Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
16 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+24HWH*1806:10+5629h 40m28
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23HWH1410:55+3031h 35m19
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+35HWH2010:55+4331h 35m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+22HWH1113:55+3230h 45m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+28HWH013:55+2:1130h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10-SHM*113:50-30h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1789 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+22HWH1813:55+4030h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1787 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4HWH*2014:50+1531h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8SHM*213:50+2130h 25m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1720 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+10HWH*??14:50+5428h 50m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1714 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+31SRC*418:00+1:5029h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1715 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40-HWH??18:30-28h 50m13
     F 
3A
GNWL1787 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15-HWH*??18:30-28h 15m15
    T  
3A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+19HWH*2116:15+2:0525h 30m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1714 km67 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+8HWH*2022:40+1:3829h 53m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+7HWH822:40+1:1629h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11HWH??11:50+3234h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3SRC??10:25+1932h 55m4
S   T  
1784 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +104h 30m+5HWH??11:50+3234h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +23h 55m-3SRC??10:25+1932h 40m4
S   T  
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14HWH??11:50+3233h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1722 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+22JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9HWH??06:45+2:3752h 43m9
 M W F 
3023 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+22BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35HWH??15:00+2060h 58m4
  T    
3001 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6SHM??09:05+1531h 3m-6
  T    
1719 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16SHM??09:05+2331h 3m-2
     F 
1719 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+22BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6HWH??06:45+2:2352h 43m12
  T T S
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3HWH??10:55+2132h 53m-3
S      
1722 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+17MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3SRC??10:25+1932h 15m12
S   T  
1785 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8SRC??10:25+1932h 0m11
S   T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16HWH??11:50+3233h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1792 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +103h 30m+6HWH??11:50+3233h 5m7
    T  
1792 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2SRC??10:25+1931h 40m8
    T  
1785 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1HWH??11:50+3232h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
1792 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7SRC??10:25+1931h 10m-11
S   T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??03:20+30MASArr +1/Dep +102h 40m+9HWH??11:50+3232h 30m6
  TW   
1792 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+36MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27HWH??11:50+3232h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1791 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3HWH??11:50+3231h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1792 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+13MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6HWH??11:50+3231h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1792 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+38MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0HWH??11:50+3230h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22HWH??16:10+4834h 40m50
S      
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+1OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19HWH??11:50+3230h 20m6
S      
1724 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4HWH??11:50+3230h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1792 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1HWH??16:10+4832h 45m47
  T    
1723 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3SHM??21:30+1936h 30m20
    T  
1790 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13HWH??17:45+5432h 10m16
S      
1723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+29KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1SHM??09:05+2347h 0m2
    T  
2331 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1SHM??21:30+1934h 0m14
    T  
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SHM??21:30+1933h 15m-5
    T  
1790 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 40m-18HWH??03:35+4338h 55m23
S  WT  
2359 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +441h 20m+12HWH??16:55+1:0352h 15m14
SM  T  
2930 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +2:191h 40m+1:47KOAA??17:20+2:5152h 40m3
   W   
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +403h 25m+8HWH??18:55+4854h 15m9
     F 
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD212:40+11NGPArr +28/Dep +182h 0m-10HWH2203:50+1:0287h 10m24
SMTWTFS
3599 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD212:40+11NGPArr +28/Dep +131h 40m-15HWH2003:35+5786h 55m13
S  WT S
3599 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD212:40+11NGPArr +28/Dep +63h 5m-22HWH1805:50+3289h 10m39
SMTWTFS
3599 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4SHM??21:30+1932h 50m16
    T  
1790 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+11JBPArr +47/Dep +375h 40m-10HWH??04:15+663h 35m38
SMTWTFS
2909 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD213:40+22MGSArr +48/Dep +4420m-4HWH1416:55+1:0375h 15m15
no arr/dep
3137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...KPD??14:55+29KGPArr +44/Dep +1:071h 3m+23HWH??22:40+1:0331h 45m39
  T    
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+22ASNArr +45/Dep +3:4714m+3:02HWH??04:00+3:3736h 55m25
     F 
2046 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+22ASNArr +45/Dep +221h 17m-23HWH??04:15+637h 10m29
     F 
2033 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+8RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32HWH??04:10+1936h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1750 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+8TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3SRC??22:20+2230h 50m6
 M     
1716 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+8RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16HWH??03:15+4135h 45m12
  T  F 
1750 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10HWH??04:10+1934h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1792 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4HWH??04:10+1933h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7HWH??03:15+4132h 45m14
  T  F 
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3HWH??03:15+1632h 45m22
      S
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+12MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0HWH??04:10+1932h 45m32
SMT TFS
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+21MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4HWH??04:10+1932h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1792 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+23NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26HWH??13:30+5240h 35m39
S TW   
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+17NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29HWH??13:30+5240h 35m39
      S
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+23LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+5966h 50m82
S TW   
3252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+6KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30HWH??17:45+5442h 18m15
S      
2271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site