Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMZ/Katni Murwara ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMZ/Katni Murwara to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒KMZ   Filters   Dep: KMZ   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKMZ301:10+1:01LDH320:27+2:1219h 17m14
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km59 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRKTE2,308:00+1:18LDH407:00+5523h 0m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km50 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRKMZ510:30+34LDH007:45+1:1921h 15m10
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
 1133 km53 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRKMZ318:10+13LDH213:05+5618h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km60 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRKMZ320:45+12LDH315:10+1:4818h 25m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1141 km62 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KMZ/Katni Murwara and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Bina   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KTE??02:25+52ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+3:3226h 41m16
SMTWTFS
1218 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...KTE??13:10+1:08BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0LDH??10:55+2:0121h 45m16
S T  F 
1139 kmCheetah*^~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...KTE??16:25+24NZMArr +30/Dep +02h 5m-30LDH??11:30+1519h 5m0
SMT TFS
1127 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KTE??19:35+1:11MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40LDH??07:13+2:2535h 38m75
SMTWTFS
1445 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KTE??19:35+1:11MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15LDH??05:33+4:5133h 58m-13
 M   F 
1445 kmRAJMOHAN-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...KTE320:35+25NZMArr +20/Dep +171h 0m-3LDH216:47+3144h 12m34
S  W F 
1134 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9811
--
Σ golden jabalpur su...KTE??20:35+25NZMArr +20/Dep +552h 43m+35LDH??17:50+1:2821h 15m31
S  W F 
1134 kmashusain2-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...KMZ220:45-NZMArr /Dep +171h 0m+0LDH216:47-44h 2m25
 M  T S
1133 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KTE??23:10+37MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??05:06+3:3229h 56m27
S      
1380 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...KMZ023:10+25NZMArr +9/Dep +31h 10m-6LDH200:02+4648h 52m-30
SMTWTFS
1440 kmคภנคคภ~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KTE??23:10+37SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42LDH??22:58+5:0347h 48m14
S      
2097 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16609
--
Σ Jabalpur-bina-amri...KTE??23:50+1:22BINAArr +1:09/Dep +193h 45m-50LDH??04:40+1:2228h 50m49
SMTWTFS
1198 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site