Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
13 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1541.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+25BPL202:55+3524h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1541 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+1BPL206:25+1:0624h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1541 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+6BPL106:25+2624h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1541 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+19BPL309:40+4326h 35m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-BPL409:40-26h 35m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1610 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKPD307:25+36BPL209:15+1:0325h 50m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1541 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-BPL009:15-25h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1541 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+5BPL009:15+2825h 50m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1541 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+46BPL013:45+3:3824h 25m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1551 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+4BPL217:55+1227h 0m18
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1610 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+18BPL400:05+3027h 10m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKPD220:55+25BPL400:05+2727h 10m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+24BPL300:05+3027h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD400:50+11GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7BPL218:40+1565h 50m-21
   W   
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD501:10+20YPRArr +5/Dep +61h 35m+1BPL218:40+1565h 30m5
   W   
3106 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+20LDArr +10/Dep +321h 37m+22BPL??19:30+1942h 20m15
 M WT  
2156 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+20KYNArr +14/Dep +143h 43m+0BPL??20:30+1243h 20m-3
   W   
2186 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+13MASArr -1/Dep +12h 35m+2HBJ??02:05+3324h 35m-9
 M   F 
1603 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+13MASArr -1/Dep +015h 10m+1BPL??19:20+1641h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1610 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+15MASArr -4/Dep +11h 55m+5HBJ??02:05+3323h 55m-1
 M   F 
1604 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+15MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5BPL??09:55+3031h 45m35
S  WT  
1634 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+15MASArr -4/Dep +21h 25m+6BPL??02:00+1323h 50m1
      S
1611 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+15MASArr -4/Dep +11h 25m+5BPL??02:00+1723h 50m0
S    F 
1611 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+18MASArr -7/Dep +11h 5m+8BPL??02:00+1723h 35m-1
S    F 
1611 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+18MASArr -7/Dep +11h 35m+8HBJ??02:05+3323h 40m-2
 M   F 
1604 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+18MASArr -7/Dep +21h 5m+9BPL??02:00+1323h 35m0
      S
1611 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+31MASArr +20/Dep +255m-18BPL??02:00+1322h 50m0
      S
1586 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7HBJ??02:05+3322h 50m-24
 M   F 
1604 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+45MASArr +42/Dep +135m-41HBJ??02:05+3322h 45m-12
 M     
1604 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+45BZAArr +43/Dep +51h 30m-38BPL??06:25+3227h 5m-3
 M     
1610 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+36MASArr +36/Dep +150m-35HBJ??02:05+3322h 30m-18
 M   F 
1603 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+36MASArr +36/Dep +120m-35BPL??02:00+1722h 25m-17
S    F 
1610 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+8MASArr +7/Dep +311h 45m+24BPL??08:05+1:1727h 10m16
      S
1615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+42MASArr +30/Dep +311h 35m+1BPL??08:05+1:1727h 5m2
    T S
1615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+8NEDArr +32/Dep +64h 20m-26BPL??00:50+2939h 15m1
      S
1951 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+8NEDArr +32/Dep +35h 50m-29BPL??00:20+2638h 45m-4
      S
1788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +445m-3BPL??14:35+3828h 45m2
   W   
1615 kmWiz-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KPD??12:15+25MASArr +24/Dep +03h 0m-24BPL??17:55+2029h 40m-11
S T    
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+10VZMArr +24/Dep +113h 0m-13BPL??05:55+2441h 20m28
      S
2114 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+3VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1BPL??05:55+2441h 15m26
   W F 
2064 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+11ETArr -4/Dep +144h 55m+18BPL??21:00+4732h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...KPD??12:40+11ETArr -4/Dep +401h 25m+44BPL??17:55+3829h 15m12
 M     
1611 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +29/Dep +1:133h 35m+44BPL??18:55+1:3030h 15m1
   W   
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+28BPQArr +30/Dep +112h 55m-19BPL??19:20+1629h 40m19
      S
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KPD??14:25+24NGPArr +4/Dep +1:131h 35m+1:09BPL??18:55+1:3028h 30m3
   W   
1551 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+28GDRArr +38/Dep +42h 26m-34BPL??19:20+1628h 25m21
  TW   
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13BPL??19:20+1628h 25m20
      S
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+8GDRArr +34/Dep +41h 27m-30BPL??19:20+1627h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO317:30+0GYArr +47/Dep +4727m+0BPL223:25+4353h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2125 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+12MASArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BPL??20:15+2226h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1611 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+12MASArr -2/Dep +340m+5BPL??22:30+528h 30m5
    T  
1611 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +055m-4BPL??20:15+2225h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD??19:05+21NGPArr +0/Dep +372h 30m+37BPL??22:55+4027h 50m1
   W   
1552 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+12MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BPL??20:15+2224h 50m3
SMT TFS
1611 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+21SCArr +19/Dep +055m-19HBJ??02:05+2027h 25m-20
   W  S
1725 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+21SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19BPL??14:20+439h 40m-3
     F 
1969 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site