Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+26NZM313:21+5935h 19m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+1NZM*617:10+1:2635h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2236 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+7NZM*317:10+1:0035h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+38GZB122:08+4939h 3m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2328 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-GZB122:08-39h 3m14
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL2329 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+9NZM320:40+1:0237h 15m22
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NZM220:40-37h 15m22
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+5NZM120:40+1:0637h 15m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+35NZM*003:00+3:5737h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2246 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+13HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34NDLS??06:05+4:4953h 35m16
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+13BBSArr +45/Dep +525m-40GZB??03:30+2:2551h 0m23
SMTWTFS
3063 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+13HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39NDLS??06:05+4:0653h 35m14
  TW  S
3173 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+13KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54ANVT??11:50+2:5459h 20m3
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+13KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54GZB??11:20+3:5358h 50m5
   W   
3062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+13HWHArr +39/Dep +312h 5m-8GZB??09:43+2:0057h 13m6
S      
3172 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1759h 25m-17
 MT T S
2689 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13NZM??04:12+451h 2m7
   WT  
2807 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+21LDArr +13/Dep +301h 37m+17NZM??06:20+4753h 10m20
 M WT  
2851 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +19/Dep +163h 43m-3NZM??06:55+3253h 45m0
   W   
2881 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3NZM??10:35+3333h 5m-7
 M   F 
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +015h 10m+3NZM??06:00+1:0652h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2306 km300 confirmed timlin...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12NZM??10:35+3332h 25m1
 M   F 
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11NZM??22:15+3444h 5m47
S  WT  
2329 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11NZM??10:25+4332h 15m5
      S
2306 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12NZM??10:25+2132h 15m4
S    F 
2306 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +01h 5m+8NZM??10:25+2132h 0m3
S    F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +01h 35m+8NZM??10:35+3332h 10m0
 M   F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +11h 5m+9NZM??10:25+4332h 0m4
      S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR103:10+31MASArr +21/Dep +155m-20NZM410:25+4331h 15m4
      S
2281 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7NZM??10:35+3331h 20m-22
 M   F 
2306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+44MASArr +15/Dep +035m-15NZM??10:35+3331h 15m-10
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+44BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:1037h 50m4
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+33HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19GZB??11:20+3:5356h 0m2
   W   
3127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+37MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34NZM??10:35+3331h 0m-16
 M   F 
2306 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+37MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34NZM??10:25+2130h 50m-13
S    F 
2306 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+8MASArr +9/Dep +391h 45m+30NZM??18:00+2:0837h 5m19
      S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+43MASArr +31/Dep +391h 35m+8NZM??18:00+2:0837h 0m5
    T S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18NDLS??06:25+2:5947h 15m-1
  T    
3079 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+8BBSArr +34/Dep +33h 25m-31NDLS??10:40+1051h 30m9
    T  
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+8BBSArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28GZB??20:57+3:5761h 47m33
    T  
3182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NDLS??10:00+1450h 40m5
 M     
3184 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18GZB??20:57+3:5761h 37m33
 M     
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+2NEDArr +41/Dep +84h 20m-33NZM??11:46+1:2050h 11m12
      S
2645 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+2NEDArr +41/Dep +55h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+2051h 25m2
      S
2489 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3NDLS??03:20-741h 30m6
   W   
2318 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:35/Dep +111h 25m-1:24NDLS??10:25+1345h 50m3
      S
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:35/Dep +1:104h 27m-25GZB??20:00+3:2555h 25m23
      S
3099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ADRAArr +1:25/Dep +281h 55m-57NDLS??10:40+746h 5m9
      S
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2BBSArr +42/Dep +62h 35m-36GZB??20:57+3:5756h 22m35
      S
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD012:35+2VZMArr +24/Dep +133h 0m-11NZM416:45+53100h 10m37
      S
4650 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD312:40+2VSKPArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4NZM416:45+5376h 5m35
     F 
3584 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+3BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8NDLS??17:05+4:5352h 25m12
S      
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+1TATAArr +48/Dep +5650m+8GZB??20:57+3:5756h 17m35
 M     
3033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +44/Dep +134h 35m-31NDLS??20:55+4:1256h 15m2
   W   
2974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +1:03/Dep +103h 5m-53NZM??12:40+647h 20m16
  T TF 
2995 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40+17MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12GZB220:35+4:3178h 55m36
      S
3375 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD213:40+17BPQArr +21/Dep +102h 55m-11NZM306:00+1:0688h 20m31
      S
3969 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+4BZAArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7NZM??06:00+1:0639h 5m32
     F 
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+4BPQArr +2/Dep +33h 20m+1NZM??06:42+2339h 47m4
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+4BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12NZM??08:00+3241h 5m3
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+10GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13NZM??06:00+1:0639h 5m33
  TW   
2246 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+7GDRArr +16/Dep +42h 26m-12NZM??06:00+1:0639h 5m32
      S
2246 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+8GDRArr +33/Dep +41h 27m-29NZM??06:00+1:0638h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+1GYArr +45/Dep +5127m+6NZM??09:55+4140h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2472 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+5MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10NZM??06:42+2336h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2306 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -2/Dep +055m+2NZM??06:42+2336h 12m1
SMTWTFS
2306 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD219:05+22NGPArr +15/Dep +332h 30m+18NZM709:15+5362h 10m4
no arr/dep
2666 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+13MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8NZM??06:42+2335h 17m7
SMT TFS
2306 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+30BPLArr +39/Dep +402h 40m+1NZM??13:15+1:0140h 20m26
S TW   
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55+10NGPArr +37/Dep +143h 55m-23NZM??10:25+2137h 30m-14
      S
2306 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+30JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7GZB??15:48+3242h 53m45
S TW   
2328 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+14SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9NZM??10:35+3135h 55m-18
   W  S
2427 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site