Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
0 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BWN   

No Trains



26 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24BWN??09:10+2232h 40m-6
SM  TF 
1818 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 30m-38BWN??12:16+835h 46m-5
S  W   
1822 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +149h 35m-24BWN??18:10+1541h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23BWN??09:20+2432h 50m-6
  TW  S
1818 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38BWN??09:21+332h 51m-6
    T  
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +74h 55m-31BWN??12:16+1635h 46m-6
     F 
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep 11h 35m+0BWN??20:36-244h 6m-3
SMTWTFS
1837 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+26JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8BWN??05:21+3:2351h 19m8
 M W F 
2929 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+26BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26BWN??05:21+2:3551h 19m11
  T T S
2923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KPD??07:10+7HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 25m-32MNAE??18:57+1935h 47m-5
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29BWN??20:16+1:0236h 56m-5
 M     
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +19/Dep +1455m-5BWN??18:10+1534h 50m-1
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +19/Dep +15h 0m-18BWN??21:38+1438h 18m-4
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KPD307:25+8SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10BWN117:04+1533h 39m-16
 M     
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr +35/Dep +441h 20m+9BWN??15:11+1:1550h 31m13
SM  T  
2836 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32BWN??17:12+1:0852h 32m8
     F 
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KPD??12:40+3SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35BWN??21:38+1432h 58m-14
S      
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...KPD??12:40+3SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 55m-35BWN??23:20+334h 40m-14
S      
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...KPD??12:40+3SRCArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36BWN??23:36+1134h 56m-15
S      
1818 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+3SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30BWN??23:32+1634h 52m-13
S      
1823 kmkushanmaths-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+9JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1BWN??02:33+1761h 53m36
SMTWTFS
2810 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+26MGSArr +46/Dep +4420m-2BWN??15:11+1:1549h 31m16
 M     
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+22ASNArr +36/Dep +3:3114m+2:55BWN??01:36+3:3634h 31m20
     F 
1939 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+22ASNArr +36/Dep +191h 17m-17BWN??02:33+1735h 28m27
     F 
1939 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BWN??00:46+831h 59m-3
   W   
1818 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+29LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48BWN??13:15+1:1364h 20m76
S TW   
3145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site