Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+19KYN703:22+4226h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+22KYN704:47+1827h 37m28
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km51 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr -2/Dep +61h 20m+8KYN??04:48+1727h 53m34
  T  FS
1390 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +19/Dep +332h 37m+14KYN??04:37+1:4927h 27m19
     F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+31RUArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29KYN??04:37+5526h 35m2
S      
1204 km★Prayas★*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 5m-1:04KYN??04:59+3626h 49m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...KPD??04:15+52SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20TNA??15:59+1:1435h 44m-31
SMTWTFS
1635 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+52SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12PNVL??13:40+1633h 25m-59
S      
1602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11PNVL??13:40+1:4029h 40m10
      S
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +14/Dep +341h 20m+20TNA??14:28+5730h 28m20
   W   
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+26SAArr +30/Dep +4133m+11KYN??13:13+5029h 13m32
SMTWTFS
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+21SBCArr +9/Dep +362h 50m+27KYN??13:13+5028h 8m33
SMTWTFS
1329 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+5HXArr +30/Dep +92h 47m-21KYN??12:17+2426h 42m18
      S
1203 kmGopal*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+26SBCArr +5/Dep +362h 0m+31KYN??13:13+5027h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1329 kmGopal*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+14AJJArr +24/Dep +102h 17m-14KYN??12:17+2426h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1218 kmAP SPECIAL STATUS^-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+10TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BIRD??22:23+3435h 3m16
   W   
1702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+14AJJArr +20/Dep +1042m-10KYN??12:17+2424h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +131h 20m-55KYN??12:17+2424h 22m27
   W   
1286 km★Prayas★*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +1850m-50KYN??11:47+3523h 52m21
   W   
1286 km★Prayas★*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +252h 45m-43KYN??13:13+5025h 18m33
   W   
1286 kmGopal*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36KYN??04:52+2:5264h 17m13
      S
3861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2BIRD??22:23+2533h 3m33
 M     
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5BIRD??22:23+1633h 3m34
  T    
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42PNVL??21:20+1432h 0m24
    T  
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19PNVL??21:20+1:1832h 0m21
      S
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16PNVL??18:05+1828h 45m12
  T TF 
1601 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+30BNCArr +35/Dep +121h 24m-23KYN??18:32+5027h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1320 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+30SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8KYN??21:27+2729h 57m17
  T T  
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+30SBCArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8KYN??21:27+3329h 57m14
      S
1395 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+27SBCArr +15/Dep +111h 10m-4KYN??21:27+2728h 52m20
  T    
1395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...KPD??16:45+18MAOArr +23/Dep +106h 5m-13TNA??04:53+236h 8m15
     F 
1423 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+18KJMArr +20/Dep +181h 22m-2KYN??19:27+3826h 42m32
     F 
1303 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+23KJMArr +32/Dep +1847m-14KYN??19:27+3825h 57m29
 MTW F 
1303 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+23KJMArr +32/Dep +1147m-21KYN??19:27+1:1625h 57m31
      S
1303 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KPD??18:35+32MAQArr +17/Dep +65h 30m-11TNA??05:53+1:0035h 18m20
SMTWTFS
1626 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+32MAQArr +17/Dep +553h 20m+38PNVL??02:30+1:0531h 55m15
 M  T  
1587 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+32BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14KYN??04:37+1433h 32m11
   W   
1540 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+28AJJArr +38/Dep +82h 47m-30KYN??22:28+1426h 23m19
 M     
1218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KPD??22:00+38MAQArr +36/Dep +62h 10m-30TNA??05:53+1:0031h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1626 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KPD??22:00+38MAQArr +36/Dep +561h 30m+20TNA??03:33+1:1929h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+38SRRArr +27/Dep +401h 30m+13PNVL??02:30+1:0528h 30m12
 M  T  
1589 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+1:10KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48KYN??04:37+2930h 22m-7
  T    
1476 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+1:10GYArr +1:48/Dep +311h 46m-1:17KYN??02:28+2528h 13m31
  T    
1203 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD322:40-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0KYN604:37-29h 57m-11
SM   F 
1522 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD322:40-HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0KYN703:40-29h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1523 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+30SBCArr +3/Dep +62h 45m+3KYN??04:48+1729h 38m30
 M  TF 
1390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site