Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
15 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+25ET301:05+3023h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+1ET104:40+5823h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+6ET304:40+1523h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km63 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKPD307:25+36ET007:25+4724h 0m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1449 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-ET007:25-24h 0m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1449 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+5ET007:25+1324h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+0ET613:40+328h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+11ET??14:35-425h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+28ET416:45-527h 5m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1518 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+21ET016:45+4027h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+24ET515:40+125h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1459 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+4ET115:55+2025h 0m16
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1518 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+18ET122:15+2925h 20m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKPD220:55+25ET322:15+2125h 20m21
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+24ET522:15+2425h 20m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km60 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Visakhapatnam   Daund   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-44h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1720 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD400:50+11GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7ET116:35-563h 45m-22
   W   
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD501:10+20YPRArr +5/Dep +61h 35m+1ET116:35-563h 25m4
   W   
3014 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+20LDArr +10/Dep +321h 37m+22ET??17:30+2240h 20m14
 M WT  
2064 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+20KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4ET??20:00+1142h 50m2
 M W   
2094 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+20ASKArr +18/Dep +184h 5m+0ET??21:20+844h 10m17
    T  
2041 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+20KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0ET??21:10+144h 0m19
 M WT  
2094 kmIBRAHIM-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+13MASArr -1/Dep +015h 10m+1ET??17:15+1939h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1518 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+15MASArr -4/Dep +32h 15m+7ET??06:00-127h 50m2
  T    
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+15MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5ET??08:05+1129h 55m34
S  WT  
1542 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+45BZAArr +43/Dep +51h 30m-38ET??04:40+2025h 20m-5
 M     
1518 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+29OGLArr +17/Dep +91h 12m-8ET??06:00-126h 40m-3
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+8MASArr +7/Dep +311h 45m+24ET??06:25+1:0825h 30m15
      S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+42MASArr +30/Dep +311h 35m+1ET??06:25+1:0825h 25m1
    T S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+8NEDArr +32/Dep +64h 20m-26ET??23:10+1837h 35m0
      S
1859 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+8NEDArr +32/Dep +35h 50m-29ET??22:30+1836h 55m-5
      S
1696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +445m-3ET??12:55+1227h 5m1
   W   
1523 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+16MASArr +7/Dep +53h 10m-2ET??16:55+1129h 5m1
 M    S
1519 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+25MASArr +24/Dep +53h 0m-19ET??16:55+1128h 40m-15
 M    S
1519 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...KPD??12:15+25MASArr +24/Dep +03h 0m-24ET??15:55+1927h 40m-13
S T    
1519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54ET??17:55+1:2453h 20m9
      S
3165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+10VZMArr +24/Dep +113h 0m-13ET??03:45+1639h 10m27
      S
2023 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+3VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1ET??03:45+1639h 5m25
   W F 
1972 kmxxx-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+9BZAArr +39/Dep +2345m-16ET??16:55+1126h 0m7
      S
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+28GDRArr +38/Dep +42h 26m-34ET??17:15+1926h 20m18
  TW   
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13ET??17:15+1926h 20m17
      S
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+8GDRArr +34/Dep +41h 27m-30ET??17:15+1925h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1449 kmBMTIR*^~-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO317:30+0GYArr +47/Dep +4727m+0ET121:50+2652h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2033 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+12MASArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2ET??18:40+1324h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+12MASArr -2/Dep +340m+5ET??20:00+026h 0m4
    T  
1519 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +055m-4ET??18:40+1324h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1519 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+24DHNArr +21/Dep +1035m-11ET??10:35+5963h 55m-5
      S
3066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+12MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8ET??18:40+1323h 15m2
SMT TFS
1519 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+21SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ET??12:05+1637h 25m-4
     F 
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site