Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 2254.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Idgah Agra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+32NZM313:21+2:5835h 19m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2235 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+0NZM*617:10+2:3935h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2235 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+19NZM*317:10+3:0635h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2235 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-GZB121:55-38h 55m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL2328 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+2:23GZB122:08+3:4339h 3m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2328 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+37NZM220:40+2:4237h 15m22
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2235 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NZM220:40-37h 15m22
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2235 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+2NZM120:40+3:0937h 15m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2235 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+3:08NZM*003:00+7:0937h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2245 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04NDLS??06:05+5:2953h 35m16
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+6BBSArr +26/Dep +5025m+24GZB??03:30+4:3251h 0m23
SMTWTFS
3063 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +1:312h 5m+1:00NDLS??06:05+5:3853h 35m14
  TW  S
3173 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+6KGPArr +36/Dep +06h 55m-36ANVT??11:50+5:5359h 20m3
S      
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD000:30+6KGPArr +36/Dep +76h 55m-29GZB011:20+5:1258h 50m5
   W   
3177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31GZB??09:43+2:2857h 13m6
S      
3172 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD400:50-CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25DEE312:15-59h 25m-17
 MT T S
2689 kmKoush12461^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD501:10+26DRArr +2/Dep +02h 15m-2NZM304:12+3451h 2m7
   WT  
2807 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+26LDArr +12/Dep +301h 37m+18NZM??06:20+2:4553h 10m20
 M WT  
2852 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +9/Dep +1:523h 43m+1:43NZM??06:55+3:4553h 45m0
   W   
2881 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+16MASArr -1/Dep +2:322h 35m+2:33NZM??10:35+3:0633h 5m-7
 M   F 
2305 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+16MASArr -1/Dep +1:2515h 10m+1:26NZM??06:00+3:4952h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2305 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +2:321h 55m+6NZM??10:35+3:0632h 25m1
 M   F 
2305 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +130m-2:25NZM??22:15+2:1844h 5m47
S  WT  
2329 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +11h 25m-2:25NZM??10:25+2:3632h 15m5
      S
2305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +81h 25m-2:18NZM??10:25+2:2732h 15m4
S    F 
2305 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +81h 5m+8NZM??10:25+2:2732h 0m3
S    F 
2304 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +2:321h 35m+2:32NZM??10:35+3:0632h 10m0
 M   F 
2304 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1NZM??10:25+2:3632h 0m4
      S
2304 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+16MASArr +11/Dep +155m-10NZM??10:25+2:3631h 15m5
      S
2280 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD203:15+25MASArr +17/Dep +2:321h 0m+2:15NZM710:35+3:0631h 20m-22
 M   F 
2305 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+48MASArr +21/Dep +2:3235m+2:11NZM??10:35+3:0631h 15m-10
 M     
2305 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+48BZAArr +34/Dep +441h 30m+10NZM??17:10+3:1937h 50m4
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+26HIJArr +24/Dep +72h 45m-17GZB011:20+5:1280h 0m2
  T    
3678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+43MASArr +39/Dep +2:3250m+1:53NZM??10:35+3:0631h 0m-16
 M   F 
2305 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+43MASArr +39/Dep +820m-31NZM??10:25+2:2730h 50m-13
S    F 
2305 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+14MASArr +15/Dep +521h 45m+37NZM??18:00+3:3237h 5m19
      S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:08MASArr +52/Dep +521h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:3237h 0m5
    T S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD207:10+20BBSArr +26/Dep +3:222h 5m+2:56NDLS1006:25+6:3095h 15m-1
no arr/dep
5091 kmKoush12461^~-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +2:223h 25m+2:06NDLS??10:40+4:3251h 30m10
    T  
3162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11GZB??20:57+5:0861h 47m34
    T  
3182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD207:20+3HWHArr +27/Dep +32h 5m-24NDLS1610:00+3:0150h 40m5
 M     
3183 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +26/Dep +1:275h 0m+1:01GZB??20:57+5:0861h 37m33
 M     
3122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr +31/Dep +1:124h 20m+41NZM??11:46+3:1750h 11m11
      S
2645 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr +31/Dep +1:085h 50m+37NDLS??13:00+2:3951h 25m2
      S
2489 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+21MASArr +9/Dep +3:4945m+3:40NDLS??03:20+2:2041h 30m6
   W   
2317 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +81h 25m-1:35NDLS1310:25-69h 50m3
      S
4045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +2:554h 27m+1:12GZB320:00-79h 25m22
      S
4020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ADRAArr +1:32/Dep +2:471h 55m+1:15NDLS1110:40-94h 5m9
no arr/dep
4030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-BBSArr +43/Dep +1:272h 35m+44GZB320:57-104h 22m35
      S
4622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD012:35-VZMArr +25/Dep +1:173h 0m+52NZM416:45-100h 10m36
      S
4656 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02NZM??16:45+3:3352h 5m35
   W F 
2764 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+19BBSArr +36/Dep +1:1655m+40NDLS??17:05+7:4352h 25m12
S      
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD312:40+2TATAArr +5/Dep +1:4650m+1:41GZB320:57+5:0880h 17m35
no arr/dep
3034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +47/Dep +04h 35m-47NDLS??20:55+6:1156h 15m3
   W   
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr +1:59/Dep +173h 5m-1:42NZM??12:40+5147h 20m16
  T TF 
2995 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+21MZPArr +1:05/Dep +1:242h 40m+19GZB??20:35+6:0654h 55m36
      S
2902 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+21BPQArr +31/Dep +1:162h 55m+45NZM??06:00+3:4940h 20m31
      S
2305 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+30BZAArr +40/Dep +1:131h 55m+33NZM??06:00+3:4939h 5m32
     F 
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+30BPQArr +41/Dep +1:223h 20m+41NZM??06:42+2:2839h 47m4
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+30BPLArr +1:18/Dep +163h 25m-1:02NZM??08:00+2:3841h 5m3
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr +16/Dep +1:212h 26m+1:05NZM??06:00+3:4939h 5m33
  TW   
2245 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +10/Dep +1:212h 26m+1:11NZM??06:00+3:4939h 5m32
      S
2245 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+20GDRArr +49/Dep +1:211h 27m+32NZM??06:00+3:4938h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2235 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr +39/Dep +5427m+15NZM??09:55+2:5640h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2473 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+10MASArr -5/Dep +1:161h 30m+1:21NZM??06:42+2:2836h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2305 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+18MASArr +4/Dep +1:1655m+1:12NZM??06:42+2:2836h 12m1
SMTWTFS
2305 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD??19:05+36NGPArr -1/Dep +352h 30m+36NZM??09:15+3:0238h 10m-1
   W   
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +12/Dep +1:1635m+1:04NZM??06:42+2:2835h 17m7
SMT TFS
2305 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+1:39BPLArr +1:13/Dep +592h 40m-14NZM??13:15+3:0540h 20m26
S TW   
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55+23NGPArr +47/Dep +303h 55m-17NZM??10:25+2:2737h 30m-14
      S
2304 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD220:55+1:39JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:022h 22m-27GZB115:48+1:4390h 53m45
S TW   
2897 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+33SCArr +25/Dep +00m-25NZM??10:35+2:5635h 55m-18
   W  S
2438 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site