Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+10BZA016:10-16h 0m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL821 km51 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+2:14BZA1016:40+2:0114h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-BZA016:40-14h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL890 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +12/Dep +132h 55m+1BZA??20:05+519h 40m12
S      
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +12/Dep +1:008h 45m+48BZA??23:35+1:3123h 10m15
     F 
830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +12/Dep +5340m+41BZA??16:45+5616h 20m14
   W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...KRR??00:25+5EDArr +12/Dep +5840m+46BZA??16:45+1:0316h 20m13
S    F 
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...KRR003:20+32KPDArr +9/Dep +88h 0m-1BZA002:40-195h 20m2
no arr/dep
3386 kmGopal*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...KRR??03:45+31EDArr +43/Dep +223h 35m-21BZA??21:40+1717h 55m12
S      
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...KRR003:45+31EDArr +43/Dep +291h 40m-14BZA019:10+2839h 25m16
     F 
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...KRR003:45-EDArr /Dep +291h 40m+0BZA019:10+2839h 25m16
     F 
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...KRR304:15+37KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 42m-39BZA021:40+2141h 25m-2
no arr/dep
951 kmBMTIR*^~-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KRR??09:25+25TPJArr +7/Dep +45h 5m-3BZA??05:30+1120h 5m6
     F 
848 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KRR??11:40+44TPJArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7BZA??05:30+1117h 50m-8
  T  F 
848 kmHercule Poirot-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...KRR??12:20+16MAOArr +52/Dep +84h 0m-44BZA??02:45+1838h 25m19
   W   
1754 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...KRR??12:20+16EDArr +18/Dep +122h 5m-6BZA??03:55+115h 35m6
   W   
831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...KRR??13:00+21EDArr +1/Dep +1840m+17BZA??03:55-514h 55m-5
S      
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...KRR014:20+29EDArr +12/Dep +1:261h 35m+1:14BZA1006:05+1:1863h 45m16
 M   F 
2341 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...KRR014:20+29SAArr +24/Dep +1:031h 30m+39BZA006:05+1:0263h 45m18
  T    
2282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KRR??17:15+1KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BZA??21:25+1828h 10m1
S      
1370 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+28EDArr +24/Dep +362h 43m+12BZA??10:00+2115h 45m20
SM WTFS
820 kmGuruvayur Express-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KRR??20:00+7MSArr -10/Dep +562h 15m+1:06BZA??14:20+5318h 20m-37
 M     
848 kmhari-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...KRR??20:55+15KPDArr +28/Dep +35h 37m-25BZA??16:45+1619h 50m3
S      
792 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...KRR??20:55+15SAArr +6/Dep +291h 30m+23BZA??13:05+1716h 10m6
 MT    
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...KRR??20:55+15SAArr +6/Dep +523h 15m+46BZA??14:15+817h 20m12
  T    
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+15MASArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7BZA??15:10+1618h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+15MASArr +9/Dep +43h 55m-5BZA??14:20+2817h 25m-1
   W  S
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR120:55+15MASArr +9/Dep +102h 15m+1BZA513:05+2040h 10m2
  TWT  
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...KRR??22:35+16EDArr +18/Dep +1:0011h 9m+42BZA??23:35+1:3125h 0m5
    T  
831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site