Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 00:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 00:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KEI/Kashi to MEX/Mukerian
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MEX⇒KEI   Filters   Dep: KEI   Arr: MEX   

Shortest Route: 1126.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KEI/Kashi and MEX/Mukerian

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKEI002:18+56MEX204:35+4:2726h 17m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1168 km44 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+4:38PTKC208:25+3:2420h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km57 km/hr
12237Begampura SF Express...SFNRBSB*712:50+3PTKC209:15+3:1720h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km57 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+4:03PTKC210:35+4:5119h 48m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KEI/Kashi and MEX/Mukerian

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB200:40-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0PTKC204:20-27h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1238 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1610h 40m-3:21PTKC??03:35+1:1226h 38m-3
S TWTFS
1265 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+2:28NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01MEX??02:14+1:4625h 7m4
SMTWTFS
1288 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BSB??01:15+1:38UMBArr +5:11/Dep +234h 5m-4:48PTKC??01:00+5123h 45m-2
 M  T  
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BSB??01:15+1:38UMBArr +5:11/Dep +354h 55m-4:36MEX??01:26+1:1324h 11m7
 M  T  
1120 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+41NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +97h 5m-3:35PTKC??01:00+5123h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1265 kmChandan Debnath-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33MEX??02:14+1:4624h 34m1
S  W   
1275 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +93h 35m-3:27PTKC??01:00+5123h 20m-18
S  W   
1252 km-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +166h 45m-3:20PTKC??03:35+1:1225h 55m-20
S  W   
1252 km~-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+46NDLSArr +2:34/Dep +96h 40m-2:25PTKC??01:00+5123h 3m-3
S   T  
1265 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +96h 40m-4:50PTKC??01:00+5123h 3m-9
  TW  S
1265 kmAPV*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +34h 20m-4:16MEX202:14+1:4623h 42m19
 MT TF 
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +96h 0m-4:10PTKC201:00+5122h 28m0
 MT TF 
1265 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+1:27CNBArr +4:37/Dep +175h 30m-4:20PTKC??09:40+4:1729h 22m0
  T   S
1243 kmWant Separate Quota ...-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KEI??04:59+1:09LDHArr +2:24/Dep +2:123h 40m-12PTKC??12:35+2:2831h 36m6
SM  TF 
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:05+59BINAArr +2:31/Dep +451h 40m-1:46MEX213:08+4:5356h 3m28
S T  F 
2077 kmPrayas*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS005:20-NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 3h 45m+0PTKC204:20-23h 0m-18
S T TF 
1265 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+1:38NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +163h 35m-6:31PTKC??03:35+1:1222h 15m-21
S T TF 
1265 km-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+2:54DLIArr +5:45/Dep +1622h 0m-5:29PTKC??03:35+1:1245h 50m-33
SMTWTFS
1261 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+2:28DLIArr +5:02/Dep +2:091h 45m-2:53PTKC??06:10+2:2423h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1259 km-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KEI??07:14+1:58CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55PTKC??09:40+5:4526h 26m-14
   W   
1306 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +2:273h 40m+0PTKC??09:40+5:4524h 33m5
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +173h 35m+0PTKC??09:40+4:1724h 33m6
  T    
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+57CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10PTKC??09:40+5:4523h 55m-15
     F 
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+1:16CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58PTKC??09:40+5:4523h 33m0
   W F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+6:26UMBArr +5:47/Dep +4:251h 10m-1:22MEX??13:08+4:5321h 23m32
 M  T  
1121 kmGopal*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03MEX??02:14+1:4633h 17m-30
SMTWTFS
1284 km-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+2:25NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +4:155h 0m+29PTKC??18:00+4:1724h 35m-9
  T    
1275 kmVinay Kumar~-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...BSB??22:05+1:16LDHArr +5:53/Dep +4:1438m-1:39PTKC??18:00+4:1719h 55m9
  T    
1161 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...BSB??22:05+1:16UMBArr +5:34/Dep +358h 30m-4:59MEX??01:26+1:1327h 21m6
  T   S
1121 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...BSB??22:05+1:16UMBArr +5:34/Dep +237h 40m-5:11PTKC??01:00+5126h 55m-3
  T   S
1161 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...BSB??22:05+1:16LDHArr +5:53/Dep +405h 8m-5:13PTKC??23:10+2125h 5m23
      S
1161 kmLong leave^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+57NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:151h 50m+1:27PTKC??18:00+4:1719h 25m13
  T    
1275 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+1:53DLIArr +5:42/Dep 10h 40m+0MEX??07:14+2:0831h 57m11
  T    
1235 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+2:33NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +92h 50m-4:56PTKC??01:00+5125h 2m-9
  T   S
1270 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+2:33GZBArr +5:02/Dep +82h 38m-4:54MEX??02:14+1:4626h 16m10
  T   S
1248 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB023:58+1:01GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18MEX202:14+1:4626h 16m9
     F 
1261 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site