Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to GLP/Gollaprolu
14 Trains / 34 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GLP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: GLP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GLP/Gollaprolu

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+7SLO112:43+5012h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+1SLO017:18+2911h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+14SLO119:50+2912h 25m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+29SLO021:50+2111h 50m6
    T  
3A2A
 701 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKPD210:40+32SLO022:15+5711h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+1SLO001:25+3712h 50m3
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-SLO100:51+3712h 11m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+1SLO100:51+4112h 11m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40-SLO000:51-12h 11m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+41SLO102:41+1:1111h 36m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL701 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPD415:30+11SLO106:08+1:1614h 38m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL719 km49 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+25GLP011:20+1:0716h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-GLP011:20-16h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPD022:55+14SLO011:05+1:3312h 10m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
 701 km58 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GLP/Gollaprolu

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+12MASArr +0/Dep +44h 5m+4SLO??17:19+5815h 49m-5
S   T  
761 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4SLO??17:19+5815h 34m-5
S   T  
761 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep 3h 30m+0SLO??16:29+4714h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SLO??14:16+1:0512h 14m-17
  T    
692 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01SLO??17:19+5815h 9m3
S   T  
761 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6SLO??17:19+5814h 54m2
S   T  
760 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1SLO??17:19+5814h 34m-1
    T  
761 kmPurna-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+19MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9SLO??17:19+5814h 4m-20
S   T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8PAP??20:18+4614h 48m6
S      
704 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...KPD??07:20+3RUArr -17/Dep +2045m+37PAP??01:22+5918h 2m28
 M     
741 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+2TPTYArr +11/Dep +61h 2m-5PAP??01:22+5917h 57m21
  T    
730 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+2BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8PAP??20:18+4612h 53m3
  T    
704 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+18TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3SLO??22:16+5414h 34m-14
no arr/dep
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+32MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22SLO??00:51+3317h 6m-10
      S
761 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4SLO??02:41+4617h 41m6
    T  
761 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+21BNCArr +31/Dep +91h 39m-22SLO??10:01+4224h 56m25
SMTWTFS
1174 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18SLO??00:41+3415h 6m0
S      
692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6SLO??00:51+3315h 1m1
      S
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+14MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2SLO??02:41+4015h 11m1
 M     
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+14MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3SLO??02:41+4615h 11m0
    T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21SLO??02:41+4614h 26m-19
    T  
761 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +22h 40m-1:20SLO??08:13+1:2619h 58m5
SMTWTFS
816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+13MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4SLO??02:41+4014h 1m3
 M     
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+13MASArr -2/Dep +11h 10m+3SLO??02:41+4614h 1m2
    T  
761 kmDinesh Gada-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...KPD??13:45+1TPTYArr -7/Dep +53h 55m+12PAP??07:11+1:3217h 26m12
S  W F 
703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+8MASArr +18/Dep +04h 0m-18TUNI??07:48+5116h 53m5
     F 
815 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10SLO??09:52+3715h 52m3
SMTWTFS
761 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9SLO??07:09+4513h 9m-2
  T    
761 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9TUNI??07:48+5113h 48m2
     F 
815 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0SLO??09:52+3715h 22m3
SMTWTFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10SLO??09:52+3714h 27m9
SMT TFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+28MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18SLO??09:52+3713h 47m4
SMTWTFS
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...KPD??22:40+26TPTYArr /Dep +1535m+0SLO??19:33+2:0120h 53m67
SMTWTFS
692 kmsvmicse-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10SLO??00:41+3425h 14m-1
S      
1240 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site