Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+5ADI102:20+040h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2066 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+19CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ADI??19:20+1442h 30m-28
 MT T S
1736 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+19CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ADI??12:45+235h 55m-26
SMTWTF 
1747 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+19DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ADI??13:55+1837h 5m-11
 MT   S
1690 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+19DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ADI??13:55+237h 5m-7
    T  
1690 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+19DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38ADI??13:55+1:4837h 5m-2
     F 
1690 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+19DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ADI??19:45+242h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1732 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+19DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ADI??14:40+937h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1732 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +1:093h 3m+51ADI??16:10+1:3139h 0m26
 M     
1885 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3ADI??12:45+235h 35m0
 M WT  
1903 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ADI??19:45+242h 35m34
 M WT  
1927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +19/Dep +332h 37m+14ADI??13:55+1:4836h 45m29
     F 
1779 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +28/Dep +204h 5m-8ADI??19:30+442h 20m10
 M     
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ADI??18:45+1240h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1954 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+31SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2635h 23m42
SMTWTFS
1953 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+10MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8ADI??18:45+1238h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ADI??18:45+1238h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+52SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+642h 45m-53
S      
2111 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+25MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19ADI??18:45+1237h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2023 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11ADI??21:45+1:5237h 45m17
      S
2110 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+10TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ADI??07:15+1443h 55m26
   W   
2175 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+13BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ADI??00:50-936h 10m9
  TW   
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+13BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ADI??03:25-1638h 45m25
S      
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+13BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ADI??03:25+638h 45m15
    T  
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ADI??07:15+2541h 55m44
 M     
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ADI??07:15+4241h 55m45
  T    
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ADI??07:15+1341h 55m31
    T  
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ADI??07:15+5641h 55m28
      S
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+8JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2055h 5m20
     F 
2941 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+30SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ADI??06:55+1239h 25m27
  T T  
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+30SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8ADI??06:55+939h 25m21
      S
1882 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+27SBCArr +15/Dep +111h 10m-4ADI??06:55+1238h 20m30
  T    
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+32BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ADI??13:55+242h 50m17
   W   
2027 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+46NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2640h 30m40
S TW   
2178 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+1:10KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48ADI??13:55+3439h 40m4
  T    
1963 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+26SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19ADI??13:55+1839h 15m0
SM   F 
2000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site