Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
KDHA/Karchha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to KDHA/Karchha
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDHA⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: KDHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and KDHA/Karchha

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRKTE301:40+1:16UJN012:55+2811h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km52 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:10+34UJN012:45+2310h 35m11
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL583 km55 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+19DWX119:53+1912h 53m11
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 626 km49 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRKTE311:30+8UJN022:45+2411h 15m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL585 km52 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKMZ211:40+28UJN??23:00+1411h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10+1:45UJN623:35+1:4110h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKMZ214:25+32UJN000:40+010h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km57 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRKTES218:55-KDHA109:14-14h 19m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 627 km44 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKTES223:45+1:02UJN610:35+2110h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and KDHA/Karchha

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+2:08BPLArr +2:14/Dep +1:161h 20m-58DWX??12:14+1:4811h 49m35
SMTWTFS
580 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...KTES??03:15+25BPLArr +49/Dep +86h 55m-41DWX??20:10+2516h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
604 kmHussain*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...KTE505:05-ETArr /Dep +215h 40m+0UJN122:45-65h 40m6
  T    
2345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...KTE505:05-ETArr /Dep +385h 25m+0UJN021:25-88h 20m8
no arr/dep
2345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE505:05-ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0UJN017:10-84h 5m-1
no arr/dep
2345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...KTE??08:25+1:33JBPArr +1:46/Dep +82h 20m-1:38UJN??22:45-214h 20m-4
S TWTF 
611 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17318
Σ Rewa Somnath expre...KTE??08:35+39JBPArr +14/Dep +81h 45m-6UJN??22:45-214h 10m14
S TWTF 
610 kmLove the weather of ...-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+20BPLArr +6/Dep +114h 25m+5UJN??02:40+2115h 0m-5
  T    
583 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...KMZ??11:40+20BPLArr +6/Dep +1115m+5UJN??22:45-211h 5m2
  T    
583 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KMZ??11:40+29GUNAArr +31/Dep +1:0050m+29UJN??02:00-2214h 20m-6
      S
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+29GUNAArr +31/Dep +1:185h 0m+47UJN??04:25+5316h 45m14
      S
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+14GUNAArr +24/Dep +1:185h 0m+54UJN??04:25+5316h 45m10
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+14GUNAArr +24/Dep +406h 40m+16UJN??05:45+2318h 5m-10
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+29GUNAArr +31/Dep +236h 40m-8UJN??05:45+1418h 5m1
      S
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...KMZ??11:40+20BPLArr +6/Dep +274h 5m+21UJN??02:00+414h 20m8
  T    
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+1:40JBPArr +1:42/Dep +66h 45m-1:36DWX??09:35+918h 15m7
S      
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+50JBPArr +57/Dep +62h 20m-51DWX??09:35+913h 45m7
SMTWTFS
606 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+33BPLArr +28/Dep +1:163h 20m+48DWX??12:14+1:4813h 34m41
SMTWTFS
579 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site