Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to GLP/Gollaprolu
16 Trains / 34 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GLP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: GLP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GLP/Gollaprolu

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+11SLO112:43+1:0212h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+2SLO017:18+4011h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+24SLO119:50+1612h 25m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+29SLO021:50+4211h 50m6
    T  
3A2A
 701 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKPD210:40+19SLO022:15+5111h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL701 km61 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+24SLO001:25+2712h 50m3
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40+0SLO100:51+1:0712h 11m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+1SLO100:51+4312h 11m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+7SLO000:51+4012h 11m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km57 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:15-SLO002:00-11h 45m4
    T  
3A2A
GNWL701 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+50SLO102:41+1:2411h 36m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL701 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPD415:30+10SLO106:08+3314h 38m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL719 km49 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+25GLP011:20+1:0516h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-GLP011:20-16h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKPD020:27+56SLO007:48+1:5611h 21m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL701 km62 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPD022:55+22SLO011:05+2:2212h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 701 km58 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GLP/Gollaprolu

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +24h 5m+2SLO??17:19+5815h 49m-5
S   T  
761 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+31MASArr +15/Dep +23h 55m-13SLO??17:19+5815h 34m-5
S   T  
761 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +28/Dep +333h 30m+5SLO??16:29+5414h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 25m-4SLO??14:16+3712h 14m-17
  T    
692 kmIn India now-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +23h 25m-2:05SLO??17:19+5815h 9m3
S   T  
761 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5SLO??17:19+5814h 54m2
S   T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+29MASArr +19/Dep +22h 55m-17SLO??17:19+5814h 34m-1
    T  
760 kmPurna-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9SLO??17:19+5814h 4m-20
S   T  
760 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+6BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13PAP??20:18+4214h 48m6
S      
704 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...KPD??07:20+7RUArr -8/Dep +1945m+27PAP??01:22+4718h 2m28
 M     
740 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+9TPTYArr +10/Dep +31h 2m-7PAP??01:22+4717h 57m21
  T    
729 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+9BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8PAP??20:18+4212h 53m3
  T    
703 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+24TPTYArr +6/Dep +12h 30m-5SLO??22:16+5614h 34m-14
no arr/dep
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+32MASArr +24/Dep +24h 40m-22SLO??00:51+3517h 6m-10
      S
760 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+11MASArr +11/Dep +25h 25m-9SLO??02:41+4317h 41m6
    T  
761 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+28BNCArr +33/Dep +71h 39m-26SLO??10:01+3524h 56m24
SMTWTFS
1173 kmIn India now-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+3BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21SLO??00:41+3215h 6m0
S      
692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7SLO??00:51+3515h 1m1
      S
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+28MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8SLO??02:41+3915h 11m1
 M     
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+28MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7SLO??02:41+4315h 11m0
    T  
760 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SLO??02:41+4314h 26m-19
    T  
760 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2SLO??08:13+1:2619h 58m5
SMTWTFS
815 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +11h 10m-56SLO??02:41+3914h 1m3
 M     
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55SLO??02:41+4314h 1m2
    T  
761 kmDinesh Gada-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...KPD??13:45+3TPTYArr -11/Dep +33h 55m+14PAP??07:11+1:2617h 26m12
S  W F 
703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+24MASArr +13/Dep +14h 0m-12TUNI??07:48+4816h 53m5
     F 
814 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+12MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1SLO??09:52+3115h 52m4
SMTWTFS
761 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KPD??18:00+12MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1SLO??07:09+4013h 9m-1
  T    
761 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+12MASArr +1/Dep +140m+0TUNI??07:48+4813h 48m3
     F 
815 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4SLO??09:52+3115h 22m3
SMTWTFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+21MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7SLO??09:52+3114h 27m9
SMT TFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+35MASArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26SLO??09:52+3113h 47m4
SMTWTFS
760 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...KPD??22:40+24TPTYArr +41/Dep +735m-34SLO??19:33+2:0320h 53m66
SMTWTFS
691 kmsvmicse-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+6KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14SLO??00:41+3225h 14m-1
S      
1240 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site