Search Trains
KTJI/Katha Jori ▼
×
TGM/Tangarmunda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTJI/Katha Jori to TGM/Tangarmunda
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TGM⇒KTJI   Filters   Dep: KTJI   Arr: TGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KTJI/Katha Jori and TGM/Tangarmunda

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+45JSG114:40+447h 50m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL337 km43 km/hr
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERKTJI007:04-TGM018:55+3911h 51m50
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 380 km32 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+1JSG113:35+156h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km49 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRBBS207:10+13JSG013:45+366h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL327 km50 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+1:52JSG213:45+1:566h 5m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+51JSG013:45+1:176h 5m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0JSG218:40+215h 55m5
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL317 km54 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10-BMB019:24-6h 14m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRCTC1,217:40+1:00JSG123:05+2:185h 25m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL323 km60 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRCTC121:55+33GPH2,306:36+518h 41m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 386 km44 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00+31BMB010:29+1:0011h 29m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km57 km/hr
18418Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpSERCTC123:40+1:03GPH006:53+1:207h 13m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 366 km51 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KTJI/Katha Jori and TGM/Tangarmunda

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...CTC??01:45+40KGPArr +1:05/Dep +32h 25m-1:02GPH??14:34+4312h 49m3
      S
641 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC??05:20+40HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22JSG??21:41+2716h 21m-6
SMTWTFS
925 kmKishor*^~-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...MCS??06:55+8SBPArr +53/Dep +01h 45m-53GP??15:19+198h 24m1
S  W   
392 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+1:05KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44JSG??21:41+2714h 21m-12
      S
722 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+58KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07BMB??00:07+3712h 47m0
SMTWTFS
659 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+39KGPArr +42/Dep +730m-35BMB??00:07+3711h 22m17
 M WT S
658 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+40KGPArr +1:00/Dep +730m-53BMB??00:07+3711h 2m16
S T  F 
658 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...CTC??13:40+20KGPArr +38/Dep +14h 12m-37JSG??04:20+814h 40m2
S      
694 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC??16:05+1:28KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41JSG??03:55+1211h 50m-34
 M W FS
695 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...CTC??16:05+1:28KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42JSG??04:20+812h 15m-33
no arr/dep
695 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC??16:05+1:28KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39JSG??07:50+1815h 45m-31
     FS
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...CTC??16:25+49HIJArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57JSG??04:20+811h 55m4
S      
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.