Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
23 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1589.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+6KGP203:50+3627h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+4:10HIJ008:20+5:2329h 35m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-HIJ008:20-29h 35m21
 M     
IISL
 1692 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+20KGP508:17+1628h 57m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+48KGP508:17+2428h 57m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+26HIJ008:00+2428h 40m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1673 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+43KGP611:20+1:2928h 10m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+8KGP611:20+1228h 10m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+49KGP511:20+1:3728h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+20KGP611:20+3128h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+3KGP212:35+2629h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+21KGP111:20+2827h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km58 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+8HIJ014:03+1:2325h 28m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km65 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+19KGP016:05+5427h 25m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+1:09KGP016:35+2:1726h 55m12
     F 
3A
 1672 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+3KGP016:35+1:1826h 20m14
    T  
3A
 1618 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+20KGP014:10+1:1523h 25m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1599 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+9KGP*519:30-428h 35m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+11HIJ019:03+428h 8m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+1:10HIJ019:04+5227h 59m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+4KGP020:18+3127h 31m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+8KGP020:18+4126h 48m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50+1:27KGP020:35+4:5026h 45m12
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+16MASArr -1/Dep +24h 40m+3KGP??09:40+2432h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+16MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5KGP??08:32+4431h 2m3
S   T  
1678 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+29MASArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7KGP??09:40+2431h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+29MASArr +9/Dep +43h 55m-5KGP??08:32+4430h 47m3
S   T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +23/Dep +185h 25m-5KGP??09:40+2431h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1608 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +23/Dep +211h 25m-2KGP??06:10+1528h 8m-8
  T    
1608 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +23/Dep +321h 25m+9KGP??06:10+4328h 8m-4
     F 
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14KGP??08:17+1030h 15m-5
S      
1608 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +43h 25m-2:22KGP??08:32+4430h 22m11
S   T  
1678 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +43h 5m+4KGP??08:32+4430h 7m10
S   T  
1677 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2KGP??09:40+2431h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+27MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13KGP??09:40+2430h 55m5
    T  
1678 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+27MASArr +15/Dep +42h 55m-11KGP??08:32+4429h 47m7
    T  
1678 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD203:15+25MASArr +17/Dep +23h 5m-15KGP509:40+2430h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1678 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD203:15+25MASArr +17/Dep +42h 30m-13KGP008:32+4429h 17m-12
S   T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+43MASArr +39/Dep +22h 55m-37KGP??09:40+2430h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1678 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+15MASArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8KGP??09:40+2429h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+37MASArr +25/Dep +22h 0m-23KGP??09:40+2429h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1678 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+1:08MASArr +52/Dep +21h 15m-50KGP??09:40+2428h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr -5/Dep +72h 35m+12KGP??13:42+3532h 12m46
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +6/Dep +181h 15m+12KGP??09:40+2428h 10m4
S      
1608 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+34MASArr +33/Dep +245m-31KGP??09:40+2427h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1678 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+2BZAArr +4/Dep +740m+3KGP??13:42+3530h 17m43
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+36MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26HIJ??12:06+4928h 21m-7
   W   
1674 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+11MASArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4KGP??19:20+1434h 20m18
    T  
1678 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+5BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19KGP??15:25+4929h 50m14
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+21MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9KGP??16:00+2030h 10m3
    T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+33MASArr +25/Dep +02h 40m-25KGP??16:00+2030h 5m1
    T  
1678 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+18KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2KGP??06:10+4344h 5m0
    T  
2217 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4KGP??19:20+1431h 50m12
    T  
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+50MASArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35KGP??19:20+1431h 5m-7
    T  
1678 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+56NGPArr +1:30/Dep +41h 40m-1:26KGP??01:25+1:0436h 45m21
S  WT  
2244 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+56NGPArr +1:30/Dep +62h 0m-1:24KGP??01:42+1:1437h 2m21
SMTWTFS
2244 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+56NGPArr +1:30/Dep +21h 40m-1:28KGP??01:25+5736h 45m7
 MT  FS
2244 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD212:40+56NGPArr +1:30/Dep +43h 5m-1:26KGP603:35+3186h 55m35
SMTWTFS
3497 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD212:40+56MGSArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 25m+2:12KGP022:05+4:1281h 25m18
SMTWTFS
3166 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+56MASArr +39/Dep +31h 10m-36KGP??19:20+1430h 40m14
    T  
1678 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD213:40+21MGSArr +55/Dep +3:514h 25m+2:56KGP022:05+4:1280h 25m18
      S
3368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...KPD??13:40+14MGSArr +1:40/Dep +5:5830m+4:18KGP??18:10+5:4052h 30m6
 M     
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD213:40+14MGSArr +1:40/Dep +3:514h 25m+2:11KGP022:05+4:1280h 25m21
 M     
3165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr +1:09/Dep +253h 56m-44KGP??01:48+3034h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+20TPTYArr +16/Dep +71h 55m-9KGP??20:18+4528h 48m5
 M     
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr +1:09/Dep +372h 35m-32KGP??00:30+2933h 0m11
  T  F 
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+10MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7KGP??01:48+3031h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1678 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+18MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2KGP??01:48+3031h 18m24
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+18MASArr +4/Dep +41h 25m+0HIJ??00:19-129h 49m3
    T  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+18MASArr +4/Dep +41h 25m+0KGP??00:30+2930h 0m13
  T  F 
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+18MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4KGP??00:30+3630h 0m21
      S
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10KGP??01:48+3030h 23m30
SMT TFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+36MASArr +23/Dep +21h 20m-21KGP??01:48+3029h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+1:39NGPArr +1:28/Dep +51h 15m-1:23KGP??11:17+2938h 22m37
S TW   
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+23NGPArr +47/Dep +51h 10m-42KGP??11:17+2938h 22m37
      S
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD220:55+1:39CNBArr +2:28/Dep +5:264h 25m+2:58KGP209:35+7:2884h 40m8
  T    
3560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12KGP??15:25+4939h 58m13
S      
2157 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site