Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2235.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+24NZM313:21+3:4235h 19m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2235 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+6NZM*617:10+3:1735h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2235 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+5NZM*317:10+3:3535h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2235 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-NZM220:40-37h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05-NZM220:40-37h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+30NZM220:40+3:0637h 15m22
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2235 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NZM220:40-37h 15m22
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2235 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25-NZM120:40-37h 15m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2235 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20-NZM*003:00-37h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2245 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19NDLS1606:05+4:5353h 35m17
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31NDLS??04:30+3:4652h 0m24
SMTWTFS
3088 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49NDLS1606:05+4:5853h 35m14
  TW  S
3173 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44ANVT??11:50+7:0459h 20m3
S      
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD000:30+11KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5ANVT311:50+3:5059h 20m8
   W   
3189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+4:2157h 50m7
S      
3192 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12DEE??12:15+3259h 25m-17
 MT T S
2692 kmHum safar express id...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10NZM??04:12+5651h 2m7
   WT  
2809 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD501:10-LDArr +11/Dep 1h 37m+0NZM606:20-77h 10m20
 M WT  
3502 kmIn India now-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +19/Dep +2:113h 43m+1:52NZM??06:55+3:3753h 45m0
   W   
2880 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:1933h 5m-7
 M   F 
2305 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44NZM??06:00+3:4152h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2305 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??10:35+3:1932h 25m1
 M   F 
2305 kmSaurabh-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +130m-1:52NZM??22:15+2:2944h 5m47
S  WT  
2329 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +11h 25m-1:52NZM??10:25+3:2132h 15m5
      S
2305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD202:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +81h 25m-1:45NZM310:25+2:5432h 15m4
S    F 
2305 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD202:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11NZM310:25+2:5432h 0m3
S    F 
2304 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:1932h 10m0
 M   F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4NZM??10:25+3:2132h 0m4
      S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+27MASArr /Dep +155m+0NZM??10:25+3:2131h 15m5
      S
2280 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +12/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??10:35+3:1931h 20m-22
 M   F 
2304 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+42MASArr +23/Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:1931h 15m-10
 M     
2304 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+42BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NZM??17:10+3:1137h 50m4
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+46HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22ANVT311:50+3:5080h 30m5
  T    
3690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+51MASArr +42/Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35+3:1931h 0m-16
 M   F 
2305 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD203:35+51MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34NZM310:25+2:5430h 50m-13
S    F 
2304 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+15MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36NZM??18:00+3:5537h 5m19
      S
2309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:13MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:5537h 0m5
    T S
2309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD207:10+28BBSArr /Dep +2:502h 5m+0NDLS1006:25+5:2795h 15m-1
no arr/dep
5091 kmHum safar express id...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +13/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+2:5551h 30m10
    T  
3162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01NDLS??21:45+5:0062h 35m35
    T  
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:3750h 40m1
 M     
3189 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+7KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42NDLS??21:45+5:0062h 25m34
 M     
3147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD309:35+14NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59NZM311:46+3:2098h 11m11
      S
4192 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+14NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+3:4051h 25m2
      S
2490 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+16MASArr +6/Dep 45m+0NDLS??03:20+4:1341h 30m6
   W   
2317 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47NDLS??10:25+3:4445h 50m1
      S
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25DLI??20:45+5:0256h 10m21
      S
3119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ADRAArr +1:47/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??10:40+2:2546h 5m7
      S
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18NDLS??21:45+5:0057h 10m34
      S
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+25VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42NZM??16:45+4:2652h 10m34
      S
2815 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+1VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07NZM??16:45+4:2652h 5m35
   W F 
2764 km-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+6BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50NDLS??17:05+6:4752h 25m12
S      
3029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18NDLS??21:45+5:0057h 5m37
 M     
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0NDLS??20:55+6:5556h 15m3
   W   
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD113:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29NZM512:40+5271h 20m16
 M WT  
3303 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40+21MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4DLI021:35+6:0679h 55m37
      S
3395 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD213:40+21BPQArr +17/Dep +1:462h 55m+1:29NZM306:00+3:4188h 20m31
      S
3968 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD214:55+13BZAArr /Dep +1:351h 55m+0NZM306:00+3:4187h 5m32
     F 
4057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+13BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NZM??06:42+3:1039h 47m4
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+13BPLArr /Dep +293h 25m+0NZM??08:00+2:5541h 5m3
     F 
2304 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD214:55+10GDRArr +20/Dep +1:482h 26m+1:28NZM306:00+3:4187h 5m33
  TW   
3654 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD414:55+4GDRArr +22/Dep +1:482h 26m+1:26NZM306:00+3:4187h 5m32
      S
3867 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD415:30+8GDRArr +35/Dep +1:481h 27m+1:13NZM306:00+3:4162h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2768 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr +28/Dep +4827m+20NZM??09:55+3:2240h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2473 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+11MASArr +0/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??06:42+3:1036h 42m2
SMTWTFS
2305 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +4/Dep 55m+0NZM??06:42+3:1036h 12m1
SMTWTFS
2305 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD219:05+1:33NGPArr +49/Dep +382h 30m-11NZM709:15+3:2862h 10m-1
no arr/dep
2664 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+20MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??06:42+3:1035h 17m7
SMT TFS
2305 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD220:55+1:44BPLArr /Dep +422h 40m+0NZM613:15+3:36112h 20m26
S TW   
3166 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD220:55+17NGPArr +52/Dep +323h 55m-20NZM310:25+2:5461h 30m-14
no arr/dep
2957 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+1:44JHSArr /Dep +1:082h 22m+0NZM??14:40+2:3541h 45m44
S TW   
2304 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NZM??10:35+3:1235h 55m-18
   W  S
2437 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site