Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
23 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1589.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+24KGP203:50+1:1227h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+2:14HIJ108:20+3:2129h 35m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-HIJ108:20+029h 35m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1692 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23KGP508:17+3028h 57m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+35KGP508:17+3428h 57m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+30HIJ108:00+2528h 40m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1673 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+22KGP611:20+3428h 10m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+28KGP611:20+1:1028h 10m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+14KGP511:20+5228h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1677 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+22KGP611:20+2828h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4KGP212:35+1829h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8KGP111:20+2727h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+10KGP012:45+1:0126h 45m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1599 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+9HIJ114:00+1:4025h 25m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km65 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+31KGP016:05+2:0227h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+16KGP016:35+1:1826h 55m12
     F 
3A
GNWL1672 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15-KGP016:35-26h 20m14
    T  
3A
 1618 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+19KGP014:10+2:3223h 25m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1599 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+29KGP*519:30+4428h 35m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+8HIJ219:03+1528h 8m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22HIJ119:04+2627h 59m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1614 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+8KGP020:18+1:5127h 31m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+7KGP020:18+1:1626h 48m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nagpur   Chennai   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11KGP??09:40+3932h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3KGP??08:32+2331h 2m3
S   T  
1676 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +104h 30m+5KGP??09:40+3931h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +23h 55m-3KGP??08:32+2330h 47m3
S   T  
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14KGP??09:40+3931h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1607 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6KGP??06:10+2828h 8m-8
  T    
1607 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16KGP??06:10+4928h 8m-4
     F 
1607 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3KGP??08:17+2730h 15m-5
S      
1607 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+17MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3KGP??08:32+2330h 22m11
S   T  
1677 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8KGP??08:32+2330h 7m10
S   T  
1677 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16KGP??09:40+3931h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +103h 30m+6KGP??09:40+3930h 55m5
    T  
1677 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2KGP??08:32+2329h 47m7
    T  
1677 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1KGP??09:40+3930h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1677 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7KGP??08:32+2329h 17m-12
S   T  
1677 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+36MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27KGP??09:40+3930h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1676 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3KGP??09:40+3929h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1677 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+13MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6KGP??09:40+3929h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1677 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+38MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0KGP??09:40+3928h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22KGP??13:42+5732h 12m46
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+1OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19KGP??09:40+3928h 10m4
S      
1609 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4KGP??09:40+3927h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1677 kmGopal*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1KGP??13:42+5730h 17m43
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+16MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10HIJ??12:06+2728h 21m-7
   W   
1674 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3KGP??19:20+1934h 20m18
    T  
1677 kmchayanghosh-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13KGP??15:25+1:0729h 50m14
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6KGP??16:00+3830h 10m3
    T  
1677 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+11MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10KGP??16:00+3830h 5m1
    T  
1677 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+29KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1KGP??06:10+4944h 5m0
    T  
2219 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1KGP??19:20+1931h 50m12
    T  
1677 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??19:20+1931h 5m-7
    T  
1677 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+11NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 40m-18KGP??01:25+5736h 45m22
S  WT  
2244 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD212:40+11NGPArr +28/Dep +182h 0m-10KGP601:42+1:3085h 2m23
SMTWTFS
3485 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD212:40+11NGPArr +28/Dep +131h 40m-15KGP601:25+1:0684h 45m12
S  WT S
3485 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD212:40+11NGPArr +28/Dep +63h 5m-22KGP603:35+4486h 55m37
SMTWTFS
3485 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +395h 25m+7KGP??22:05+1:1857h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2960 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4KGP??19:20+1930h 40m14
    T  
1677 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+25MGSArr +1:06/Dep +394h 25m-27KGP??22:05+1:1856h 25m18
      S
2960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...KPD213:40+22MGSArr +48/Dep +3:2330m+2:35KGP018:10+4:1976h 30m4
no arr/dep
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD213:40+22MGSArr +48/Dep +394h 25m-9KGP022:05+1:1880h 25m19
 M     
3167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+8RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32KGP??01:48+3734h 18m22
SMTWTFS
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+8TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3KGP??20:18+4228h 48m5
 M     
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+8RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16KGP??00:30+1:0333h 0m11
  T  F 
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10KGP??01:48+3731h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4KGP??01:48+3731h 18m24
SMTWTFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4HIJ??00:19+3229h 49m3
    T  
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7KGP??00:30+1:0330h 0m13
  T  F 
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3KGP??00:30+3630h 0m21
      S
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+12MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0KGP??01:48+3730h 23m30
SMT TFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+21MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4KGP??01:48+3729h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1677 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+23NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26KGP??11:17+5038h 22m37
S TW   
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+17NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29KGP??11:17+5038h 22m37
      S
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+23CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46KGP??09:35+4:4260h 40m8
S  W   
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+6KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30KGP??15:25+1:0739h 58m13
S      
2156 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site