Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTE/Katni Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1027.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Tatanagar   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRKTE505:05+4:12BZA002:50+4:2921h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERKTE505:05+1:01BZA002:50+2421h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1293 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKTE506:30+2:12BZA806:05+1:0423h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKTE506:55+2:24BZA507:10+1:0124h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRKTE506:55+2:10BZA007:10+5924h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1293 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKTE408:55-BZA707:10-22h 15m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1293 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRKTE515:20+1:40BZA512:40+1:2721h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1293 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Tatanagar   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+55PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59BZA??20:10+2:1343h 45m14
     F 
2287 kmGopal*^~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...KTE??00:25+2:08ETArr +2:28/Dep +4:523h 40m+2:24BZA??07:10+2:5130h 45m-1
 M     
1450 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...KTE??00:25+2:08MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21BZA??15:05+4938h 40m20
S T T  
2027 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE??00:25+2:08MMRArr +2:23/Dep +31h 28m-2:20BZA??15:10+1538h 45m21
   W   
2029 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KTE??00:30+2:30ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12BZA??00:15+1:1323h 45m-15
 M W  S
1293 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KTE??00:30+41ETArr +3/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:1323h 45m5
S      
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KTE??00:30+2:24MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4938h 35m-10
    T  
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KTE??01:00+1:38ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1323h 15m-11
  T  F 
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...KTE501:10-KZJArr /Dep +353h 22m+0BZA101:40-48h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
1416 kmAP EXP~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...KTE??01:40+1:44ETArr +1:01/Dep +1:131h 55m+12BZA??00:15+1:1322h 35m4
 M   F 
1293 kmHarsh-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...KTES??03:15+25ETArr +56/Dep +1:131h 25m+17BZA??00:15+1:1321h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE??03:40+1:45MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03BZA??15:05+4935h 25m25
S      
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE??03:40+1:45MMRArr +2:05/Dep +33h 0m-2:02BZA??15:10+1535h 30m26
   W   
1872 kmDinesh Gada-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...KTE??03:40+1:45JBPArr +1:50/Dep +2:252h 35m+35BZA??02:50+1:4023h 10m6
      S
1293 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...KTE??04:40+51MMRArr +46/Dep +255m-44BZA??15:05+4934h 25m25
S      
1870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...KTE505:05-SEGMArr /Dep +235h 44m+0BZA108:45-75h 40m15
  T    
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...KTE505:05-SEGMArr /Dep +136h 34m+0BZA009:20-100h 15m6
no arr/dep
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...KTE505:05-NGPArr /Dep +2:547h 55m+0BZA410:25-77h 20m-2
no arr/dep
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...KTE??11:30+37ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3241h 0m10
   W   
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...KMZ??11:40+20BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59BZA??15:50+5:0428h 10m21
  T    
1449 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...KTE??12:10+2:45ETArr +1:41/Dep +1:421h 40m+1BZA??10:35+2:0222h 25m-8
      S
1293 kmGopal*^~-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...KMZ??14:25+15TATAArr +43/Dep +245h 10m-19BZA??11:40+5845h 15m34
 M     
2084 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KTE??14:35+1:36HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3144h 5m-17
  T    
2288 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KTE??14:35+1:36HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5345h 5m-12
   W  S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...KMZ??22:05+2:18VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35BZA??10:55+5736h 50m30
SM  T  
1655 kmvarungole-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...KTE??22:40+33BPLArr +28/Dep +1:182h 25m+50BZA??00:15+1:1325h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1450 kmLove the weather of ...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...KTE??23:35+38RArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31BZA??08:00+4732h 25m38
 M     
1336 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...KTE??23:35+38RArr +42/Dep +112h 55m-31BZA??02:50+227h 15m6
 M     
1398 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site