Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KVLR/Karuvalli ▼
×
LOGH/Lotte Golla Hal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 12:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 12:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KVLR/Karuvalli to LOGH/Lotte Golla Halli
28 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LOGH⇒KVLR   Filters   Dep: KVLR   Arr: LOGH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KVLR/Karuvalli and LOGH/Lotte Golla Halli

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSA400:35+25SBC505:50+55h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL218 km42 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSA501:10+26SBC506:40+25h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL218 km40 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRSA001:40+32SBC*507:20+95h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL259 km46 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRSA501:55+56KJM407:17+265h 22m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km46 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRSA502:10-YPR*508:00+25h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL225 km39 km/hr
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWRSA002:25+35YPR*008:20+45h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL225 km38 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+1:39BAND??08:15+465h 25m2
     F 
3A
 251 km46 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRSA003:40+25SBC*508:35+104h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL259 km53 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRSA403:50+28SBC*109:05+145h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL218 km42 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRSA504:15+46YPR*509:30+415h 15m3
  T T S
3A
PQWL225 km43 km/hr
56241Salem - Yesvantpur P...PassSWRKVLR005:53+16LOGH109:59+1:094h 6m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 198 km48 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRSA506:45+22YPR*013:30+96h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km39 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRSA507:30+22YPR213:30+106h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL265 km44 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRSA507:30+40YNK111:53+544h 23m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL261 km60 km/hr
06059Coimbatore- Krishnar...ExpSRSA009:10+0KJM*014:30-285h 20m3
S  W   
II2SSL
 245 km46 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCROML111:50+46SBC215:45+493h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL207 km53 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRKVLR014:00+37SBC*219:00+255h 0m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 195 km39 km/hr
12678Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA415:40+21SBC*419:50+324h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL218 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRSA316:15+37KJM421:25-35h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRSA116:45+18KJM421:25+184h 40m3
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL245 km53 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRSA017:38+37YPR022:50+495h 12m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL225 km43 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRSA022:35+21YPR604:15+245h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL225 km40 km/hr
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...ExpSWRSA023:10-YPR*004:30+05h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL265 km50 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA523:45+24SBC*104:15+34h 30m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL259 km58 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRSA523:45+29YPR004:30-24h 45m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL267 km56 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRSA??23:45+44SBC004:10+474h 25m3
  T    
SL
3A2A
 259 km59 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRSA523:45+24SBC*104:15+24h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL259 km58 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRSA523:45+49YPR*504:30+304h 45m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL265 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KVLR/Karuvalli and LOGH/Lotte Golla Halli

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??00:10+39JTJArr +28/Dep +1152m-17YPR??06:00+65h 50m4
   W   
273 kmIBRAHIM-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...SA??02:30+20MASArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11YNK??16:03+1213h 33m5
   W   
695 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13613
--
Σ Rameshwaram Bangal...SA??06:15+17JTJArr +13/Dep +241h 22m+11SBC??12:30+136h 15m25
      S
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...SA??06:55+35JTJArr +15/Dep +2432m+9SBC??12:30+135h 35m24
S      
265 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
10318
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...SA??08:35+13JTJArr +10/Dep +1149m+1SBC??14:00-35h 25m7
SMTWTFS
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...SA??08:35+13JTJArr +10/Dep +123h 2m+2YNK??16:03+127h 28m3
   W   
268 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...SA??09:15+59JTJArr +58/Dep +122h 17m-46YNK??16:03+126h 48m-16
   W   
268 kmBMTIR*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...SA??15:00+8JTJArr -4/Dep +957m+13YPR??21:35+276h 35m-6
S      
272 kmBMTIR*^~-
17572
--
Σ Coimbatore Bangalo...SA??17:15+15JTJArr +15/Dep +101m-5SBC??21:35+84h 20m8
SMTWTFS
266 kmDinesh Gada-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...SA??19:00+33JTJArr +17/Dep +4247m+25SBC??00:30+495h 30m7
no arr/dep
265 kmSharan Rox-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...SA??21:00+25GTLArr +16/Dep +1:122h 10m+56YPR??23:33+1:0426h 33m-2
S    F 
1139 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...SA??21:00+25JTJArr +4/Dep +111h 27m+7SBC??03:45+26h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
265 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??22:00+9JTJArr +6/Dep +112h 37m+5YPR??06:00+68h 0m9
S TW   
272 kmIBRAHIM-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+20JTJArr +17/Dep +112h 17m-6YPR??06:00+67h 10m2
S TW   
273 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:00+39JTJArr +32/Dep +112h 2m-21YPR??06:00+67h 0m-7
S TW   
272 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...SA??23:20+2:10JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39YPR??06:00+66h 40m-2
S      
272 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site