Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMZ/Katni Murwara ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMZ/Katni Murwara to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KMZ   Filters   Dep: KMZ   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKMZ204:10-KUR504:55-24h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1259 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRKTES215:35-KUR308:45-17h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km50 km/hr
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWRKMZ216:00-KUR308:45-16h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km52 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKMZ2,322:05-KUR216:45-18h 40m21
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+1:02PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KUR??07:10+2:3830h 45m6
     F 
1512 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KTE200:25+1:02MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2051h 55m15
     F 
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KTE200:25+0MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2075h 55m18
 M     
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20293
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...KTE300:25+1:45MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2051h 55m22
S      
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...KTE001:35+44MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KUR604:20+4:2050h 45m15
S  W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...KTE??02:42+55MZPArr /Dep 7h 2m+0KUR??11:10+6:2632h 28m-3
    T S
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...KTE??05:30+1:03MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KUR??11:10+6:2629h 40m9
 M WT S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...KTE??05:30+1:03MGSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BBS??16:05+7:0634h 35m0
 M     
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...KMZ??05:35+2:50RArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KUR??07:55+1:2326h 20m16
     F 
1145 kmAnshumanM-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...KMZ??06:05+1:18RArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KUR??07:30+1:3225h 25m36
 M     
1263 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...KMZ??06:05+1:18RArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KUR??06:15+1:4024h 10m21
 M     
1145 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...KMZ??06:05+1:18RArr /Dep 3h 10m+0KUR??07:55+1:2325h 50m22
 M W  S
1145 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KTE??06:40+47ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KUR??11:10+6:2628h 30m3
   W   
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...KTE011:30-ASNArr /Dep 5h 15m+0KUR417:20-53h 50m6
no arr/dep
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17787
Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar ...KMZ??12:50+1:45BSPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??07:15+1:3118h 25m7
   W   
876 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...KMZ??14:25+9TATAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KUR??23:20+4632h 55m29
 M     
1309 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KTE214:35+2:37HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KUR422:35+4032h 0m-21
  T    
1531 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KTE214:35+2:37HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR323:20+2932h 45m-18
   W  S
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KTE219:35+1:57MGSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2056h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1653 kmxxx-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...KTE022:10+42BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KUR604:20+4:2054h 10m14
S T    
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...KTES??23:00+30DURGArr /Dep 8h 55m+0KUR??07:30+1:3232h 30m24
SM  T S
1300 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KTE123:10+11MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2053h 10m4
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KTE023:10+30MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2053h 10m9
  T    
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...KTE223:20+2:09MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KUR604:20+4:2053h 0m22
  T   S
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site