Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
CLR/Castle Rock ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to CLR/Castle Rock
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: CLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+22LD217:08+1315h 58m17
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL792 km50 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+17CLR009:20+2516h 35m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL816 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+27SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 20m+3LD??17:08+1616h 13m23
  T  FS
784 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+49YPRArr +26/Dep +07h 15m-26CLR??02:25+2224h 33m-16
S T    
816 kmShomnath-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+19BNCArr +39/Dep +02h 42m-39CLR??02:25+2218h 30m-11
S T    
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+18SBCArr +4/Dep +01h 20m-4CLR??02:25+2217h 20m10
S T    
808 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+20SBCArr -2/Dep +030m+2CLR??02:25+2216h 45m9
S T    
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+33EDArr +54/Dep +612h 55m-48CLR??02:25+1937h 5m15
  T    
1174 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +21h 10m-12LD??07:28+2015h 58m9
SMTWTFS
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4LD??08:23+3016h 53m8
  T T  
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11LD??08:23+1716h 53m5
      S
789 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+17SBCArr +7/Dep +101h 10m+3LD??08:23+3015h 48m11
  T    
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...KPD??16:45+18UBLArr +5/Dep +392h 15m+34LD??10:24+1:0017h 39m20
S      
792 kmBMTIR*^~-
11995
Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly...KPD??16:47+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +71h 15m+13LD??10:24+1:0017h 37m19
   W   
772 kmKSG*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+26SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1LD??17:08+1617h 58m19
 M  TF 
784 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site