Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to GLP/Gollaprolu
14 Trains / 34 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GLP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: GLP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GLP/Gollaprolu

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+24SLO112:43+1:1112h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+3SLO017:18+4011h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8SLO119:50+1712h 25m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+23SLO021:50+1:0211h 50m6
    T  
3A2A
GNWL701 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKPD210:40+59SLO022:15+1:4711h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL701 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+9SLO001:25+4012h 50m3
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-SLO100:51+5012h 11m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+4SLO100:51+4812h 11m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+31SLO000:51+1:1912h 11m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22SLO102:41+5111h 36m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL701 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPD415:30+8SLO106:08+1:0114h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL719 km49 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+25GLP011:20+1:2216h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-GLP011:20-16h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPD022:55+7SLO011:05+2:0612h 10m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
 701 km58 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and GLP/Gollaprolu

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3SLO??17:19+4715h 49m-5
S   T  
760 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +23h 55m-3SLO??17:19+4715h 34m-5
S   T  
761 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +213h 30m+10SLO??16:29+5314h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
691 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6SLO??14:16+1:0312h 14m-17
  T    
691 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+17MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3SLO??17:19+4715h 9m3
S   T  
761 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8SLO??17:19+4714h 54m2
S   T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2SLO??17:19+4714h 34m-1
    T  
761 kmPurna-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7SLO??17:19+4714h 4m-20
S   T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22PAP??20:18+5414h 48m6
S      
704 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...KPD??07:20+4RUArr +3/Dep +1645m+13PAP??01:22+5318h 2m28
 M     
741 kmsvmicse-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+5TPTYArr +11/Dep +21h 2m-9PAP??01:22+5317h 57m21
  T    
730 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1PAP??20:18+5412h 53m3
  T    
704 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+14TPTYArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0SLO??22:16+1:3614h 34m-14
no arr/dep
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+16MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9SLO??00:51+5917h 6m-10
      S
761 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3SLO??02:41+5217h 41m6
    T  
761 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+21BNCArr +28/Dep +281h 39m+0SLO??10:01+1:0124h 56m25
SMTWTFS
1174 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13SLO??00:41+4315h 6m0
S      
692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6SLO??00:51+5915h 1m1
      S
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1SLO??02:41+1:0215h 11m1
 M     
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1SLO??02:41+5215h 11m0
    T  
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SLO??02:41+5214h 26m-19
    T  
761 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...KPD??12:15+17MASArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14SLO??08:13+1:1219h 58m5
SMTWTFS
816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+11MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4SLO??02:41+1:0214h 1m3
 M     
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4SLO??02:41+5214h 1m2
    T  
761 kmDinesh Gada-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...KPD??13:45+4TPTYArr -1/Dep +23h 55m+3PAP??07:11+1:2717h 26m12
S  W F 
703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+3MASArr +8/Dep +04h 0m-8TUNI??07:48+5816h 53m5
     F 
815 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10SLO??09:52+4215h 52m3
SMTWTFS
761 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2SLO??07:09+5813h 9m-2
  T    
761 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2TUNI??07:48+5813h 48m2
     F 
815 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4SLO??09:52+4215h 22m3
SMTWTFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+12MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0SLO??09:52+4214h 27m9
SMT TFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+21MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4SLO??09:52+4213h 47m4
SMTWTFS
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...KPD??22:40+17TPTYArr +32/Dep +1135m-21SLO??19:33+1:5620h 53m66
SMTWTFS
692 kmsvmicse-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+6KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30SLO??00:41+4325h 14m-1
S      
1240 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site