Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
25 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1267.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+6BBS122:50+2722h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+2:07BBS003:20+4:3424h 35m17
 M     
IISL
GNWL1373 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-BBS003:20-24h 35m17
 M     
IISL
 1373 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+25BBS102:35+3323h 15m12
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+53BBS102:35+3723h 15m12
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+29BBS202:35+2823h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+40BBS106:05+4722h 55m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+7BBS1,206:05+2422h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+27BBS206:05+1:0422h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+8BBS206:05+1622h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4BBS207:15+4023h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km54 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+16BBS206:05+3622h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+11BBS??07:15+1:3421h 15m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1277 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+2BBS309:55+3221h 20m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-BBS*311:10+722h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+15BBS011:20+3022h 40m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+21BBS011:55+1:1322h 15m9
     F 
3A
 1350 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+3BBS011:55+5521h 40m10
    T  
3A
 1296 km60 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+25BBS1,209:55+1:0419h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1277 km67 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55-BBS013:45-22h 50m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+11BBS013:45+1122h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+42BBS013:45+5222h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+4BBS115:25+2922h 38m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4BBS??15:25+4321h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km59 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERKPD017:50+1:05BBS216:05+3:1122h 15m9
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1296 km58 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+13MASArr -1/Dep +24h 40m+3BBS??04:40+1627h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+13MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5BBS??03:40+1826h 10m-1
S   T  
1355 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+24MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6BBS??04:40+1626h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+24MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4BBS??03:40+1825h 55m-1
S   T  
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+34BZAArr /Dep +135h 25m+0BBS??04:40+1626h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
1286 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+34BZAArr /Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1023h 3m-11
  T    
1286 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+34BZAArr /Dep +201h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1623h 3m-9
     F 
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+34BZAArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BBS??02:35+2324h 33m-10
S      
1286 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +43h 25m-1:06BBS??03:40+1825h 30m7
S   T  
1355 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6BBS??03:40+1825h 15m6
S   T  
1354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4BBS??04:40+1626h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1354 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+19MASArr +6/Dep +23h 30m-4BBS??04:40+1625h 55m0
    T  
1355 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+19MASArr +6/Dep +42h 55m-2BBS??03:40+1824h 55m3
    T  
1355 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13BBS??04:40+1625h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11BBS??03:40+1824h 25m-16
S   T  
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+42MASArr +38/Dep +22h 55m-36BBS??04:40+1625h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+10MASArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BBS??04:40+1624h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1355 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+20MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4BBS??04:40+1624h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1355 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+1:03MASArr /Dep +21h 15m+0BBS??04:40+1623h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7BBS??07:35+3526h 5m30
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BBS??04:40+1623h 10m-1
S      
1285 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+27MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20BBS??04:40+1622h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+3TPTYArr +9/Dep +61h 2m-3KUR??13:00+2129h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+3BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8BBS??07:35+3524h 10m27
  T    
1286 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+31TPTYArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4BBS??09:40+1225h 58m-3
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+36MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BBS??07:15+3823h 30m-8
   W   
1355 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4BBS??13:45+1428h 45m12
    T  
1355 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+22BNCArr /Dep +81h 39m+0BBS??20:50+2235h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1769 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18BBS??10:40+3225h 5m9
S      
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BBS??11:20+2725h 30m0
    T  
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+26MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BBS??11:20+2725h 25m-2
    T  
1355 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+22KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BBS??01:05+1639h 0m-5
    T  
1895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+15MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3KUR??13:15+2925h 45m10
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+15MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3BBS??13:45+1426h 15m6
    T  
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BBS??13:45+1425h 30m-13
    T  
1355 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+24MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9KUR??13:15+2924h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+24MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24BBS??03:35+3:0562h 55m23
SMTWTFS
3282 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+24MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9BBS??13:45+1425h 5m8
    T  
1355 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+20MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50BBS??03:35+3:0561h 55m23
      S
3282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+17MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09BBS??03:35+3:0561h 55m26
 M     
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+8MASArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20BBS??17:20+2026h 25m14
     F 
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr +1:11/Dep +233h 56m-48BBS??20:30+3329h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+20TPTYArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9BBS??15:25+3023h 55m0
 M     
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr +1:11/Dep +382h 35m-33BBS??18:55+1727h 25m7
  T  F 
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10BBS??20:30+3326h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8BBS??17:20+2023h 20m11
     F 
1355 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1BBS??20:30+3326h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BBS??18:55+1224h 25m0
    T  
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BBS??18:55+1724h 25m9
  T  F 
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +1/Dep +581h 25m+57BBS??18:55+1:3524h 25m18
      S
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9BBS??20:30+3325h 5m25
SMT TFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+31MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19BBS??20:30+3324h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+47CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48BBS??15:05+6:1266h 10m14
S  W   
3534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11BBS??10:40+3235h 13m8
S      
1834 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site