Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
22 Trains / 55 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1592.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+17KGP203:50+1:2727h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+5:47HIJ108:20-29h 35m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23KGP508:17+2728h 57m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+36KGP508:17+5028h 57m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+32HIJ108:00+1:0028h 40m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1674 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+24KGP611:20+3328h 10m17
   W   
II2SSL
2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+23KGP611:20+1:0828h 10m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+15KGP511:20+1:0328h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+10KGP611:20+1:1828h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4KGP212:35+3129h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+7KGP111:20+3327h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+14KGP012:45+2:2026h 45m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1603 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+13HIJ114:00+1:5325h 25m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1658 km65 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+40KGP016:05+2:1227h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+11KGP016:35+1:2626h 55m12
     F 
3A
GNWL1672 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1KGP016:35+1:1126h 20m14
    T  
3A
GNWL1618 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+16KGP014:10+2:3523h 25m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1603 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+27KGP*519:25+1:0328h 30m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+9HIJ219:03+3428h 8m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22HIJ119:04+3627h 59m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+24KGP020:18+2:5827h 31m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4KGP020:18+5826h 48m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr


55 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5KGP??09:40+3932h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6KGP??08:32+2331h 2m3
S   T  
1677 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10KGP??09:40+3931h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11KGP??08:32+2330h 47m3
S   T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10KGP??09:40+3931h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1607 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18KGP??06:10+1:0028h 8m-8
  T    
1607 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18KGP??06:10+1:0528h 8m-4
     F 
1607 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6KGP??08:17+2230h 15m-5
S      
1607 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3KGP??08:32+2330h 22m11
S   T  
1677 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1KGP??08:32+2330h 7m10
S   T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0KGP??09:40+3931h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1678 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13KGP??09:40+3930h 55m5
    T  
1678 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14KGP??08:32+2329h 47m7
    T  
1678 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14KGP??09:40+3930h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1678 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15KGP??08:32+2329h 17m-12
S   T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46KGP??09:40+3930h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1677 kmGopal*^-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KGP??09:40+3929h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6KGP??09:40+3929h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1678 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+45MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31KGP??09:40+3928h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+3BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10KGP??13:42+1:0832h 12m46
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+3OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1KGP??09:40+3928h 10m4
S      
1608 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16KGP??09:40+3927h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1678 kmGopal*^-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1KGP??13:42+1:0830h 17m43
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+21MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15HIJ??12:06+3428h 21m-7
   W   
1674 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2KGP??19:20+2934h 20m18
    T  
1677 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15KGP??15:25+1:1429h 50m14
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+11MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4KGP??16:00+5030h 10m3
    T  
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+20MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17KGP??16:00+5030h 5m1
    T  
1678 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+27KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KGP??06:10+1:0544h 5m0
    T  
2219 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5KGP??19:20+2931h 50m12
    T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25KGP??19:20+2931h 5m-7
    T  
1678 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14KGP??01:25+1:1536h 45m22
S  WT  
2243 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19KGP??01:42+1:2237h 2m23
SMTWTFS
2237 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35KGP??01:25+5436h 45m12
 MT  FS
2237 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28KGP??03:35+4038h 55m37
SMTWTFS
2237 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22KGP??22:05+1:2057h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2959 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2KGP??19:20+2930h 40m14
    T  
1677 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??12:40+11BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4KGP??16:35+9:3027h 55m-1
S      
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+28MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12KGP??22:05+1:2056h 25m18
      S
2959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...KPD??13:40+10MGSArr +1:11/Dep +3:0630m+1:55KGP??18:10+3:4252h 30m4
 M     
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+10MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30KGP??22:05+1:2056h 25m19
 M     
2959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+6RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36KGP??01:48+5134h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+6TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1KGP??20:18+1:1428h 48m5
 M     
1607 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+6RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7KGP??00:30+1:1733h 0m11
  T  F 
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1KGP??01:48+5131h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3KGP??01:48+5131h 18m24
SMTWTFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3HIJ??00:19+4229h 49m3
    T  
1677 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4KGP??00:30+1:1730h 0m13
  T  F 
1681 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1KGP??00:30+3530h 0m21
      S
1681 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6KGP??01:48+5130h 23m30
SMT TFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+28MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17KGP??01:48+5129h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+30NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27KGP??11:17+1:2938h 22m37
S TW   
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+29NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31KGP??11:17+1:2938h 22m37
      S
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+30CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41KGP??09:35+4:1560h 40m8
S  W   
3213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28KGP??15:25+1:1439h 58m13
S      
2157 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.