Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
13 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+24BPL202:55+4224h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1540 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+6BPL206:25+1:0124h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1540 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+5BPL106:25+5424h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1540 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-BPL409:40-26h 40m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1610 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05-BPL309:40-26h 35m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+30BPL209:15+1:0025h 50m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1540 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-BPL009:15-25h 50m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1540 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25-BPL009:15-25h 50m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20-BPL013:45-24h 25m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1550 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+13BPL217:55+1:1027h 0m18
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1610 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+17BPL400:05+4127h 10m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55-BPL400:05-27h 10m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+1:19BPL300:05+1:4727h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km59 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+18GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2BPL??18:40+1741h 50m-22
    T  
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+26YPRArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1BPL??18:40+1741h 30m4
    T  
1856 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD501:10-LDArr +11/Dep 1h 37m+0BPL319:30-66h 20m15
 M WT  
2806 kmIn India now-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +19/Dep +2:113h 43m+1:52BPL??20:30+2:2743h 20m-3
   W   
2185 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3924h 35m-9
 M   F 
1604 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44BPL??19:20+1:5341h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1610 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep 1h 55m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3923h 55m-1
 M   F 
1604 kmSaurabh-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +130m-1:52BPL??09:55+3131h 45m35
S  WT  
1634 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +11h 25m-1:52BPL??02:00+3223h 50m1
      S
1610 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD202:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +81h 25m-1:45BPL302:00+3723h 50m0
S    F 
1610 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD202:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11BPL302:00+3723h 35m-1
S    F 
1609 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3923h 40m-2
 M   F 
1604 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4BPL??02:00+3223h 35m0
      S
1610 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+27MASArr /Dep +155m+0BPL??02:00+3222h 50m1
      S
1585 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +12/Dep 1h 0m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3922h 50m-24
 M   F 
1603 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+42MASArr +23/Dep 35m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3922h 45m-12
 M     
1603 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+42BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20BPL??06:25+1:1827h 5m-3
 M     
1610 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+51MASArr +42/Dep 50m+0HBJ??02:05+1:3922h 30m-18
 M   F 
1604 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD203:35+51MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34BPL302:00+3722h 25m-17
S    F 
1609 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+15MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36BPL??08:05+1:1627h 10m16
      S
1613 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:13MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0BPL??08:05+1:1627h 5m2
    T S
1613 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD309:35+14NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59BPL200:50+1:1787h 15m0
      S
3496 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+14NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0BPL??00:20+2:3438h 45m-4
      S
1787 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+16MASArr +6/Dep 45m+0BPL??14:35+4:0828h 45m2
   W   
1614 kmWiz-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3BPL??17:55+5929h 40m-11
S T    
1609 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+25VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42BPL??05:55+1:4741h 20m25
      S
2120 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+1VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07BPL??05:55+1:4741h 15m26
   W F 
2069 km-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+1:03ETArr +50/Dep +244h 55m-26BPL??21:00+5732h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...KPD??12:40+1:03ETArr +50/Dep +301h 25m-20BPL??17:55+2829h 15m12
 M     
1610 kmIn India now-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??12:40+1:03NGPArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21BPL??18:55+1830h 15m1
   W   
1609 kmBMTIR*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD213:40+21BPQArr +17/Dep +1:462h 55m+1:29BPL319:20+1:5377h 40m19
      S
3273 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...KPD??14:25+17NGPArr +1/Dep +21h 35m+1BPL??18:55+1828h 30m4
   W   
1550 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD214:55+10GDRArr +20/Dep +1:482h 26m+1:28BPL319:20+1:5376h 25m21
  TW   
2959 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD414:55+4GDRArr +22/Dep +1:482h 26m+1:26BPL319:20+1:5376h 25m20
      S
3172 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD415:30+8GDRArr +35/Dep +1:481h 27m+1:13BPL319:20+1:5351h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr +28/Dep +4827m+20BPL??23:25+3729h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1777 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+11MASArr +0/Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??20:15+1:5326h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1610 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+11MASArr +0/Dep +040m+0BPL??22:30+628h 30m6
    T  
1610 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +4/Dep 55m+0BPL??20:15+1:5325h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1610 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD219:05+1:33NGPArr +49/Dep +382h 30m-11BPL222:55+5751h 50m-3
no arr/dep
1969 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+20MASArr /Dep 35m+0BPL??20:15+1:5324h 50m3
SMT TFS
1610 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11HBJ??02:05+2927h 25m-20
   W  S
1736 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16BPL??14:20+939h 40m-3
     F 
1980 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site