Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
KSH/Kali Sindh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 02:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 02:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to KSH/Kali Sindh
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSH⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: KSH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and KSH/Kali Sindh

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE301:40+1:24BCH211:48+4110h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 523 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:10-BCH211:34-9h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL3A
 523 km56 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+19MKC219:00+1612h 0m10
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 590 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30-KSH220:49-9h 19m15
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 512 km55 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10-SJP021:55-8h 45m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+33SJP022:19+427h 54m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km60 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRKTES218:55+32KSH206:28+5711h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 537 km46 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+1:01MKC009:22+449h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and KSH/Kali Sindh

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+2:16BPLArr +2:23/Dep +1:211h 20m-1:02KSH??11:00+1:3710h 35m31
SMTWTFS
513 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...KTES??03:15+26BPLArr +48/Dep +86h 55m-40MKC??19:39+1716h 24m-11
SMTWTFS
568 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+2:00ETArr +1:34/Dep +225h 40m-1:12KSH??20:49+3115h 44m3
  T    
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+2:00ETArr +1:34/Dep +375h 25m-57BCH??20:14+3315h 9m8
  T    
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+1:34JBPArr +1:48/Dep +72h 20m-1:41KSH??20:49+3112h 24m-8
S TWTF 
539 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+39JBPArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8KSH??20:49+3112h 14m10
S TWTF 
538 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+24BPLArr +16/Dep +124h 25m-4KSH??01:09+3313h 29m-10
  T    
511 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14294
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+27BPLArr -2/Dep +123h 0m+14KSH??01:09+3313h 29m-3
S      
511 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1115m-5KSH??20:49+319h 9m-2
  T    
511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+32GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:0350m+28MKC??00:45-1813h 5m-7
      S
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+32GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:235h 0m+48MKC??03:40+1:0016h 0m13
      S
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+13GUNAArr +22/Dep +1:235h 0m+1:01MKC??03:40+1:0016h 0m9
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+13GUNAArr +22/Dep +466h 40m+24MKC??05:00+2617h 20m-11
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+32GUNAArr +35/Dep +276h 40m-8MKC??05:00+1717h 20m0
      S
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+24BPLArr +16/Dep +444h 5m+28SJP??00:04+4312h 24m7
  T    
480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+1:33JBPArr +1:33/Dep +66h 45m-1:27BCH??08:18+2216h 58m5
S      
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+1:51JBPArr +1:01/Dep +64h 10m-55BCH??08:18+2215h 13m-3
    T  
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+51JBPArr +58/Dep +62h 20m-52BCH??08:18+2212h 28m5
SMTWTFS
551 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+33BPLArr +28/Dep +1:213h 20m+53KSH??11:00+1:3712h 20m37
SMTWTFS
512 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site