Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGQ/Kasaragod to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KGQ   Filters   Dep: KGQ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGQ/Kasaragod and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30-BZA016:10-22h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+23BZA421:40+1822h 0m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGQ/Kasaragod and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ001:30-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10-53h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1395 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??05:15+49SRRArr /Dep +1:342h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1:2224h 50m7
S TW   
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +211h 50m+31BZA??06:05+524h 25m27
      S
1287 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ005:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +491h 50m+59BZA006:05+5648h 25m28
S  W   
1683 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +1:341h 50m+1:44BZA??06:05+1:2224h 25m26
S TW   
1287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KGQ??07:32+12MSArr -11/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1730h 48m-2
 M     
1375 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:39SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36GNT??07:15+3322h 20m21
S  W   
1223 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KGQ??12:25+12PGTArr +11/Dep +512h 25m+40BZA??13:05+4324h 40m17
S      
1286 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KGQ??12:25+12PGTArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8BZA??13:05+4424h 40m10
 MT    
1286 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KGQ??12:25+12CBEArr +2/Dep +3555m+33BZA??10:00+2621h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4BZA??15:10+3925h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1273 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...KGQ114:10+10MASArr +12/Dep +1250m+0BZA513:05+2646h 55m5
  TWT  
1274 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+724h 35m6
S TWTFS
1297 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +12/Dep +1:321h 0m+1:20BZA??12:30+1:0722h 20m-2
S   T  
1273 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9BZA??14:20+3724h 10m2
   W  S
1273 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KGQ??15:05+12TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3BZA??20:05+529h 0m15
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...KGQ117:00-PGTArr +21/Dep 9h 35m+0BZA023:35-54h 35m19
   W   
1765 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KGQ??17:00+10PGTArr +21/Dep +591h 15m+38BZA??16:45+1:1023h 45m18
  T    
1286 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??17:00+10MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0BZA??16:30+3723h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1273 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...KGQ??17:00+10KPDArr +29/Dep +71h 37m-22BZA??16:45+1423h 45m7
S      
1215 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KGQ??17:00+10MASArr +20/Dep +845m-12BZA??15:10+3922h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1273 kmGopal*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...KGQ??17:55+8SBCArr +6/Dep +32h 40m-3BZA??00:55+4831h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...KGQ??19:55+51MAOArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1BZA??02:45+1230h 50m17
 M     
1227 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KGQ020:30+47MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA515:05+4966h 35m12
S T  F 
3437 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KGQ020:30+47MMRArr +49/Dep +31h 18m-46BZA015:10+1766h 40m12
 M     
3437 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KGQ020:40+8KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7BZA511:10+2438h 30m1
   W   
1827 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...KGQ020:40+8PGTArr +9/Dep +1245m+3BZA018:45+2770h 5m9
no arr/dep
2389 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KGQ??22:00+47MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0BZA??02:45+1228h 45m-1
 M WT S
1226 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KGQ??23:00+13MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13BZA??01:10+926h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1286 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??23:00+13MASArr +15/Dep +72h 5m-8GNT??00:01+2625h 1m11
SMTWTFS
1292 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...KGQ??23:00+13KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 12m-8BZA??22:55+2023h 55m4
  T    
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...KGQ??23:00+13KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21BZA??23:35+4424h 35m10
     F 
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...KGQ??23:00+13KPDArr +25/Dep +102h 42m-15BZA??23:35+4424h 35m6
 MT    
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KGQ??23:00+13MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8BZA??00:10+1525h 10m1
S    F 
1286 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KGQ??23:00+13MASArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2324h 35m4
   W   
1286 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KGQ??23:00+13MASArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1BZA??02:35+4727h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1314 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...KGQ123:00+13JTJArr +23/Dep +75h 12m-16BZA002:40+051h 40m8
    T  
1441 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KGQ??23:00+13MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3BZA??00:10+3125h 10m1
 M    S
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...KGQ??23:00+13JTJArr +23/Dep +73h 2m-16BZA??00:55+4825h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...KGQ??23:00+13KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25BZA??21:40+1722h 40m6
S      
1218 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site