Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSTH/Kashti ▼
×
PG/Pergaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSTH/Kashti to PG/Pergaon
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PG⇒KSTH   Filters   Dep: KSTH   Arr: PG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KSTH/Kashti and PG/Pergaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+18PBN119:30+359h 50m5
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL528 km54 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRKSTH113:15+41PG100:38+2:1911h 23m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
 505 km44 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRKSTH116:40+34PG103:59+3:2711h 19m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
 503 km44 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRDD5,621:10+23PBN??07:20+1210h 10m5
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL420 km41 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRDD223:10+23PBN208:13+499h 3m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL420 km46 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+16PBN108:13+318h 48m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL529 km60 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KSTH/Kashti and PG/Pergaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...DD??01:10+37MMRArr +28/Dep +2:382h 50m+2:10PBN??14:08+2:2212h 58m6
SMTWTFS
529 kmHussain*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...DD??03:00+17MRJArr +13/Dep +22h 55m-11PBN??02:18+2423h 18m-22
 M   F 
856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...DD??05:10+19KWVArr +21/Dep +4215m+21PBN??17:58+912h 48m20
SMTWTFS
420 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...DD??05:50+30MMRArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-10PBN??16:18+3410h 28m5
SMTWTFS
529 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +111h 0m+0PBN??16:18+3410h 28m14
SMTWTFS
529 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+30MMRArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21PBN??15:08+379h 18m-12
S TWTF 
504 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +02h 1m+0PBN??15:08+379h 18m-3
S TWTF 
462 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...DD??06:35+1:04MMRArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8PBN??20:43+3014h 8m-2
   W F 
529 kmIBRAHIM-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...DD??15:30+12LURArr -11/Dep +350m+14PBN??02:18+2410h 48m9
 M     
421 kmCheetah*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...DD??18:15+23HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2PAU??14:05+2719h 50m6
S      
829 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+32MMRArr +32/Dep +321h 35m+0PBN??07:10+3411h 5m16
SMTWTFS
527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+55CSTMArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31PBN??16:18+3418h 23m-24
SMTWTFS
813 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site