Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
0 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BWN   

No Trains



26 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40BWN??09:10+1:3032h 40m-6
SM  TF 
1818 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31BWN??12:16+235h 46m-5
S  W   
1822 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00BWN??18:10+1:3241h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3BWN??09:20+4232h 50m-6
  TW  S
1818 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31BWN??09:21+232h 51m-6
    T  
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30BWN??12:16+835h 46m-6
     F 
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28BWN??20:36+044h 6m-3
SMTWTFS
1837 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+34JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:051h 55m-13BWN??05:21+4:2651h 19m8
 M W F 
2929 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+34BPLArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0BWN??05:21+2:4651h 19m11
  T T S
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KPD??07:10+7HWHArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24MNAE??18:57+1835h 47m-5
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +23/Dep +1:244h 20m+1:01BWN??20:16+1:3536h 56m-5
 M     
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08BWN??18:10+1:3234h 50m-1
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +23/Dep +15h 0m-22BWN??21:38+1238h 18m-4
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KPD??07:25+16SHMArr +24/Dep +122h 0m-12BWN??17:04+2433h 39m-16
 M     
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+24MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04BWN??15:11+2:1650h 31m13
SM  T  
2836 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+24MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44BWN??17:12+1:5552h 32m8
     F 
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KPD??12:40+15SRCArr +43/Dep +11h 50m-42BWN??21:38+1232h 58m-14
S      
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...KPD??12:40+15SRCArr +43/Dep +02h 55m-43BWN??23:20+334h 40m-14
S      
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...KPD??12:40+15SRCArr +43/Dep +04h 5m-43BWN??23:36+1134h 56m-15
S      
1818 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+15SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26BWN??23:32+2634h 52m-13
S      
1823 kmkushanmaths-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+24JBPArr +59/Dep +255h 40m-34BWN??02:33+1561h 53m36
SMTWTFS
2810 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+17MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49BWN??15:11+2:1649h 31m16
 M     
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+42ASNArr +58/Dep +4:3514m+3:37BWN??01:36+4:5334h 31m20
     F 
1939 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+42ASNArr +58/Dep +161h 17m-42BWN??02:33+1535h 28m27
     F 
1939 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23BWN??00:46+1131h 59m-3
   W   
1818 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+47LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31BWN??13:15+2:3164h 20m76
S TW   
3145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site