Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-UMB403:30-44h 25m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2571 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11UMB??07:55+2954h 45m10
   WT  
3014 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+31NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31UMB??21:35+4443h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
2479 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+31NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34UMB??18:50+1940h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
2443 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...KPD??02:02+31NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +53h 30m-1:37UMB??19:55+941h 53m-19
SMTWTFS
2443 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+31NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19UMB??18:30+3:0940h 28m22
  T  FS
2443 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+31ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6UMB??02:18+1:5848h 16m49
SMTWTFS
2502 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD302:02+31NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-96h 33m36
SMTWTFS
2442 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+31NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40UMB??20:18+1142h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
2443 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6UMB??23:00+2:0567h 40m67
  TW   
3296 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD??05:30+13BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28UMB??01:35+1:3344h 5m37
   W   
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+13NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14UMB??00:45+3543h 15m14
   W   
2501 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD??05:30+0ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10UMB??01:35+1:3344h 5m40
S      
2442 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD??05:30+0NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38UMB??23:50+942h 20m-8
S      
2435 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47UMB??02:55+3:4567h 35m42
 M     
3395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31UMB??15:45+3:0354h 10m17
      S
2851 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31UMB??02:10+3:4361h 35m32
      S
3318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12UMB??04:35+2:2563h 55m89
SMTWTFS
3186 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33UMB??03:15+4:1062h 35m7
S   T  
3186 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB702:35-84h 55m44
      S
5361 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD213:40-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0UMB620:50-79h 10m30
      S
5641 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site