Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
15 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1448.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+24ET301:05+3423h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1448 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+6ET104:40+3123h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+5ET304:40+4323h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1448 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+30ET007:25+4724h 0m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1448 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-ET007:25-24h 0m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1448 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25-ET007:25-24h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1448 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+3ET613:40+028h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+1:03ET??14:35+5025h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+21ET416:45-827h 5m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1518 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+44ET016:45+5327h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+17ET515:40+125h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1458 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+13ET115:55+1:0225h 0m16
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1518 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+17ET122:15+3925h 20m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+1:44ET322:15+1:0825h 20m21
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+1:19ET522:15+1:3525h 20m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-44h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1719 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+18GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2ET??16:35-439h 45m-23
    T  
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+26YPRArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1ET??16:35-439h 25m3
    T  
1764 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD501:10+26LDArr +11/Dep +401h 37m+29ET117:30+4664h 20m15
 M WT  
2715 kmIn India now-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1ET??20:00+242h 50m2
 M W   
2093 kmKoushik Patel-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5ET??21:20+1044h 10m17
    T  
2041 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1ET??21:10-244h 0m19
 M WT  
2093 kmIBRAHIM-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44ET??17:15+1:5639h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1518 kmER LOVER💝FOREVER~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep 2h 15m+0ET??06:00+2:0527h 50m1
  T    
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +130m-1:52ET??08:05+829h 55m34
S  WT  
1542 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+42BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20ET??04:40+1:0125h 20m-5
 M     
1518 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+46OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0ET??06:00+2:0526h 40m-4
  T    
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+15MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36ET??06:25+5925h 30m15
      S
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:13MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0ET??06:25+5925h 25m1
    T S
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD309:35+14NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59ET123:10+1:5685h 35m-1
      S
3404 kmIn India now-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+14NEDArr +42/Dep 5h 50m+0ET??22:30+2:2536h 55m-5
      S
1695 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+16MASArr +6/Dep +4:0945m+4:03ET??12:55+3:4327h 5m1
   W   
1522 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+15MASArr /Dep +73h 10m+0ET??16:55+429h 5m1
 M    S
1518 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8ET??16:55+428h 40m-15
 M    S
1517 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3ET??15:55+1:0127h 40m-13
S T    
1517 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55ET??17:55+3:0153h 20m7
      S
3165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+25VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42ET??03:45+1:4339h 10m24
      S
2028 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+1VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07ET??03:45+1:4339h 5m25
   W F 
1977 km-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+4BZAArr +44/Dep +1445m-30ET??16:55+426h 0m7
      S
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD214:55+10GDRArr +20/Dep +1:482h 26m+1:28ET117:15+1:5674h 20m18
  TW   
2867 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD414:55+4GDRArr +22/Dep +1:482h 26m+1:26ET117:15+1:5674h 20m17
      S
3080 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD415:30+8GDRArr +35/Dep +1:481h 27m+1:13ET117:15+1:5649h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1981 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr +28/Dep +4827m+20ET??21:50+1428h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1686 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+11MASArr +0/Dep 1h 30m+0ET??18:40+1:4324h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+11MASArr +0/Dep +040m+0ET??20:00+1126h 0m5
    T  
1518 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+14MASArr +4/Dep 55m+0ET??18:40+1:4324h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1518 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0ET510:35-63h 55m-5
      S
3069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+20MASArr +9/Dep 35m+0ET??18:40+1:4323h 15m2
SMT TFS
1518 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16ET??12:05+2137h 25m-4
     F 
1888 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site