Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Katihar Junction/KIR  -  Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KIR   Filters   Dep: KIR   Arr: BPL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Itarsi  

Katihar Junction/KIR to Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
18 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...KIR01:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO19:40
15651Lohit Express (PT)KIR01:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO19:40
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...KIR06:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:20
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...KIR07:40
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:55
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...KIR07:40
IISL
3A2A
LKO02:25
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...KIR09:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO06:00
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...KIR09:15
IISL3A
1A
LKO04:45
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...KIR09:15
SL
3A2A
LKO04:45
15909Avadh Assam Express ...KIR10:45
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO05:25
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...KIR11:55
IISL
3A2A
LKO03:20
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...KIR11:55
IISL
3A2A
LKO03:20
22411Naharlagun - New Del...KIR13:40
3A
2A1A
LKO03:55
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...KIR15:25
3A
2A1A
LKO06:00
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...KIR15:25
3A
2A1A
LKO06:00
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...KIR19:55
SL
3A2A
LKO12:25
15636Dwarka Express (PT)KIR22:15
II2SSL
3A2A
LKO16:55
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...KIR22:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO16:55
15707Amrapali Express (PT...KIR*22:45
IISL
3A2A
LKO17:40

Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO to Bhopal Junction/BPL
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LJN*00:1501684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...BPL*11:30
IISL3A2A
LKO00:4011016Kushinagar Express (...BPL11:55
IISL3A2A
LKO02:3512144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...BPL14:35
IISL3A2A
LKO03:4009306Patna - Indore Speci...BIH15:57
IISL3A2A
LJN03:5512541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...BPL13:40
IISL3A2A
LKO05:5012174Udyog Nagri ExpressBPL16:25
IISL3A2A
LJN*06:3012104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...BPL16:25
IISL3A2A1A
LJN06:3015101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...BPL16:25
Unreserved
LJN*06:3011408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...BPL18:25
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5012591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...BPL21:15
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5012511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...BPL21:15
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5012521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...BPL21:15
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5012589Gorakhpur - Secunder...BPL21:15
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5015015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...BPL22:00
SL3A2A
LKO13:3512597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...BPL23:10
Unreserved
LKO13:4002597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...BPL23:10
Unreserved
LKO14:2515065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...HBJ01:57
IISL3A
LKO14:2515063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...HBJ01:57
IISL3A
LKO14:2515067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...HBJ01:57
IISL3A
LKO14:3011080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...BPL01:40
IISL3A2A
LKO*15:0002112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...BPL01:55
3A
LJN*16:2016094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...BPL03:00
IISL3A
LJN16:2015023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...BPL03:00
IISL3A2A
LKO*16:2002108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...HBJ03:58
3A2A1A
LKO*16:2022122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...HBJ03:50
3A2A1A
LJN*19:4512533Pushpak Express (PT)BPL05:55
IISL3A2A1A
LKO22:4519314Rajendranagar - Indo...BPL09:35
IISL3A2A
LJN*22:4512108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...BPL08:10
IISL3A2A
LJN*22:4512593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...BPL*09:35
3A
LKO22:5012184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...BPL*08:50
IISL3A2A
LKO22:5519322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...BPL09:35
IISL3A2A
LKO22:5515029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...BPL09:25
IISL3A2A


7 ΣChains between KIR/Katihar Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...KIR??11:55+2:13LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37BPL??16:25+2:4128h 30m2
      S
1409 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site