Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-UMB403:30-44h 25m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2571 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+19DRArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7UMB??07:55+1254h 45m10
   WT  
3014 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+22NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28UMB??21:35+3043h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
2478 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+22NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37UMB??18:50+840h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...KPD??02:02+22NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 30m-36UMB??19:55+141h 53m-19
SMTWTFS
2442 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+22NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:571h 15m+1:20UMB??18:30+2:0140h 28m22
  T  FS
2442 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+22ETArr +30/Dep +253h 10m-5UMB??02:18+1:0648h 16m49
SMTWTFS
2501 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD??02:02+22NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-48h 33m36
SMTWTFS
2441 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+22NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36UMB??20:18+1042h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1UMB??23:00+1:4467h 40m67
  TW   
3297 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD??05:30+7BPLArr +25/Dep +282h 45m+3UMB??01:35+1:0244h 5m37
   W   
2443 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+7NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 50m-24UMB??00:45+2343h 15m14
   W   
2502 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD??05:30+1ETArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37UMB??01:35+1:0244h 5m40
S      
2443 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD??05:30+1NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05UMB??23:50+1142h 20m-8
S      
2436 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34UMB??02:55+3:2567h 35m42
 M     
3395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+7NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29UMB??15:45+1:1154h 10m17
      S
2853 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14UMB??02:10+2:0161h 35m32
      S
3317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40UMB??04:35+2:1663h 55m89
SMTWTFS
3186 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15UMB??03:15+4:4962h 35m7
S   T  
3186 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+25MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0UMB??02:35+3:3760h 55m44
      S
3122 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+25SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42UMB??20:50+4:5279h 10m30
      S
3838 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site