Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+10JTJ106:08-5h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL245 km41 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+2:37JTJ005:48+2:434h 3m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 245 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-JTJ005:48-4h 3m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
 245 km60 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKRR003:20+20JTJ007:58+394h 38m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL245 km53 km/hr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSRKRR304:15+24JTJ008:48+254h 33m4
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL245 km54 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKRR014:20+19TPT018:29+64h 9m2
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRKRR117:15+10JTJ021:58+104h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km52 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKRR017:15+11JTJ020:53+213h 38m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km57 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRKRR120:55+13JTJ000:28+283h 33m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +7/Dep +122h 55m+5JTJ??07:58+187h 33m2
S      
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...KRR000:25+5EDArr +7/Dep +458h 45m+38JTJ013:53+4137h 28m8
    T  
345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +7/Dep +5340m+46JTJ??05:48+475h 23m9
   W   
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +7/Dep +1:0940m+1:02JTJ??05:48+1:115h 23m9
S    F 
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...KRR??03:45+21EDArr +36/Dep +172h 40m-19JTJ??10:18+226h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...KRR??03:45-EDArr /Dep +172h 40m+0JTJ??10:18+226h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmGopal*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...KRR003:45+21EDArr +36/Dep +251h 40m-11JTJ309:28+1829h 43m7
     F 
346 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...KRR003:45-EDArr /Dep +251h 40m+0JTJ309:28+1829h 43m7
     F 
346 kmBMTIR*^~-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...KRR??12:20+14EDArr +17/Dep +1:182h 5m+1:01JTJ??17:53+1:175h 33m2
   W   
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...KRR013:00+16EDArr +1/Dep +2340m+22TPT117:38+2328h 38m-5
     F 
238 kmBMTIR*^~-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...KRR013:00+16EDArr +1/Dep +1640m+15JTJ017:53+1728h 53m-9
      S
245 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17301
Σ Karur Chennai ...KRR??14:35+15EDArr +10/Dep +1650m+6JTJ??19:09+244h 34m-2
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+25EDArr +22/Dep +332h 43m+11JTJ??00:43+306h 28m13
SM WTFS
244 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...KRR??18:15+25EDArr +22/Dep +2643m+4JTJ??23:15+85h 0m26
SM WTFS
244 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...KRR??18:15+25EDArr +22/Dep +273h 33m+5TPT??01:14+216h 59m3
 M W   
237 kmBMTIR*^~-
14898
--
Σ Karur-Chennai ...KRR??19:50+0SAArr -5/Dep +1110m+16JTJ??00:08+194h 18m7
 MTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KRR??21:40+6EDArr +17/Dep +441h 55m+27TPT??03:58+176h 18m-7
    T  
237 kmPrayas*^~-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...KRR??21:40+6EDArr +17/Dep +391h 20m+22JTJ??03:03+425h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
244 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...KRR??22:35+13BNCArr +52/Dep +71h 7m-45JTJ??08:44+1010h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopal*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...KRR122:35+13EDArr +14/Dep +4511h 9m+31JTJ013:53+4139h 18m-2
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site