Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
22 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1589.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+11KGP203:50+4527h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45-HIJ008:20-29h 35m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20-KGP508:17-28h 57m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+47KGP508:17+2128h 57m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+47HIJ008:00+2528h 40m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1673 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+35KGP611:20+1:0928h 10m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+7KGP611:20+1228h 10m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+58KGP511:20+1:2228h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+39KGP611:20+5228h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20-KGP212:35-29h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+24KGP111:20+1527h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km58 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+24HIJ014:03+1:4625h 28m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km65 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+7KGP016:05+4127h 25m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40-KGP016:35-26h 55m10
     F 
3A
 1672 km62 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:15-KGP016:35-26h 20m15
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1618 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45-KGP014:10-23h 25m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1599 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+11KGP*519:30+128h 35m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+4HIJ019:03+1828h 8m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+50HIJ019:04+4127h 59m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+4KGP020:18+3627h 31m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+10KGP020:18+4326h 48m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50-KGP020:35-26h 45m12
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +84h 40m+8KGP??09:40+3732h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+23MASArr +0/Dep +24h 5m+2KGP??08:32+4831h 2m3
S   T  
1677 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+31MASArr +15/Dep +84h 30m-7KGP??09:40+3731h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+31MASArr +15/Dep +23h 55m-13KGP??08:32+4830h 47m3
S   T  
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0KGP??09:40+3731h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1608 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0KGP??06:10+828h 8m-8
  T    
1608 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0KGP??06:10+2928h 8m-4
     F 
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0KGP??08:17+430h 15m-5
S      
1608 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +23h 25m-2:05KGP??08:32+4830h 22m11
S   T  
1677 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5KGP??08:32+4830h 7m10
S   T  
1677 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11KGP??09:40+3731h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+29MASArr /Dep +83h 30m+0KGP??09:40+3730h 55m5
    T  
1676 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+29MASArr /Dep +22h 55m+0KGP??08:32+4829h 47m7
    T  
1676 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3KGP??09:40+3730h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1676 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+26MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9KGP??08:32+4829h 17m-12
S   T  
1676 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+52MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35KGP??09:40+3730h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1677 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+19MASArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7KGP??09:40+3729h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1676 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+47MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KGP??09:40+3729h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1676 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+1:15MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0KGP??09:40+3728h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1676 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+6BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13KGP??13:42+2632h 12m46
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+6OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29KGP??09:40+3728h 10m4
S      
1608 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+30MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18KGP??09:40+3727h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1676 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+9BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8KGP??13:42+2630h 17m43
  T    
1607 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD207:45+32MASArr /Dep +211h 0m+0HIJ012:06+4828h 21m-7
   W   
1674 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+11MASArr +11/Dep +25h 25m-9KGP??19:20+1334h 20m18
    T  
1677 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+3BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0KGP??15:25+5229h 50m14
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8KGP??16:00+2630h 10m3
    T  
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+26MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19KGP??16:00+2630h 5m1
    T  
1677 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD010:05+25KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8KGP506:10+2944h 5m0
    T  
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+28MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7KGP??19:20+1331h 50m12
    T  
1676 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??19:20+1331h 5m-7
    T  
1676 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+1:08NGPArr +1:27/Dep +41h 40m-1:23KGP??01:25+5036h 45m21
S  WT  
2243 km-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+1:08NGPArr +1:27/Dep +52h 0m-1:22KGP??01:42+1:0437h 2m21
SMTWTFS
2243 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD212:40+1:08NGPArr +1:27/Dep +21h 40m-1:25KGP601:25+3984h 45m7
S  WT S
3496 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD??12:40+1:08NGPArr +1:27/Dep +23h 5m-1:25KGP??03:35+1738h 55m34
SMTWTFS
2243 km-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD212:40+1:08MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21KGP022:05+3:3081h 25m16
SMTWTFS
3165 km-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55KGP??19:20+1330h 40m14
    T  
1677 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+19MGSArr +2:28/Dep +3:184h 25m+50KGP??22:05+3:3056h 25m16
      S
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...KPD??13:40+48MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:3330m+2:36KGP??18:10+4:2552h 30m8
 M     
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+48MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21KGP??22:05+3:3056h 25m19
 M     
2958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+10RJYArr +56/Dep +233h 56m-33KGP??01:48+2934h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+10TPTYArr +5/Dep +281h 55m+23KGP??20:18+1:2028h 48m5
 M     
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD415:30+10RJYArr +56/Dep +1:112h 35m+15KGP500:30+4157h 0m11
 M  T  
1698 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+12MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1KGP??01:48+2931h 48m25
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4KGP??01:48+2931h 18m24
SMTWTFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3HIJ??00:19-129h 49m3
    T  
1700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD318:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23KGP500:30+4154h 0m13
 M  T  
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+15MASArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6KGP??00:30-430h 0m21
      S
1704 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+21MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7KGP??01:48+2930h 23m30
SMT TFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+35MASArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26KGP??01:48+2929h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1676 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+1:46NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26KGP??11:17+2438h 22m37
S TW   
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+21NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48KGP??11:17+2438h 22m37
      S
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD220:55+1:46CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07KGP209:35+7:1684h 40m9
  T    
3560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+6KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14KGP??15:25+5239h 58m13
S      
2157 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site