Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
BCY/Varanasi City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSRA/Kasara to BCY/Varanasi City
25 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCY⇒KSRA   Filters   Dep: KSRA   Arr: BCY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KSRA/Kasara and BCY/Varanasi City

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Purna   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Manmad   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKSRA108:30+19BCY013:08+5628h 38m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1379 km48 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRIGP110:15-MGS308:10+1921h 55m10
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1363 km62 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERIGP110:30-MGS008:55-22h 25m13
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1363 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRIGP010:30+11MGS108:55+1622h 25m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1363 km61 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKSRA123:45+35MGS123:15+2:4923h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1377 km59 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KSRA/Kasara and BCY/Varanasi City

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Purna   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Manmad   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KSRA??00:35+36CNBArr +38/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:35MGS??11:30+4:0334h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1580 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KSRA??00:35+36CNBArr +38/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:27MGS??06:45+4:4730h 10m-2
 M  T S
1580 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KSRA007:13+15ALDArr +37/Dep +3:2612h 0m+2:49MGS118:10+4:5258h 57m2
   W  S
1552 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KSRA??08:30+4PAUArr +41/Dep +01h 17m-41MGS??22:10+1:2837h 40m7
     F 
1979 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KSRA??10:30+9BSLArr +14/Dep +191h 0m+5MGS??09:30+3623h 0m18
  T   S
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KSRA??10:30+9MMRArr +11/Dep +131h 42m+2BSB??04:45+1:3942h 15m28
     F 
1967 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KSRA??10:30+9CNBArr +8/Dep +2:086h 15m+2:00MGS??18:10+4:5231h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1580 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KSRA012:45+14ALDArr +3/Dep +3:266h 0m+3:23MGS118:10+4:5253h 25m2
SM W F 
1778 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KSRA012:45+36ALDArr +10/Dep +3:266h 5m+3:16MGS118:10+4:5253h 25m2
  T T S
1818 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...KSRA??13:20+18LJNArr +1:40/Dep +141h 30m-1:26BSB??20:25+2031h 5m7
SMTWTF 
1606 kmHussain*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...KSRA??15:10+54ETArr +44/Dep +135h 20m-31MGS??18:35+2:2127h 25m-23
  T    
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...KSRA??15:46+1:31JBPArr +13/Dep +134h 0m+0MGS??18:35+2:2126h 49m7
  T    
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KSRA??16:21+21ALDArr +1:09/Dep +2:032h 30m+54MGS??16:50+2:5924h 29m11
 M     
1394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KSRA??16:21+21ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:375h 40m+28MGS??20:10+2:1027h 49m22
 M     
1394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KSRA??16:21+21MKPArr +31/Dep +1:235h 20m+52MGS??20:00+2:4027h 39m14
 M     
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...KSRA??16:21+21JNHArr +2:19/Dep +1:021h 4m-1:17BCY??16:40+5924h 19m31
 M     
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KSRA??16:21+21ALDArr +1:09/Dep +3:105h 15m+2:01MGS??19:45+4:3727h 24m3
 M     
1394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KSRA016:21+21JNUArr +2:46/Dep +1:346h 20m-1:12ARJ022:05+1:4053h 44m20
 M     
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KSRA??16:48+27MMRArr +12/Dep +272h 30m+15BCY??20:08+2:2427h 20m14
   W   
1368 kmAnkit-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KSRA018:10-LJNArr /Dep +52h 25m+0BSB522:15-52h 5m-1
no arr/dep
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...KSRA018:25+27LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28BSB602:25+1:4356h 0m6
S      
1728 kmxxx-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...KSRA018:30-ALDArr +49/Dep +1:422h 5m+53MGS223:25+2:3752h 55m2
   W   
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...KSRA018:30-ALDArr +49/Dep +464h 55m-3MGS201:15+3354h 45m-2
no arr/dep
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KSRA018:30-ALDArr +49/Dep +3:053h 35m+2:16MGS500:50+4:0578h 20m9
no arr/dep
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KSRA018:30-ALDArr +49/Dep +4:484h 5m+3:59MGS101:05+5:5178h 35m50
   W   
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KSRA018:30-ALDArr +49/Dep +3:444h 35m+2:55MGS002:45+3:4756h 15m7
no arr/dep
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +2610m+9BCY116:40+5945h 55m32
 M   F 
1379 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +3:263h 15m+3:09MGS118:10+4:5247h 25m4
 M   F 
1394 kmIri rules are differ...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +3:104h 20m+2:53MGS019:45+4:3749h 0m4
 M   F 
1394 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +2:031h 35m+1:46MGS116:50+2:5946h 5m12
 M   F 
1394 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS116:50-46h 5m15
 M   F 
1394 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +2:372h 40m+2:20MGS118:00+3:4247h 15m3
 M     
1394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +433h 5m+26KEI018:18+1:1823h 33m1
 M   F 
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +473h 13m+30BSB219:25+1:3248h 40m18
 M   F 
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +1:374h 45m+1:20MGS020:10+2:1049h 25m23
 M   F 
1394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...KSRA018:45+14ALDArr +17/Dep +1:114h 45m+54MGS120:00+2:4049h 15m15
no arr/dep
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KSRA??21:45+20JHSArr +28/Dep +533h 20m+25BSB??09:35+4435h 50m50
 MT T S
1629 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KSRA??21:45+20GWLArr +42/Dep +94h 45m-33BSB??10:50+5737h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KSRA??23:55+38DURGArr +35/Dep +22h 0m-33BCY??16:40+5940h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1861 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site