Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSTH/Kashti ▼
×
PG/Pergaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSTH/Kashti to PG/Pergaon
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PG⇒KSTH   Filters   Dep: KSTH   Arr: PG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KSTH/Kashti and PG/Pergaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+12PBN119:30+319h 50m5
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL529 km54 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRKSTH113:15+36PG100:38+2:4711h 23m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
 505 km44 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRKSTH116:40+34PG103:59+3:5611h 19m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
 505 km45 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRDD5,621:10+16PBN??07:20-910h 10m5
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL420 km41 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRDD223:10+22PBN208:13+519h 3m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL420 km46 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+17PBN108:13+438h 48m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL529 km60 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KSTH/Kashti and PG/Pergaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...DD??01:10+23MMRArr +20/Dep +4:432h 50m+4:23PBN??14:08+4:1712h 58m5
SMTWTFS
529 kmHussain*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...DD??03:00+23MRJArr +18/Dep +32h 55m-15PBN??02:18+1823h 18m-22
 M   F 
856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...DD??05:10+28KWVArr +17/Dep +4415m+27PBN??17:58+712h 48m20
SMTWTFS
420 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...DD??05:50+28MMRArr +22/Dep +181h 0m-4PBN??16:18+3010h 28m5
SMTWTFS
529 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +181h 0m+0PBN??16:18+3010h 28m14
SMTWTFS
529 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+28MMRArr +22/Dep +31h 0m-19PBN??15:08+329h 18m-12
S TWTF 
504 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +32h 1m+0PBN??15:08+329h 18m-3
S TWTF 
462 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...DD??06:35+58MMRArr +10/Dep +12h 30m-9PBN??20:43+2814h 8m-2
   W F 
529 kmIBRAHIM-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...DD??15:30+3LURArr -12/Dep +350m+15PBN??02:18+1810h 48m9
 M     
421 kmCheetah*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...DD??18:15+16HYBArr +4/Dep +01h 15m-4PAU??14:05+3419h 50m6
S      
830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+22MMRArr +30/Dep +361h 35m+6PBN??07:10+3711h 5m16
SMTWTFS
527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+32CSTMArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11PBN??16:18+3018h 23m-24
SMTWTFS
813 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site