Search Trains
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KEI/Kashi to MEX/Mukerian
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MEX⇒KEI   Filters   Dep: KEI   Arr: MEX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KEI/Kashi and MEX/Mukerian

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKEI002:18+33MEX204:34+1:5526h 16m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1168 km44 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+31PTK311:00+3:0928h 10m43
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1305 km46 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-PTK311:00-28h 10m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1305 km46 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:55PTKC208:25+4:1720h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1180 km57 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+3PTKC209:15+1:3220h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1161 km57 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+48PTKC210:35+3:1619h 48m12
S  W  S
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KEI/Kashi and MEX/Mukerian

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41PTKC??04:20+2627h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1237 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +010h 40m-40PTKC??03:35+1926h 38m-6
S TWTFS
1265 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22MEX??02:14+5225h 7m3
SMTWTFS
1288 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BSB??01:15+1:04UMBArr +2:39/Dep +114h 5m-2:28PTKC??01:00+2723h 45m-2
 M  T  
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BSB??01:15+1:04UMBArr +2:39/Dep +214h 55m-2:18MEX??01:26+5124h 11m7
 M  T  
1122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 5m-39PTKC??01:00+2723h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1265 kmChandan Debnath-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22MEX??02:14+5224h 34m2
S  W   
1275 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23PTKC??01:00+2723h 20m-17
S  W   
1252 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24PTKC??03:35+1925h 55m-19
S  W   
1252 km~-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +16h 40m-41PTKC??01:00+2723h 3m-3
S   T  
1265 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +16h 40m-1:17PTKC??01:00+2723h 3m-8
  TW  S
1265 kmAPV*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +24h 20m-2:05MEX??02:14+5223h 42m18
 MT TF 
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +16h 0m-2:06PTKC??01:00+2722h 28m-1
 MT TF 
1265 kmPŕāķāşh-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+42CNBArr +2:33/Dep 5h 55m+0PTKC??09:40+2:2129h 22m2
  T   S
1242 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KEI??04:59+30LDHArr +29/Dep +393h 40m+10PTKC??12:35+4931h 36m6
SM  TF 
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+28BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28MEX??13:08+2:2332h 3m28
S T  F 
1676 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+28NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37PTKC??04:20+2623h 0m-18
S T TF 
1265 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+28NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +03h 35m-4:38PTKC??03:35+1922h 15m-21
S T TF 
1265 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+56DLIArr +2:28/Dep +022h 0m-2:28PTKC??03:35+1945h 50m-33
SMTWTFS
1261 kmGopal*^-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+37DLIArr +2:22/Dep +351h 45m-1:47PTKC??06:10+5623h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1259 km~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KEI??07:14+1:46CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00PTKC??09:40+2:4226h 26m-14
   W   
1306 kmVinay Kumar~-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...KEI??08:56+2:05ASRArr +2:59/Dep +3816h 25m-2:21PTK??03:40+3842h 44m-6
SMTWTFS
1263 kmShomnath-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+8CNBArr +2:33/Dep +83h 40m-2:25PTKC??09:40+2:4224h 33m5
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+8CNBArr +2:33/Dep 4h 0m+0PTKC??09:40+2:2124h 33m8
  T    
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+1CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07PTKC??09:40+2:4223h 55m-15
     F 
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+10CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07PTKC??09:40+2:4223h 33m0
   W F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+1:12UMBArr +2:51/Dep +1:381h 10m-1:13MEX??13:08+2:2321h 23m32
 M  T  
1122 kmGopal*^-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01MEX??02:14+5233h 17m-30
SMTWTFS
1284 km~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03PTK??18:30+1525h 33m-39
SMT TFS
1337 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +175h 0m-2:03PTKC??18:00+3924h 35m-7
  T    
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...BSB??22:05+1:26LDHArr +2:57/Dep +4238m-2:15PTKC??18:00+3919h 55m10
  T    
1162 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...BSB??22:05+1:26UMBArr +2:42/Dep +218h 30m-2:21MEX??01:26+5127h 21m5
  T   S
1122 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...BSB??22:05+1:26UMBArr +2:42/Dep +117h 40m-2:31PTKC??01:00+2726h 55m-4
  T   S
1161 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...BSB??22:05+1:26LDHArr +2:57/Dep +235h 8m-2:34PTKC??23:10+125h 5m22
      S
1162 kmEid mubarak^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +171h 50m-7PTKC??18:00+3919h 25m15
  T    
1276 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+25DLIArr +3:23/Dep +1610h 40m-3:07MEX??07:14+4231h 57m11
  T    
1236 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+38NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06PTKC??01:00+2725h 2m-9
  T   S
1270 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+38GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46MEX??02:14+5226h 16m10
  T   S
1248 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+45GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33MEX??02:14+5226h 16m9
     F 
1248 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.