Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
KSH/Kali Sindh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to KSH/Kali Sindh
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSH⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: KSH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and KSH/Kali Sindh

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE401:40+2:55BCH011:50+1:5110h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 523 km51 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+22MKC219:00+2712h 0m11
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 590 km49 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE307:40+37BCH016:57+319h 17m7
S  W  S
Unreserved
 523 km56 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30+15KSH220:49+1:209h 19m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 512 km55 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE??13:10+2:41SJP021:57+2:548h 47m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+41SJP022:19+447h 54m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km60 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRKTES218:55-KSH206:28-11h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 537 km46 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+45MKC009:22+1:339h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and KSH/Kali Sindh

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+3:55BPLArr /Dep +1:261h 20m+0KSH??11:00+1:3910h 35m31
SMTWTFS
513 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...KTES??03:15+33BPLArr +50/Dep +166h 55m-34SJP??18:42+3515h 27m-12
SMTWTFS
506 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+2:01ETArr +2:10/Dep +355h 40m-1:35KSH??20:49+4715h 44m3
  T    
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+2:01ETArr +2:10/Dep +305h 25m-1:40BCH??20:14+3315h 9m8
  T    
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+4:00JBPArr +4:09/Dep +32h 20m-4:06KSH??20:49+4712h 24m-8
  T T  
539 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4045
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+3:32JBPArr +3:38/Dep +32h 20m-3:35KSH??20:49+4712h 24m-8
S  W F 
539 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+38JBPArr +15/Dep +31h 45m-12KSH??20:49+4712h 14m10
S TWTF 
538 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+53BPLArr +1:00/Dep +164h 25m-44KSH??01:09+4013h 29m-10
  T    
511 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14294
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ211:40+38BPLArr +18/Dep +163h 0m-2KSH001:09+4037h 29m-3
S      
1658 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+53BPLArr +1:00/Dep +2415m-36KSH??20:49+479h 9m-2
  T    
511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+1:25GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +1:5050m+7MKC??00:45+2713h 5m-7
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:25GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +3:205h 0m+1:37MKC??03:40+2:4316h 0m13
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+1:46GUNAArr +2:18/Dep +3:205h 0m+1:02MKC??03:40+2:4316h 0m9
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+1:46GUNAArr +2:18/Dep +1:286h 40m-50MKC??05:00+1:2817h 20m-11
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:25GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +316h 40m-1:12MKC??05:00+3017h 20m-1
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+53BPLArr +1:00/Dep +494h 5m-11SJP??00:04+4412h 24m7
  T    
480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+3:10JBPArr /Dep +66h 45m+0BCH??08:18+3916h 58m7
S      
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+2:16JBPArr +1:32/Dep +64h 10m-1:26BCH??08:18+3915h 13m-3
    T  
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+1:39JBPArr /Dep +62h 20m+0BCH??08:18+3912h 28m5
SMTWTFS
551 kmPrakAsh*^~-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+30BPLArr +16/Dep +1:263h 20m+1:10KSH??11:00+1:3912h 20m37
SMTWTFS
512 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site