Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTE/Katni Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 1581.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Kalyan   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRKTE500:30+41MAO307:50+931h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1582 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Kalyan   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2778
Σ Guwahati - madgaon...KTE??00:30+1:03LTTArr +20/Dep +43h 20m-16MAO??10:45+1:0934h 15m-14
  T  F 
1639 kmAkshay*^-
4516
Σ University link&nb...KTE??00:30+2:24TNAArr +1:39/Dep +83h 13m-1:31MAO??07:05+1:0930h 35m-35
    T  
1598 kmGopal*^~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...KTE??00:30+2:30LTTArr +1:16/Dep +150m-1:15MAO??05:45+1229h 15m-20
      S
1632 kmDP~-
3735
Σ saryu sagar expres...KTE??01:40+1:41TNAArr +13/Dep +81h 47m-5MAO??07:05+1:0929h 25m-1
 M   F 
1598 kmHarsh-
7101
Σ BSB/Varanasi Junct...KTE??03:40+1:45TNAArr +1:07/Dep +81h 47m-59MAO??07:05+1:0927h 25m0
S  W  S
1599 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE505:05-ETArr /Dep +1:4911h 5m+0MAO219:30-86h 25m8
  T    
3316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...KTE??08:25+1:33ETArr +1:32/Dep +1:497h 45m+17MAO??19:30+2:2935h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...KTE??12:10+2:32LTTArr +23/Dep +25h 40m-21MAO??23:00+3734h 50m-4
     F 
1632 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KTE??12:10+2:32KYNArr +3:17/Dep +1:593h 43m-1:18MAO??19:30+2:2931h 20m10
     F 
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...KTE??13:50+1:15ETArr +57/Dep +1:491h 5m+52MAO??19:30+2:2929h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1582 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...KTE??13:50+1:15TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 18m-1:09MAO??23:00+3733h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
1598 kmDP~-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...KTE??15:20+1:40ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:236h 0m-19MAO??05:40+4638h 20m17
S      
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...KTE??15:20+1:40ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:4950m+7MAO??19:30+2:2928h 10m13
S      
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...KTE??16:20+1:36MMRArr +1:59/Dep +1:264h 18m-33MAO??05:40+4637h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1692 kmWRIK*^-
15284
Σ Ranchi-Mangalore W...KTE??17:05+1:49LTTArr +33/Dep +03h 15m-33MAO??01:25+4732h 20m-10
    T  
1632 kmDP~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...KTE??17:05+1:49MMRArr +1:21/Dep +1:263h 15m+5MAO??05:40+4636h 35m9
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20213
--
Σ BSB - MAQ/Goa SF c...KTE??17:25+1:04LTTArr +32/Dep +02h 55m-32MAO??01:25+4732h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1632 kmSANU-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...KTE??19:50+50MMRArr +1:12/Dep +1:261h 35m+14MAO??05:40+4633h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1692 kmsudhir-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...KTE??21:15+1:46LTTArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58MAO??05:45+1232h 30m-32
 M   F 
1632 kmDP~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...KTE??21:15+1:46TNAArr +50/Dep +63h 37m-44MAO??06:20+4633h 5m-30
    T  
1599 kmDP~-
14491
--
Σ kamakhya-mangalore...KTE??23:45+2:59TNAArr +1:13/Dep +85h 53m-1:05MAO??07:05+1:0931h 20m-11
     F 
1599 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site