Search Trains
KMZ/Katni Murwara ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMZ/Katni Murwara to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KMZ   Filters   Dep: KMZ   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 857.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKMZ204:10+17KUR504:55+5924h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1260 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRKTES215:35+41KUR308:45+1617h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL860 km50 km/hr
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWRKMZ216:00+3KUR308:45+3216h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL870 km52 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKMZ2,322:05+53KUR216:45+1:2818h 40m21
SM  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL880 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Durg   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KTE??00:25+46PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25KUR??07:10+2:1230h 45m6
     F 
1512 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KTE??00:25+46MGSArr +17/Dep +412h 25m+24KUR??04:20+1:2227h 55m15
     F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KTE??00:25+0MGSArr +25/Dep +412h 25m+16KUR??04:20+1:2227h 55m17
 M     
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20293
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...KTE??00:25+20MGSArr +5/Dep +412h 25m+36KUR??04:20+1:2227h 55m22
S      
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...KTE??01:35+1:00MGSArr +51/Dep +411h 5m-10KUR??04:20+1:2226h 45m15
S  W   
1446 kmVinay Kumar~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...KTE??02:42+41MZPArr +43/Dep +3:157h 2m+2:32KUR??11:10+4:0732h 28m-3
    T S
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...KTE??05:30+55MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:313h 0m+2:25KUR??11:10+4:0729h 40m9
 M WT S
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...KTE??05:30+55MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:554h 0m+2:49BBS??16:05+2:2734h 35m0
 M     
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...KMZ??05:35+7RArr +29/Dep +254h 5m-4KUR??07:55+1:4026h 20m16
     F 
1146 kmAnshumanM-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...KMZ??06:05+1RArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20KUR??07:30+2:0325h 25m35
 M     
1263 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...KMZ??06:05+1RArr +7/Dep +211h 45m+14KUR??06:15+1:4624h 10m23
 M     
1146 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...KMZ??06:05+1RArr +7/Dep +253h 10m+18KUR??07:55+1:4025h 50m21
 M W  S
1146 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KTE??06:40+44ALDArr +25/Dep +2:252h 30m+2:00KUR??11:10+4:0728h 30m3
   W   
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...KTE??11:30+1:08ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53KUR??17:20+1:1529h 50m6
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17787
Σ Ajmer-Bhubaneswar ...KMZ??12:50+12BSPArr +3/Dep +1:111h 25m+1:08BBS??07:15+1:4518h 25m9
   W   
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...KMZ??14:25+9TATAArr +52/Dep +395h 10m-13KUR??23:20+1:1032h 55m29
 M     
1312 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
23252
--
Σ Ajmer-singrauli-Bh...KMZ??14:25+9KGPArr +51/Dep 3h 10m+0BBS??20:10+5129h 45m-4
 M     
1299 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KTE??14:35+50HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04KUR??22:35+1:0432h 0m-21
  T    
1532 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KTE??14:35+50HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07KUR??23:20+3932h 45m-18
   W  S
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KTE??19:35+58MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22KUR??04:20+1:2232h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1446 kmxxx-
14953
--
Σ bpl-raipur-vzm-pur...SHR??22:08+16DURGArr +14/Dep +278h 55m+13KUR??07:30+2:0333h 22m25
SM  T S
1350 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...KTE??22:10+35BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22KUR??04:20+1:2230h 10m14
S T    
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KTE??23:10+26MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12KUR??04:20+1:2229h 10m4
S      
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KTE??23:10+23MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30KUR??04:20+1:2229h 10m7
  T    
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...KTE??23:20+2:03MGSArr +2:47/Dep +411h 20m-2:06KUR??04:20+1:2229h 0m22
  T   S
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.