Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
GMIA/Gumia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to GMIA/Gumia
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GMIA⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: GMIA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and GMIA/Gumia

Try these Via Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Dhanbad   Rourkela   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCRKTES201:10+1:03GMIA120:18+3019h 8m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 732 km38 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKTE210:30+32CRP204:14+1:2317h 44m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km46 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERKMZ214:25+29GMIA007:53+3317h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km42 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRKMZ214:25+9PUS??08:23+317h 58m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km42 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ214:25+34PUS108:23+2717h 58m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km42 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and GMIA/Gumia

Xfer Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Dhanbad   Rourkela   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KTE200:25+54MGSArr +29/Dep +412h 25m+12CRP116:43+5940h 18m0
     F 
1016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KTE??00:25+5MGSArr +19/Dep +412h 25m+22CRP??16:43+5916h 18m4
 M     
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20293
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...KTE??00:25+18MGSArr +13/Dep +412h 25m+28CRP??16:43+5916h 18m8
S      
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...KTE??01:35+49MGSArr +36/Dep +411h 5m+5CRP??16:43+5915h 8m1
S  W   
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...KMZ??04:10+12BSPArr +25/Dep +93h 45m-16BKSC??01:20+1221h 10m-15
S  W   
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16459
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya- B...KTE??05:30+53MGSArr +1:10/Dep +3:544h 0m+2:44BKSC??02:15+3:4520h 45m-11
 M     
825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...KTE??11:15+29MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:3840m+1:17BKSC??02:15+3:0915h 0m-3
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
834
--
Σ Malwa-Jharkhand Ex...KTE??11:30+43GMOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 40m-2:46CRP??04:47+017h 17m2
S  W F 
803 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
13166
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ran...KTE??14:08+34MGSArr +56/Dep +203h 15m-36BKSC??06:40+2516h 32m-4
no arr/dep
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3896
--
Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via...KTE??14:35+1:00DHNArr +2:22/Dep +02h 36m-2:22CRP??10:28-219h 53m-18
SMTWTF 
850 kmVinay Kumar~-
13148
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi (v...KTE??14:35+1:00GAYAArr +3:23/Dep +55h 55m-3:18CRP??11:08+320h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4737
--
Σ udaipur-dhanbad&nb...KMZ??14:50+16ROUArr +39/Dep 2h 52m+0CRP??11:54+2521h 4m81
      S
925 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9689
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...KTE??14:55+1:11MGSArr +57/Dep +2055m-37BKSC??06:40+2515h 45m-5
 M   F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14309
--
Σ Bhopal Hatia (Week...KTES??15:35+50JSGArr +1:15/Dep +171h 25m-58BKSC??09:10+1617h 35m0
     F 
910 kmpathakrahul2008-
20109
--
Σ Jaipur- Ranchi [Le...KMZ??16:00+12JSGArr +6/Dep 2h 20m+0CRP??11:54+2519h 54m75
 M     
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...KMZ??16:05+30ROUArr +1:06/Dep 2h 52m+0CRP??11:54+2519h 49m73
   W   
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20398
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...KTE??17:00+1:59ALDArr +2:28/Dep +3:466h 20m+1:18CRP??13:18+4:5820h 18m0
      S
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13174
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhga...KTE??17:30+48MGSArr +1:12/Dep +4:453h 5m+3:33CRP??13:18+4:5819h 48m-26
 M  T S
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13149
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via V...KTE217:55+1:35BSBArr +20/Dep +4:453h 15m+4:25CRP213:18+4:5843h 23m2
S  W F 
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...KTE??18:40+1:23MGSArr +49/Dep +4:451h 20m+3:56CRP??13:18+4:5818h 38m-22
 M     
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...KTE??18:40+1:47DHNArr +1:25/Dep +1:004h 18m-25BKSC??18:35+3423h 55m-15
      S
875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KTE??19:35+1:11MGSArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8CRP??16:43+5921h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...KTE??22:10+42BSBArr +28/Dep +413h 30m+13CRP??16:43+5918h 33m0
S T    
802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13159
Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Budd...KTE222:10+41ALDArr +12/Dep +3:4640m+3:34CRP213:18+4:5839h 8m0
     F 
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KTE??23:10+40MGSArr +1:09/Dep +414h 25m-28CRP??16:43+5917h 33m-10
S      
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KTE123:10+40PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +3:071h 50m+51CRP217:36+3:1142h 26m-15
S      
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KTE023:10+27MGSArr +1:00/Dep +414h 25m-19CRP116:43+5941h 33m-7
  T    
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...KTE??23:20+1:32MGSArr +2:23/Dep +411h 20m-1:42CRP??16:43+5917h 23m8
  T   S
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site