Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGQ/Kasaragod to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒KGQ   Filters   Dep: KGQ   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGQ/Kasaragod and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+18NLR212:05+3418h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL963 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+22NLR217:32+1017h 52m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KGQ/Kasaragod and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ001:30+5:09SRRArr +4:59/Dep 2h 40m+0NLR202:42+2049h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??05:15+51SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58NLR??02:01+1:3620h 46m4
S TW   
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+10SRRArr /Dep +211h 50m+0NLR??02:02+3420h 22m23
      S
1031 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ005:40+10SRRArr /Dep +471h 50m+0NLR202:02+1:1744h 22m24
S  W   
1428 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+10SRRArr /Dep +1:341h 50m+0NLR??02:01+1:3620h 21m23
S TW   
1031 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:33SRRArr +1:18/Dep +461h 15m-32NLR??03:11+4618h 16m14
S  W   
962 kmkrrisd-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KGQ??12:25+11CBEArr /Dep 55m+0NLR??06:22+3117h 57m23
SMTWTFS
962 kmBMTIR*^~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...KGQ??14:10+9MASArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0NLR??10:09+1619h 59m0
S TWTFS
1018 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KGQ??14:10+9MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9NLR??10:44+2220h 34m0
   W  S
1018 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KGQ??15:05+12TCRArr +17/Dep 2h 16m+0NLR??16:17+1425h 12m12
      S
1026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...KGQ117:00+10PGTArr +22/Dep +309h 35m+8NLR219:33+1:0250h 33m17
   W   
1510 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??17:00+10MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5NLR??12:25+4119h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1018 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...KGQ??17:55+7SBCArr /Dep +62h 40m+0NLR??20:30+5626h 35m13
SMTWTFS
958 kmBMTIR*^~-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...KGQ020:40+8PGTArr +9/Dep +1145m+2NLR014:33+3265h 53m7
no arr/dep
2134 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KGQ??23:00+12MASArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14NLR??21:10+2622h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1031 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??23:00+12MASArr +16/Dep +72h 5m-9NLR??19:44+3220h 44m2
SMTWTFS
1031 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...KGQ??23:00+12KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21NLR??19:33+3120h 33m8
     F 
972 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...KGQ??23:00+12KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14GDR??19:06+2120h 6m5
 MT    
934 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KGQ??23:00+12MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9GDR??19:50+1720h 50m-1
S    F 
993 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KGQ??23:00+12MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14NLR??19:33+1920h 33m2
   W   
1031 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KGQ??23:00+12MASArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2NLR??20:52+4721h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1036 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...KGQ123:00+12JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19NLR222:25+2247h 25m6
    T  
1186 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KGQ??23:00+12MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3NLR??20:17+4721h 17m0
 M    S
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...KGQ??23:00+12JTJArr +25/Dep +93h 2m-16NLR??20:30+5621h 30m15
SMTWTFS
962 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...KGQ??23:00+12KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25NLR??17:32+1318h 32m4
S      
962 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site