Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
13 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1540.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02-BPL202:55-24h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1540 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30-BPL206:25-24h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1540 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30-BPL106:25-24h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1540 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-BPL409:40-26h 40m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1610 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05-BPL309:40-26h 35m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25-BPL209:15-25h 50m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1540 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-BPL009:15-25h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1540 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25-BPL009:15-25h 50m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20-BPL013:45-24h 25m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1550 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55-BPL217:55-27h 0m18
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1610 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55-BPL400:05-27h 10m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55-BPL400:05-27h 10m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55-BPL300:05-27h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+16GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??18:40+2141h 50m-22
    T  
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+26YPRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??18:40+2141h 30m4
    T  
1857 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+26LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BPL??19:30+2342h 20m15
 M WT  
2156 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0BPL??20:30+1:4643h 20m-3
   W   
2186 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+16MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5924h 35m-9
 M   F 
1604 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+16MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0BPL??19:20+1:4341h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1610 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5923h 55m-1
 M   F 
1604 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 30m+0BPL??09:55+4231h 45m35
S  WT  
1634 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BPL??02:00+4723h 50m1
      S
1610 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BPL??02:00+4123h 50m0
S    F 
1610 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+24MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??02:00+4123h 35m-1
S    F 
1609 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+24MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5923h 40m-2
 M   F 
1603 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+24MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??02:00+4723h 35m0
      S
1609 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+16MASArr /Dep 55m+0BPL??02:00+4722h 50m1
      S
1585 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD203:15+25MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0HBJ002:05+1:5922h 50m-24
 M   F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+48MASArr /Dep 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5922h 45m-12
 M     
1604 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+48BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??06:25+1:4527h 5m-3
 M     
1610 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+43MASArr /Dep 50m+0HBJ??02:05+1:5922h 30m-18
 M   F 
1604 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+43MASArr /Dep 20m+0BPL??02:00+4122h 25m-17
S    F 
1610 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+14MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPL??08:05+1:1827h 10m16
      S
1614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:08MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:1827h 5m2
    T S
1614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??00:50+1:3139h 15m0
      S
1949 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BPL??00:20+1:3038h 45m-4
      S
1786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+21MASArr /Dep 45m+0BPL??14:35+4:0428h 45m2
   W   
1614 kmWiz-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KPD??12:15+50MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BPL??17:55+4529h 40m-11
S T    
1610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD012:35-VZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL205:55-89h 20m27
      S
3961 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BPL??05:55+1:5041h 15m26
   W F 
2069 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+56ETArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BPL??21:00+5532h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...KPD??12:40+56ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BPL??17:55+3529h 15m12
 M     
1610 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??12:40+56NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BPL??18:55+2930h 15m1
   W   
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+21BPQArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??19:20+1:4329h 40m19
      S
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KPD314:25+22NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPL018:55+2952h 30m3
no arr/dep
2691 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0BPL??19:20+1:4328h 25m21
  TW   
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0BPL??19:20+1:4328h 25m20
      S
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+20GDRArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BPL??19:20+1:4327h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1540 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr /Dep 27m+0BPL??23:25+5629h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1777 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+10MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??20:15+1:4226h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1610 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+10MASArr /Dep 40m+0BPL??22:30+928h 30m5
    T  
1610 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+18MASArr /Dep 55m+0BPL??20:15+1:4225h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD??19:05+36NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BPL??22:55+1:0427h 50m-3
   W   
1550 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+17MASArr /Dep 35m+0BPL??20:15+1:4224h 50m3
SMT TFS
1610 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+33SCArr /Dep 0m+0HBJ??02:05+4727h 25m-20
   W  S
1737 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+33SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??14:20+1239h 40m-3
     F 
1981 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site