Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1653.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+2ADI102:20-440h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2066 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ADI??19:20+1742h 30m-28
 MT T S
1736 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD??00:50+16CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??12:45+335h 55m-26
SMTWTF 
1747 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5ADI??13:55+1737h 5m-11
 MT   S
1690 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13ADI??13:55+1737h 5m-7
    T  
1690 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr +31/Dep +1:171h 15m+46ADI??13:55+1:4037h 5m-2
     F 
1690 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD??00:50+16DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11ADI??19:45+442h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1732 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??00:50+16DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11ADI??14:40+937h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1732 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +313h 3m+13ADI??16:10+4739h 0m26
 M     
1885 kmKSG*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +12/Dep 1h 19m+0ADI??12:45+335h 35m0
 M WT  
1903 kmKSG*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +12/Dep +32h 52m-9ADI??19:45+442h 35m34
 M WT  
1927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +17/Dep +312h 37m+14ADI??13:55+1:4036h 45m29
     F 
1779 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +21/Dep +184h 5m-3ADI??19:30-842h 20m10
 M     
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11ADI??18:45+940h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1954 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+26SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42ADI??13:25+3135h 23m42
SMTWTFS
1953 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6ADI??18:45+938h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+13MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ADI??18:45+938h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+50SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7ADI??23:00+042h 45m-53
S      
2110 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11ADI??18:45+937h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2023 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+20CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6ADI??21:45+1:2037h 45m17
      S
2110 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+6TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6ADI??07:15+743h 55m26
   W   
2175 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+9BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2ADI??00:50-1436h 10m9
  TW   
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+9BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5ADI??03:25-1338h 45m25
S      
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+9BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4ADI??03:25-538h 45m15
    T  
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4ADI??07:15+3341h 55m44
 M     
2109 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2ADI??07:15+2041h 55m45
  T    
2109 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20ADI??07:15+1541h 55m31
    T  
2109 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5ADI??07:15+1741h 55m28
      S
2109 kmNazeer*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+4JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ADI??22:00+1355h 5m20
     F 
2941 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4ADI??06:55+1439h 25m27
  T T  
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11ADI??06:55-239h 25m21
      S
1882 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+17SBCArr +7/Dep +101h 10m+3ADI??06:55+1438h 20m30
  T    
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD219:05-BZAArr /Dep +04h 10m+0ADI213:55-66h 50m17
no arr/dep
3116 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+29NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22ADI??13:25+3140h 30m40
S TW   
2178 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+27KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19ADI??13:55+4639h 40m4
  T    
1963 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+12SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ADI??13:55+1739h 15m0
SM   F 
1989 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site