Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMZ/Katni Murwara ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMZ/Katni Murwara to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KMZ   Filters   Dep: KMZ   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKMZ204:10+2:27KUR504:55+2:4824h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1259 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRKTES215:35+56KUR308:45+4917h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km50 km/hr
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWRKMZ016:00+4KUR308:45+3116h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km52 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKMZ022:05+4:18KUR216:45+4:3918h 40m21
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+48PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16KUR??07:10+2:0530h 45m5
     F 
1512 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KTE??00:25+48MGSArr +1:36/Dep +3:002h 25m+1:24KUR??04:20+3:1227h 55m13
     F 
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KTE??00:25+41MGSArr +1:49/Dep +3:002h 25m+1:11KUR??04:20+3:1227h 55m16
 M     
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20293
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...KTE300:25+1:58MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:002h 25m+1:02KUR604:20+3:1251h 55m20
S      
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...KTE??01:35+37MGSArr /Dep +3:001h 5m+0KUR??04:20+3:1226h 45m13
S  W   
1445 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...KTE??02:42+1:00MZPArr +1:28/Dep +5:207h 2m+3:52KUR??11:10+6:1932h 28m-3
    T S
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...KTE??05:30+1:03MGSArr +1:45/Dep +5:373h 0m+3:52KUR??11:10+6:1929h 40m9
 M WT S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...KTE??05:30+1:03MGSArr +1:45/Dep 4h 0m+0BBS??16:05+3:5134h 35m-1
 M     
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...KMZ??05:35+3:59RArr +4:46/Dep +84h 5m-4:38KUR??07:55+1:0726h 20m16
     F 
1145 kmAnshumanM-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...KMZ??06:05+1:44RArr +1:54/Dep +102h 45m-1:44KUR??07:30+5525h 25m36
 M     
1262 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...KMZ??06:05+1:44RArr +1:54/Dep +131h 45m-1:41KUR??06:15+1:3924h 10m21
 M     
1145 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...KMZ??06:05+1:44RArr +1:54/Dep +83h 10m-1:46KUR??07:55+1:0725h 50m22
 M W  S
1145 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KTE??06:40+1:06ALDArr +1:15/Dep +4:382h 30m+3:23KUR??11:10+6:1928h 30m3
   W   
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...KTE011:30+1:35ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59KUR417:20+1:4153h 50m5
no arr/dep
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17787
Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar ...KMZ012:50+1:34BSPArr +1:23/Dep +461h 25m-37BBS207:15+1:3142h 25m7
no arr/dep
1030 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...KMZ??14:25+14TATAArr +1:24/Dep +595h 10m-25KUR??23:20+1:1032h 55m29
 M     
1331 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KTE??14:35+2:52HWHArr +3:37/Dep 3h 50m+0KUR??22:35+5032h 0m-20
  T    
1531 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KTE??14:35+2:52HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30KUR??23:20+4832h 45m-17
   W  S
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KTE219:35+1:50MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:005h 25m+1:02KUR604:20+3:1256h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1652 km-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...KTE??22:10+35BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:003h 30m+1:42KUR??04:20+3:1230h 10m12
S T    
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...KTES??23:00+24DURGArr +43/Dep +108h 55m-33KUR??07:30+5532h 30m24
SM  T S
1299 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KTE??23:10+17MGSArr +2:20/Dep +3:004h 25m+40KUR??04:20+3:1229h 10m2
S      
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KTE??23:10+1:12MGSArr +2:07/Dep +3:004h 25m+53KUR??04:20+3:1229h 10m7
  T    
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...KTE??23:20+2:14MGSArr +2:38/Dep +3:001h 20m+22KUR??04:20+3:1229h 0m20
  T   S
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site