Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1935.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+29CNB408:15+1:4435h 20m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+19CNB408:15+1:1935h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km60 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24CNB??00:05+2:3247h 35m12
SM  TF 
2814 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0CNB??22:05+1:4745h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2648 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23CNB??00:05+2:2547h 35m10
  TW  S
2733 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+2:5351h 20m1
S      
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+3:2951h 20m4
   W   
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+16GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10CNB??05:50+353h 0m-17
    T  
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+22YPRArr +5/Dep +101h 35m+5CNB??05:50+352h 40m9
    T  
2370 kmKSG*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...KPD??02:02+26NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3942h 43m-18
SMTWTF 
2684 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KPD??02:02+26JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+4435h 28m-10
S T    
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KPD??02:02+26JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:2635h 28m-10
 M W  S
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KPD??02:02+26JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13CNB??15:40+5037h 38m-10
S      
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5052h 30m3
   W   
2746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2948h 30m1
   W   
2712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1148h 30m-3
  T    
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46CNB??15:40+5034h 10m1
S      
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+5JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2337h 0m2
   W   
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2337h 0m5
S      
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+14BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3CNB??00:50+2:0041h 40m-2
  T    
2639 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +32/Dep +23h 25m-30CNB??05:20+1146h 10m8
    T  
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +32/Dep +66h 25m-26CNB??15:20+1:3656h 10m28
    T  
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19CNB??04:45+1845h 25m4
 M     
2743 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +16/Dep +245h 0m+8CNB??15:20+1:3656h 0m28
 M     
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+0JHSArr /Dep +1:023h 40m+0CNB??23:10+3439h 45m29
  T    
2053 kmKSG*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KPD??09:35+0JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1146h 20m14
S      
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17CNB??05:10+940h 35m2
      S
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11CNB??12:35+2:3448h 0m13
      S
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ADRAArr +1:15/Dep +341h 55m-41CNB??05:20+2040h 45m8
      S
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38CNB??15:20+1:3650h 45m30
      S
2747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+9ETArr -3/Dep +134h 55m+16CNB??06:45+1042h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2123 kmBMTIR*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+3BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2CNB??10:25+3:2045h 45m10
S      
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+1TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22CNB??15:20+1:3650h 40m30
 M     
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +40/Dep +134h 35m-27CNB??13:40+3:1649h 0m1
   W   
2534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...KPD??12:40+9JBPArr +45/Dep +62h 30m-39CNB??07:55+1143h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40+19MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12CNB712:25+2:5670h 45m21
      S
2960 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+4BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6CNB??04:00+4437h 5m2
     F 
2122 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25CNB??15:05+3:0746h 18m11
   W   
2733 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+7ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13CNB??14:30+4:2545h 0m8
      S
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KPD??20:55+8ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0136h 50m-11
      S
2122 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site