Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
KDHA/Karchha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to KDHA/Karchha
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDHA⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: KDHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and KDHA/Karchha

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE401:40+2:20UJN012:55+1:1711h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:05-UJN012:45-10h 40m11
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL583 km55 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+19DWX119:53+2412h 53m11
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 626 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30+7UJN022:45+3711h 15m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL585 km52 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ211:40+27UJN??23:00+2411h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10-UJN623:35-10h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+53UJN000:40+2110h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRKTES218:55+31KDHA109:14+1:0014h 19m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 627 km44 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+52UJN610:35+5910h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and KDHA/Karchha

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+3:42BPLArr +4:06/Dep +1:521h 20m-2:14DWX??12:14+2:2711h 49m35
SMTWTFS
580 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...KTES??03:15+27BPLArr +46/Dep +136h 55m-33DWX??20:10+3116h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
604 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+1:51ETArr +1:26/Dep +375h 40m-49UJN??22:45+1717h 40m7
  T    
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+1:51ETArr +1:26/Dep +365h 25m-50UJN??21:25+3016h 20m9
  T    
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+1:51ETArr +1:26/Dep +411h 35m-45UJN??17:10+4312h 5m1
  T    
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+2:36JBPArr +2:47/Dep +52h 20m-2:42UJN??22:45+1714h 20m-4
S TWTF 
611 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+39JBPArr +14/Dep +51h 45m-9UJN??22:45+1714h 10m14
S TWTF 
610 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+47BPLArr +42/Dep +204h 25m-22UJN??02:40+3215h 0m-5
  T    
583 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+47BPLArr +42/Dep +2715m-15UJN??22:45+1711h 5m2
  T    
583 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ211:40-GUNAArr +1:27/Dep 50m+0UJN602:00-38h 20m-6
no arr/dep
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:03GUNAArr +1:27/Dep +2:405h 0m+1:13UJN??04:25+2:0616h 45m14
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+1:19GUNAArr +2:12/Dep +2:405h 0m+28UJN??04:25+2:0616h 45m10
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+1:19GUNAArr +2:12/Dep +1:186h 40m-54UJN??05:45+1:1618h 5m-10
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:03GUNAArr +1:27/Dep +306h 40m-57UJN??05:45+2518h 5m1
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+47BPLArr +42/Dep +354h 5m-7UJN??02:00+1114h 20m8
  T    
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+2:44JBPArr +2:47/Dep +56h 45m-2:42DWX??09:35+2518h 15m9
S      
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+1:51JBPArr +1:08/Dep +54h 10m-1:03DWX??09:35+2516h 30m-1
    T  
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+1:13JBPArr /Dep +52h 20m+0DWX??09:35+2513h 45m7
SMTWTFS
606 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+35BPLArr +25/Dep +1:523h 20m+1:27DWX??12:14+2:2713h 34m41
SMTWTFS
579 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site