Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+3ALD701:00+5539h 25m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2060 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+1:03COI??01:10+1:4036h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2122 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+21COI003:40+5838h 0m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2122 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+44COI003:40+1:2238h 0m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2122 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+17ALD1002:20+1:3335h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2070 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19ALD321:40+3:2145h 10m12
SM  TF 
2619 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31ALD??19:40+3:2943h 10m20
SMTWTFS
2453 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ALD621:40+2:5845h 10m9
  TW  S
2539 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44ALD??01:20+2:1548h 50m0
S      
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD000:30+11KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5ALD301:20+2:1848h 50m5
   W   
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ALD??08:20-55h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2331 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1COI??05:57+4252h 47m7
 M W   
2698 kmKoushik Patel-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5COI??08:13+4455h 3m24
    T  
2645 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1ALD??08:20+1:0255h 10m38
 M WT  
2705 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+24JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11COI??16:55+2:2338h 53m-7
 M W F 
2216 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD302:02+24BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22COI016:50+1:3662h 48m-3
 M W F 
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+24ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24ALD??15:50+1:3137h 48m-7
      S
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+24ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26ALD??15:50+3637h 48m-7
   W   
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+46HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22ALD301:20+2:1870h 0m2
  T    
3068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27ALD??02:43+1:3543h 23m-1
 M     
2555 kmGopal*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+15MASArr /Dep +73h 10m+0ALD??03:55+3640h 5m6
 M    S
2130 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8ALD??03:55+3639h 40m-10
 M    S
2129 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3ALY112:00+3:2271h 25m23
      S
3479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23COI??07:25+2:4342h 50m10
      S
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25ALD??09:25+3:1044h 50m9
      S
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+6BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50ALD??07:50+3:4343h 10m8
S      
2395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+4BZAArr +44/Dep +1445m-30ALD??03:55+3637h 0m12
      S
2069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27ALD??12:30+2:3743h 43m9
   W   
2539 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD217:30+12ASNArr +1:01/Dep 37m+0ALD012:00+4:0866h 30m7
      S
2855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0ALD1000:30-53h 50m-9
      S
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+1:33BSPArr +2:14/Dep +1:151h 55m-59ALD??12:25+1:3941h 20m18
   W   
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+21BSPArr +1:44/Dep +1:151h 55m-29ALD??12:25+1:3941h 20m11
S      
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18525
--
Σ Jolarpettai- .Alla...KPD??19:05+1:33BSPArr +2:14/Dep +431h 5m-1:31ALD??10:20+1:2539h 15m3
   W   
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD220:55+1:26RArr +1:18/Dep +2:552h 1m+1:37COI215:46+2:5266h 51m-7
 M  T  
2428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site