Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
28 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+6BBS122:50+2422h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km58 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD000:30-BBS000:20-23h 50m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1267 km53 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+4:11BBS003:20+5:5324h 35m17
 M     
IISL
GNWL1373 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-BBS003:20-24h 35m17
 M     
IISL
 1373 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+20BBS102:35+2823h 15m12
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+56BBS102:35+4623h 15m12
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+26BBS202:35+2623h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+40BBS106:05+1:0622h 55m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+6BBS1,206:05+1622h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+48BBS206:05+1:2722h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+22BBS206:05+3422h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+3BBS207:15+3723h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km54 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+17BBS206:05+2522h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00-BBS??07:15-21h 15m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1267 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+8BBS309:55+3721h 20m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-BBS*311:10+1522h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+16BBS011:20+3122h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+1:01BBS011:55+1:4822h 15m9
     F 
3A
 1350 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+2BBS011:55+5021h 40m10
    T  
3A
 1296 km60 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+25BBS1,209:55+4719h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1277 km67 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+10BBS013:45+1022h 50m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+11BBS013:45+1722h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+1:08BBS013:45+1:1022h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+3BBS115:25+2422h 38m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+8BBS??15:25+3121h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50+1:27BBS016:05+3:0222h 15m9
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1296 km58 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERKPD017:50+57BBS016:05+5522h 15m9
  T    
SL3A
 1286 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKPD020:27+28BBS*020:00+3723h 33m12
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km55 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+15MASArr -1/Dep +24h 40m+3BBS??04:40+1627h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+15MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5BBS??03:40+2126h 10m-1
S   T  
1355 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6BBS??04:40+1626h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4BBS??03:40+2125h 55m-1
S   T  
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +21/Dep +165h 25m-5BBS??04:40+1626h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
1286 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +21/Dep +231h 25m+2BBS??01:05+723h 3m-11
  T    
1286 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +21/Dep +311h 25m+10BBS??01:05+523h 3m-9
     F 
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +21/Dep +93h 20m-12BBS??02:35+1924h 33m-10
S      
1286 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+2:38MASArr +2:20/Dep +43h 25m-2:16BBS??03:40+2125h 30m7
S   T  
1355 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+23MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6BBS??03:40+2125h 15m6
S   T  
1354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+23MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4BBS??04:40+1626h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1354 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+24MASArr +13/Dep +23h 30m-11BBS??04:40+1625h 55m0
    T  
1355 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+24MASArr +13/Dep +42h 55m-9BBS??03:40+2124h 55m3
    T  
1355 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +18/Dep +23h 5m-16BBS??04:40+1625h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +18/Dep +42h 30m-14BBS??03:40+2124h 25m-16
S   T  
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+45MASArr +41/Dep +22h 55m-39BBS??04:40+1625h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+14MASArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8BBS??04:40+1624h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1355 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+37MASArr +25/Dep +22h 0m-23BBS??04:40+1624h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1355 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+1:09MASArr +55/Dep +21h 15m-53BBS??04:40+1623h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr -4/Dep +72h 35m+11BBS??07:35+3226h 5m30
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +6/Dep +191h 15m+13BBS??04:40+1623h 10m-1
S      
1285 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+34MASArr +33/Dep +245m-31BBS??04:40+1622h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+3TPTYArr +6/Dep +81h 2m+2KUR??13:00+2629h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+3BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4BBS??07:35+3224h 10m27
  T    
1286 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+32TPTYArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5BBS??09:40+2325h 58m-4
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+37MASArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28BBS??07:15+3423h 30m-8
   W   
1355 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+10MASArr +6/Dep +35h 25m-3BBS??13:45+1028h 45m12
    T  
1355 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+25BNCArr +37/Dep +101h 39m-27BBS??20:50+2535h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1768 kmSudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+4BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18BBS??10:40+2925h 5m9
S      
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9BBS??11:20+925h 30m0
    T  
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+32MASArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24BBS??11:20+925h 25m-2
    T  
1355 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+19KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BBS??01:05+539h 0m-5
    T  
1895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+18MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5KUR??13:15+3525h 45m10
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+18MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3BBS??13:45+1026h 15m6
    T  
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+57MASArr +45/Dep +31h 45m-42BBS??13:45+1025h 30m-13
    T  
1355 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+51MASArr +34/Dep +11h 10m-33KUR??13:15+3524h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+51MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:105h 25m+1:41BBS??03:35+3:3962h 55m23
SMTWTFS
3281 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+51MASArr +34/Dep +31h 10m-31BBS??13:45+1025h 5m8
    T  
1355 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+22MGSArr +37/Dep +3:104h 25m+2:33BBS??03:35+3:3961h 55m23
      S
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+14MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:104h 25m+1:41BBS??03:35+3:3961h 55m26
 M     
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+27MASArr +20/Dep +14h 0m-19BBS??17:20+3026h 25m14
     F 
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+21RJYArr +1:07/Dep +253h 56m-42BBS??20:30+3229h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+21TPTYArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9BBS??15:25+2023h 55m0
 M     
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+21RJYArr +1:07/Dep +372h 35m-30BBS??18:55+1227h 25m7
  T  F 
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+10MASArr -5/Dep +13h 15m+6BBS??20:30+3226h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+10MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6BBS??17:20+3023h 20m11
     F 
1355 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +2/Dep +12h 40m-1BBS??20:30+3226h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +2/Dep +41h 25m+2BBS??18:55+1924h 25m0
    T  
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +2/Dep +31h 25m+1BBS??18:55+1224h 25m9
  T  F 
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +2/Dep +581h 25m+56BBS??18:55+1:3924h 25m18
      S
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10BBS??20:30+3225h 5m25
SMT TFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+35MASArr +23/Dep +11h 20m-22BBS??20:30+3224h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+1:40CNBArr +2:20/Dep +4:534h 25m+2:33BBS??15:05+6:5366h 10m14
S  W   
3533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BBS??10:40+2935h 13m8
S      
1835 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site