Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTE/Katni Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: MAO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Kalyan   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRKTE500:30+2:15MAO307:50+1:1431h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Kalyan   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2778
Σ Guwahati - madgaon...KTE??00:30+1:16LTTArr /Dep +43h 20m+0MAO??10:45+1:0234h 15m-14
  T  F 
1638 kmAkshay*^-
4516
Σ University link&nb...KTE??00:30+2:15TNAArr /Dep +63h 13m+0MAO??07:05+5430h 35m-35
    T  
1597 kmGopal*^~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...KTE??00:30+2:08LTTArr +58/Dep +1150m-47MAO??05:45+3029h 15m-20
      S
1631 kmDP~-
3735
Σ saryu sagar expres...KTE??01:40+1:43TNAArr +14/Dep +61h 47m-8MAO??07:05+5429h 25m-1
 M   F 
1597 kmHarsh-
7101
Σ BSB/Varanasi Junct...KTE??03:40+1:41TNAArr +42/Dep +61h 47m-36MAO??07:05+5427h 25m0
S  W  S
1598 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+1:08ETArr +45/Dep +4511h 5m+0MAO??19:30+1:4238h 25m9
  T    
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...KTE??08:25+1:04ETArr +1:07/Dep +457h 45m-22MAO??19:30+1:4235h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...KTE??12:10+1:50LTTArr +42/Dep +35h 40m-39MAO??23:00+4934h 50m-4
     F 
1631 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KTE??12:10+1:50KYNArr +2:51/Dep +493h 43m-2:02MAO??19:30+1:4231h 20m10
     F 
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...KTE??13:50+53ETArr +39/Dep +451h 5m+6MAO??19:30+1:4229h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1581 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...KTE??13:50+53TNAArr +1:15/Dep +51h 18m-1:10MAO??23:00+4933h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
1597 kmDP~-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...KTE??15:20+1:13ETArr +1:12/Dep +476h 0m-25MAO??05:40+3438h 20m17
S      
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...KTE??15:20+1:13ETArr +1:12/Dep +4550m-27MAO??19:30+1:4228h 10m13
S      
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...KTE??16:20+54MMRArr +1:18/Dep +464h 18m-32MAO??05:40+3437h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1692 kmWRIK*^-
15284
Σ Ranchi-Mangalore W...KTE??17:05+1:33LTTArr +10/Dep 3h 15m+0MAO??01:25+4932h 20m-10
    T  
1631 kmDP~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...KTE??17:05+1:33MMRArr +1:20/Dep +463h 15m-34MAO??05:40+3436h 35m9
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20213
--
Σ BSB - MAQ/Goa SF c...KTE517:25+50LTTArr +22/Dep 2h 55m+0MAO101:25+4932h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1631 kmSANU-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...KTE??19:50+30MMRArr +1:02/Dep +461h 35m-16MAO??05:40+3433h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1692 kmsudhir-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...KTE??21:15+1:36LTTArr +50/Dep +112h 45m-39MAO??05:45+3032h 30m-31
 M   F 
1633 kmDP~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...KTE??21:15+1:36TNAArr +53/Dep +93h 37m-44MAO??06:20+5833h 5m-29
    T  
1600 kmDP~-
14491
--
Σ kamakhya-mangalore...KTE??23:45+3:07TNAArr +2:20/Dep +65h 53m-2:14MAO??07:05+5431h 20m-11
     F 
1597 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site