Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGQ/Kasaragod to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KGQ   Filters   Dep: KGQ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGQ/Kasaragod and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+19BZA016:10+822h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+43BZA421:40+5022h 0m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGQ/Kasaragod and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ??01:30+1:51SRRArr +1:30/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??07:10+2629h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1287 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??05:15+59SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??06:05+724h 50m7
S TW   
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+12SRRArr -11/Dep +251h 50m+36BZA??06:05+1324h 25m27
      S
1287 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ005:40-SRRArr -11/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA006:05-48h 25m28
S  W   
1683 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+12SRRArr -11/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+724h 25m26
S TW   
1287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KGQ??07:32+13MSArr -15/Dep +32h 15m+18BZA??14:20+130h 48m-1
 M     
1375 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:36SRRArr +1:29/Dep +521h 15m-37TEL??06:28+2821h 33m19
S  W   
1187 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KGQ??12:25+12PGTArr +17/Dep +332h 25m+16BZA??13:05+4324h 40m17
S      
1287 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KGQ??12:25+12PGTArr +17/Dep +272h 25m+10BZA??13:05+2624h 40m10
 MT    
1287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KGQ??12:25+12CBEArr +7/Dep +3855m+31BZA??10:00+1121h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +8/Dep +103h 5m+2BZA??15:10+2525h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1274 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +8/Dep +950m+1BZA??13:05+2222h 55m5
   WTF 
1274 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +8/Dep +21h 55m-6BZA??14:45+624h 35m6
S TWTFS
1298 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BZA??12:30-122h 20m-2
S   T  
1274 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KGQ??14:10+10MASArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6BZA??14:20+2524h 10m2
   W  S
1274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KGQ??15:05+15TCRArr +16/Dep +252h 16m+9BZA??20:05+929h 0m15
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...KGQ??17:00+13PGTArr +15/Dep +199h 35m+4BZA??23:35+2730h 35m19
    T  
1228 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KGQ??17:00+13PGTArr +15/Dep +461h 15m+31BZA??16:45+723h 45m18
  T    
1287 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??17:00+13MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BZA??16:30+623h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1274 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...KGQ??17:00+13KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 37m-12BZA??16:45+1623h 45m7
S      
1215 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KGQ??17:00+13MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BZA??15:10+2522h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1274 kmGopal*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...KGQ??17:55+8SBCArr -7/Dep +12h 40m+8BZA??00:55+4731h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...KGQ??19:55+1:18MAOArr +19/Dep +184h 35m-1BZA??02:45+2030h 50m17
 M     
1227 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KGQ??20:30+1:07MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00BZA??15:05+4742h 35m12
 M W  S
2158 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KGQ??20:30+1:07MMRArr +1:03/Dep +51h 18m-58BZA??15:10+1542h 40m13
  T    
2159 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KGQ??20:40+11KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2638h 30m1
   W   
1829 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...KGQ??20:40+11PGTArr +9/Dep +745m-2BZA??18:45+1522h 5m9
   W   
1228 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KGQ??22:00+54MAOArr +1:18/Dep +182h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2028h 45m-2
 M WT S
1226 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KGQ??23:00+19MASArr /Dep +03h 30m+0BZA??01:10+826h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1287 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??23:00+19MASArr /Dep +32h 5m+0TEL??23:15+4424h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1256 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...KGQ??23:00+19KPDArr /Dep +242h 12m+0BZA??22:55+1623h 55m6
  T    
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...KGQ??23:00+19KPDArr /Dep +92h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3924h 35m10
     F 
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...KGQ??23:00+19KPDArr /Dep +282h 42m+0BZA??23:35+4724h 35m6
 MT    
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KGQ??23:00+19MASArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BZA??00:10+2425h 10m1
S    F 
1287 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KGQ??23:00+19MASArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BZA??23:35+2324h 35m4
   W   
1287 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KGQ??23:00+19MASArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??02:35+3927h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...KGQ??23:00+19JTJArr /Dep +105h 12m+0BZA??02:40+927h 40m8
     F 
1228 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KGQ??23:00+19MASArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BZA??00:10+325h 10m1
 M    S
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...KGQ??23:00+19JTJArr /Dep +113h 2m+0BZA??00:55+4725h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...KGQ??23:00+19KPDArr /Dep +027m+0BZA??21:40+1722h 40m7
S      
1218 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site