Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+1:40CNB408:15+2:2035h 20m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2122 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+28CNB408:15+3:0835h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2122 km60 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +1:391h 55m+1:10CNB??00:05+4:1747h 35m12
SM  TF 
2814 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+6BBSArr +24/Dep +4725m+23CNB??22:05+2:5145h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2648 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +29/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:11CNB??00:05+3:4547h 35m10
  TW  S
2733 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+6KGPArr +34/Dep +06h 55m-34CNB??03:50+3:0251h 20m1
S      
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+6KGPArr +34/Dep +76h 55m-27CNB??03:50+3:4651h 20m4
   W   
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+18GTLArr +11/Dep +74h 20m-4CNB??05:50+3053h 0m-17
    T  
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+27YPRArr +9/Dep +91h 35m+0CNB??05:50+3052h 40m9
    T  
2369 kmGopal*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +1:442h 5m-1:16CNB??20:45+1:4142h 43m-18
SMTWTF 
2683 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KPD??02:02+32JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:322h 30m-9CNB??13:30+1:3935h 28m-10
S T    
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KPD??02:02+32JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:052h 30m+24CNB??13:30+2:5335h 28m-10
 M W  S
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KPD??02:02+32JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:374h 55m-4CNB??15:40+2:3337h 38m-11
S      
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +15/Dep +311h 52m+16CNB??07:50+3:5352h 30m3
   W   
2746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+26HIJArr +22/Dep +72h 45m-15CNB??03:50+3:4648h 30m1
   W   
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr +15/Dep +213h 5m+6CNB??03:50+4:2248h 30m-4
  T    
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:371h 22m-8CNB??15:40+2:3334h 10m0
S      
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+19JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:303h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:4537h 0m1
   W   
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:45/Dep +2:303h 27m+45CNB??18:30+2:4537h 0m4
S      
2052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+22BBSArr +34/Dep +3:012h 5m+2:27CNB??00:50+4:2641h 40m-2
  T    
2639 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+6BBSArr +16/Dep +1:473h 25m+1:31CNB??05:20+3:4646h 10m9
    T  
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+6BBSArr +16/Dep +1:236h 25m+1:07CNB??15:20+2:2156h 10m29
    T  
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 5m-26CNB??04:45+1:3145h 25m4
 M     
2743 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +27/Dep +1:255h 0m+58CNB??15:20+2:2156h 0m28
 M     
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+3JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13CNB??23:10+4339h 45m29
  T    
2052 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KPD??09:35+4JBPArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14CNB??07:55+4246h 20m14
S      
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+8ASNArr +1:34/Dep +91h 25m-1:25CNB??05:10+1:3540h 35m2
      S
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+8ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:364h 27m+1:02CNB??12:35+4:5948h 0m13
      S
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+8ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:241h 55m+1:02CNB??05:20+2:3440h 45m8
      S
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+8BBSArr +37/Dep +1:232h 35m+46CNB??15:20+2:2150h 45m30
      S
2747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+51ETArr +54/Dep +214h 55m-33CNB??06:45+5542h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2122 kmBMTIR*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+16BBSArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39CNB??10:25+5:4445h 45m10
S      
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+2TATAArr +4/Dep +1:4450m+1:40CNB??15:20+2:2150h 40m30
 M     
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +41/Dep +04h 35m-41CNB??13:40+4:3849h 0m2
   W   
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...KPD??12:40+51JBPArr +1:34/Dep +22h 30m-1:32CNB??07:55+4243h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2273 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+22MZPArr +50/Dep +1:102h 40m+20CNB??12:25+4:3146h 45m21
      S
2487 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+27BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45CNB??04:00+5437h 5m2
     F 
2122 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+3HWHArr +24/Dep +71h 0m-17CNB??15:05+4:3846h 18m11
   W   
2733 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+8ASNArr +1:06/Dep +2:1637m+1:10CNB??14:30+5:3345h 0m8
      S
2743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KPD??20:55+21ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6CNB??09:45+2:0736h 50m-11
      S
2122 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site