Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+2:42ASN5,613:00+2:3634h 15m25
 M     
IISL
GNWL1911 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-ASN013:00+034h 15m25
 M     
IISL
 1911 km56 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+29ASN013:00+1933h 40m22
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1892 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+10ASN517:55+1:5429h 20m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1874 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+21ASN5,623:30+4832h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1833 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+8ASN401:31+2:0732h 1m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1933 km60 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ramagundam   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52ASN??10:35+2334h 5m-4
SM  TF 
1923 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +04h 30m-59ASN??14:11+1237h 41m-3
S  W   
1927 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +219h 35m-38ASN??20:03+4043h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1936 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59ASN??10:48+734h 18m-4
  TW  S
1923 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+934h 18m-4
    T  
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57ASN??14:11+4537h 41m-4
     F 
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep 11h 35m+0ASN??22:09+3345h 39m0
SMTWTFS
1942 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31ASN??10:48+5234h 18m-5
S      
1923 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+25JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10ASN??03:50+2:3949h 48m6
 M W F 
2823 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+25BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35ASN??11:48+2957h 46m2
  T    
2801 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+25BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6ASN??03:50+2:3149h 48m9
  T T S
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+45HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33ASN??15:29+1:4736h 9m-15
 M     
1992 kmDB*^~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+19NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25CRJ??05:35+2146h 30m9
    T  
2347 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KPD??07:10+25HWHArr +2:30/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??20:15+2637h 5m1
    T  
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40ASN??21:49+1:1738h 29m-2
 M     
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +13/Dep +2155m+8ASN??20:03+4036h 43m5
 M     
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+15MASArr +9/Dep +14h 40m-8ASN??21:55+2238h 10m7
      S
1864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+15MASArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9ASN??16:15+3432h 30m-4
   W   
1893 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6ASN??21:55+2236h 5m18
      S
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12ASN??13:26+1:0348h 46m11
SM  T  
2730 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37ASN??13:42+2:5549h 2m1
   W   
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +33/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??15:45+4151h 5m6
     F 
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...KPD??12:40+3HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41ULT??04:35+939h 55m5
   W F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+35SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51ASN??01:18+3036h 38m-9
S      
1929 kmkushanmaths-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+11JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9ASN??00:39+2259h 59m34
SMTWTFS
2709 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD213:40+21MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15ASN513:26+1:0371h 46m12
no arr/dep
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KPD??14:55+9PRRArr +10/Dep +2130m+11ASN??01:35+2134h 40m3
      S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...KPD??14:55+28BBSArr +53/Dep +82h 5m-45ASN??01:52+3034h 57m7
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+25HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03ASN??02:16+633h 29m-2
   W   
1923 kmVinay Kumar~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4ASN??07:45+1437h 15m8
    T  
1977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+25LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0ASN??10:50+1:0361h 55m68
S TW   
3039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD220:55-RDMArr /Dep +2414h 51m+0CRJ305:35-80h 40m-8
    T  
3106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site