Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTE/Katni Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 940.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ujjain   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRKTE501:40+1:57BRC022:11+1:2520h 31m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km54 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE301:40+1:24BRC020:10+1118h 30m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL940 km51 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30-BRC705:19-17h 49m27
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km53 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRKTE512:10+3:01BRC006:55+1:0418h 45m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1107 km59 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+33BRC707:00+1016h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km57 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRKTE520:55+24BRC215:48+3218h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km59 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+1:01BRC216:30+2816h 45m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL967 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Dadar   Ujjain   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KTE??00:30+2:41BSLArr +1:52/Dep +164h 45m-1:36BRC??01:21+924h 51m-16
   W  S
1108 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...KTE??01:00+1:37STArr +52/Dep +63h 20m-46BRC??23:47+1622h 47m-11
SM WT S
1107 kmpawankumarsingh~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+2:00ETArr +1:34/Dep +225h 40m-1:12BRC??05:19+1724h 14m15
  T    
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...KTE??05:05+2:00NGPArr +2:05/Dep +1:302h 30m-35BRC??08:27+1:2027h 22m15
  T    
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...KTE??05:05+2:00NGPArr +2:05/Dep +483h 40m-1:17BRC??11:10+3030h 5m45
  T    
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+1:34JBPArr +1:48/Dep +72h 20m-1:41BRC??05:19+1720h 54m4
S TWTF 
969 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+39JBPArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8BRC??05:19+1720h 44m22
S TWTF 
968 kmLove the weather of ...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1115m-5BRC??05:19+1717h 39m10
  T    
941 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+32GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:0350m+28BRC??08:35+1020h 55m-1
      S
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...KTE??13:10+1:44UJNArr /Dep +355m+0BRC??06:21+1817h 11m-12
S T  F 
942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...KTE??13:50+1:14LTTArr +46/Dep +13h 5m-45BRC??20:10+1930h 20m-24
S  W F 
1454 kmxxx-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...KTE??17:05+1:51BSLArr +1:12/Dep +113h 55m-1:01BRC??16:36+2523h 31m18
    T  
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...KTE??17:25+1:05BSLArr +28/Dep +113h 20m-17BRC??16:36+2523h 11m30
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KTE??19:50+51DRArr +31/Dep +121h 14m-19BRC??19:33+2423h 43m-3
SMTWTF 
1438 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site