Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+2JTJ106:08-5h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL245 km41 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+18JTJ005:48+154h 3m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 245 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-JTJ005:48-4h 3m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
 245 km60 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKRR003:20+32JTJ007:58+204h 38m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL245 km53 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRKRR304:15+41JTJ008:48+404h 33m4
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL245 km54 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKRR014:20+24TPT018:29+124h 9m2
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRKRR117:15+1JTJ021:58-14h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL245 km52 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKRR017:15+4JTJ020:53+103h 38m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km57 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRKRR120:55+13JTJ000:28+203h 33m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +10/Dep +42h 55m-6JTJ??07:58+77h 33m2
S      
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +10/Dep +258h 45m+15JTJ??13:53+1413h 28m8
     F 
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +10/Dep +3440m+24JTJ??05:48+305h 23m9
   W   
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...KRR000:25+5EDArr +10/Dep 40m+0JTJ005:48+1929h 23m10
    T S
345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...KRR??03:45+28EDArr +36/Dep +82h 40m-28JTJ??10:18+106h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...KRR??03:45-EDArr /Dep +82h 40m+0JTJ??10:18+106h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmGopal*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...KRR??03:45+28EDArr +36/Dep +1:101h 40m+34JTJ??09:28+585h 43m7
      S
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...KRR??03:45-EDArr /Dep +1:101h 40m+0JTJ??09:28+585h 43m7
      S
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...KRR??12:20+26EDArr +29/Dep +102h 5m-19JTJ??17:53+135h 33m2
   W   
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...KRR??13:00+26EDArr +5/Dep +2640m+21TPT??17:38+244h 38m-5
      S
238 kmBMTIR*^~-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...KRR??13:00+26EDArr +5/Dep +3640m+31JTJ??17:53+354h 53m-9
S      
245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17301
Σ Karur Chennai ...KRR??14:35+21EDArr +12/Dep +1050m-2JTJ??19:09+164h 34m-2
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+31EDArr +27/Dep +302h 43m+3JTJ??00:43+256h 28m13
SM WTFS
244 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...KRR??18:15+31EDArr +27/Dep +1943m-8JTJ??23:15-25h 0m26
SM WTFS
244 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...KRR??18:15+31EDArr +27/Dep +213h 33m-6TPT??01:14+156h 59m3
 M W   
237 kmBMTIR*^~-
14898
--
Σ Karur-Chennai ...KRR??19:50+0SAArr -10/Dep +1010m+20JTJ??00:08+84h 18m7
 MTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KRR??21:40+12EDArr +22/Dep +531h 55m+31TPT??03:58+366h 18m-7
    T  
238 kmCheetah*^~-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...KRR??21:40+12EDArr +22/Dep +131h 20m-9JTJ??03:03+75h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...KRR??22:35+16BNCArr /Dep +41h 7m+0JTJ??08:44+810h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
480 kmGopal*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...KRR??22:35+16EDArr /Dep +2511h 9m+0JTJ??13:53+1415h 18m-2
    T  
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site