Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
KSH/Kali Sindh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to KSH/Kali Sindh
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSH⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: KSH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and KSH/Kali Sindh

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE301:40+1:04BCH211:48+1610h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 523 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:10+22BCH211:34+229h 24m10
 M W F 
IISL3A
 523 km56 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+27MKC219:00+1012h 0m10
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 590 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30+28KSH220:49+1:169h 19m15
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 512 km55 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10+1:05SJP021:55+1:058h 45m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+13SJP022:19+227h 54m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km60 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRKTES218:55+30KSH206:28+4811h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 537 km47 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+41MKC009:22+389h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and KSH/Kali Sindh

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+1:05BPLArr +1:02/Dep +1:041h 20m+2KSH??11:00+1:1210h 35m31
SMTWTFS
513 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...KTES??03:15+22BPLArr +54/Dep +116h 55m-43SJP??18:42+2015h 27m-13
SMTWTFS
506 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+1:21ETArr +59/Dep +185h 40m-41KSH??20:49+3115h 44m3
  T    
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+1:21ETArr +59/Dep +405h 25m-19BCH??20:14+4015h 9m8
  T    
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+1:05JBPArr +1:22/Dep +62h 20m-1:16KSH??20:49+3112h 24m-8
S TWTF 
539 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+30JBPArr +21/Dep +61h 45m-15KSH??20:49+3112h 14m10
S TWTF 
538 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+56BPLArr +43/Dep +204h 25m-23KSH??01:09+4013h 29m-10
  T    
510 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14294
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+27BPLArr +0/Dep +203h 0m+20KSH??01:09+4013h 29m-3
S      
510 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+56BPLArr +43/Dep +1215m-31KSH??20:49+319h 9m-2
  T    
510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+38GUNAArr +44/Dep +4850m+4MKC??00:45-613h 5m-7
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ211:40+38GUNAArr +44/Dep +1:045h 0m+20MKC003:40+3140h 0m12
no arr/dep
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ011:40+16GUNAArr +22/Dep +1:045h 0m+42MKC003:40+3140h 0m8
     F 
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+16GUNAArr +22/Dep +146h 40m-8MKC??05:00-117h 20m-11
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+38GUNAArr +44/Dep +126h 40m-32MKC??05:00+517h 20m0
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+56BPLArr +43/Dep +154h 5m-28SJP??00:04+2412h 24m7
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+1:06JBPArr +1:27/Dep +126h 45m-1:15BCH??08:18+3016h 58m5
S      
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+1:27JBPArr +55/Dep +124h 10m-43BCH??08:18+3015h 13m-3
    T  
550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE519:50+31JBPArr +45/Dep +122h 20m-33BCH208:18+3036h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1546 kmPŕāķāşh-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+30BPLArr +21/Dep +1:043h 20m+43KSH??11:00+1:1212h 20m37
SMTWTFS
512 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site