Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTHU/Kathua ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTHU/Kathua to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTHU   Filters   Dep: KTHU   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KTHU/Kathua and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA500:40-47h 40m64
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2268 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA719:05-42h 5m41
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL2268 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA723:35-46h 35m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2268 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA723:35-46h 35m41
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2268 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKTHU201:00-BZA019:05-42h 5m41
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2268 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KTHU/Kathua and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+28UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??19:05-42h 43m16
 M     
2311 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??00:22+28SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??19:05+2:4542h 43m18
 M     
2311 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...KTHU??01:00+9NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??14:20+1:5237h 20m2
 M     
2261 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+14NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??19:05+2:4540h 45m16
 M   F 
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...PTKC??02:20+14NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BZA??14:20+1:3736h 0m4
   W F 
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...PTKC??02:20+14NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BZA??14:20+1:5236h 0m3
 M     
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+44AGCArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??23:15+2:5240h 30m32
    T  
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...KTHU??09:27+1:01ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??19:05+2157h 38m16
  T    
2863 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...KTHU??10:02+23NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0738h 13m9
SMTWTFS
2252 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...KTHU??10:02+23BPLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??07:10+3:5745h 8m8
S      
2252 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...KTHU??10:02+23INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??15:50+253h 48m21
S      
2777 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...KTHU??12:22+22NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15+3:0735h 53m7
  TW FS
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...KTHU??12:22+30NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15+3:0735h 53m7
    T  
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...KTHU??12:22+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15+3:0735h 53m7
 M     
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...KTHU??12:22+25NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15+3:0735h 53m7
S      
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...KTHU??12:22+25NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??07:10+3:5742h 48m6
S      
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KTHU??15:42-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:4242h 53m1
 M W   
2322 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KTHU??15:42-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3942h 53m6
S    F 
2322 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KTHU??18:10+50DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??10:35+3:3940h 25m-1
S    F 
2244 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KTHU??19:22+34DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??11:05+2:5039h 43m15
  T   S
2244 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KTHU??19:22+34DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BZA??10:35+3:3939h 13m8
S    F 
2244 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...KTHU??20:44+16NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??11:05+2:5038h 21m15
  T   S
2245 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...KTHU??20:44+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:35+2:4237h 51m3
 M W   
2245 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...KTHU??20:44+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:35+3:3937h 51m8
S    F 
2245 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??20:53+21DEEArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??10:35+3:3937h 42m7
S      
2221 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??20:59+54SREArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??19:05+2:4546h 6m14
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??20:59+54UMBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BZA??19:05-46h 6m12
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...KTHU??22:07+21NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??14:45+3:0540h 38m9
SMTWTFS
2252 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...KTHU??22:07+21NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??10:35+2:4236h 28m0
 M W   
2245 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...KTHU??22:07+21NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??10:35+3:3936h 28m5
S    F 
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??22:27+30UMBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??19:05-44h 38m14
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??22:27+30SREArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:05+2:4544h 38m16
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KTHU??23:07+47NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:45+3:0539h 38m9
SMTWTFS
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:07+47UMBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??19:05-43h 58m13
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...KTHU??23:52+2:43MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BZA??07:10+1:2855h 18m26
 M     
2907 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...KTHU??23:52+2:43MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+2:4554h 13m22
SM  T  
2907 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+2:43UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0BZA??19:05-43h 13m16
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KTHU??23:52+2:43SREArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??19:05+2:4543h 13m18
S   T  
2311 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KTHU??23:52+2:43ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0759h 48m44
S      
3156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site