Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTES/Katni South ▼
×
LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTES/Katni South to LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LMNR⇒KTES   Filters   Dep: KTES   Arr: LMNR   

Shortest Route: 613.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KTES/Katni South and LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Maksi   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRKTE302:05+53INDB*115:05+2013h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL662 km51 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRKMZ507:00+19INDB*121:00+614h 0m12
 M  TF 
Unreserved
 665 km47 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRKTE313:10+2:09INDB*401:35+2:0412h 25m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km53 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRKTES218:55+32LMNR010:49+4515h 54m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 685 km43 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KTES/Katni South and LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Maksi   Guna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...KTE??00:25+3:30BPLArr +3:52/Dep +1:521h 20m-2:00INDB??13:15+1:2612h 50m36
SMTWTFS
619 kmShubham Jain*^~-
2186
--
Σ Durg-Indore &...KTES??03:15+27BPLArr +44/Dep +136h 55m-31INDB??21:30+018h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
643 kmHussain*^~-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+55BPLArr +47/Dep +194h 25m-28INDB??04:45+917h 5m-3
  T    
663 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14294
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...KMZ??11:40+24BPLArr +5/Dep +193h 0m+14INDB??04:45+917h 5m4
S      
663 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:08GUNAArr +1:26/Dep +2:335h 0m+1:07INDB??06:40+1:5419h 0m16
      S
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMZ??11:40+1:22GUNAArr +2:13/Dep +2:335h 0m+20INDB??06:40+1:5419h 0m12
     F 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KMZ??11:40+1:22GUNAArr +2:13/Dep +1:176h 40m-56INDB??07:55+1:0120h 15m-8
     F 
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...KMZ??11:40+1:08GUNAArr +1:26/Dep +286h 40m-58INDB??07:55+1820h 15m3
      S
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...KTE??15:20+2:31JBPArr +2:37/Dep +56h 45m-2:32INDB??10:45+719h 25m10
S      
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...KTE??17:05+1:53JBPArr +1:13/Dep +54h 10m-1:08INDB??10:45+717h 40m0
    T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KTE??19:50+1:07JBPArr +1:14/Dep +52h 20m-1:09INDB??10:45+714h 55m8
SMTWTFS
645 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...KTE??22:40+34BPLArr +26/Dep +1:523h 20m+1:26INDB??13:15+1:2614h 35m42
SMTWTFS
618 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
686
Σ Puri - Panchvalley...KTES??23:45+1:04ETArr +1:11/Dep +1:1550m+4INDB??13:15+1:2613h 30m33
S      
643 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5326
--
Σ BHUBANESWAR <->IND...KTES??23:45+1:04MKCArr +1:25/Dep +583h 26m-27INDB??14:15+3914h 30m-1
S      
643 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5327
Σ BHUBANESWAR <->IND...KTES??23:45+1:04BPLArr +1:26/Dep +3:2435m+1:58INDB??12:50+2:2213h 5m29
S      
689 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site