Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-UMB403:30-44h 25m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2571 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7UMB??07:55+2454h 45m10
   WT  
3013 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+20NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21UMB??21:35+3143h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
2478 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+20NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31UMB??18:50+1340h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...KPD??02:02+20NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 30m-34UMB??19:55+641h 53m-19
SMTWTFS
2442 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+20NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14UMB??18:30+2:0240h 28m22
  T  FS
2442 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+20ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6UMB??02:18+1:2248h 16m49
SMTWTFS
2502 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD302:02-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-96h 33m35
SMTWTFS
2441 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+20NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34UMB??20:18+1542h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21UMB??23:00+1:4267h 40m67
  TW   
3298 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD??05:30+3BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??01:35+1:0444h 5m37
   W   
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+3NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27UMB??00:45+2643h 15m14
   W   
2502 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD??05:30+3ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??01:35+1:0444h 5m40
S      
2443 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD??05:30+3NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07UMB??23:50+1242h 20m-8
S      
2436 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24UMB??02:55+3:3167h 35m42
 M     
3396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+18NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44UMB??15:45+1:0654h 10m16
      S
2851 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34UMB??02:10+1:2061h 35m32
      S
3321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43UMB??04:35+2:1463h 55m89
SMTWTFS
3185 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14UMB??03:15+4:1462h 35m7
S   T  
3185 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+28MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2UMB??02:35+3:1160h 55m44
      S
3120 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+28SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51UMB??20:50+4:0179h 10m30
      S
3838 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.