Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
KSH/Kali Sindh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to KSH/Kali Sindh
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSH⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: KSH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and KSH/Kali Sindh

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE401:40+2:20BCH211:48+1:3210h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 523 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:05-BCH211:34-9h 29m10
 M W F 
IISL3A
 523 km55 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+19MKC219:00+2312h 0m10
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 590 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30-KSH220:49-9h 19m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 512 km55 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10-SJP021:55-8h 45m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km55 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+53SJP022:19+1:027h 54m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km60 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRKTES218:55+31KSH206:28+1:1811h 33m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 537 km46 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+52MKC009:22+1:289h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and KSH/Kali Sindh

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+3:42BPLArr +4:06/Dep +1:521h 20m-2:14KSH??11:00+2:0210h 35m31
SMTWTFS
513 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...KTES??03:15+27BPLArr +46/Dep +136h 55m-33SJP??18:42+3215h 27m-12
SMTWTFS
506 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+1:51ETArr +1:26/Dep 5h 40m+0KSH??20:49+5015h 44m3
  T    
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+1:51ETArr +1:26/Dep +365h 25m-50BCH??20:14+4115h 9m8
  T    
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE008:25-JBPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KSH220:49-36h 24m-8
 MTWT S
1517 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+39JBPArr +14/Dep 1h 45m+0KSH??20:49+5012h 14m10
S TWTF 
538 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+47BPLArr +42/Dep +204h 25m-22KSH??01:09+4013h 29m-10
  T    
511 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14294
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+27BPLArr +8/Dep +203h 0m+12KSH??01:09+4013h 29m-3
S      
511 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+47BPLArr +42/Dep 15m+0KSH??20:49+509h 9m-2
  T    
511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ211:40-GUNAArr +1:27/Dep 50m+0MKC000:45-37h 5m-7
no arr/dep
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:03GUNAArr +1:27/Dep +2:405h 0m+1:13MKC??03:40+2:1216h 0m13
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+1:19GUNAArr +2:12/Dep +2:405h 0m+28MKC??03:40+2:1216h 0m9
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+1:19GUNAArr +2:12/Dep +1:186h 40m-54MKC??05:00+1:1317h 20m-11
     F 
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:03GUNAArr +1:27/Dep +306h 40m-57MKC??05:00+2817h 20m0
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+47BPLArr +42/Dep +354h 5m-7SJP??00:04+3412h 24m7
  T    
480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+2:44JBPArr +2:47/Dep 6h 45m+0BCH??08:18+3716h 58m7
S      
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+1:51JBPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BCH??08:18+3715h 13m-3
    T  
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+1:13JBPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BCH??08:18+3712h 28m5
SMTWTFS
551 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+35BPLArr +25/Dep +1:523h 20m+1:27KSH??11:00+2:0212h 20m37
SMTWTFS
512 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site