Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+18KYN703:22+3926h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKPD501:10+27KYN704:47+1027h 37m28
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km51 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +2/Dep +261h 20m+24KYN??04:48+1527h 53m34
  T  FS
1390 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +25/Dep +402h 37m+15KYN??04:37+1:2127h 27m19
     F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+32RUArr +40/Dep +73h 0m-33KYN??04:37+3126h 35m2
S      
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+2:38MASArr +2:20/Dep +62h 5m-2:14KYN??04:59+4426h 49m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...KPD??04:15+33SRRArr +1/Dep +311h 45m+30TNA??15:59+1:0935h 44m-31
SMTWTFS
1635 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+33SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25PNVL??13:40+2533h 25m-59
S      
1602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+31CBEArr +20/Dep +31h 35m-17PNVL??13:40+1:4529h 40m10
      S
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+31CBEArr +20/Dep +301h 20m+10TNA??14:28+3730h 28m20
   W   
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+31SAArr +41/Dep +2733m-14KYN??13:13+3929h 13m32
SMTWTFS
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+25SBCArr +18/Dep +192h 50m+1KYN??13:13+3928h 8m33
SMTWTFS
1329 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+8HXArr +27/Dep +132h 47m-14KYN??12:17+2326h 42m18
      S
1203 kmGopal*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+31SBCArr +11/Dep +192h 0m+8KYN??13:13+3927h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1329 kmGopal*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+20AJJArr +25/Dep +122h 17m-13KYN??12:17+2326h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1218 kmwe want special stat...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+56TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40BIRD??22:23+3635h 3m16
   W   
1702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+18AJJArr +21/Dep +1242m-9KYN??12:17+2324h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+31DDArr +1:10/Dep +161h 20m-54KYN??12:17+2324h 22m27
   W   
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+31DDArr +1:10/Dep +2050m-50KYN??11:47+3623h 52m21
   W   
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+31DDArr +1:10/Dep +122h 45m-58KYN??13:13+3925h 18m33
   W   
1286 kmGopal*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+8ASNArr +1:34/Dep +11h 50m-1:33KYN??04:52+4:2464h 17m13
      S
3861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:1745m-44BIRD??22:23+1233h 3m33
 M     
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:0045m-1:01BIRD??22:23+5933h 3m34
  T    
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +2:01/Dep +4445m-1:17PNVL??21:20+1932h 0m24
    T  
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +2:01/Dep +1:3045m-31PNVL??21:20+1:1532h 0m21
      S
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+36SRRArr +2:01/Dep +153h 5m-1:46PNVL??18:05+3828h 45m12
  T TF 
1601 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+34BNCArr +37/Dep +101h 24m-27KYN??18:32+4727h 2m24
SMTWTFS
1320 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep +91h 45m-10KYN??21:27+2229h 57m17
  T T  
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep +91h 45m-10KYN??21:27+4429h 57m14
      S
1395 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+28SBCArr +22/Dep +91h 10m-13KYN??21:27+2228h 52m20
  T    
1395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...KPD??16:45+20MAOArr +24/Dep +96h 5m-15TNA??04:53+536h 8m15
     F 
1423 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+20KJMArr +18/Dep +271h 22m+9KYN??19:27+1:0126h 42m32
     F 
1303 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+28KJMArr +35/Dep +2747m-8KYN??19:27+1:0125h 57m29
 MTW F 
1303 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+28KJMArr +35/Dep +1247m-23KYN??19:27+1:0425h 57m31
      S
1303 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KPD??18:35+45MAQArr +34/Dep +75h 30m-27TNA??05:53+3435h 18m20
SMTWTFS
1626 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+45MAQArr +34/Dep +553h 20m+21PNVL??02:30+1:0331h 55m15
 M  T  
1587 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+36BZAArr +2/Dep +14h 10m-1KYN??04:37+933h 32m11
   W   
1551 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+35AJJArr +42/Dep +122h 47m-30KYN??22:28+1826h 23m19
 M     
1218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KPD??22:00+41MAQArr +39/Dep +72h 10m-32TNA??05:53+3431h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1626 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KPD??22:00+41MAQArr +39/Dep +561h 30m+17TNA??03:33+1:1529h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+41SRRArr +30/Dep +381h 30m+8PNVL??02:30+1:0328h 30m12
 M  T  
1589 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+54KCGArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45KYN??04:37+3530h 22m-7
  T    
1476 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+54GYArr +1:44/Dep +291h 46m-1:15KYN??02:28+2328h 13m31
  T    
1203 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+32SCArr +23/Dep +01h 50m-23KYN??04:37+2129h 57m-11
SM   F 
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD??22:40+32HYBArr +26/Dep +01h 5m-26KYN??03:40+4229h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1524 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+31SBCArr +13/Dep +262h 45m+13KYN??04:48+1529h 38m30
 M  TF 
1390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site