Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KEI/Kashi to MEX/Mukerian
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MEX⇒KEI   Filters   Dep: KEI   Arr: MEX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KEI/Kashi and MEX/Mukerian

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKEI002:18+35MEX204:34+2:2926h 16m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1167 km44 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-PTKC012:15-24h 45m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1160 km47 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:57PTKC208:25+3:4120h 45m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1178 km57 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+2PTKC209:15+1:0620h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km57 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+3:08PTKC210:35+3:4919h 48m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1160 km59 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KEI/Kashi and MEX/Mukerian

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:12NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10PTKC??04:20+4127h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1236 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+21NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 40m-1:14PTKC??03:35+2926h 38m-6
S TWTFS
1265 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+1:04NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27MEX??02:14+1:1525h 7m3
SMTWTFS
1288 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BSB??01:15+53UMBArr +2:52/Dep +84h 5m-2:44PTKC??01:00+1423h 45m-2
 M  T  
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BSB??01:15+53UMBArr +2:52/Dep +254h 55m-2:27MEX??01:26+5524h 11m7
 M  T  
1120 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+16NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +27h 5m-1:12PTKC??01:00+1423h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1265 kmChandan Debnath-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:07NDLSArr +57/Dep +41h 55m-53MEX??02:14+1:1524h 34m1
S  W   
1274 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:07NDLSArr +57/Dep +23h 35m-55PTKC??01:00+1423h 20m-18
S  W   
1251 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+1:07NDLSArr +57/Dep +26h 45m-55PTKC??03:35+2925h 55m-20
S  W   
1251 km~-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +26h 40m-1:18PTKC??01:00+1423h 3m-3
S   T  
1264 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+20NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +26h 40m-2:52PTKC??01:00+1423h 3m-8
  TW  S
1264 kmAPV*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +44h 20m-3:18MEX??02:14+1:1523h 42m19
 MT TF 
1288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +26h 0m-3:20PTKC??01:00+1422h 28m0
 MT TF 
1265 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+23CNBArr +2:49/Dep +165h 30m-2:33PTKC??09:40+3:3129h 22m0
  T   S
1241 km😍12417 Prayag Raj E...-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KEI??04:59+36LDHArr +53/Dep +483h 40m-5PTKC??12:35+4631h 36m6
SM  TF 
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0MEX??13:08+3:2132h 3m28
S T  F 
1676 km★Prayas★*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+55NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57PTKC??04:20+4123h 0m-18
S T TF 
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+55NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 35m-5:57PTKC??03:35+2922h 15m-21
S T TF 
1264 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+1:34DLIArr +3:47/Dep +222h 0m-3:45PTKC??03:35+2945h 50m-33
SMTWTFS
1260 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+2:03DLIArr +4:52/Dep +581h 45m-3:54PTKC??06:10+1:4123h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1258 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KEI??07:14+1:04CNBArr +1:47/Dep +442h 0m-1:03PTKC??09:40+3:5426h 26m-14
   W   
1304 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +443h 40m-2:54PTKC??09:40+3:5424h 33m5
     F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +163h 35m-3:22PTKC??09:40+3:3124h 33m6
  T    
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+33CNBArr +4:24/Dep +441h 55m-3:40PTKC??09:40+3:5423h 55m-15
     F 
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+17CNBArr +3:47/Dep +442h 15m-3:03PTKC??09:40+3:5423h 33m0
   W F 
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+4:18UMBArr +5:56/Dep +2:351h 10m-3:21MEX??13:08+3:2121h 23m32
 M  T  
1121 kmGopal*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:40DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44MEX??02:14+1:1533h 17m-30
SMTWTFS
1283 kmxxx-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07PTKC??18:00+2:2224h 35m-9
  T    
1275 kmVinay Kumar~-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...BSB522:05+1:05LDHArr +3:45/Dep +2:2038m-1:25PTKC218:00+2:2267h 55m8
no arr/dep
1296 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...BSB522:05+1:05UMBArr +2:57/Dep +258h 30m-2:32MEX201:26+5551h 21m5
  T   S
1370 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...BSB522:05+1:05UMBArr +2:57/Dep +87h 40m-2:49PTKC201:00+1426h 55m-4
  T   S
1409 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...BSB522:05+1:05LDHArr +3:45/Dep +255h 8m-3:20PTKC223:10-673h 5m22
no arr/dep
1296 kmLong leave^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+11NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47PTKC??18:00+2:2219h 25m13
  T    
1274 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+1:17DLIArr +4:21/Dep +510h 40m-4:16MEX??07:14+4931h 57m11
  T    
1235 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+57NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +22h 50m-2:25PTKC??01:00+1425h 2m-9
  T   S
1269 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+57GZBArr +2:30/Dep +102h 38m-2:20MEX??02:14+1:1526h 16m10
  T   S
1247 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+18GZBArr +1:39/Dep +102h 38m-1:29MEX??02:14+1:1526h 16m9
     F 
1247 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site