Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
15 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+34ET301:05+3823h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+0ET104:40+2523h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+12ET304:40+3723h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+36ET007:25+4524h 0m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1449 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-ET007:25-24h 0m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1449 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+3ET007:25+2924h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+2ET613:40+928h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+24ET??14:35+1925h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+20ET416:45-627h 5m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1518 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+17ET016:45-427h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+28ET515:40+925h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1459 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+8ET115:55+4525h 0m16
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1518 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+20ET122:15+2825h 20m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+47ET322:15+5725h 20m21
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+26ET522:15+4025h 20m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +21/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-44h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1718 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+18GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9ET??16:35-239h 45m-23
    T  
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+23YPRArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0ET??16:35-239h 25m3
    T  
1766 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+23LDArr +13/Dep +341h 37m+21ET??17:30+2740h 20m14
 M WT  
2064 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1ET??20:00+342h 50m2
 M W   
2094 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+23ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5ET??21:20+744h 10m17
    T  
2041 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4ET??21:10-344h 0m19
 M WT  
2094 kmIBRAHIM-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+13MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27ET??17:15+4639h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1519 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +22h 15m-1:08ET??06:00+1427h 50m2
  T    
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +230m-1:08ET??08:05+1229h 55m34
S  WT  
1542 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+53BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16ET??04:40+5325h 20m-5
 M     
1518 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+29OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17ET??06:00+1426h 40m-3
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+13MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7ET??06:25+4325h 30m15
      S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:03MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0ET??06:25+4325h 25m1
    T S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +48/Dep +244h 20m-24ET??23:10+4137h 35m0
      S
1857 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +48/Dep +125h 50m-36ET??22:30+1936h 55m-5
      S
1694 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +1:0145m+55ET??12:55+5327h 5m1
   W   
1523 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+15MASArr +7/Dep +83h 10m+1ET??16:55+1329h 5m1
 M    S
1519 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14ET??16:55+1328h 40m-15
 M    S
1519 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21ET??15:55+2827h 40m-13
S T    
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22ET??17:55+1:4353h 20m9
      S
3165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+2VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2ET??03:45+3839h 10m26
      S
2029 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15ET??03:45+3839h 5m24
   W F 
1978 kmxxx-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+11BZAArr +43/Dep +2945m-14ET??16:55+1326h 0m7
      S
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr /Dep +222h 26m+0ET??17:15+4626h 20m18
  TW   
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +14/Dep +222h 26m+8ET??17:15+4626h 20m17
      S
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+20GDRArr +44/Dep +221h 27m-22ET??17:15+4625h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1449 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr +45/Dep +5427m+9ET??21:50+2828h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1685 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -8/Dep +81h 30m+16ET??18:40+2724h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8ET??20:00+1326h 0m4
    T  
1519 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7ET??18:40+2724h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1519 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+27DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45ET??10:35+1:3463h 55m-5
      S
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3ET??18:40+2723h 15m2
SMT TFS
1519 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+29SCArr +21/Dep +02h 35m-21ET??12:05+1437h 25m-4
     F 
1888 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site