Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
17 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1704.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+11HWH*1806:10+3929h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20-HWH1410:55-31h 35m19
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+47HWH2010:55+3031h 35m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+35HWH1113:55+1:1330h 45m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+7HWH013:55+1730h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+58SHM*113:50+1:1930h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1789 km58 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10-HWH1113:55-30h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1787 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20-HWH*2014:50-31h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+24SHM*213:50+730h 25m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1720 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+7SRC*418:00+2829h 20m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1716 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40-HWH??18:30-28h 50m11
     F 
3A
 1787 km62 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:15-HWH*1718:30-28h 15m16
    T  
3A2A
 1733 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD014:15-HWH*??18:30-28h 15m15
    T  
3A
 1733 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45-HWH*2116:15-25h 30m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1715 km67 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+4HWH*2022:40+2329h 53m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+10HWH022:40+4329h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50-HWH*023:00-29h 10m13
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +84h 40m+8HWH??11:50+3034h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +24h 5m+2SRC??10:25+3932h 55m4
S   T  
1785 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+31MASArr +15/Dep +84h 30m-7HWH??11:50+3034h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+31MASArr +15/Dep +23h 55m-13SRC??10:25+3932h 40m4
S   T  
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0HWH??11:50+3033h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1723 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+26JHSArr /Dep +1:252h 5m+0HWH??06:45+4:1952h 43m9
 M W F 
3022 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+26BPLArr /Dep +54h 40m+0HWH??15:00+5260h 58m4
  T    
2996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0SHM??09:05+031h 3m-6
  T    
1720 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0SHM??09:05+1331h 3m-2
     F 
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD302:02+26BPLArr /Dep +1:041h 15m+0HWH1006:45+3:1376h 43m13
 M W F 
3719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0HWH??10:55+1432h 53m-3
S      
1723 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +23h 25m-2:05SRC??10:25+3932h 15m12
S   T  
1785 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5SRC??10:25+3932h 0m11
S   T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11HWH??11:50+3033h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+29MASArr /Dep +83h 30m+0HWH??11:50+3033h 5m7
    T  
1792 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+29MASArr /Dep +22h 55m+0SRC??10:25+3931h 40m8
    T  
1784 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3HWH??11:50+3032h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
1792 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9SRC??10:25+3931h 10m-11
S   T  
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??03:20+47MASArr +2/Dep +82h 40m+6HWH??11:50+3032h 30m6
  TW   
1792 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+52MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35HWH??11:50+3032h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+19MASArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7HWH??11:50+3031h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1792 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+47MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22HWH??11:50+3031h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1792 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+1:15MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0HWH??11:50+3030h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+6BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13HWH??16:10+2134h 40m50
S      
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+6OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29HWH??11:50+3030h 20m6
S      
1723 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+30MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18HWH??11:50+3030h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1792 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+9BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8HWH??16:10+2132h 45m47
  T    
1722 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+11MASArr +11/Dep +25h 25m-9SHM??21:30+1236h 30m20
    T  
1790 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+3BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0HWH??17:45+4732h 10m16
S      
1723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD010:05+25KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8SHM209:05+1347h 0m2
    T  
2329 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+28MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7SHM??21:30+1234h 0m14
    T  
1789 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SHM??21:30+1233h 15m-5
    T  
1789 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+1:08NGPArr +1:27/Dep +41h 40m-1:23HWH??03:35+3138h 55m22
S  WT  
2358 km-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD212:40+1:08MGSArr +1:57/Dep 1h 20m+0HWH1416:55+2:3576h 15m14
S  W  S
3136 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD212:40+1:08MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:541h 40m+2:57KOAA417:20+3:5976h 40m3
  T    
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD212:40+1:08MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:313h 25m+34HWH018:55+2:2678h 15m9
    T  
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+1:08NGPArr +1:27/Dep +52h 0m-1:22HWH??03:50+4839h 10m22
SMTWTFS
2358 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD212:40+1:08NGPArr +1:27/Dep +21h 40m-1:25HWH2003:35+2186h 55m8
S  WT S
3611 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD??12:40+1:08NGPArr +1:27/Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??05:50+1141h 10m36
SMTWTFS
2358 km-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55SHM??21:30+1232h 50m16
    T  
1790 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD212:40+1:08JBPArr +1:36/Dep +385h 40m-58HWH1204:15+1487h 35m36
SMTWTFS
3617 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+48MGSArr +1:57/Dep 20m+0HWH??16:55+2:3551h 15m17
 M     
2929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...KPD??14:55+11KGPArr +1/Dep +401h 3m+39HWH??22:40+3731h 45m39
  T    
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD215:05+50ASNArr +1:04/Dep +4:2914m+3:25HWH1104:00+4:1184h 55m24
     F 
3582 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD215:05+50ASNArr +1:04/Dep +291h 17m-35HWH1204:15+14109h 10m26
     F 
3569 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+10RJYArr +56/Dep +233h 56m-33HWH??04:10+1636h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1750 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+10TPTYArr +5/Dep +281h 55m+23SRC??22:20+1:0530h 50m6
 M     
1716 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD415:30+10RJYArr +56/Dep +1:112h 35m+15HWH2103:15+1759h 45m12
 M  T  
1813 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+12MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1HWH??04:10+1634h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4HWH??04:10+1633h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD318:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23HWH2103:15+1756h 45m14
 M  T  
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6HWH??03:15-1132h 45m22
      S
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+21MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7HWH??04:10+1632h 45m32
SMT TFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+35MASArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26HWH??04:10+1632h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1792 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+1:46NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26HWH??13:30+1840h 35m39
S TW   
2352 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+21NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48HWH??13:30+1840h 35m39
      S
2352 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+1:46LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08HWH??15:45+4:3766h 50m82
S TW   
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+6KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14HWH??17:45+4742h 18m15
S      
2272 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site