Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGQ/Kasaragod to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒KGQ   Filters   Dep: KGQ   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGQ/Kasaragod and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+12NLR212:05+2718h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL963 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+13NLR217:32+817h 52m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KGQ/Kasaragod and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ??01:30+2:16SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49NLR??02:42+1525h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1033 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??05:15+1:10SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35NLR??02:01+4520h 46m4
S TW   
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+11SRRArr -6/Dep +241h 50m+30NLR??02:02+3020h 22m23
      S
1032 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+11SRRArr -6/Dep +521h 50m+58NLR??02:02+5020h 22m24
 M  T  
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+11SRRArr -6/Dep +281h 50m+34NLR??02:01+4520h 21m23
S TW   
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KGQ??07:32+11MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17NLR??10:28+526h 56m-3
 M     
1120 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:27SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28NLR??03:11+3118h 16m13
S  W   
963 kmkrrisd-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KGQ??12:25+14CBEArr +6/Dep +4755m+41NLR??06:22+2717h 57m23
SMTWTFS
963 kmBMTIR*^~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...KGQ??14:10+8MASArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5NLR??10:09+2319h 59m0
S TWTFS
1019 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KGQ??14:10+8MASArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5NLR??10:44+2820h 34m0
   W  S
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KGQ??15:05+14TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3NLR??16:17+1325h 12m12
      S
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...KGQ??17:00+11PGTArr +21/Dep +219h 35m+0NLR??19:33+3126h 33m17
    T  
972 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??17:00+11MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12NLR??12:25+1519h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1019 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...KGQ217:55-SBCArr -7/Dep 2h 40m+0NLR220:30-26h 35m13
SMTWTFS
959 kmBMTIR*^~-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...KGQ??20:40+10PGTArr +11/Dep +1445m+3NLR??14:33+2317h 53m7
   W   
972 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KGQ123:00-MASArr /Dep +13h 30m+0NLR221:10-22h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1032 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ123:00-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0NLR119:44-20h 44m2
SMTWTFS
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...KGQ123:00-KPDArr /Dep +72h 42m+0NLR219:33-44h 33m8
    T  
1102 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...KGQ123:00-KPDArr /Dep +102h 42m+0GDR219:06-44h 6m5
SM     
1064 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KGQ123:00-MASArr /Dep +03h 0m+0GDR219:50-20h 50m-1
S    F 
994 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KGQ123:00-MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0NLR219:33-20h 33m2
   W   
1032 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KGQ123:00-MASArr /Dep +22h 40m+0NLR220:52-21h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1037 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...KGQ123:00-JTJArr /Dep +125h 12m+0NLR222:25-47h 25m6
    T  
1187 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KGQ123:00-MASArr /Dep +13h 0m+0NLR220:17-21h 17m0
 M    S
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...KGQ123:00-JTJArr /Dep 3h 2m+0NLR220:30-45h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1177 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...KGQ123:00-KPDArr /Dep +127m+0NLR217:32-42h 32m5
      S
1092 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site