Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2236.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+26NZM313:21+1:0335h 19m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+0NZM*617:10+1:3135h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2236 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+5NZM*317:10+5735h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+39NZM220:40+1:1137h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-NZM220:40-37h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+27NZM320:40+1:1037h 15m22
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NZM220:40-37h 15m22
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25-NZM120:40-37h 15m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+39NZM*003:00+3:4937h 40m15
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2246 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24NDLS??06:05+4:5753h 35m16
SM  TF 
3254 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2352h 0m24
SMTWTFS
3088 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23NDLS??06:05+4:2853h 35m14
  TW  S
3173 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52ANVT??11:50+3:0159h 20m3
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52ANVT??11:50+3:4859h 20m6
   W   
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3DLI??10:20+2:3457h 50m7
S      
3192 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...KPD??00:50+16CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1759h 25m-17
 MT T S
2689 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12NZM??04:12+451h 2m7
   WT  
2807 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+22LDArr +13/Dep +321h 37m+19NZM??06:20+5253h 10m20
 M WT  
2851 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +363h 43m+18NZM??06:55+5353h 45m0
   W   
2881 kmDP~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3NZM??10:35+4233h 5m-7
 M   F 
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +315h 10m+6NZM??06:00+1:1352h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2306 km300 confirmed timlin...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12NZM??10:35+4232h 25m1
 M   F 
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11NZM??22:15+4144h 5m47
S  WT  
2329 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12NZM??10:25+4832h 15m5
      S
2306 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12NZM??10:25+2532h 15m4
S    F 
2306 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9NZM??10:25+2532h 0m3
S    F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9NZM??10:35+4232h 10m0
 M   F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9NZM??10:25+4832h 0m4
      S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR103:10+23MASArr +13/Dep +055m-13NZM410:25+4831h 15m4
      S
2281 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7NZM??10:35+4231h 20m-22
 M   F 
2306 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+46MASArr +17/Dep +035m-17NZM??10:35+4231h 15m-10
 M     
2306 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+46BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29NZM??17:10+1:2137h 50m4
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13ANVT??11:50+3:4856h 30m3
   W   
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+35MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32NZM??10:35+4231h 0m-16
 M   F 
2306 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+35MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32NZM??10:25+2530h 50m-13
S    F 
2306 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+7MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26NZM??18:00+2:1237h 5m19
      S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+43MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5NZM??18:00+2:1237h 0m5
    T S
2310 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+14BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3NDLS??06:25+3:3147h 15m-1
  T    
3079 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +32/Dep +23h 25m-30NDLS??10:40+1351h 30m9
    T  
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +32/Dep +66h 25m-26NDLS??21:45+3:5662h 35m34
    T  
3207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19NDLS??10:00+1850h 40m5
 M     
3184 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +16/Dep +245h 0m+8NDLS??21:45+3:5662h 25m34
 M     
3148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+2NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30NZM??11:46+1:2850h 11m12
      S
2645 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+2NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30NDLS??13:00+2151h 25m2
      S
2489 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +6/Dep 45m+0NDLS??03:20-741h 30m6
   W   
2318 kmWiz-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17NDLS??10:25+1145h 50m3
      S
3124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11DLI??20:45+3:3656h 10m24
      S
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ADRAArr +1:15/Dep +341h 55m-41NDLS??10:40+2746h 5m9
      S
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38NDLS??21:45+3:5657h 10m36
      S
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+2VZMArr +27/Dep +123h 0m-15NZM??16:45+5952h 10m36
      S
2816 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4NZM??16:45+5952h 5m34
   W F 
2765 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+3BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2NDLS??17:05+5:0752h 25m12
S      
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+1TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22NDLS??21:45+3:5657h 5m36
 M     
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +40/Dep +134h 35m-27NDLS??20:55+4:1756h 15m2
   W   
2974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55NZM??12:40+547h 20m16
  T TF 
2995 kmjoeiplkk-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40+19MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12DLI021:35+4:2379h 55m37
      S
3396 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD213:40+19BPQArr +23/Dep +132h 55m-10NZM306:00+1:1388h 20m31
      S
3969 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+4BZAArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4NZM??06:00+1:1339h 5m32
     F 
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55+4BPQArr +4/Dep +33h 20m-1NZM??06:42+2639h 47m4
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55+4BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13NZM??08:00+3641h 5m3
     F 
2305 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +19/Dep +82h 26m-11NZM??06:00+1:1339h 5m33
  TW   
2246 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+8GDRArr +18/Dep +82h 26m-10NZM??06:00+1:1339h 5m32
      S
2246 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+9GDRArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24NZM??06:00+1:1338h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2236 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+1GYArr +46/Dep +5227m+6NZM??09:55+4640h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2472 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+6MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10NZM??06:42+2636h 42m1
SMTWTFS
2306 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +055m+1NZM??06:42+2636h 12m1
SMTWTFS
2306 kmBMTIR*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...KPD219:05-NGPArr /Dep +322h 30m+0NZM709:15-62h 10m4
no arr/dep
2666 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+14MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8NZM??06:42+2635h 17m7
SMT TFS
2306 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+29BPLArr +42/Dep +412h 40m-1NZM??13:15+1:0440h 20m26
S TW   
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55+8NGPArr +39/Dep +143h 55m-25NZM??10:25+2537h 30m-14
      S
2306 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+29JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8NZM??14:40+2841h 45m44
S TW   
2305 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+12SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8NZM??10:35+3535h 55m-18
   W  S
2427 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site