Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTHU/Kathua ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTHU/Kathua to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTHU   Filters   Dep: KTHU   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KTHU/Kathua and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRKTHU201:00+16BZA500:40+2147h 40m62
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2267 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTHU201:00+10BZA719:05+1:4342h 5m41
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2267 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKTHU201:00+9BZA723:35+1446h 35m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2267 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA723:35-46h 35m41
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2267 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA019:05-42h 5m41
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2267 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KTHU/Kathua and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+29UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25BZA??19:05-42h 43m16
 M     
2311 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+29SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BZA??19:05+1:3642h 43m18
 M     
2311 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...KTHU??01:00+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??14:20+5037h 20m2
 M     
2260 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31BZA??19:05+1:3640h 45m16
 M   F 
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25BZA??14:20+4536h 0m4
   W F 
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24BZA??14:20+5036h 0m3
 M     
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+27AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17BZA??23:15+1:3640h 30m32
    T  
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...KTHU??09:27+54ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12BZA??19:05+1857h 38m16
  T    
2863 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...KTHU??10:02+17NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +113h 35m-1:03BZA??00:15+1:1338h 13m9
SMTWTFS
2252 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...KTHU??10:02+17BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32BZA??07:10+2:5145h 8m8
S      
2251 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...KTHU??10:02+17INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24BZA??15:50+753h 48m21
S      
2777 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...KTHU??12:22+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0BZA??00:15+1:1335h 53m7
  TW FS
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...KTHU??12:22+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1BZA??00:15+1:1335h 53m7
    T  
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...KTHU??12:22+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4BZA??00:15+1:1335h 53m7
 M     
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...KTHU??12:22+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7BZA??00:15+1:1335h 53m7
S      
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...KTHU??12:22+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:442h 15m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:5142h 48m6
S      
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KTHU??15:42-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:4642h 53m1
 M W   
2322 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KTHU??15:42-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:0242h 53m6
S    F 
2322 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KTHU??18:10+28DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15BZA??10:35+2:0240h 25m-1
S    F 
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KTHU??19:22+26DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32BZA??11:05+1:3739h 43m15
  T   S
2243 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KTHU??19:22+26DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29BZA??10:35+2:0239h 13m8
S    F 
2243 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +050m-7BZA??11:05+1:3738h 21m15
  T   S
2244 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BZA??10:35+1:4637h 51m3
 M W   
2244 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...KTHU??20:44+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4BZA??10:35+2:0237h 51m8
S    F 
2244 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??20:53+18DEEArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12BZA??10:35+2:0237h 42m7
S      
2220 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??20:59+41SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7BZA??19:05+1:3646h 6m14
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??20:59+41UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8BZA??19:05-46h 6m12
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31BZA??14:45+1:3940h 38m9
SMTWTFS
2252 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +120m-32BZA??10:35+1:4636h 28m0
 M W   
2244 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...KTHU??22:07+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +320m-30BZA??10:35+2:0236h 28m5
S    F 
2244 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??22:27+27UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15BZA??19:05-44h 38m14
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??22:27+27SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18BZA??19:05+1:3644h 38m16
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KTHU??23:07+29NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39BZA??14:45+1:3939h 38m9
SMTWTFS
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:07+29UMBArr +16/Dep +153h 5m-1BZA??19:05-43h 58m13
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...KTHU??23:52+2:06MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40BZA??07:10+1:0155h 18m25
 M     
2906 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...KTHU??23:52+2:06MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17BZA??06:05+1:0454h 13m21
SM  T  
2906 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+2:06UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57BZA??19:05-43h 13m16
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+2:06SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50BZA??19:05+1:3643h 13m18
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KTHU??23:52+2:06ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5859h 48m44
S      
3155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site