Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAWR/Karwar ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAWR/Karwar to MTJ/Mathura Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒KAWR   Filters   Dep: KAWR   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KAWR/Karwar and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Londa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKAWR101:56+1:15MTJ211:02+1:4633h 6m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1959 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKAWR107:02+18MTJ012:12+3029h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1836 km63 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKAWR116:12+1:31MTJ023:30+1831h 18m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1836 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKAWR116:12+1:24MTJ323:30+431h 18m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1836 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KAWR/Karwar and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Londa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KAWR??00:30+1:26LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47MTJ??09:00+332h 30m-8
 M   F 
1868 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...KAWR??02:46+1:02DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17MTJ??09:00+330h 14m-6
    T  
1877 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...KAWR??02:46+1:42STArr +1:53/Dep +73h 5m-1:46MTJ??09:00+330h 14m2
S      
1836 kmkushanmaths-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KAWR??04:02+57LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30MTJ??16:15+636h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
1868 kmMJ*^-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...KAWR??09:10+33BRCArr +26/Dep +152h 52m-11MTJ??16:15+631h 5m6
   W FS
1836 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...KAWR??09:30+55KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +231h 15m-37MTJ??16:15+630h 45m3
 M     
1835 kmVinay Kumar~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...KAWR??09:30+1:18ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3MTJ??04:20+1:0542h 50m-12
    T  
1960 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KAWR??09:30+1:39MAOArr +1:02/Dep +124h 30m-50MTJ??04:00+1:2542h 30m-5
   W   
2069 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...KAWR??12:02+36MAOArr +23/Dep +122h 10m-11MTJ??04:00+1:2539h 58m7
  T    
2069 km★Prayas★*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...KAWR??12:02+36LDArr +35/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:40MTJ??04:00-39h 58m-3
  T    
2069 kmBack in Track-
18365
Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sa...KAWR??12:52+45MAOArr +49/Dep +121h 50m-37MTJ??04:00+1:2539h 8m19
SMTWTFS
2070 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KAWR??16:12+1:35LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27MTJ??02:00+1333h 48m-4
    T  
1857 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...KAWR??17:45+1:35CSTMArr +2:09/Dep +03h 30m-2:09MTJ??02:00+1332h 15m6
S  WT S
1875 kmVinay Kumar~-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...KAWR??19:22+54PNVLArr +38/Dep +02h 44m-38MTJ??02:00+1330h 38m-1
S  WT S
1809 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...KAWR??19:22+54LTTArr +36/Dep +25h 25m-34MTJ??07:45+736h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1858 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site