Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KZK/Kazhakkuttam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KZK/Kazhakkuttam
21 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZK⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KZK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KZK/Kazhakkuttam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD101:35+28TVC*217:15+3015h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km50 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKPD101:35+36TVC*117:15+1:1715h 40m22
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km50 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERKPD101:35+2:41TVC*117:15+3:0715h 40m22
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKPD302:35+21TVC*418:20+4415h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD303:35+1:59TVP018:38+1:5915h 3m15
    T  
IISL3A
 786 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD105:35+33TVC020:10+5814h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKPD106:10+16TVP020:25+1814h 15m15
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL774 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKPD106:40+4:03TVC*322:35+3:1915h 55m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL788 km50 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKPD106:40+2:57TVP021:59-15h 19m14
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL786 km51 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKPD106:55+5:34KCVL*222:30+3:0915h 35m14
      S
IISL
RLWL768 km49 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKPD111:20+10TVC001:20+5114h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km55 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRKPD012:35+6KCVL*003:20+4214h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL781 km53 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKPD116:10+47TVC107:10+5915h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRKPD116:50+29KZK105:54+3713h 4m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km58 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD117:05+23TVC*107:35+2614h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km54 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKPD317:45+49TVP009:53+3116h 8m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km49 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRKPD118:00+23TVC*206:45+2812h 45m8
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRKPD319:20+1:26TVC*111:00+5115h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km50 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKPD??19:22+4:27KCVL*211:00+4:4915h 38m14
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD121:15+30TVP111:03+3313h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL786 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD423:12+1:40TVP014:08+2:0014h 56m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KZK/Kazhakkuttam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KPD??02:50+4VMArr +7/Dep +84h 35m+1TVC??23:15+2420h 25m-5
S TW   
798 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KPD??03:50+9VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31TVC??23:15+2419h 25m15
  T    
798 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...KPD??04:15+52SRRArr +10/Dep +200m+10TVC??20:55+2416h 40m-65
SMTWTFS
778 kmOne Mail~-
14233
--
Σ Vellore Trichy&nbs...KPD??04:55+1VMArr -16/Dep +81h 40m+24TVC??23:15+2418h 20m27
SMTWTFS
798 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KPD??08:17+24MDUArr +36/Dep +3415m-2TVC??23:15+2414h 58m-4
    T  
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...KPD??13:20+32PGTArr +1:11/Dep +121h 25m-59TVC??06:25+217h 5m13
SMTWTFS
789 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...KPD??13:20+32SRRArr +1:25/Dep +351h 40m-50TVC??06:25-17h 5m18
SMTWTFS
789 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8130
Σ Balaji-Meenaksi-Ne...KPD??15:42+4VMArr -16/Dep +172h 45m+33TVC??11:55+220h 13m25
S T  F 
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...KPD??16:35+22EDArr +27/Dep +171h 55m-10KCVL??09:00+916h 25m16
 M WT S
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
8399
--
Σ Vellore Nagercoil&...KPD??16:55+7VMArr -1/Dep +171h 30m+18TVC??11:55+219h 0m15
SMTWTFS
798 kmBMTIR*^~-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...KPD??17:30+4VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17TVC??11:55+218h 25m11
     FS
798 kmSrini-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...KPD??19:20+1:49PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54KZK??11:59+1:2916h 39m12
     F 
774 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...KPD??22:00+38SRRArr +27/Dep +132h 0m-14TVC??13:50+4415h 50m8
SM WTF 
777 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site