Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAWR/Karwar ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAWR/Karwar to MTJ/Mathura Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒KAWR   Filters   Dep: KAWR   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KAWR/Karwar and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Londa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKAWR101:56+1:26MTJ211:02+1:0833h 6m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1958 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKAWR107:02+32MTJ012:12+4629h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1835 km63 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKAWR116:12+54MTJ023:30+731h 18m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1835 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKAWR116:12+1:01MTJ323:30+1231h 18m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1835 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KAWR/Karwar and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Londa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KAWR??00:30+50LTTArr +25/Dep +25h 55m-23MTJ??09:00-132h 30m-8
 M   F 
1867 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...KAWR??02:46+1:30DRArr +54/Dep +22h 30m-52MTJ??09:00-130h 14m-6
    T  
1876 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...KAWR??02:46+55STArr +21/Dep +103h 5m-11MTJ??09:00-130h 14m2
S      
1835 kmkushanmaths-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KAWR??04:02+1:02LTTArr +36/Dep +04h 45m-36MTJ??16:15+436h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
1867 kmMJ*^-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...KAWR??09:10+20BRCArr +16/Dep +162h 52m+0MTJ??16:15+431h 5m6
   W FS
1835 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...KAWR??09:30+37KOTAArr +1:24/Dep +231h 15m-1:01MTJ??16:15+430h 45m3
 M     
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...KAWR??09:30+1:03ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6MTJ??04:20+2142h 50m-12
    T  
1959 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...KAWR??09:30+1:17MAOArr +28/Dep +84h 30m-20MTJ??04:00+4942h 30m-5
   W   
2069 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...KAWR??12:02+29MAOArr +4/Dep +82h 10m+4MTJ??04:00+4939h 58m7
  T    
2069 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...KAWR??12:02+29LDArr +4/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:11MTJ??04:00-39h 58m-3
  T    
2069 kmBack in Track-
14286
--
Σ Ernakulam Pune Sum...KAWR??12:12+39MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 20m-50MTJ??04:00+4939h 48m12
    T  
2069 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
18365
Σ MAQ-PUNE Konkan Sa...KAWR??12:52+25MAOArr +22/Dep +81h 50m-14MTJ??04:00+4939h 8m19
SMTWTFS
2070 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KAWR??16:12+1:22LTTArr +1:18/Dep +13h 45m-1:17MTJ??02:00+1933h 48m-4
    T  
1856 kmRailfan Z*^~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...KAWR??17:45+52CSTMArr +57/Dep +13h 30m-56MTJ??02:00+1932h 15m5
S  WT S
1874 kmVinay Kumar~-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...KAWR??19:22+32PNVLArr +35/Dep +12h 44m-34MTJ??02:00+1930h 38m-1
S  WT S
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...KAWR119:22+32LTTArr +28/Dep +15h 25m-27MTJ207:45+236h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1857 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site