Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+3BZA016:10-16h 0m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL821 km51 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+19BZA1016:40+2914h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL891 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-BZA016:40-14h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL891 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...KRR??00:25+6EDArr +10/Dep +72h 55m-3BZA??20:05+819h 40m12
S      
821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...KRR??00:25+6EDArr +10/Dep +228h 45m+12BZA??23:35+3123h 10m15
     F 
831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...KRR??00:25+6EDArr +10/Dep +3940m+29BZA??16:45+916h 20m14
   W   
891 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...KRR??00:25+6EDArr +10/Dep +2340m+13BZA??16:45+916h 20m14
S    F 
891 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...KRR??03:20+34KPDArr +16/Dep +48h 0m-12BZA??02:40+723h 20m2
      S
832 kmGopal*^-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...KRR004:10-EDArr /Dep +513h 25m+0BZA421:40-41h 30m12
      S
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...KRR004:10-EDArr /Dep +1:241h 30m+0BZA019:10-39h 0m17
     F 
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...KRR004:10-EDArr /Dep +1:241h 30m+0BZA019:10-39h 0m17
     F 
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...KRR??04:15+43KPDArr +43/Dep +02h 42m-43BZA??21:40+1617h 25m-2
 M     
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KRR??09:25+27TPJArr /Dep +115h 5m+0BZA??05:30+2120h 5m6
     F 
848 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KRR??11:40+51TPJArr +2/Dep +112h 5m+9BZA??05:30+2117h 50m-8
  T  F 
848 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...KRR??12:20+29MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BZA??02:45+2138h 25m19
   W   
1754 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...KRR??12:20+29EDArr +31/Dep +122h 5m-19BZA??03:55-815h 35m6
   W   
831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...KRR??13:00+30EDArr +7/Dep 40m+0BZA??03:55-1114h 55m-5
S      
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...KRR??14:20+31EDArr +11/Dep +231h 35m+12BZA??06:05+1615h 45m16
  TW   
891 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...KRR??14:20+31SAArr +32/Dep +391h 30m+7BZA??06:05+1215h 45m18
 M     
890 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KRR??17:15+7KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28BZA??21:25+1928h 10m1
S      
1369 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+30EDArr +25/Dep +242h 43m-1BZA??10:00+715h 45m20
SM WTFS
821 kmGuruvayur Express-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KRR??20:00+4MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18BZA??14:20+318h 20m-36
 M     
848 kmhari-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...KRR??20:55+15KPDArr +27/Dep +45h 37m-23BZA??16:45+1119h 50m3
S      
792 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...KRR??20:55+15SAArr +7/Dep +301h 30m+23BZA??13:05+3616h 10m6
 MT    
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...KRR??20:55+15SAArr +7/Dep +253h 15m+18BZA??14:15-417h 20m12
  T    
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+15MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10BZA??15:10+1718h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+15MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11BZA??14:20+2717h 25m-1
   W  S
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+15MASArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1BZA??13:05+2016h 10m2
   WTF 
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...KRR??22:35+16EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5BZA??23:35+3125h 0m5
    T  
831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.