Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+14ADI102:20+1740h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2066 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ADI??19:20+1842h 30m-28
 MT T S
1738 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ADI??12:45+935h 55m-26
SMTWTF 
1750 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2337h 5m-11
 MT   S
1691 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ADI??13:55+1237h 5m-7
    T  
1691 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5ADI??14:00+1037h 10m-2
     F 
1691 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+18DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ADI??19:45+1142h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1735 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+18DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ADI??14:40+1837h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1735 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD501:10-KYNArr +19/Dep 3h 3m+0ADI316:10-87h 0m26
no arr/dep
1929 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +10/Dep +31h 14m-7ADI??12:45+935h 35m0
 M WT  
1905 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +10/Dep +32h 47m-7ADI??19:45+1142h 35m34
 M WT  
1929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10+32KJMArr +19/Dep +212h 37m+2ADI??14:00+1036h 50m29
     F 
1779 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr +26/Dep +184h 5m-8ADI??19:30-742h 20m10
 M     
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+24BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ADI??18:45+3440h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1954 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+24SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ADI??13:25+3235h 23m42
SMTWTFS
1953 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+18MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0ADI??18:45+3438h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+46MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10ADI??18:45+3438h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD104:30+58SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ADI123:00+3566h 30m-53
      S
2275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+30MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0ADI??18:45+3437h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2022 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+29CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15ADI??21:45+1:0837h 45m17
      S
2109 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD111:20+54TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ADI107:15+1367h 55m26
no arr/dep
2599 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+1:03BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01ADI??00:50-1136h 10m9
  TW   
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+1:03BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09ADI??03:25-738h 45m25
S      
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+1:03BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02ADI??03:25-738h 45m15
    T  
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00ADI??07:15+241h 55m44
 M     
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03ADI??07:15+2541h 55m45
  T    
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59ADI??07:15+1341h 55m31
    T  
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD113:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08ADI107:15+665h 55m29
     F 
2418 kmNazeer*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+13JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ADI??22:00+1555h 5m20
     F 
2940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+38SBCArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10ADI??06:55+2039h 25m27
  T T  
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+38SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14ADI??06:55+1439h 25m21
      S
1883 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+18SBCArr +12/Dep +81h 10m-4ADI??06:55+2038h 20m30
  T    
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+1:33BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55ADI??13:55+1242h 50m17
   W   
2038 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+1:44NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3240h 30m40
S TW   
2177 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+17KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ADI??13:55+2539h 40m4
  T    
1963 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ADI??13:55+2339h 15m0
SM   F 
2000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site