Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMZ/Katni Murwara ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMZ/Katni Murwara to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KMZ   Filters   Dep: KMZ   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 857.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKMZ204:10+19KUR504:55+5424h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1259 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRKTES215:35-KUR308:45-17h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km50 km/hr
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWRKMZ216:00+9KUR308:45+3016h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km52 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKMZ2,322:05+1:22KUR216:45+2:4618h 40m21
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+48PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16KUR??07:10+1:3330h 45m6
     F 
1512 kmKSG*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KTE??00:25+48MGSArr +35/Dep +422h 25m+7KUR??04:20+1:0727h 55m15
     F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KTE??00:25+4MGSArr +0/Dep +422h 25m+42KUR??04:20+1:0727h 55m18
 M     
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20293
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...KTE??00:25+34MGSArr +29/Dep +422h 25m+13KUR??04:20+1:0727h 55m22
S      
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...KTE??01:35+44MGSArr +29/Dep +421h 5m+13KUR??04:20+1:0726h 45m15
S  W   
1446 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...KTE??02:42+55MZPArr +43/Dep +3:417h 2m+2:58KUR??11:10+4:3232h 28m-3
    T S
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...KTE??05:30+54MGSArr +1:28/Dep +4:083h 0m+2:40KUR??11:10+4:3229h 40m9
 M WT S
1394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...KTE??05:30+54MGSArr +1:28/Dep +4:044h 0m+2:36BBS??16:05+3:1134h 35m0
 M     
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...KMZ??05:35+25RArr +47/Dep +104h 5m-37KUR??07:55+1:2626h 20m16
     F 
1146 kmAnshumanM-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...KMZ??06:05+13RArr +25/Dep +222h 45m-3KUR??07:30+1:5425h 25m36
 M     
1263 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...KMZ??06:05+13RArr +25/Dep +111h 45m-14KUR??06:15+1:2824h 10m22
 M     
1146 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...KMZ??06:05+13RArr +25/Dep +103h 10m-15KUR??07:55+1:2625h 50m22
 M W  S
1146 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KTE??06:40+49ALDArr +52/Dep +2:542h 30m+2:02KUR??11:10+4:3228h 30m3
   W   
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...KTE??11:30+32ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07KUR??17:20+1:2329h 50m6
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17787
Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar ...KMZ??12:50+3BSPArr +16/Dep +491h 25m+33BBS??07:15+1:3718h 25m9
   W   
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...KMZ??14:25+22TATAArr +30/Dep +475h 10m+17KUR??23:20+4632h 55m29
 M     
1309 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
23252
--
Σ Ajmer-singrauli-Bh...KMZ??14:25+22KGPArr +30/Dep +93h 10m-21BBS??20:10+2229h 45m-4
 M     
1296 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KTE??14:35+1:00HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51KUR??22:35+3632h 0m-21
  T    
1531 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KTE??14:35+1:00HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40KUR??23:20+3332h 45m-18
   W  S
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KTE??19:35+1:09MGSArr /Dep +425h 25m+0KUR??04:20+1:0732h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1446 kmxxx-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...KTE??22:10+34BSBArr +40/Dep +423h 30m+2KUR??04:20+1:0730h 10m14
S T    
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...KTES223:00-DURGArr /Dep +228h 55m+0KUR307:30-56h 30m24
S  W FS
1300 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KTE??23:10+32MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10KUR??04:20+1:0729h 10m4
S      
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KTE??23:10+27MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1KUR??04:20+1:0729h 10m9
  T    
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...KTE??23:20+1:13MGSArr +1:35/Dep +421h 20m-53KUR??04:20+1:0729h 0m22
  T   S
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site