Search Trains
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGQ/Kasaragod to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒KGQ   Filters   Dep: KGQ   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGQ/Kasaragod and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+28NLR212:05+2618h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL963 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+48NLR217:32+5217h 52m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KGQ/Kasaragod and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ??03:15+1:50SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06NLR??02:42+2823h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
1032 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+14SRRArr -8/Dep +321h 50m+40NLR??02:02+5120h 22m23
      S
1032 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+14SRRArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56NLR??02:02+4820h 22m24
 M  T  
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+14SRRArr -8/Dep +311h 50m+39NLR??02:01+4420h 21m23
S TW   
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??06:45+1:02SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15NLR??02:01+4419h 16m4
S TW   
1033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KGQ??07:32+16MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18NLR??10:28+826h 56m-3
 M     
1119 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??11:10+1:42SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42NLR??03:11+3740h 1m14
S  W   
964 kmkrrisd-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...MAJN??11:30+11YPRArr +18/Dep +04h 0m-18GDR??09:48+1422h 18m-1
    T  
802 kmIBRAHIM-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KGQ??12:25+20CBEArr +22/Dep +3255m+10NLR??06:22+2117h 57m23
SMTWTFS
963 kmBMTIR*^~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...KGQ??14:10+11MASArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14NLR??10:09+2019h 59m0
S TWTFS
1019 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KGQ??14:10+11MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15NLR??10:44+2520h 34m0
   W  S
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??14:35+34PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8NLR??19:33+3928h 58m6
no arr/dep
1020 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KGQ??15:05+14TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10NLR??16:17+1225h 12m12
      S
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...KGQ??17:00+12PGTArr +14/Dep +189h 35m+4NLR??19:33+3926h 33m17
    T  
972 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??17:00+12MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16NLR??12:25+1819h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1019 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...KGQ??17:55+10SBCArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4NLR??20:30+5026h 35m13
SMTWTFS
959 kmBMTIR*^~-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...KGQ??20:40+12PGTArr +11/Dep +1245m+1NLR??14:33+2717h 53m7
   W   
972 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KGQ??23:00+24MASArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26NLR??21:10+2522h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1032 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??23:00+24MASArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25NLR??19:44+2820h 44m2
SMTWTFS
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...KGQ??23:00+24KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21NLR??19:33+4420h 33m8
     F 
972 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...KGQ??23:00+24KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3GDR??19:06+3920h 6m5
 MT    
934 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KGQ??23:00+24MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21GDR??19:50+1920h 50m-1
S    F 
994 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KGQ??23:00+24MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25NLR??19:33+1820h 33m2
   W   
1032 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KGQ??23:00+24MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24NLR??20:52+3221h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1036 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...KGQ??23:00+24JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26NLR??22:25+3823h 25m6
     F 
973 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KGQ??23:00+24MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26NLR??20:17+2321h 17m0
 M    S
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...KGQ??23:00+24JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23NLR??20:30+5021h 30m15
SMTWTFS
963 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...KGQ??23:00+24KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30NLR??17:32+1018h 32m5
S      
962 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.