Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1776.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+4:10ASN013:00+5:5634h 15m25
 M     
IISL
GNWL1911 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+27ASN013:00+1533h 40m22
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1892 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+9ASN017:55+1:5029h 20m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1874 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+1:11ASN023:30+1:2132h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30-ASN401:31-32h 1m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1923 km60 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03ASN??10:35+1:5334h 5m-4
SM  TF 
1923 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep +04h 30m-32ASN??14:11+2137h 41m-3
S  W   
1928 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep +2:069h 35m+1:34ASN??20:03+2:2243h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1936 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1:4134h 18m-4
  TW  S
1923 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32ASN??10:48+1234h 18m-4
    T  
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep +34h 55m-29ASN??14:11+1:1437h 41m-4
     F 
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep +1211h 35m-20ASN??22:09+2945h 39m0
SMTWTFS
1942 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+634h 18m-5
S      
1923 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+32JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:192h 5m-22ASN??03:50+4:0549h 48m6
 M W F 
2822 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+32BPLArr +54/Dep +64h 40m-48ASN??11:48+3657h 46m2
  T    
2796 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD302:02-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0ASN503:50-73h 48m9
 M W F 
3519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD203:20+1:03HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0ASN015:29+3:0360h 9m-15
no arr/dep
2966 kmDB*^~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+2:17NGPArr +2:01/Dep +414h 20m-1:20CRJ??05:35+4246h 30m9
    T  
2348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KPD??07:10+9HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15ASN??20:15+1037h 5m2
    T  
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14ASN??21:49+1:5338h 29m-2
 M     
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +18/Dep +2:0655m+1:48ASN??20:03+2:2236h 43m5
 M     
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+35MASArr +25/Dep 4h 40m+0ASN??21:55+1:4438h 10m7
      S
1865 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+35MASArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25ASN??16:15+1:0232h 30m-4
   W   
1893 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+20MASArr +9/Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??21:55+1:4436h 5m18
      S
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+55MGSArr +1:42/Dep 1h 20m+0ASN??13:26+3:2948h 46m11
SM  T  
2729 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+55MGSArr +1:42/Dep +4:021h 40m+2:20ASN??13:42+4:1049h 2m1
   W   
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+55MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2:033h 25m+21ASN??15:45+1:5751h 5m6
     F 
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42ULT??04:35+939h 55m6
   W F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+18SRCArr +42/Dep +443h 45m+2ASN??01:18+1:0536h 38m-9
S      
1929 kmkushanmaths-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+55JBPArr +1:34/Dep +315h 40m-1:03ASN??00:39+2759h 59m32
SMTWTFS
2707 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+17MGSArr +1:33/Dep 20m+0ASN??13:26+3:2947h 46m14
 M     
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KPD??14:55+9PRRArr +12/Dep +2030m+8ASN??01:35+3234h 40m3
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...KPD??14:55+9BBSArr +16/Dep +62h 5m-10ASN??01:52+2834h 57m7
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+4HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8ASN??02:16+2533h 29m-2
   W   
1923 kmVinay Kumar~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +3/Dep +31h 25m+0ASN??07:45+837h 15m8
    T  
1977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+1:55LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45ASN??10:50+3:3261h 55m68
S TW   
3038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD??20:55+1:03RDMArr +1:29/Dep +2814h 51m-1:01CRJ??05:35+2856h 40m-8
 M     
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site