Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1775.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+2:07ASN013:00+4:5834h 15m25
 M     
IISL
GNWL1911 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-ASN013:00-34h 15m25
 M     
IISL
 1911 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+29ASN013:00+1833h 40m22
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1892 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+2ASN017:55+1:2329h 20m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1874 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+42ASN023:30+5832h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4ASN401:31+1:1432h 1m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1933 km60 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40ASN??10:35+1:2734h 5m-4
SM  TF 
1923 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+1237h 41m-3
S  W   
1928 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00ASN??20:03+1:4443h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1936 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3ASN??10:48+4034h 18m-4
  TW  S
1923 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1134h 18m-4
    T  
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30ASN??14:11+3837h 41m-4
     F 
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28ASN??22:09+2145h 39m0
SMTWTFS
1942 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24ASN??10:48+1734h 18m-5
S      
1923 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+34JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0ASN??03:50+3:5349h 48m6
 M W F 
2823 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+34BPLArr /Dep +44h 40m+0ASN??11:48+3057h 46m2
  T    
2796 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+34BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??03:50+2:3649h 48m9
  T T S
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+53HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40ASN??15:29+1:2336h 9m-15
 M     
1992 kmDB*^~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+1:00NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53CRJ??05:35+1046h 30m9
    T  
2348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KPD??07:10+7HWHArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24ASN??20:15+1337h 5m1
    T  
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0ASN??21:49+1:4838h 29m-2
 M     
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08ASN??20:03+1:4436h 43m5
 M     
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+36MASArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26ASN??21:55+1:1438h 10m7
      S
1863 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+36MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26ASN??16:15+4632h 30m-4
   W   
1893 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6ASN??21:55+1:1436h 5m18
      S
1863 kmBMTIR*^~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+24MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04ASN??13:26+2:3648h 46m11
SM  T  
2730 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+24MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+3:2849h 2m1
   W   
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+24MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44ASN??15:45+1:3651h 5m6
     F 
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42ULT??04:35+839h 55m5
   W F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+15SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26ASN??01:18+3736h 38m-9
S      
1929 kmkushanmaths-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+24JBPArr +59/Dep +255h 40m-34ASN??00:39+1759h 59m33
SMTWTFS
2704 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+17MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49ASN??13:26+2:3647h 46m14
 M     
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KPD??14:55+11PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5ASN??01:35+1734h 40m3
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...KPD??14:55+9BBSArr /Dep +82h 5m+0ASN??01:52+2734h 57m7
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23ASN??02:16+1033h 29m-2
   W   
1923 kmVinay Kumar~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1ASN??07:45+1137h 15m8
    T  
1977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+47LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:2961h 55m68
S TW   
3039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD??20:55+1:01RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09CRJ??05:35+2556h 40m-8
 M     
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site