Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
CLR/Castle Rock ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to CLR/Castle Rock
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: CLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10-LD217:08-15h 58m17
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL792 km50 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45-CLR009:20-16h 35m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL816 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD100:55+34SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0LD017:08+3240h 13m23
 M  TF 
784 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+45YPRArr /Dep 7h 15m+0CLR??02:25+2224h 33m-16
S T    
816 kmShomnath-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+24BNCArr /Dep 2h 42m+0CLR??02:25+2218h 30m-11
S T    
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+26SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CLR??02:25+2217h 20m10
S T    
808 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+32SBCArr /Dep 30m+0CLR??02:25+2216h 45m9
S T    
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+35EDArr /Dep 12h 55m+0CLR??02:25+2137h 5m15
  T    
1174 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LD??07:28+2315h 58m9
SMTWTFS
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LD??08:23+1916h 53m8
  T T  
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LD??08:23+2916h 53m5
      S
789 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+28SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LD??08:23+1915h 48m11
  T    
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...KPD??16:45+19UBLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LD??10:24+4817h 39m20
S      
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
11995
Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly...KPD??16:47+4TPTYArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LD??10:24+4817h 37m19
   W   
772 kmGopal*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD123:10+30SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LD017:08+3241h 58m19
S  WT  
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site