Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
16 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1704.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+7HWH*1806:10+3229h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20-HWH1410:55-31h 35m19
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20-HWH2010:55-31h 35m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+45HWH1113:55+1:3230h 45m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+9HWH013:55+1630h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+54SHM*113:50+1:2830h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1789 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10-HWH1813:55-30h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1787 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+7HWH*2014:50+1831h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25-SHM*213:50-30h 25m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1720 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+18SRC*418:00+4229h 20m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1716 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+1:19HWH??18:30+3:0728h 50m13
     F 
3A
 1787 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+3HWH*??18:30+1:1228h 15m15
    T  
3A
 1733 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+19HWH*2116:15+1:0025h 30m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1715 km67 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+4HWH*2022:40+2329h 53m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30-HWH022:40-29h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50-HWH*023:00-29h 10m13
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+17MASArr -1/Dep +14h 40m+2HWH??11:50+1834h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+17MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5SRC??10:25+3732h 55m4
S   T  
1785 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+28MASArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7HWH??11:50+1834h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+28MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4SRC??10:25+3732h 40m4
S   T  
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7HWH??11:50+1833h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1723 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD302:02-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 5m+0HWH1206:45-76h 43m9
S T T  
3433 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+32BPLArr +54/Dep +64h 40m-48HWH??15:00+2760h 58m4
  T    
2997 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5SHM??09:05+131h 3m-6
  T    
1720 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5SHM??09:05+2131h 3m-2
     F 
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD302:02-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0HWH1006:45-76h 43m12
 M W F 
3719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20HWH??10:55+1832h 53m-3
S      
1723 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+2:50MASArr +2:34/Dep +43h 25m-2:30SRC??10:25+3732h 15m12
S   T  
1785 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +43h 5m+4SRC??10:25+3732h 0m11
S   T  
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1HWH??11:50+1833h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1792 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16HWH??11:50+1833h 5m7
    T  
1793 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +17/Dep +42h 55m-13SRC??10:25+3731h 40m8
    T  
1785 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD203:15-MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0HWH2111:50-32h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD203:15-MASArr /Dep +42h 30m+0SRC010:25-31h 10m-11
S   T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??03:20+27MASArr +4/Dep +12h 40m-3HWH??11:50+1832h 30m6
  TW   
1793 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +41/Dep +12h 55m-40HWH??11:50+1832h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+16MASArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8HWH??11:50+1831h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1793 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+37MASArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23HWH??11:50+1831h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1793 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+1:09MASArr +53/Dep +11h 15m-52HWH??11:50+1830h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0HWH??16:10+2734h 40m50
S      
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0HWH??11:50+1830h 20m6
S      
1723 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+34MASArr +33/Dep +145m-32HWH??11:50+1830h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+2BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2HWH??16:10+2732h 45m47
  T    
1723 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+11MASArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4SHM??21:30+1336h 30m20
    T  
1790 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+5BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18HWH??17:45+3732h 10m16
S      
1723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+20KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13SHM??09:05+2147h 0m2
    T  
2329 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+20MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4SHM??21:30+1334h 0m14
    T  
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +31h 45m-29SHM??21:30+1333h 15m-5
    T  
1790 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+55NGPArr +1:26/Dep +61h 40m-1:20HWH??03:35+4438h 55m22
S  WT  
2359 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+55MGSArr +1:42/Dep 1h 20m+0HWH??16:55+3:2152h 15m14
SM  T  
2929 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+55MGSArr +1:42/Dep +4:021h 40m+2:20KOAA??17:20+3:4252h 40m3
   W   
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+55MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2:033h 25m+21HWH??18:55+1:5954h 15m9
     F 
2929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+55NGPArr +1:26/Dep +62h 0m-1:20HWH??03:50+5539h 10m22
SMTWTFS
2359 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+55NGPArr +1:26/Dep +21h 40m-1:24HWH??03:35+4238h 55m8
 MT  FS
2359 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD212:40-NGPArr +1:26/Dep 3h 5m+0HWH1805:50-89h 10m37
SMTWTFS
3612 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+55MASArr +38/Dep +31h 10m-35SHM??21:30+1332h 50m16
    T  
1790 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+55JBPArr +1:34/Dep +315h 40m-1:03HWH??04:15+1263h 35m36
SMTWTFS
2907 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+17MGSArr +1:33/Dep 20m+0HWH??16:55+3:2151h 15m17
 M     
2929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...KPD??14:55+9KGPArr /Dep +401h 3m+0HWH??22:40+3931h 45m39
  T    
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+1:11ASNArr +1:21/Dep +5:2014m+3:59HWH??04:00+5:2736h 55m25
     F 
2046 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+1:11ASNArr +1:21/Dep +261h 17m-55HWH??04:15+1237h 10m27
     F 
2033 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr +1:11/Dep +243h 56m-47HWH??04:10+1736h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+20TPTYArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0SRC??22:20+3630h 50m6
 M     
1716 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr +1:11/Dep +362h 35m-35HWH??03:15-935h 45m12
  T  F 
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7HWH??04:10+1734h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1HWH??04:10+1733h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +3/Dep +41h 25m+1HWH??03:15-932h 45m14
  T  F 
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+17MASArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??03:15+2832h 45m22
      S
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10HWH??04:10+1732h 45m32
SMT TFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+37MASArr +23/Dep +21h 20m-21HWH??04:10+1732h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1793 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+1:55NGPArr +1:38/Dep +41h 15m-1:34HWH??13:30+1840h 35m39
S TW   
2352 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+26NGPArr +49/Dep +41h 10m-45HWH??13:30+1840h 35m39
      S
2352 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+1:55LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45HWH??15:45+3:4766h 50m82
S TW   
3251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18HWH??17:45+3742h 18m15
S      
2272 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site