Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
0 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BWN   

No Trains



26 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52BWN??09:10+1832h 40m-6
SM  TF 
1817 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +04h 30m-59BWN??12:16+835h 46m-5
S  W   
1822 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +219h 35m-38BWN??18:10+2341h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59BWN??09:20+632h 50m-6
  TW  S
1817 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59BWN??09:21+632h 51m-6
    T  
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57BWN??12:16+1335h 46m-6
     F 
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +59/Dep +011h 35m-59BWN??20:36+744h 6m-3
SMTWTFS
1837 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+25JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10BWN??05:21+3:0351h 19m8
 M W F 
2928 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+25BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6BWN??05:21+2:5051h 19m11
  T T S
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KPD??07:10+25HWHArr +2:30/Dep 3h 25m+0MNAE??18:57+2735h 47m-5
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40BWN??20:16+5736h 56m-5
 M     
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +13/Dep +2155m+8BWN??18:10+2334h 50m-1
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +13/Dep +05h 0m-13BWN??21:38+2138h 18m-4
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KPD??07:25+7SHMArr +20/Dep +112h 0m-9BWN??17:04+2533h 39m-16
 M     
1814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12BWN??15:11+1:1450h 31m13
SM  T  
2835 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +33/Dep +453h 25m+12BWN??17:12+1:2352h 32m8
     F 
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KPD??12:40+35SRCArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58BWN??21:38+2132h 58m-14
S      
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...KPD??12:40+35SRCArr +1:58/Dep 2h 55m+0BWN??23:20+434h 40m-14
S      
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...KPD??12:40+35SRCArr +1:58/Dep +04h 5m-1:58BWN??23:36+1934h 56m-15
S      
1818 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+35SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51BWN??23:32+2434h 52m-13
S      
1823 kmkushanmaths-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+11JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9BWN??02:33+1861h 53m37
SMTWTFS
2815 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD213:40+21MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15BWN015:11+1:1473h 31m14
no arr/dep
3042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+21ASNArr +48/Dep +3:5414m+3:06BWN??01:36+3:5734h 31m20
     F 
1939 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+21ASNArr +48/Dep +211h 17m-27BWN??02:33+1835h 28m28
     F 
1939 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+25HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03BWN??00:46+1031h 59m-3
   W   
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+25LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0BWN??13:15+1:2364h 20m76
S TW   
3145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site