Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTE/Katni Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Tatanagar   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRKTE505:05+5:06BZA002:50+5:0921h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERKTE505:05+1:19BZA002:50+5421h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKTE506:30+3:25BZA806:05+2:2523h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKTE506:55+2:48BZA507:10+1:3024h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRKTE506:55+3:15BZA007:10+1:4424h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKTE408:55+2:35BZA707:10+2:2822h 15m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1292 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRKTE515:20+2:26BZA512:40+3:0421h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km61 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Tatanagar   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Raipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+1:03PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +171h 50m-1:32BZA??20:10+2:4043h 45m14
     F 
2287 kmGopal*^~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...KTE??00:25+3:09ETArr +3:51/Dep +4:583h 40m+1:07BZA??07:10+3:2930h 45m-1
 M     
1450 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...KTE??00:25+3:09MMRArr +4:04/Dep +41h 28m-4:00BZA??15:05+4438h 40m20
S T T  
2027 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE000:25+3:09MMRArr +4:04/Dep +41h 28m-4:00BZA015:10+2062h 45m21
  T    
2272 kmDinesh Gada-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KTE??00:30+2:50ETArr +1:56/Dep +2:592h 35m+1:03BZA??00:15+2:5923h 45m-15
 M W  S
1293 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KTE??00:30+47ETArr +1/Dep +2:591h 55m+2:58BZA??00:15+2:5923h 45m5
S      
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KTE??00:30+3:34MMRArr +2:48/Dep +44h 53m-2:44BZA??15:05+4438h 35m-10
    T  
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KTE??01:00+2:29ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:593h 10m+53BZA??00:15+2:5923h 15m-11
  T  F 
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...KTE??01:10+1:17KZJArr +1:52/Dep +343h 22m-1:18BZA??01:40+1824h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1284 kmAP EXP~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...KTE??01:40+1:35ETArr +1:02/Dep +2:591h 55m+1:57BZA??00:15+2:5922h 35m4
 M   F 
1293 kmHarsh*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...KTES??03:15+29ETArr +1:05/Dep +2:591h 25m+1:54BZA??00:15+2:5921h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE??03:40+2:16MMRArr +3:00/Dep +43h 0m-2:56BZA??15:05+4435h 25m25
S      
1870 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...KTE503:40+2:16MMRArr +3:00/Dep +43h 0m-2:56BZA015:10+2059h 30m26
no arr/dep
2114 kmDinesh Gada-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...KTE??03:40+2:16JBPArr +2:21/Dep +2:252h 35m+4BZA??02:50+1:5023h 10m6
      S
1293 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...KTE??04:40+1:21MMRArr +1:12/Dep +455m-1:08BZA??15:05+4434h 25m25
S      
1870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...KTE??05:05+1:45SEGMArr /Dep +345h 44m+0BZA??08:45+2427h 40m16
  T    
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...KTE??05:05+1:45SEGMArr /Dep +86h 34m+0BZA??09:20+528h 15m7
  T    
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...KTE??05:05+1:45NGPArr /Dep +3:517h 55m+0BZA??10:25+2:5829h 20m-1
  T    
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...KTE011:30+1:06ASNArr +2:58/Dep +455h 15m-2:13BZA004:30+2:5365h 0m10
no arr/dep
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...KMZ??11:40+48BPLArr +39/Dep +6:092h 50m+5:30BZA??15:50+6:3628h 10m21
  T    
1449 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...KTE??12:10+3:42ETArr +3:03/Dep +3:061h 40m+3BZA??10:35+3:3222h 25m-8
      S
1293 kmGopal*^~-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...KMZ??14:25+10TATAArr +1:07/Dep +455h 10m-22BZA??11:40+1:0445h 15m34
 M     
2084 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KTE214:35+2:35HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03BZA410:40+1244h 5m-17
  T    
2288 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KTE214:35+2:35HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04BZA611:40+5045h 5m-12
   W  S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...KMZ022:05-VSKPArr /Dep +514h 15m+0BZA010:55-60h 50m30
SM  T  
1655 kmvarungole-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...KTE??22:40+34BPLArr +26/Dep +2:452h 25m+2:19BZA??00:15+2:5925h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1450 kmLove the weather of ...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...KTE423:35+49RArr +51/Dep +135h 0m-38BZA008:00+4432h 25m38
 M     
1336 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...KTE423:35+49RArr +51/Dep +142h 55m-37BZA002:50+4327h 15m6
 M     
1398 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site