Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KZK/Kazhakkuttam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KZK/Kazhakkuttam
20 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZK⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KZK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KZK/Kazhakkuttam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD101:35+1:02TVC*217:15+1:2415h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km50 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERKPD101:35+4:48TVC*117:15+5:1715h 40m22
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km50 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKPD101:50+31TVC*117:15+5715h 25m22
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km51 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD302:35+19TVC*418:20+3215h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD303:35+2:58TVP018:38+5715h 3m15
    T  
IISL3A
 786 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD105:35+47TVC020:10+5914h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKPD106:10+24TVP020:25+014h 15m15
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km54 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKPD106:40-TVP021:59-15h 19m14
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL786 km51 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKPD106:55-TVC*322:35-15h 40m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL788 km50 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKPD106:55+5:50KCVL*222:30+1:1515h 35m14
      S
IISL
RLWL768 km49 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKPD111:20+54TVC001:20+1:5714h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKPD116:10-TVC107:10-15h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRKPD116:50-KZK105:54-13h 4m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km58 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD117:05+30TVC*107:35+2114h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKPD317:45+16TVP009:53+1316h 8m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km49 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRKPD118:00+33TVC*206:45+4412h 45m8
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRKPD319:20+1:37TVC*111:00+1:1215h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km50 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKPD??19:22+5:35KCVL*211:00+5:1415h 38m14
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD121:15-TVP111:03-13h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL786 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD423:12+2:56TVP014:08+2:3414h 56m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KZK/Kazhakkuttam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KPD??02:50+3VMArr +3/Dep +204h 35m+17TVC??23:15+3320h 25m-4
S TW   
797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KPD??03:50+1:09VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08TVC??23:15+3319h 25m14
  T    
798 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...KPD??04:30+58SRRArr +15/Dep 0m+0TVC??20:55+2116h 25m-65
SMTWTFS
777 kmOne Mail~-
14233
--
Σ Vellore Trichy&nbs...KPD??04:55+7VMArr -17/Dep +201h 40m+37TVC??23:15+3318h 20m27
SMTWTFS
798 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KPD308:17-MDUArr /Dep +4315m+0TVC023:15-38h 58m-4
    T  
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...KPD??13:20+32PGTArr +1:02/Dep +191h 25m-43TVC??06:25+2217h 5m13
SMTWTFS
789 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:52/Dep +351h 40m-1:17TVC??06:25-17h 5m18
SMTWTFS
789 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8130
Σ Balaji-Meenaksi-Ne...KPD??15:42+1VMArr -15/Dep +172h 45m+32TVC??11:55+220h 13m25
S T  F 
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...KPD??16:35+20EDArr +22/Dep +231h 55m+1KCVL??09:00+1216h 25m16
 M WT S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8399
--
Σ Vellore Nagercoil&...KPD??16:55+8VMArr -3/Dep +171h 30m+20TVC??11:55+219h 0m15
SMTWTFS
798 kmBMTIR*^~-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...KPD??17:30+5VMArr -7/Dep +171h 10m+24TVC??11:55+218h 25m11
     FS
797 kmSrini-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...KPD??19:20+1:44PGTArr +1:55/Dep +232h 0m-1:32KZK??11:59+1:1316h 39m13
     F 
774 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...KPD??22:00+42SRRArr +29/Dep +92h 0m-20TVC??13:50+2615h 50m8
SM WTF 
776 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site