JTJ005:48-4h 3m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A
 245 km60 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKRR003:20+34JTJ007:58+354h 38m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL245 km53 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRKRR304:15+43JTJ008:48+444h 33m4
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL245 km54 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKRR014:20+31TPT018:29+184h 9m2
 MTW F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRKRR117:15+7JTJ021:58+44h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL245 km52 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKRR017:15+8JTJ020:53+173h 38m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL206 km57 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRKRR120:55+15JTJ000:28+243h 33m4
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...KRR??00:25+6EDArr +10/Dep +72h 55m-3JTJ??07:58+97h 33m2
S      
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...KRR??00:25+6EDArr +10/Dep +228h 45m+12JTJ??13:53+1613h 28m8
     F 
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...KRR??00:25+6EDArr +10/Dep +3940m+29JTJ??05:45+325h 20m9
   W   
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...KRR??00:25+6EDArr +10/Dep +2340m+13JTJ??05:48+215h 23m10
S    F 
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...KRR??03:45+29EDArr +36/Dep +72h 40m-29JTJ??10:18+136h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...KRR??03:45-EDArr /Dep +72h 40m+0JTJ??10:18+136h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmGopal*^-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...KRR??03:45+29EDArr +36/Dep +2245m-14KPN??09:39+165h 54m5
  T    
280 kmBMTIR*^~-
16658
--
Σ Tuticorin Bangalor...KRR??03:45-EDArr /Dep +2245m+0KPN??09:39+165h 54m5
  T    
280 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...KRR??03:45+29EDArr +36/Dep +1:241h 40m+48JTJ??09:28+1:125h 43m7
      S
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...KRR??03:45-EDArr /Dep +1:241h 40m+0JTJ??09:28+1:125h 43m7
      S
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...KRR??12:20+29EDArr +31/Dep +122h 5m-19JTJ??17:53+145h 33m2
   W   
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...KRR??13:00+30EDArr +7/Dep +1540m+8TPT??17:38+224h 38m-5
      S
238 kmBMTIR*^~-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...KRR??13:00+30EDArr +7/Dep 40m+0JTJ??17:53+154h 53m-9
S      
245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17301
Σ Karur Chennai ...KRR??14:35+27EDArr +21/Dep +950m-12JTJ??19:09+204h 34m-2
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+30EDArr +25/Dep +242h 43m-1JTJ??00:43+226h 28m13
SM WTFS
245 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...KRR??18:15+30EDArr +25/Dep +2143m-4JTJ??23:15+05h 0m26
SM WTFS
245 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...KRR??18:15+30EDArr +25/Dep +193h 33m-6TPT??01:14+166h 59m3
 M W   
238 kmBMTIR*^~-
14898
--
Σ Karur-Chennai ...KRR??19:50+0SAArr -8/Dep +1210m+20JTJ??00:08+114h 18m7
 MTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KRR??21:40+15EDArr +25/Dep +401h 55m+15TPT??03:58+266h 18m-7
    T  
237 kmCheetah*^~-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...KRR??21:40+15EDArr +25/Dep +121h 20m-13JTJ??03:03+125h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
244 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...KRR??22:35+16EDArr +17/Dep +361h 34m+19MAP??03:33+304h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
190 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...KRR??22:35+16BNCArr +57/Dep +41h 7m-53JTJ??08:44+410h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
480 kmGopal*^-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...KRR??22:35+16EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5JTJ??13:53+1615h 18m-2
    T  
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.