Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
0 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BWN   

No Trains



26 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +1:381h 55m+1:09BWN??09:10+1:5532h 40m-6
SM  TF 
1818 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +04h 30m-29BWN??12:16+135h 46m-5
S  W   
1822 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +1:599h 35m+1:30BWN??18:10+1:5941h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:07BWN??09:20+1:5232h 50m-6
  TW  S
1818 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29BWN??09:21+432h 51m-6
    T  
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +14h 55m-28BWN??12:16+2735h 46m-6
     F 
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +1211h 35m-17BWN??20:36+844h 6m-3
SMTWTFS
1837 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD302:02+30JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:191h 55m-21BWN405:21+4:4875h 19m8
S T T  
3339 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD302:02+30BPLArr +51/Dep +341h 15m-17BWN005:21+3:0275h 19m11
 M W F 
3625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KPD??07:10+7HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16MNAE??18:57+1535h 47m-4
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +29/Dep +1:254h 20m+56BWN??20:16+1:2936h 56m-5
 M     
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +29/Dep +1:5955m+1:30BWN??18:10+1:5934h 50m-1
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +29/Dep +15h 0m-28BWN??21:38+1238h 18m-4
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KPD??07:25+19SHMArr +20/Dep +502h 0m+30BWN??17:04+1:0233h 39m-16
 M     
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+53MGSArr +1:31/Dep +3:461h 20m+2:15BWN??15:11+2:5950h 31m13
SM  T  
2835 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+53MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:583h 25m+27BWN??17:12+2:1152h 32m8
     F 
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KPD??12:40+16SRCArr +43/Dep +11h 50m-42BWN??21:38+1232h 58m-14
S      
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...KPD??12:40+16SRCArr +43/Dep +72h 55m-36BWN??23:20+934h 40m-14
S      
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...KPD??12:40+16SRCArr +43/Dep +24h 5m-41BWN??23:36+1134h 56m-15
S      
1818 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+16SRCArr +43/Dep +433h 45m+0BWN??23:32+5534h 52m-13
S      
1823 kmkushanmaths-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+53JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06BWN??02:33+1761h 53m35
SMTWTFS
2813 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+16MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:4620m+2:17BWN??15:11+2:5949h 31m16
 M     
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+1:08ASNArr +1:15/Dep +5:3214m+4:17BWN??01:36+5:4734h 31m20
     F 
1939 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+1:08ASNArr +1:15/Dep +241h 17m-51BWN??02:33+1735h 28m26
     F 
1939 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+3HWHArr +23/Dep +91h 0m-14BWN??00:46+2031h 59m-3
   W   
1818 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+1:40LJNArr +3:30/Dep +3:502h 25m+20BWN??13:15+3:2664h 20m76
S TW   
3144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site