Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2053.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+23CNB408:15+1:1535h 20m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+18CNB408:15+5235h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km60 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54CNB??00:05+2:3047h 35m12
SM  TF 
2813 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+24BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54CNB??22:05+1:5345h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2648 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56CNB??00:05+1:4247h 35m10
  TW  S
2733 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD000:30+24KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12CNB203:50+3:0051h 20m2
S      
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+24KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11CNB??03:50+3:2451h 20m4
   W   
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+9GTLArr +12/Dep +64h 20m-6CNB??05:50+953h 0m-17
    T  
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+19YPRArr +4/Dep +71h 35m+3CNB??05:50+952h 40m9
    T  
2370 kmKSG*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...KPD??02:02+22NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1242h 43m-18
SMTWTF 
2683 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KPD??02:02+22JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5CNB??13:30+1:0435h 28m-10
S T    
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KPD??02:02+22JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7CNB??13:30+1:1535h 28m-10
 M W  S
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KPD302:02+22JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6CNB615:40+4261h 38m-8
      S
2463 kmVinay Kumar~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6CNB??07:50+2552h 30m3
   W   
2747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+30HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24CNB??03:50+3:2448h 30m1
   W   
2712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8CNB??03:50+3:3248h 30m-3
  T    
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...KPD305:30+1JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36CNB615:40+4282h 10m3
no arr/dep
2457 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+7JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1CNB??18:30+1:1837h 0m2
   W   
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+1JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44CNB??18:30+1:1837h 0m5
S      
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+22BBSArr +44/Dep +32h 5m-41CNB??00:50+1:5441h 40m-2
  T    
2640 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+28BBSArr +1:11/Dep +33h 25m-1:08CNB??05:20+1546h 10m8
    T  
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+28BBSArr +1:11/Dep +26h 25m-1:09CNB??15:20+1:4256h 10m28
    T  
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15CNB??04:45+2845h 25m4
 M     
2743 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8CNB??15:20+1:4256h 0m28
 M     
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+5JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33CNB??23:10+2339h 45m29
  T    
2053 kmKSG*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KPD??09:35+0JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1146h 20m14
S      
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44CNB??05:10+2040h 35m2
      S
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14CNB??12:35+2:0548h 0m14
      S
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ADRAArr +1:48/Dep +291h 55m-1:19CNB??05:20+1540h 45m8
      S
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44CNB??15:20+1:4250h 45m30
      S
2748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+11ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18CNB??06:45+742h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2123 kmBMTIR*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+31BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09CNB??10:25+2:5145h 45m10
S      
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+1TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4CNB??15:20+1:4250h 40m30
 M     
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+4HTEArr +42/Dep +144h 35m-28CNB??13:40+3:2349h 0m1
   W   
2534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...KPD??12:40+11JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43CNB??07:55+1143h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+25MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25+3:1146h 45m21
      S
2488 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+3BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12CNB??04:00+1737h 5m2
     F 
2123 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+8HWHArr +1:38/Dep +01h 0m-1:38CNB??15:05+2:5746h 18m11
   W   
2733 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+7ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38CNB??14:30+3:5945h 0m8
      S
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KPD??20:55+17ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5136h 50m-11
      S
2123 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site