Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTE/Katni Junction to DR/Dadar Central
23 Trains / 16 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1074.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRKTE300:25+3:42LTT*222:50+3:4022h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKTE500:30-LTT*520:00-19h 30m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km55 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRKTE500:30-LTT*520:00-19h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km55 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRKTE500:30-LTT*520:00-19h 30m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km55 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRKTE501:40-LTT*521:30-19h 50m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km54 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRKTE501:40-LTT*521:30-19h 50m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1069 km54 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE502:40+3:03LTT*022:35+2:2819h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km54 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE503:40-LTT*521:30-17h 50m9
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE508:25+2:36LTT*503:40+2:0919h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRKTE509:20+2:43BDTS*307:35+3:2222h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km55 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE511:35-LTT*005:00-17h 25m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1067 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRKTE512:10-LTT*006:00-17h 50m6
S      
Unreserved
 1069 km60 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERKTE512:10-DR605:37-17h 27m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1075 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRKTE512:10-LTT*006:00-17h 50m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1067 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRKTE512:10+3:09LTT*007:30+5419h 20m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1069 km55 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKTE513:50-LTT*111:30-21h 40m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERKTE316:20-DR610:57-18h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1075 km58 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKTE517:05-LTT*312:05-19h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE517:25+1:26LTT*412:25+4619h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1069 km56 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKTE519:50-DR613:43-17h 53m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1075 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKTE421:15+2:05LTT*418:05+2:0120h 50m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km51 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRKTE023:10-DR017:10-18h 0m10
      S
Unreserved
 1075 km60 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKTE3,423:45-LTT*017:30-17h 45m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1067 km60 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...KTE??01:00+1:41ETArr +1:33/Dep +2:041h 10m+31DR??19:43+1:0818h 43m-3
SM WT S
1075 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...KTE??01:00+2:33ETArr +2:13/Dep +2:041h 10m-9DR??19:43+1:0818h 43m-6
  T  F 
1075 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...KTE505:05-ETArr +1:26/Dep 4h 50m+0LTT104:00-94h 55m0
  T    
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...KTE??05:05+1:51NGPArr +2:16/Dep +05h 10m-2:16CSTM??07:55+1326h 50m-9
  T    
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...KTE??05:05+1:51NGPArr +2:16/Dep +461h 0m-1:30LTT??05:45+5024h 40m1
  T    
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...KTE??05:05+1:51NGPArr +2:16/Dep +111h 45m-2:05DR??06:32+1825h 27m11
  T    
1460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...KTE??05:05+1:51NGPArr +2:16/Dep 5h 30m+0DR??11:30+930h 25m17
  T    
1460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...KTE??06:55+3:23NGPArr /Dep +02h 20m+0CSTM??07:55+1325h 0m-2
      S
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...KTE??06:55+2:49NGPArr +3:05/Dep +02h 20m-3:05CSTM??07:55+1325h 0m-9
   W   
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...KTE??08:55+3:06NGPArr +3:29/Dep +01h 10m-3:29CSTM??07:55+1323h 0m-3
  T T  
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...KTE??09:20+2:02NGPArr +1:53/Dep +01h 10m-1:53CSTM??07:55+1322h 35m-1
 M     
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...KTE??09:20+2:02NGPArr +1:53/Dep 1h 30m+0DR??11:30+926h 10m25
 M     
1460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KTE412:10-PUNEArr +3:12/Dep 1h 5m+0DR612:27-48h 17m8
      S
1320 kmCheetah*^~-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...KTES212:35-JBPArr +1:16/Dep 5h 5m+0DR511:47-23h 12m-29
 M W F 
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...KMZ??14:25+53BRCArr +22/Dep +1231m-10BDTS??14:05+423h 40m15
S      
1320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...KTE??15:20+2:44NGPArr +3:22/Dep +14h 20m-3:21DR??05:07+037h 47m23
S      
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site