Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1653.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35-ADI102:20-40h 45m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2066 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD400:50-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0ADI119:20-42h 30m-28
 MT T S
1735 kmKoush12461^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...KPD400:50-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI112:45-35h 55m-26
SMTWTF 
1747 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+2337h 5m-11
 MT   S
1690 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+637h 5m-7
    T  
1690 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??14:00+1:1037h 10m-2
     F 
1690 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KPD400:50-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0ADI219:45-42h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1741 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD400:50-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ADI214:40-37h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1741 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr /Dep 3h 3m+0ADI??16:10+1:3339h 0m26
 M     
1885 kmGopal*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KPD501:10+26DRArr /Dep 1h 19m+0ADI112:45+235h 35m0
 M WT  
1903 kmGopal*^~-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KPD501:10+26DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ADI219:45+342h 35m34
 M WT  
1927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD101:10-KJMArr /Dep 2h 37m+0ADI313:55+1:1060h 45m29
no arr/dep
1931 kmkushanmaths-
22036
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ADI??19:30+042h 20m10
 M     
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ADI??18:45+2440h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1954 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...KPD??02:02+32SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0ADI??13:25+3035h 23m42
SMTWTFS
1953 kmFERO~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KPD??04:10+15MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI??18:45+2438h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...KPD??04:15+37MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ADI??18:45+2438h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD104:15+30SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI123:00+3866h 45m-53
      S
2275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KPD??05:45+34MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??18:45+2437h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2023 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+31CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ADI??21:45+1:4137h 45m17
      S
2110 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+56TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ADI??07:15+1743h 55m26
   W   
2175 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KPD??12:40+56BPQArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??00:50-736h 10m9
  TW   
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KPD??12:40+56BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:25-938h 45m25
S      
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KPD??12:40+56BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:25+638h 45m15
    T  
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+541h 55m44
 M     
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+4841h 55m45
  T    
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+341h 55m31
    T  
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 45m+0ADI??07:15+5341h 55m28
      S
2110 kmNazeer*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+30JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??22:00+1855h 5m20
     F 
2941 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??06:55+1139h 25m27
  T T  
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??06:55+2039h 25m21
      S
1883 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+28SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??06:55+1138h 20m30
  T    
1883 kmBMTIR*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+36BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ADI??13:55+642h 50m17
   W   
2038 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KPD??20:55+1:39NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3040h 30m40
S TW   
2177 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+49KCGArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ADI??13:55+4339h 40m4
  T    
1963 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+33SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2339h 15m0
SM   F 
2001 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site