Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
16 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1707.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+17HWH*1806:10+1:1129h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23HWH1410:55+2731h 35m19
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1792 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+36HWH2010:55+5431h 35m19
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1792 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+24HWH1113:55+3430h 45m19
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+23HWH013:55+2:1930h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1792 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+15SHM*113:50+4630h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1790 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+10HWH1813:55+1:3330h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1787 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4HWH*2014:50+3131h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1733 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+7SHM*213:50+3030h 25m26
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1720 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+14HWH*??14:50+2:0428h 50m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1718 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+40SRC*418:00+2:0229h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1716 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+11HWH??18:30+2:0928h 50m13
     F 
3A
GNWL1787 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1HWH*1718:30+1:0228h 15m15
    T  
3A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+16HWH*2116:15+2:2525h 30m9
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1718 km67 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+24HWH*2022:40+2:2829h 53m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4HWH822:40+5429h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5HWH??11:50+3234h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SRC??10:25+2332h 55m4
S   T  
1784 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10HWH??11:50+3234h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11SRC??10:25+2332h 40m4
S   T  
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10HWH??11:50+3233h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1722 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+20JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8HWH??06:45+2:5852h 43m9
 M W F 
3023 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SHM??09:05+3431h 3m-6
  T    
1720 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SHM??09:05+3331h 3m-2
     F 
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+20BPLArr +33/Dep +581h 15m+25HWH??06:45+3:1152h 43m12
  T T S
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6HWH??10:55+2632h 53m-3
S      
1722 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3SRC??10:25+2332h 15m12
S   T  
1784 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1SRC??10:25+2332h 0m11
S   T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0HWH??11:50+3233h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13HWH??11:50+3233h 5m7
    T  
1793 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14SRC??10:25+2331h 40m8
    T  
1785 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14HWH??11:50+3232h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15SRC??10:25+2331h 10m-11
S   T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??03:20+32MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12HWH??11:50+3232h 30m6
  TW   
1793 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46HWH??11:50+3232h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1792 kmGopal*^-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7HWH??11:50+3231h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1793 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6HWH??11:50+3231h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1793 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+45MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31HWH??11:50+3230h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+3BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10HWH??16:10+5834h 40m50
S      
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+3OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1HWH??11:50+3230h 20m6
S      
1723 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16HWH??11:50+3230h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmGopal*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1HWH??16:10+5832h 45m47
  T    
1723 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2SHM??21:30+1736h 30m20
    T  
1789 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15HWH??17:45+5932h 10m16
S      
1723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+27KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4SHM??09:05+3347h 0m2
    T  
2331 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5SHM??21:30+1734h 0m14
    T  
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25SHM??21:30+1733h 15m-5
    T  
1790 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14HWH??03:35+5938h 55m23
S  WT  
2358 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27HWH??16:55+1:0352h 15m14
SM  T  
2930 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +19/Dep +2:251h 40m+2:06KOAA??17:20+2:2152h 40m3
   W   
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09HWH??18:55+1:3754h 15m9
     F 
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19HWH??03:50+1:0239h 10m24
SMTWTFS
2351 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35HWH??03:35+3538h 55m13
 MT  FS
2351 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28HWH??05:50+2741h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2351 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2SHM??21:30+1732h 50m16
    T  
1789 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+11JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18HWH??04:15+1663h 35m36
SMTWTFS
2921 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??12:40+11BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4HWH??18:30+9:3029h 50m0
S      
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+10MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25HWH??16:55+1:0351h 15m15
 M     
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...KPD??14:55+27KGPArr +1:03/Dep +1:361h 8m+33HWH??22:40+1:2931h 45m39
  T    
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+22ASNArr +53/Dep +3:194m+2:26HWH??04:00+3:0836h 55m25
     F 
2046 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+22ASNArr +53/Dep +281h 7m-25HWH??04:15+1637h 10m27
     F 
2033 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+6RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36HWH??04:10+3836h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1750 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+6TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1SRC??22:20+1:0330h 50m6
 M     
1715 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+6RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7HWH??03:15+4935h 45m12
  T  F 
1750 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1HWH??04:10+3834h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1792 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3HWH??04:10+3833h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4HWH??03:15+4932h 45m14
  T  F 
1796 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1HWH??03:15+1432h 45m22
      S
1796 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6HWH??04:10+3832h 45m32
SMT TFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+28MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17HWH??04:10+3832h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1793 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+30NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27HWH??13:30+1:3140h 35m39
S TW   
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+29NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31HWH??13:30+1:3140h 35m39
      S
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+1:0166h 50m82
S TW   
3252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28HWH??17:45+5942h 18m15
S      
2271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.