Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
23 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1589.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+11KGP203:50+5227h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+51HIJ008:20+4:0329h 35m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-HIJ008:20-29h 35m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+26KGP508:17+3228h 57m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+46KGP508:17-128h 57m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+29HIJ008:00+1328h 40m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1673 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+31KGP611:20+3928h 10m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+7KGP611:20+3428h 10m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+21KGP511:20+2728h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+14KGP611:20+428h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+3KGP212:35+1629h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8KGP111:20+2527h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+10KGP012:45+2926h 45m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1599 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+2HIJ014:00+1:1825h 25m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km65 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+3KGP016:05+4827h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+21KGP016:35+1:1726h 55m12
     F 
3A
GNWL1672 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1KGP016:35+1:0126h 20m14
    T  
3A
 1618 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45-KGP014:10-23h 25m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1599 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+11KGP*519:30-328h 35m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+8HIJ019:03+728h 8m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22HIJ019:04+1127h 59m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+5KGP020:18+2927h 31m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+7KGP020:18+1:3426h 48m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +94h 40m+12KGP??09:40+3232h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +34h 5m+6KGP??08:32+3031h 2m3
S   T  
1678 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +94h 30m+6KGP??09:40+3231h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +33h 55m+0KGP??08:32+3030h 47m3
S   T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8KGP??09:40+3231h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1608 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1828h 8m-8
  T    
1608 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9KGP??06:10+3428h 8m-4
     F 
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5KGP??08:17+1430h 15m-5
S      
1608 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9KGP??08:32+3030h 22m11
S   T  
1678 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +33h 5m+12KGP??08:32+3030h 7m10
S   T  
1677 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +93h 40m+18KGP??09:40+3231h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+13MASArr -3/Dep +93h 30m+12KGP??09:40+3230h 55m5
    T  
1678 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+13MASArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6KGP??08:32+3029h 47m7
    T  
1678 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +93h 5m+2KGP??09:40+3230h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1678 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4KGP??08:32+3029h 17m-12
S   T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+35MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23KGP??09:40+3230h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1678 kmKSG*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +7/Dep +91h 45m+2KGP??09:40+3229h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+13MASArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6KGP??09:40+3229h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1678 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+43MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22KGP??09:40+3228h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9KGP??13:42+3532h 12m46
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10KGP??09:40+3228h 10m4
S      
1608 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +12/Dep +945m-3KGP??09:40+3227h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1678 kmKSG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+0BZAArr /Dep +940m+0KGP??13:42+3530h 17m43
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+22MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14HIJ??12:06+2028h 21m-7
   W   
1674 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +3/Dep +15h 25m-2KGP??19:20+634h 20m18
    T  
1678 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20KGP??15:25+5329h 50m14
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5KGP??16:00+3630h 10m3
    T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+16MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6KGP??16:00+3630h 5m1
    T  
1678 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+29KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KGP??06:10+3444h 5m0
    T  
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1KGP??19:20+631h 50m12
    T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+1:10MASArr +1:01/Dep +11h 45m-1:00KGP??19:20+631h 5m-7
    T  
1678 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +21h 40m-24KGP??01:25+5136h 45m22
S  WT  
2244 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +172h 0m-9KGP601:42+1:2485h 2m22
SMTWTFS
3492 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +131h 40m-13KGP601:25+1:0984h 45m10
S  WT S
3492 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +83h 5m-18KGP603:35+4486h 55m36
SMTWTFS
3492 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10KGP??22:05+1:2057h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2960 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+9MASArr -7/Dep +11h 10m+8KGP??19:20+630h 40m14
    T  
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD213:40+19MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1KGP022:05+1:2080h 25m18
      S
3369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...KPD??13:40+26MGSArr +46/Dep +3:3930m+2:53KGP??18:10+4:0652h 30m6
 M     
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+26MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1KGP??22:05+1:2056h 25m21
 M     
2959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +56/Dep +253h 56m-31KGP??01:48+3334h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+9TPTYArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3KGP??20:18+3928h 48m5
 M     
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +56/Dep +402h 35m-16KGP??00:30+1:0333h 0m11
  T  F 
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+6MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17KGP??01:48+3331h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1678 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +72h 40m+8KGP??01:48+3331h 18m24
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +71h 25m+8HIJ??00:19+1129h 49m3
    T  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +101h 25m+11KGP??00:30+1:0330h 0m13
  T  F 
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +581h 25m+59KGP??00:30+1:0030h 0m21
      S
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+14MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1KGP??01:48+3330h 23m30
SMT TFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+20MASArr +11/Dep +71h 20m-4KGP??01:48+3329h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+29NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32KGP??11:17+4338h 22m37
S TW   
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+8NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31KGP??11:17+4338h 22m37
      S
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+29CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46KGP??09:35+5:0860h 40m8
S  W   
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16KGP??15:25+5339h 58m13
S      
2156 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site