Search Trains
KATL/Katol ▼
×
DBD/Deoband ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KATL/Katol to DBD/Deoband
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBD⇒KATL   Filters   Dep: KATL   Arr: DBD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KATL/Katol and DBD/Deoband

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRKATL222:50+52DBD223:42+1:1524h 52m46
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
 1174 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KATL/Katol and DBD/Deoband

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...PAR??01:48+21NZMArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55MOZ??22:10+2520h 22m14
  T   S
1107 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...PAR??04:05+31NDLSArr +18/Dep +050m-18MOZ??01:44+1621h 39m-32
 M  TF 
1116 kmSharan Rox-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...PAR??10:09+38MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43RK??02:00+1:4239h 51m71
SMTWTFS
1745 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...PAR??10:09+38MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18LRJ??03:40+2:2641h 31m50
SMTWTFS
1749 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...PAR??10:09+38MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14SRE??01:35+4:2039h 26m-8
 M   F 
1779 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PAR??11:56+19SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51SRE??19:00+4:2055h 4m15
S      
2432 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...KATL??12:03+40BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2RK??11:50+2523h 47m-2
 M     
1234 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...PAR??13:10+33BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38LRJ??03:40+2:2638h 30m59
S T    
1730 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NRKR??13:31+28BPLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1RK??11:50+2522h 19m-8
 M  T  
1209 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...NRKR??13:31+28NZMArr +50/Dep +045m-50MOZ??08:43+1719h 12m-16
SMTWTFS
1127 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...NRKR??13:31+28NDLSArr +50/Dep +184h 30m-32DBD??13:29+3523h 58m9
     F 
1158 kmxxx-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...PAR018:15-JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5DBD118:23-72h 8m33
 M WT  
1700 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.