Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+10BZA016:10-16h 0m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL821 km51 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+44BZA1016:40+5214h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-BZA016:40-14h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL890 km60 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...KRR??00:25+7EDArr +11/Dep +132h 55m+2BZA??20:05+419h 40m12
S      
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...KRR??00:25+7EDArr +11/Dep +468h 45m+35BZA??23:35+4423h 10m15
     F 
830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...KRR??00:25+7EDArr +11/Dep +1:0140m+50BZA??16:45+3416h 20m14
   W   
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...KRR??00:25+7EDArr +11/Dep +4040m+29BZA??16:45+2216h 20m13
S    F 
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...KRR??03:20+30KPDArr +1/Dep +48h 0m+3BZA??02:40-223h 20m2
      S
832 kmGopal*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...KRR003:45-EDArr +33/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA421:40-41h 55m12
      S
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...KRR??03:45+31EDArr +33/Dep +371h 40m+4BZA??19:10+3515h 25m16
      S
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...KRR??03:45-EDArr /Dep +371h 40m+0BZA??19:10+3515h 25m16
      S
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...KRR??04:15+40KPDArr +43/Dep +32h 42m-40BZA??21:40+2417h 25m-2
 M     
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KRR??09:25+24TPJArr +6/Dep +05h 5m-6BZA??05:30+1020h 5m6
     F 
848 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KRR??11:40+42TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3BZA??05:30+1017h 50m-8
  T  F 
848 kmHercule Poirot-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...KRR??12:20+15MAOArr +43/Dep +84h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1638h 25m19
   W   
1754 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...KRR??12:20+15EDArr +21/Dep +212h 5m+0BZA??03:55+1515h 35m5
   W   
821 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...KRR??13:00+19EDArr +0/Dep +1340m+13BZA??03:55-1114h 55m-5
S      
831 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...KRR??14:20+24EDArr +1/Dep +421h 35m+41BZA??06:05+4215h 45m16
  TW   
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...KRR??14:20+24SAArr +20/Dep +581h 30m+38BZA??06:05+1:0815h 45m18
 M     
891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KRR??17:15+1KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BZA??21:25+1728h 10m1
S      
1369 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+29EDArr +24/Dep +432h 43m+19BZA??10:00+2115h 45m20
SM WTFS
820 kmGuruvayur Express-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KRR??20:00+7MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+018h 20m-36
 M     
848 kmhari-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...KRR??20:55+15KPDArr +23/Dep +35h 37m-20BZA??16:45+1919h 50m3
S      
792 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...KRR??20:55+15SAArr +6/Dep +361h 30m+30BZA??13:05+2716h 10m6
 MT    
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...KRR??20:55+15SAArr +6/Dep +453h 15m+39BZA??14:15+817h 20m12
  T    
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+15MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6BZA??15:10+1318h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+15MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4BZA??14:20+2817h 25m-1
   W  S
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KRR??20:55+15MASArr +8/Dep +142h 15m+6BZA??13:05+2616h 10m2
   WTF 
851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...KRR??22:35+17EDArr +19/Dep +4611h 9m+27BZA??23:35+4425h 0m5
    T  
831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site