Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
17 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1704.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+7HWH*1806:10+3329h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+24HWH1410:55+1831h 35m19
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+46HWH2010:55+1531h 35m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+42HWH1113:55+1:0130h 45m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+9HWH013:55+2130h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+24SHM*113:50+3230h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1789 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+7HWH1813:55+1230h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1787 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+3HWH*2014:50+2431h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+14SHM*213:50+2530h 25m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1720 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+11HWH*??14:50+5028h 50m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1715 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40-SRC*418:00-29h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1716 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+20HWH??18:30+1:3828h 50m13
     F 
3A
 1787 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+2HWH*??18:30+1:0528h 15m15
    T  
3A
 1733 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+26HWH*2116:15+2:0125h 30m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1715 km67 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+5HWH*2022:40+2429h 53m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4HWH022:40+4929h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50+1:05HWH*023:00+3:4129h 10m13
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+12MASArr +0/Dep +24h 40m+2HWH??11:50+1834h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+12MASArr +0/Dep +44h 5m+4SRC??10:25+2632h 55m4
S   T  
1785 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6HWH??11:50+1834h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4SRC??10:25+2632h 40m4
S   T  
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8HWH??11:50+1833h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1723 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+31JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:4252h 43m9
 M W F 
3023 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+31BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1160h 58m4
  T    
2997 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+431h 3m-6
  T    
1720 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+2231h 3m-2
     F 
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+31BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28HWH??06:45+2:2352h 43m12
  T T S
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5HWH??10:55+532h 53m-3
S      
1723 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01SRC??10:25+2632h 15m12
S   T  
1785 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6SRC??10:25+2632h 0m11
S   T  
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4HWH??11:50+1833h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1792 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1HWH??11:50+1833h 5m7
    T  
1793 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1SRC??10:25+2631h 40m8
    T  
1785 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+19MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11HWH??11:50+1832h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+19MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9SRC??10:25+2631h 10m-11
S   T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??03:20+32MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12HWH??11:50+1832h 30m6
  TW   
1793 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+41MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35HWH??11:50+1832h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+10MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7HWH??11:50+1831h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1793 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4HWH??11:50+1831h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1793 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+54MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40HWH??11:50+1830h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8HWH??16:10+2934h 40m50
S      
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2HWH??11:50+1830h 20m6
S      
1723 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+25MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18HWH??11:50+1830h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+2BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8HWH??16:10+2932h 45m47
  T    
1723 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4SHM??21:30+1336h 30m20
    T  
1790 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18HWH??17:45+3632h 10m16
S      
1723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+24KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0SHM??09:05+2247h 0m2
    T  
2329 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+14MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3SHM??21:30+1334h 0m14
    T  
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21SHM??21:30+1333h 15m-5
    T  
1790 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+13NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33HWH??03:35+3738h 55m22
S  WT  
2359 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07HWH??16:55+1:5652h 15m14
SM  T  
2930 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57KOAA??17:20+3:0752h 40m3
   W   
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43HWH??18:55+1:3554h 15m9
     F 
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+13NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27HWH??03:50+5339h 10m22
SMTWTFS
2359 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+13NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31HWH??03:35+4038h 55m8
 MT  FS
2359 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD??12:40+13NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26HWH??05:50+3141h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2359 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+13MASArr -2/Dep +11h 10m+3SHM??21:30+1332h 50m16
    T  
1790 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+13JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16HWH??04:15+463h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2905 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+16MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54HWH??16:55+1:5651h 15m17
 M     
2929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...KPD??14:55+10KGPArr -5/Dep +1:011h 3m+1:06HWH??22:40+1:0431h 45m39
  T    
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+41ASNArr +47/Dep +4:1314m+3:26HWH??04:00+4:2036h 55m25
     F 
2046 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+41ASNArr +47/Dep +161h 17m-31HWH??04:15+437h 10m28
     F 
2033 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+11RJYArr +1:04/Dep +233h 56m-41HWH??04:10+2136h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+11TPTYArr +8/Dep +71h 55m-1SRC??22:20+3130h 50m6
 M     
1716 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+11RJYArr +1:04/Dep +372h 35m-27HWH??03:15-435h 45m12
  T  F 
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10HWH??04:10+2134h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0HWH??04:10+2133h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1HWH??03:15-432h 45m14
  T  F 
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +521h 25m+51HWH??03:15+3032h 45m22
      S
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10HWH??04:10+2132h 45m32
SMT TFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+28MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18HWH??04:10+2132h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1793 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+46NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57HWH??13:30+2140h 35m39
S TW   
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+16NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27HWH??13:30+2140h 35m39
      S
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+46LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0966h 50m82
S TW   
3252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10HWH??17:45+3642h 18m15
S      
2271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site