Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
KDHA/Karchha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to KDHA/Karchha
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDHA⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: KDHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and KDHA/Karchha

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE401:40+2:55UJN012:55+1:4411h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km52 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ207:00+22DWX119:53+3112h 53m12
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 626 km49 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE307:40+37UJN018:05+2010h 25m8
S  W  S
Unreserved
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30+15UJN022:45+4711h 15m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL585 km52 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ211:40+38UJN??23:00+3911h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE??13:10+2:41UJN623:35+2:4110h 25m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+41UJN000:40+1310h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRKTES218:55+29KDHA109:14+5614h 19m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 627 km44 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+45UJN610:35+1:0410h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and KDHA/Karchha

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+3:55BPLArr +4:01/Dep +1:261h 20m-2:35DWX??12:14+1:5811h 49m35
SMTWTFS
580 kmShubham Jain-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...KTES??03:15+33BPLArr +50/Dep +166h 55m-34DWX??20:10+3316h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
604 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE??05:05+2:01ETArr +2:10/Dep +355h 40m-1:35UJN??22:45+1617h 40m7
  T    
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE??05:05+2:01ETArr +2:10/Dep +305h 25m-1:40UJN??21:25+2216h 20m9
  T    
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+2:01ETArr +2:10/Dep +391h 35m-1:31UJN??17:10+3812h 5m1
  T    
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+4:00JBPArr +4:09/Dep +32h 20m-4:06UJN??22:45+1614h 20m-4
  T T  
611 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4045
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+3:32JBPArr +3:38/Dep +32h 20m-3:35UJN??22:45+1614h 20m-4
S  W F 
611 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+38JBPArr +15/Dep +31h 45m-12UJN??22:45+1614h 10m14
S TWTF 
610 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+53BPLArr +1:00/Dep +164h 25m-44UJN??02:40+3115h 0m-5
  T    
583 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+53BPLArr +1:00/Dep +2415m-36UJN??22:45+1611h 5m2
  T    
583 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+1:25GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +1:5050m+7UJN??02:00+1014h 20m-6
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:25GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +3:205h 0m+1:37UJN??04:25+2:4016h 45m14
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+1:46GUNAArr +2:18/Dep +3:205h 0m+1:02UJN??04:25+2:4016h 45m10
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+1:46GUNAArr +2:18/Dep +1:286h 40m-50UJN??05:45+1:2818h 5m-10
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:25GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +316h 40m-1:12UJN??05:45+3318h 5m0
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+53BPLArr +1:00/Dep +494h 5m-11UJN??02:00+3114h 20m8
  T    
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+3:10JBPArr +3:16/Dep +66h 45m-3:10DWX??09:35+2618h 15m9
S      
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+2:16JBPArr +1:32/Dep +64h 10m-1:26DWX??09:35+2616h 30m-1
    T  
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+1:39JBPArr +1:54/Dep +62h 20m-1:48DWX??09:35+2613h 45m7
SMTWTFS
606 kmPrakAsh-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+30BPLArr +16/Dep +1:263h 20m+1:10DWX??12:14+1:5813h 34m41
SMTWTFS
579 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site