Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIR/Katihar Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KIR   Filters   Dep: KIR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1847.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KIR/Katihar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKIR322:15+59BRC015:20+2:3741h 5m21
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2030 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKIR522:15+49BRC715:44+1:0741h 29m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2030 km49 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KIR/Katihar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...BOE??00:52+1:14CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:102h 35m-16BRC??01:03+2:4948h 11m29
 M W  S
2157 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...BOE??00:52+1:14CNBArr +2:26/Dep +492h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1648h 11m14
S T TF 
2157 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...KIR??07:20+18BSLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 15m-40BRC??22:11+1:2538h 51m9
     F 
2016 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KIR??09:15+0LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20BRC??15:20+3:1554h 5m9
   W   
2288 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BOE??10:07+1:17SDAHArr +48/Dep +54h 30m-43BRC??11:10+3049h 3m39
 M   F 
2416 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...BOE??10:07+1:17SDAHArr +48/Dep +23h 25m-46BRC??06:55+3444h 48m0
     F 
2422 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...KIR??13:40+1:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +04h 45m-4:23BRC??03:24+1037h 44m-4
   W   
2282 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...KIR??16:25+32ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:262h 42m+1:58BRC??02:25+6:5034h 0m7
    T  
1957 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...KIR??16:54+5:49ANVTArr +8:25/Dep +03h 35m-8:25BRC??03:24+1034h 30m-9
     F 
2264 kmVishal Khopkar~-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...KIR??17:05+1:16CNBArr +4:55/Dep +3:551h 35m-1:00BRC??02:25+5:2233h 20m9
   W   
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...BOE??17:37+40GAYAArr +46/Dep +5927m+13BRC??08:35+4:1238h 58m3
 M     
2166 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...KIR??21:10+45CNBArr +4:17/Dep +4:521h 30m+35BRC??08:35+4:1235h 25m0
 M     
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site