Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KEI/Kashi to MEX/Mukerian
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MEX⇒KEI   Filters   Dep: KEI   Arr: MEX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KEI/Kashi and MEX/Mukerian

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKEI002:18+46MEX204:34+3:1826h 16m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1168 km44 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-PTKC012:15-24h 45m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km47 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+2:34PTKC208:25+4:2820h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km57 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+2PTKC209:15+1:4320h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1161 km57 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+3:10PTKC210:35+4:4719h 48m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KEI/Kashi and MEX/Mukerian

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:00NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +38h 20m-7:29PTKC??04:20+5427h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1237 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+28NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +210h 40m-2:34PTKC??03:35+4326h 38m-6
S TWTFS
1265 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+1:39NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +45h 30m-3:46MEX??02:14+1:1225h 7m4
SMTWTFS
1288 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BSB??01:15+1:01UMBArr +3:42/Dep +104h 5m-3:32PTKC??01:00+2523h 45m-2
 M  T  
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BSB??01:15+1:01UMBArr +3:42/Dep +274h 55m-3:15MEX??01:26+5824h 11m7
 M  T  
1120 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +27h 5m-2:22PTKC??01:00+2523h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1265 kmChandan Debnath-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:26NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +41h 55m-1:48MEX??02:14+1:1224h 34m1
S  W   
1275 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:26NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +23h 35m-1:50PTKC??01:00+2523h 20m-18
S  W   
1252 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+1:26NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +26h 45m-1:50PTKC??03:35+4325h 55m-20
S  W   
1252 km~-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +26h 40m-2:11PTKC??01:00+2523h 3m-3
S   T  
1265 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +26h 40m-3:59PTKC??01:00+2523h 3m-8
  TW  S
1265 kmAPV*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +44h 20m-4:19MEX??02:14+1:1223h 42m19
 MT TF 
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +26h 0m-4:21PTKC??01:00+2522h 28m0
 MT TF 
1265 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+37CNBArr +4:05/Dep +185h 30m-3:47PTKC??09:40+4:1729h 22m0
  T   S
1242 km😍12033 Kanpur Shata...-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KEI??04:59+47LDHArr +1:22/Dep +1:283h 40m+6PTKC??12:35+1:3031h 36m6
SM  TF 
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+45BINAArr +1:48/Dep +381h 40m-1:10MEX??13:08+4:1632h 3m28
S T  F 
1676 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+1:44NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +33h 45m-7:29PTKC??04:20+5423h 0m-18
S T TF 
1265 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+1:44NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +23h 35m-7:30PTKC??03:35+4322h 15m-21
S T TF 
1265 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+2:12DLIArr +4:46/Dep +222h 0m-4:44PTKC??03:35+4345h 50m-33
SMTWTFS
1261 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+2:34DLIArr +6:22/Dep +1:131h 45m-5:09PTKC??06:10+1:5423h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1259 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KEI??07:14+1:48CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:212h 0m-1:00PTKC??09:40+5:2826h 26m-14
   W   
1306 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+18CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:213h 40m-3:17PTKC??09:40+5:2824h 33m5
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+18CNBArr +4:38/Dep +183h 35m-4:20PTKC??09:40+4:1724h 33m6
  T    
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+57CNBArr +5:21/Dep +1:211h 55m-4:00PTKC??09:40+5:2823h 55m-15
     F 
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+33CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:212h 15m-3:17PTKC??09:40+5:2823h 33m0
   W F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+5:03UMBArr +6:25/Dep +3:321h 10m-2:53MEX??13:08+4:1621h 23m32
 M  T  
1121 kmGopal*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+2:36DLIArr +4:35/Dep +49h 45m-4:31MEX??02:14+1:1233h 17m-30
SMTWTFS
1284 kmxxx-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+1:01NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +3:525h 0m-20PTKC??18:00+3:2224h 35m-9
  T    
1275 kmVinay Kumar~-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...BSB??22:05+1:15LDHArr +5:24/Dep +3:3338m-1:51PTKC??18:00+3:2219h 55m9
  T    
1162 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...BSB??22:05+1:15UMBArr +4:45/Dep +278h 30m-4:18MEX??01:26+5827h 21m6
  T   S
1121 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...BSB??22:05+1:15UMBArr +4:45/Dep +107h 40m-4:35PTKC??01:00+2526h 55m-3
  T   S
1161 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...BSB??22:05+1:15LDHArr +5:24/Dep +395h 8m-4:45PTKC??23:10+925h 5m23
      S
1162 kmLong leave^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+31NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +3:521h 50m+1:37PTKC??18:00+3:2219h 25m13
  T    
1275 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+1:54DLIArr +7:15/Dep +410h 40m-7:11MEX??07:14+1:1831h 57m11
  T    
1235 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+1:50NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +22h 50m-3:03PTKC??01:00+2525h 2m-9
  T   S
1270 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+1:50GZBArr +3:07/Dep +112h 38m-2:56MEX??02:14+1:1226h 16m10
  T   S
1248 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+28GZBArr +2:44/Dep +112h 38m-2:33MEX??02:14+1:1226h 16m9
     F 
1248 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site