Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1935.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+46CNB408:15+2:0035h 20m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+24CNB408:15+2:0035h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km60 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38CNB??00:05+3:0747h 35m12
SM  TF 
2814 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+7BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13CNB??22:05+2:1445h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2648 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5CNB??00:05+2:4947h 35m10
  TW  S
2733 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+7KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40CNB??03:50+3:1651h 20m1
S      
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+7KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34CNB??03:50+3:1751h 20m4
   W   
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+19GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9CNB??05:50+1153h 0m-17
    T  
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+22YPRArr +9/Dep +91h 35m+0CNB??05:50+1152h 40m9
    T  
2370 kmGopal*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...KPD??02:02+31NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +382h 5m-1:04CNB??20:45+4842h 43m-18
SMTWTF 
2684 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KPD??02:02+31JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15CNB??13:30+5435h 28m-10
S T    
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KPD??02:02+31JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2CNB??13:30+1:3935h 28m-10
 M W  S
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KPD??02:02+31JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:5037h 38m-10
S      
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2352h 30m3
   W   
2746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+32HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1748h 30m1
   W   
2712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0548h 30m-3
  T    
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5034h 10m1
S      
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+13JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:5437h 0m2
   W   
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16CNB??18:30+1:5437h 0m5
S      
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17CNB??00:50+3:2341h 40m-2
  T    
2639 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr +20/Dep +1:203h 25m+1:00CNB??05:20+2:1146h 10m8
    T  
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr +20/Dep +516h 25m+31CNB??15:20+1:4856h 10m28
    T  
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24CNB??04:45+5445h 25m4
 M     
2743 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25CNB??15:20+1:4856h 0m28
 M     
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+2JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38CNB??23:10+3539h 45m29
  T    
2053 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KPD??09:35+2JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51CNB??07:55+2146h 20m14
S      
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30CNB??05:10+4640h 35m2
      S
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31CNB??12:35+3:2748h 0m13
      S
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53CNB??05:20+1:4640h 45m8
      S
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9CNB??15:20+1:4850h 45m30
      S
2747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+13ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13CNB??06:45+2142h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2123 kmBMTIR*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD312:40-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0CNB010:25-69h 45m10
no arr/dep
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+3TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06CNB??15:20+1:4850h 40m30
 M     
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43CNB??13:40+3:2549h 0m1
   W   
2534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...KPD??12:40+13JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40CNB??07:55+2143h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB712:25-70h 45m21
      S
2961 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+8BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2CNB??04:00+5337h 5m2
     F 
2122 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23CNB??15:05+3:3346h 18m11
   W   
2733 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+4ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57CNB??14:30+5:0645h 0m8
      S
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KPD??20:55+16ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1CNB??09:45+1:2136h 50m-11
      S
2122 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site