Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
24 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1589.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+7KGP203:50+4027h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+1:45HIJ008:20+4:4829h 35m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-HIJ008:20-29h 35m21
 M     
IISL
 1692 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+24KGP508:17+2328h 57m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+46KGP508:17+928h 57m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+32HIJ008:00+2728h 40m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1673 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+42KGP611:20+1:0028h 10m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+9KGP611:20+2028h 10m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+24KGP511:20+4028h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+7KGP611:20+828h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+3KGP212:35+2029h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+14KGP111:20+4027h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+11KGP012:45+5526h 45m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1599 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+1HIJ014:00+1:1325h 25m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km65 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+11KGP016:05+5427h 25m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+20KGP016:35+1:1126h 55m12
     F 
3A
 1672 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+2KGP016:35+1:1726h 20m14
    T  
3A
 1618 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+26KGP014:10+2:1023h 25m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1599 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+10KGP*519:30-528h 35m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+11HIJ019:03-128h 8m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+41HIJ019:04+2327h 59m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+5KGP020:18+3227h 31m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4KGP020:18+5326h 48m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERKPD017:50+1:05KGP020:35+3:4126h 45m12
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+12MASArr +0/Dep +24h 40m+2KGP??09:40+2332h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+12MASArr +0/Dep +44h 5m+4KGP??08:32+3631h 2m3
S   T  
1678 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6KGP??09:40+2331h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4KGP??08:32+3630h 47m3
S   T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8KGP??09:40+2331h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1608 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0KGP??06:10+1528h 8m-8
  T    
1608 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0KGP??06:10+5028h 8m-4
     F 
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5KGP??08:17-930h 15m-5
S      
1608 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01KGP??08:32+3630h 22m11
S   T  
1678 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6KGP??08:32+3630h 7m10
S   T  
1677 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4KGP??09:40+2331h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1KGP??09:40+2330h 55m5
    T  
1678 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1KGP??08:32+3629h 47m7
    T  
1678 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+19MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11KGP??09:40+2330h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1678 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+19MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9KGP??08:32+3629h 17m-12
S   T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+41MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35KGP??09:40+2330h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1678 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+10MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KGP??09:40+2329h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4KGP??09:40+2329h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1678 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+54MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40KGP??09:40+2328h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8KGP??13:42+3732h 12m46
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2KGP??09:40+2328h 10m4
S      
1608 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+25MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18KGP??09:40+2327h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1678 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+2BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8KGP??13:42+3730h 17m43
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+32MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22HIJ??12:06+3228h 21m-7
   W   
1674 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4KGP??19:20+1334h 20m18
    T  
1678 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18KGP??15:25+5129h 50m14
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5KGP??16:00+4030h 10m3
    T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+26MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18KGP??16:00+4030h 5m1
    T  
1678 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+24KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0KGP??06:10+5044h 5m0
    T  
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+14MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3KGP??19:20+1331h 50m12
    T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21KGP??19:20+1331h 5m-7
    T  
1678 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+13NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33KGP??01:25+5836h 45m21
S  WT  
2244 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+13NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27KGP??01:42+1:1437h 2m21
SMTWTFS
2244 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+13NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31KGP??01:25+5636h 45m7
 MT  FS
2244 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD??12:40+13NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26KGP??03:35+4238h 55m35
SMTWTFS
2244 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07KGP??22:05+2:2857h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2960 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+13MASArr -2/Dep +11h 10m+3KGP??19:20+1330h 40m14
    T  
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+18MGSArr +30/Dep +2:004h 25m+1:30KGP??22:05+2:2856h 25m18
      S
2960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...KPD??13:40+16MGSArr +1:06/Dep +4:4330m+3:37KGP??18:10+4:4252h 30m6
 M     
2958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+16MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54KGP??22:05+2:2856h 25m21
 M     
2959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+11RJYArr +1:04/Dep +233h 56m-41KGP??01:48+3234h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+11TPTYArr +8/Dep +71h 55m-1KGP??20:18+4028h 48m5
 M     
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+11RJYArr +1:04/Dep +372h 35m-27KGP??00:30+2933h 0m11
  T  F 
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10KGP??01:48+3231h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1678 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0KGP??01:48+3231h 18m24
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1HIJ??00:19+1029h 49m3
    T  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1KGP??00:30+2930h 0m13
  T  F 
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+13MASArr +1/Dep +521h 25m+51KGP??00:30+3630h 0m21
      S
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10KGP??01:48+3230h 23m30
SMT TFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+28MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18KGP??01:48+3229h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+46NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57KGP??11:17+3138h 22m37
S TW   
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+16NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27KGP??11:17+3138h 22m37
      S
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+46CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43KGP??09:35+5:2160h 40m8
S  W   
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10KGP??15:25+5139h 58m13
S      
2156 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site