Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAWR/Karwar ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAWR/Karwar to MTJ/Mathura Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒KAWR   Filters   Dep: KAWR   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 1835.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KAWR/Karwar and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Londa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKAWR101:56+1:13MTJ211:02+3:0633h 6m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1959 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKAWR107:02+19MTJ012:12+4429h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1836 km63 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKAWR116:12+1:30MTJ023:30+1931h 18m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1836 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKAWR116:12+1:15MTJ323:30+1931h 18m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1836 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KAWR/Karwar and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Londa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KAWR??00:30+1:48LTTArr +1:08/Dep +25h 55m-1:06MTJ??09:00+1632h 30m-8
 M   F 
1868 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...KAWR??02:46+44DRArr /Dep +22h 30m+0MTJ??09:00+1630h 14m-6
    T  
1877 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...KAWR??02:46+1:35STArr +1:52/Dep +83h 5m-1:44MTJ??09:00+1630h 14m2
S      
1836 kmkushanmaths-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KAWR104:02-LTTArr /Dep +04h 45m+0MTJ416:15-36h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
1868 kmMJ*^-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...KAWR??09:10+58BRCArr /Dep +162h 52m+0MTJ??16:15+1131h 5m6
   W FS
1836 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...KAWR??09:30+1:10KOTAArr +1:23/Dep +301h 15m-53MTJ??16:15+1130h 45m3
 M     
1835 kmVinay Kumar~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...KAWR??09:30+1:16ADIArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0MTJ??04:20+1:1142h 50m-12
    T  
1960 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KAWR??09:30+2:09MAOArr +1:32/Dep 4h 30m+0MTJ??04:00+2:3342h 30m-5
   W   
2070 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...KAWR??12:02+40MAOArr +17/Dep 2h 10m+0MTJ??04:00+2:3339h 58m7
  T    
2070 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...KAWR??12:02+40LDArr +18/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:57MTJ??04:00-39h 58m-3
  T    
2070 kmBack in Track-
18365
Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sa...KAWR??12:52+46MAOArr +1:05/Dep 1h 50m+0MTJ??04:00+2:3339h 8m19
SMTWTFS
2071 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KAWR??16:12+1:35LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29MTJ??02:00+2633h 48m-4
    T  
1857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...KAWR117:45-CSTMArr /Dep +03h 30m+0MTJ302:00-32h 15m6
S  WT S
1875 kmVinay Kumar~-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...KAWR??19:22+53PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 44m-46MTJ??02:00+2630h 38m-1
S  WT S
1809 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...KAWR??19:22+53LTTArr +41/Dep +25h 25m-39MTJ??07:45+2436h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1858 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site