Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
16 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1704.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+11HWH*1806:10+3829h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+26HWH1410:55+3431h 35m19
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+46HWH2010:55+1031h 35m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+31HWH1113:55+4030h 45m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+7HWH013:55+3430h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1792 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+21SHM*113:50+2130h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1789 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+14HWH1813:55+830h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1787 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+3HWH*2014:50+1931h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8SHM*213:50+1330h 25m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1720 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+10HWH*??14:50+2828h 50m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1714 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+3SRC*418:00+3629h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1715 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+21HWH??18:30+1:3728h 50m13
     F 
3A
GNWL1787 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1HWH*??18:30+4028h 15m15
    T  
3A
GNWL1733 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45-HWH*2116:15-25h 30m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1714 km67 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+5HWH*2022:40+2529h 53m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+7HWH022:40+1:2529h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1733 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Kharagpur   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +94h 40m+12HWH??11:50+2834h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +34h 5m+6SRC??10:25+2232h 55m4
S   T  
1785 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +94h 30m+6HWH??11:50+2834h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +33h 55m+0SRC??10:25+2232h 40m4
S   T  
1785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8HWH??11:50+2833h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1723 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+26JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8HWH??06:45+3:0652h 43m9
 M W F 
3023 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...KPD??02:02+26BPLArr +40/Dep +14h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1660h 58m4
  T    
2997 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0SHM??09:05+1231h 3m-6
  T    
1720 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9SHM??09:05+1131h 3m-2
     F 
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+26BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26HWH??06:45+2:2052h 43m12
  T T S
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5HWH??10:55+1832h 53m-3
S      
1723 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9SRC??10:25+2232h 15m12
S   T  
1785 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +33h 5m+12SRC??10:25+2232h 0m11
S   T  
1784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +93h 40m+18HWH??11:50+2833h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1792 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+13MASArr -3/Dep +93h 30m+12HWH??11:50+2833h 5m7
    T  
1793 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+13MASArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6SRC??10:25+2231h 40m8
    T  
1785 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +93h 5m+2HWH??11:50+2832h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4SRC??10:25+2231h 10m-11
S   T  
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??03:20+29MASArr +6/Dep +92h 40m+3HWH??11:50+2832h 30m6
  TW   
1793 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+35MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23HWH??11:50+2832h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1793 kmKSG*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +7/Dep +91h 45m+2HWH??11:50+2831h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1793 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+13MASArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6HWH??11:50+2831h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1793 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+43MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22HWH??11:50+2830h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9HWH??16:10+2834h 40m50
S      
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10HWH??11:50+2830h 20m6
S      
1723 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +12/Dep +945m-3HWH??11:50+2830h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1793 kmKSG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+0BZAArr /Dep +940m+0HWH??16:10+2832h 45m47
  T    
1723 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +3/Dep +15h 25m-2SHM??21:30+1736h 30m20
    T  
1790 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20HWH??17:45+4132h 10m16
S      
1723 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+29KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4SHM??09:05+1147h 0m2
    T  
2329 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1SHM??21:30+1734h 0m14
    T  
1790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+1:10MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0SHM??21:30+1733h 15m-5
    T  
1790 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +21h 40m-24HWH??03:35+3238h 55m23
S  WT  
2359 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr +35/Dep +441h 20m+9HWH??16:55+1:0052h 15m14
SM  T  
2930 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr +35/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:40KOAA??17:20+2:4852h 40m3
   W   
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32HWH??18:55+5454h 15m9
     F 
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +172h 0m-9HWH2203:50+5787h 10m23
SMTWTFS
3607 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +131h 40m-13HWH2003:35+5986h 55m11
S  WT S
3607 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +83h 5m-18HWH1805:50+3289h 10m38
SMTWTFS
3607 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+9MASArr -7/Dep +11h 10m+8SHM??21:30+1732h 50m16
    T  
1790 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...KPD??12:40+9JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1HWH??04:15+563h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2905 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...KPD??13:40+26MGSArr +46/Dep +4420m-2HWH??16:55+1:0051h 15m17
 M     
2929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...KPD??14:55+11KGPArr -3/Dep +501h 3m+53HWH??22:40+5331h 45m39
  T    
1733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+22ASNArr +36/Dep +3:3114m+2:55HWH??04:00+3:2536h 55m25
     F 
2046 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...KPD??15:05+22ASNArr +36/Dep +191h 17m-17HWH??04:15+537h 10m28
     F 
2033 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +56/Dep +253h 56m-31HWH??04:10+1736h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+9TPTYArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3SRC??22:20+2230h 50m6
 M     
1716 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +56/Dep +402h 35m-16HWH??03:15+3635h 45m12
  T  F 
1751 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+6MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17HWH??04:10+1734h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1793 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +72h 40m+8HWH??04:10+1733h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +101h 25m+11HWH??03:15+3632h 45m14
  T  F 
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +581h 25m+59HWH??03:15+4732h 45m22
      S
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+14MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1HWH??04:10+1732h 45m32
SMT TFS
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+20MASArr +11/Dep +71h 20m-4HWH??04:10+1732h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1793 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+29NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32HWH??13:30+3340h 35m39
S TW   
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+8NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31HWH??13:30+3340h 35m39
      S
2353 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+29LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48HWH??15:45+1:0466h 50m82
S TW   
3252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16HWH??17:45+4142h 18m15
S      
2271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site