Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGQ/Kasaragod to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KGQ   Filters   Dep: KGQ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGQ/Kasaragod and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+9BZA016:10+022h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km54 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+14BZA421:40+1622h 0m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGQ/Kasaragod and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ??01:30+3:03SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32BZA??07:10+2729h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1288 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??05:15+1:13SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19BZA??06:05+4224h 50m7
S TW   
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+13SRRArr +0/Dep +211h 50m+21BZA??06:05+624h 25m27
      S
1287 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+13SRRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 50m+1:08BZA??06:05+1:0824h 25m28
 M  T  
1287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+13SRRArr +0/Dep +441h 50m+44BZA??06:05+4224h 25m26
S TW   
1287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...KGQ??07:32+12MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+030h 48m-1
 M     
1375 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:49SRRArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51TEL??06:42+3621h 47m20
S  W   
1186 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KGQ??12:25+16PGTArr +20/Dep +542h 25m+34BZA??13:05+3524h 40m17
S      
1287 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KGQ??12:25+16PGTArr +20/Dep +322h 25m+12BZA??13:05+2724h 40m10
 MT    
1287 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KGQ??12:25+16CBEArr +10/Dep +4755m+37BZA??10:00+2121h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KGQ??14:10+9MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11BZA??15:10+1325h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1274 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...KGQ??14:10+9MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1BZA??13:05+2622h 55m5
   WTF 
1274 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...KGQ??14:10+9MASArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10BZA??14:45+424h 35m6
S TWTFS
1298 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KGQ??14:10+9MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37BZA??12:30+5222h 20m-2
S   T  
1274 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KGQ??14:10+9MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9BZA??14:20+2824h 10m2
   W  S
1274 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KGQ??15:05+13TCRArr +20/Dep +222h 16m+2BZA??20:05+429h 0m15
      S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...KGQ??17:00+9PGTArr +24/Dep +359h 35m+11BZA??23:35+4430h 35m19
    T  
1227 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KGQ??17:00+9PGTArr +24/Dep +1:031h 15m+39BZA??16:45+3423h 45m18
  T    
1287 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??17:00+9MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19BZA??16:30+823h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1274 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...KGQ??17:00+9KPDArr +24/Dep +31h 37m-21BZA??16:45+1923h 45m7
S      
1215 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KGQ??17:00+9MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18BZA??15:10+1322h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1274 kmGopal*^~-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...KGQ??17:55+6SBCArr +4/Dep +72h 40m+3BZA??00:55+4731h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...KGQ??19:55+49MAOArr +6/Dep +84h 35m+2BZA??02:45+1630h 50m17
 M     
1227 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KGQ??20:30+54MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51BZA??15:05+4942h 35m12
 M W  S
2159 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KGQ??20:30+54MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1542h 40m13
  T    
2161 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KGQ??20:40+13KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2038h 30m1
   W   
1827 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...KGQ020:40+13PGTArr +18/Dep +1345m-5BZA018:45-170h 5m9
no arr/dep
2399 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KGQ??22:00+46MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55BZA??02:45+1628h 45m-1
 M WT S
1226 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...KGQ??23:00+1:09MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21BZA??01:10+726h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1287 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KGQ??23:00+1:09MASArr +1:22/Dep +12h 5m-1:21TEL??23:15+3124h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1256 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...KGQ??23:00+1:09KPDArr +1:34/Dep +272h 12m-1:07BZA??22:55+823h 55m6
  T    
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...KGQ??23:00+1:09KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BZA??23:35+4324h 35m10
     F 
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...KGQ??23:00+1:09KPDArr +1:34/Dep +102h 42m-1:24BZA??23:35+3324h 35m6
 MT    
1228 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KGQ??23:00+1:09MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+1925h 10m1
S    F 
1287 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KGQ??23:00+1:09MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BZA??23:35+2024h 35m4
   W   
1287 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KGQ??23:00+1:09MASArr +1:22/Dep +22h 40m-1:20BZA??02:35+3427h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...KGQ??23:00+1:09JTJArr +1:37/Dep +65h 12m-1:31BZA??02:40-227h 40m8
     F 
1228 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KGQ??23:00+1:09MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+925h 10m1
 M    S
1287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...KGQ??23:00+1:09JTJArr +1:37/Dep +143h 2m-1:23BZA??00:55+4725h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...KGQ??23:00+1:09KPDArr +1:34/Dep +327m-1:31BZA??21:40+2422h 40m7
S      
1218 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site