Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTE/Katni Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1027.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Tatanagar   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRKTE505:05+3:54BZA002:50+3:5421h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERKTE505:05+1:11BZA002:50+4321h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1293 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKTE506:30+1:28BZA806:05+2823h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKTE506:55+2:32BZA507:10+4624h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRKTE506:55+2:17BZA007:10+3824h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1293 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKTE408:55+1:49BZA707:10+1:1322h 15m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1293 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRKTE515:20+1:26BZA512:40+1:1221h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1293 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Tatanagar   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+43PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19BZA??20:10+2:0343h 45m14
     F 
2287 kmKSG*^~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...KTE??00:25+1:26ETArr +1:40/Dep +2:573h 40m+1:17BZA??07:10+5930h 45m-1
 M     
1450 kmKSG*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...KTE??00:25+1:26MMRArr +1:30/Dep +31h 28m-1:27BZA??15:05+5638h 40m20
S T T  
2027 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE??00:25+1:26MMRArr +1:30/Dep +31h 28m-1:27BZA??15:10+1538h 45m21
   W   
2029 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KTE??00:30+2:24ETArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BZA??00:15+3023h 45m-15
 M W  S
1293 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KTE??00:30+58ETArr +10/Dep +291h 55m+19BZA??00:15+3023h 45m5
S      
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KTE??00:30+2:05MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35BZA??15:05+5638h 35m-10
    T  
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KTE??01:00+2:20ETArr +1:53/Dep +293h 10m-1:24BZA??00:15+3023h 15m-11
  T  F 
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...KTE501:10+1:16KZJArr +1:30/Dep +383h 22m-52BZA101:40+1848h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1416 kmAP EXP~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...KTE501:40+1:55ETArr +1:23/Dep +291h 55m-54BZA100:15+3046h 35m4
 M   F 
2024 kmHarsh*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...KTES??03:15+23ETArr +1:01/Dep +291h 25m-32BZA??00:15+3021h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE??03:40+1:43MMRArr +2:11/Dep +33h 0m-2:08BZA??15:05+5635h 25m25
S      
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE??03:40+1:43MMRArr +2:11/Dep +33h 0m-2:08BZA??15:10+1535h 30m26
   W   
1872 kmDinesh Gada-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...KTE??03:40+1:43JBPArr +1:50/Dep +2:032h 35m+13BZA??02:50+1:1323h 10m6
      S
1293 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...KTE??04:40+58MMRArr +42/Dep +355m-39BZA??15:05+5634h 25m25
S      
1870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...KTE505:05+1:24SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +175h 44m-1:18BZA108:45+575h 40m16
  T    
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...KTE505:05+1:24SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +96h 34m-1:26BZA009:20+28100h 15m7
no arr/dep
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...KTE505:05+1:24NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:597h 55m+22BZA410:25+1:1277h 20m-1
no arr/dep
2728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...KTE??11:30+31ASNArr +2:22/Dep +175h 15m-2:05BZA??04:30+2:2641h 0m10
   W   
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...KMZ??11:40+45BPLArr +35/Dep +4:492h 50m+4:14BZA??15:50+5:0828h 10m21
  T    
1449 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...KTE??12:10+1:50ETArr +1:37/Dep +1:051h 40m-32BZA??10:35+1:1622h 25m-8
      S
1293 kmKSG*^~-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...KMZ??14:25+22TATAArr +30/Dep +475h 10m+17BZA??11:40+1:2645h 15m34
 M     
2084 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KTE??14:35+1:00HWHArr +2:01/Dep +73h 50m-1:54BZA??10:40+2544h 5m-17
  T    
2288 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KTE??14:35+1:00HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43BZA??11:40+1:0145h 5m-12
   W  S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...KMZ??22:05+1:21VSKPArr +2:53/Dep +464h 15m-2:07BZA??10:55+4136h 50m30
SM  T  
1655 kmvarungole-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...KTE??22:40+28BPLArr +27/Dep +382h 25m+11BZA??00:15+3025h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1450 kmLove the weather of ...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...KTE??23:35+25RArr +16/Dep +125h 0m-4BZA??08:00+4032h 25m38
 M     
1336 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...KTE??23:35+25RArr +16/Dep +42h 55m-12BZA??02:50+227h 15m6
 M     
1398 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site