Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2236.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02-NZM313:21-35h 19m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+0NZM*617:10+1:5035h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2236 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+12NZM*317:10+1:3835h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+1:00NZM220:40+2:0437h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-NZM220:40-37h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+36NZM220:40+1:5937h 15m22
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NZM220:40-37h 15m22
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+3NZM120:40+1:4437h 15m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+1:38NZM*003:00+6:0437h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2246 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40NDLS??06:05+5:0653h 35m16
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+6BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10NDLS??04:30+3:1452h 0m24
SMTWTFS
3088 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3NDLS??06:05+5:1553h 35m14
  TW  S
3173 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+6KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37ANVT??11:50+4:1859h 20m3
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+6KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31ANVT??11:50+3:5159h 20m6
   W   
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24DLI??10:20+1:4657h 50m7
S      
3192 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+18CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0DEE??12:15+2259h 25m-17
 MT T S
2689 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+23DRArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10NZM??04:12+1151h 2m7
   WT  
2807 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+23LDArr +13/Dep +341h 37m+21NZM??06:20+1:2853h 10m20
 M WT  
2851 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +17/Dep +1:423h 43m+1:25NZM??06:55+2:0753h 45m0
   W   
2881 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+13MASArr -1/Dep +582h 35m+59NZM??10:35+1:2333h 5m-7
 M   F 
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+13MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27NZM??06:00+2:3152h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2306 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +581h 55m-12NZM??10:35+1:2332h 25m1
 M   F 
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +230m-1:08NZM??22:15+1:0944h 5m47
S  WT  
2329 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +11h 25m-1:09NZM??10:25+1:4932h 15m5
      S
2306 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 25m-1:10NZM??10:25+1:2632h 15m4
S    F 
2306 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2NZM??10:25+1:2632h 0m3
S    F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +581h 35m+1:00NZM??10:35+1:2332h 10m0
 M   F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NZM??10:25+1:4932h 0m4
      S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+17MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6NZM??10:25+1:4931h 15m5
      S
2281 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43NZM??10:35+1:2331h 20m-22
 M   F 
2306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+53MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31NZM??10:35+1:2331h 15m-10
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+53BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16NZM??17:10+2:3337h 50m4
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5156h 30m3
   W   
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+42MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20NZM??10:35+1:2331h 0m-16
 M   F 
2306 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+42MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38NZM??10:25+1:2630h 50m-13
S    F 
2306 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+13MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7NZM??18:00+2:3937h 5m19
      S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:03MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NZM??18:00+2:3937h 0m5
    T S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20NDLS??06:25+5:1547h 15m-1
  T    
3079 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +24/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:04NDLS??10:40+2:1551h 30m9
    T  
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +24/Dep +546h 25m+30NDLS??21:45+4:2662h 35m34
    T  
3207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23NDLS??10:00+1:1650h 40m5
 M     
3184 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23NDLS??21:45+4:2662h 25m34
 M     
3148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24NZM??11:46+2:4250h 11m12
      S
2645 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+1:0551h 25m2
      S
2489 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +1:0145m+55NDLS??03:20+1:0741h 30m6
   W   
2318 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16NDLS??10:25+1:1445h 50m3
      S
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48DLI??20:45+4:5256h 10m24
      S
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ADRAArr +1:08/Dep +2:131h 55m+1:05NDLS??10:40+2:0346h 5m9
      S
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22NDLS??21:45+4:2657h 10m36
      S
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+2VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2NZM??16:45+1:5652h 10m36
      S
2816 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15NZM??16:45+1:5652h 5m34
   W F 
2765 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+15BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7NDLS??17:05+5:5952h 25m12
S      
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+2TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04NDLS??21:45+4:2657h 5m36
 M     
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44NDLS??20:55+4:2356h 15m2
   W   
2974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26NZM??12:40+2247h 20m16
  T TF 
2995 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+20MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+4:5355h 55m37
      S
2924 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+20BPQArr +34/Dep +292h 55m-5NZM??06:00+2:3140h 20m31
      S
2305 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+8BZAArr +24/Dep +291h 55m+5NZM??06:00+2:3139h 5m32
     F 
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+8BPQArr +26/Dep +133h 20m-13NZM??06:42+1:1439h 47m4
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+8BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28NZM??08:00+1:3641h 5m3
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr /Dep +222h 26m+0NZM??06:00+2:3139h 5m33
  TW   
2246 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +14/Dep +222h 26m+8NZM??06:00+2:3139h 5m32
      S
2246 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+20GDRArr +44/Dep +221h 27m-22NZM??06:00+2:3138h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr +45/Dep +5427m+9NZM??09:55+1:3740h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2472 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -8/Dep +81h 30m+16NZM??06:42+1:1436h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2306 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7NZM??06:42+1:1436h 12m1
SMTWTFS
2306 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD??19:05+41NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23NZM??09:15+1:5338h 10m4
   W   
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3NZM??06:42+1:1435h 17m7
SMT TFS
2306 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+47BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20NZM??13:15+1:5240h 20m26
S TW   
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55+20NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28NZM??10:25+1:2637h 30m-14
      S
2306 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+47JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17NZM??14:40+1:0141h 45m44
S TW   
2305 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+29SCArr /Dep +00m+0NZM??10:35+1:4835h 55m-18
   W  S
2438 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site