Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+10JTJ106:08-5h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL245 km41 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+2:14JTJ005:48+2:154h 3m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 245 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-JTJ005:48-4h 3m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
 245 km60 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKRR003:20+32JTJ007:58+354h 38m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL245 km53 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRKRR304:15+37JTJ008:48+364h 33m4
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL245 km54 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKRR014:20+29TPT018:29+114h 9m2
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRKRR117:15+1JTJ021:58+04h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km52 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRKRR017:15+41JTJ020:53+553h 38m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL206 km57 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRKRR120:55+15JTJ000:28+283h 33m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL206 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +12/Dep +132h 55m+1JTJ??07:58+217h 33m2
S      
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +12/Dep +1:008h 45m+48JTJ??13:53+1:0113h 28m8
     F 
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +12/Dep +5340m+41JTJ??05:48+505h 23m9
   W   
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +12/Dep +5840m+46JTJ??05:48+575h 23m9
S    F 
244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...KRR??03:45+31EDArr +43/Dep +82h 40m-35JTJ??10:18+156h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...KRR??03:45-EDArr /Dep +82h 40m+0JTJ??10:18+156h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
245 kmGopal*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...KRR003:45+31EDArr +43/Dep +291h 40m-14JTJ309:28+2829h 43m7
     F 
346 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...KRR003:45-EDArr /Dep +291h 40m+0JTJ309:28+2829h 43m7
     F 
346 kmBMTIR*^~-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...KRR??12:20+16EDArr +18/Dep +122h 5m-6JTJ??17:53+295h 33m2
   W   
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...KRR013:00+21EDArr +1/Dep +2140m+20TPT117:38+1828h 38m-5
     F 
238 kmBMTIR*^~-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...KRR??13:00+21EDArr +1/Dep +1840m+17JTJ??17:53+184h 53m-9
S      
245 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17301
Σ Karur Chennai ...KRR??14:35+13EDArr +11/Dep +1950m+8JTJ??19:09+324h 34m-2
SM WTFS
245 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+28EDArr +24/Dep +362h 43m+12JTJ??00:43+366h 28m13
SM WTFS
244 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...KRR118:15+28EDArr +24/Dep +3543m+11JTJ023:15+1329h 0m26
SM WTFS
345 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...KRR??18:15+28EDArr +24/Dep +223h 33m-2TPT??01:14+156h 59m3
 M W   
237 kmBMTIR*^~-
14898
--
Σ Karur-Chennai ...KRR??19:50+0SAArr -8/Dep +1010m+18JTJ??00:08+134h 18m7
 MTWTFS
206 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KRR??21:40+9EDArr +18/Dep +501h 55m+32TPT??03:58+296h 18m-7
    T  
237 kmCheetah*^~-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...KRR??21:40+9EDArr +18/Dep +331h 20m+15JTJ??03:03+345h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
244 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...KRR??22:35+16BNCArr +50/Dep +71h 7m-43JTJ??08:44+1110h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
480 kmGopal*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...KRR??22:35+16EDArr +18/Dep +1:0011h 9m+42JTJ??13:53+1:0115h 18m-2
    T  
245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site