Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 2441.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-UMB403:30-44h 30m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2570 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD501:10+26DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0UMB707:55+1:0854h 45m10
   WT  
3014 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+32NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0UMB??21:35+4143h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
2478 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??18:50+2940h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??19:55+1341h 53m-19
SMTWTFS
2442 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??18:30+3:5840h 28m22
  T  FS
2442 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+32ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??02:18+2:3148h 16m49
SMTWTFS
2501 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-48h 33m36
SMTWTFS
2441 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1342h 16m-20
SMTWTFS
2442 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD203:20+26ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0UMB423:00+2:5991h 40m67
  TW   
3628 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD??05:30+19BPLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??01:35+2:2244h 5m37
   W   
2442 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+19NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4743h 15m14
   W   
2501 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD??05:30+0ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??01:35+2:2244h 5m40
S      
2441 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD??05:30+0NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1542h 20m-8
S      
2435 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??02:55+4:3067h 35m42
 M     
3395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??15:45+3:4954h 10m16
      S
2851 kmSudarshan*^~-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0UMB702:10-85h 35m31
      S
4238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+56MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0UMB??04:35+3:5063h 55m89
SMTWTFS
3185 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+56MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0UMB??03:15+4:1462h 35m7
S   T  
3185 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+21MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB??02:35+5:2360h 55m44
      S
3121 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+21SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0UMB??20:50+4:0279h 10m30
      S
3837 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site