Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGM/Kathgodam ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kathgodam/KGM  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒KGM   Filters   Dep: KGM   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

Kathgodam/KGM to Howrah Junction/HWH
3 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...LKU*18:35
IISL
3A2A
HWH*18:55
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...LKU19:55
IISL
3A2A
HWH*07:10
13020Bagh ExpressKGM*21:55
IISL
3A2A
HWH*12:40

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
15 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
SLCC3A2A


5 ΣChains between KGM/Kathgodam and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KGM??21:55+1HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11MS??19:55+3370h 0m12
      S
3187 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KGM??21:55+1HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0MAS??17:00+3067h 5m14
SMTWTFS
3182 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site