Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+18KYN703:22+2526h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+26KYN704:47+1927h 37m28
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1397 km51 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+32SBCArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3KYN??04:48+1427h 53m34
  T  FS
1390 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10+32KJMArr +19/Dep +212h 37m+2KYN??04:37+2027h 27m19
     F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+24RUArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27KYN??04:37+2326h 35m2
S      
1204 kmPrayas*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +32h 5m-1:50KYN??04:59+3326h 49m15
SMTWTFS
1361 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...KPD??04:30+58SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19TNA??15:59+4035h 29m-32
SMTWTFS
1634 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD104:30+58SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14PNVL713:40+2657h 10m-59
      S
1766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+29CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15PNVL??13:40+1:0129h 40m10
      S
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+29CBEArr +15/Dep +341h 20m+19TNA??14:28+1130h 28m20
   W   
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+29SAArr +31/Dep +1733m-14KYN??13:12+4629h 12m32
SMTWTFS
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+26SBCArr +8/Dep +192h 50m+11KYN??13:12+4628h 7m33
SMTWTFS
1329 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+14HXArr +28/Dep +102h 47m-18KYN??12:17+2526h 42m18
      S
1203 kmKSG*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+31SBCArr +12/Dep +192h 0m+7KYN??13:12+4627h 32m32
SMTWTFS
1329 kmKSG*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+16AJJArr +22/Dep +152h 17m-7KYN??12:17+2526h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1218 kmఓం^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD111:20+54TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BIRD422:23+2659h 3m16
no arr/dep
2126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+26AJJArr +30/Dep +1542m-15KYN??12:17+2524h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+29DDArr +1:26/Dep +131h 20m-1:13KYN??12:17+2524h 22m27
   W   
1285 kmPrayas*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD111:55+29DDArr +1:26/Dep +850m-1:18KYN611:47+2247h 52m21
   W   
1473 kmPrayas*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+29DDArr +1:26/Dep +152h 45m-1:11KYN??13:12+4625h 17m33
   W   
1285 kmKSG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55KYN??04:52+3:5964h 17m11
      S
3861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00BIRD??22:23+1233h 3m33
 M     
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03BIRD??22:23+733h 3m34
  T    
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59PNVL??21:20+2232h 0m24
    T  
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD113:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08PNVL621:20+856h 0m22
     F 
1909 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD113:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29PNVL618:05+3452h 45m12
 M WT  
1909 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+38BNCArr +37/Dep +111h 24m-26KYN??18:32+3827h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1319 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+38SBCArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10KYN??21:27+2529h 57m17
  T T  
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+38SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14KYN??21:27+4129h 57m14
      S
1395 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+18SBCArr +12/Dep +81h 10m-4KYN??21:27+2528h 52m20
  T    
1395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...KPD116:45+17MAOArr +10/Dep +56h 5m-5TNA604:53+1036h 8m15
     F 
1447 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD116:45+17KJMArr +10/Dep +201h 22m+10KYN719:27+2474h 42m33
no arr/dep
1987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD117:30+29KJMArr +36/Dep +2047m-16KYN719:27+2449h 57m30
SMT T  
1317 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD117:30+29KJMArr +36/Dep +747m-29KYN719:27+5449h 57m33
     F 
1317 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KPD118:35+39MAQArr +27/Dep +15h 30m-26TNA805:53+2335h 18m19
SMTWTFS
1626 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD118:35+39MAQArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35PNVL702:30+1:0155h 55m15
S  W   
1586 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+1:33BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55KYN??04:37+1533h 32m11
   W   
1551 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+36AJJArr +43/Dep +172h 47m-26KYN??22:28+4426h 23m19
 M     
1218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KPD122:00+42MAQArr +39/Dep +12h 10m-38TNA805:53+2331h 53m16
SMTWTFS
1626 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KPD122:00+42MAQArr +39/Dep +351h 30m-4TNA603:33+1:1729h 33m9
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD122:00+42SRRArr +29/Dep +501h 30m+21PNVL702:30+1:0152h 30m12
S  W   
1895 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+17KCGArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41KYN??04:37+1230h 22m-7
  T    
1476 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+17GYArr +42/Dep +341h 46m-8KYN??02:28+3328h 13m31
  T    
1203 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16KYN??04:37+1929h 57m-11
SM   F 
1513 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD322:40+23HYBArr +20/Dep +01h 5m-20KYN703:40+2629h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1524 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:25+32SBCArr +35/Dep +12h 45m-34KYN??04:48+1429h 23m30
 M  TF 
1390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site