Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
27 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30-KUR422:10-21h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD000:30-KUR023:20-22h 50m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1248 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45-KUR502:50-24h 5m16
 M     
IISL
GNWL1354 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-KUR002:50-24h 5m16
 M     
IISL
 1354 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20-KUR101:55-22h 35m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20-KUR401:55-22h 35m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20-KUR101:55-22h 35m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10-KUR205:15-22h 5m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10-KUR505:15-22h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10-KUR405:15-22h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10-KUR405:15-22h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20-KUR206:35-23h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25-KUR805:15-21h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35-KUR209:20-20h 45m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-KUR310:40-22h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40-KUR410:40-22h 0m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40-KUR011:10-21h 30m8
     F 
3A
 1331 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15-KUR??11:10-20h 55m9
    T  
3A
 1277 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45-KUR409:20-18h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1258 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55-KUR413:05-22h 10m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55-KUR413:05-22h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05-KUR413:05-22h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47-KUR014:30-21h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30-KUR414:30-21h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km61 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50-KUR015:30-21h 40m8
  T    
SL3A
 1277 km59 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERKPD017:50-KUR015:30-21h 40m8
  T    
SL3A
 1267 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKPD020:27-KUR019:30-23h 3m11
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 1277 km55 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+16MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KUR??04:00+1626h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+16MASArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KUR??03:00+2325h 30m-2
S   T  
1336 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+29MASArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KUR??04:00+1626h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+29MASArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KUR??03:00+2325h 15m-2
S   T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KUR??04:00+1625h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
1267 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??00:25-222h 23m-12
  T    
1267 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??00:25-522h 23m-10
     F 
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KUR??01:55+2623h 53m-11
S      
1267 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KUR??03:00+2324h 50m6
S   T  
1336 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+24MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KUR??03:00+2324h 35m5
S   T  
1335 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+24MASArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KUR??04:00+1625h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1335 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+27MASArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KUR??04:00+1625h 15m-1
    T  
1336 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+27MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KUR??03:00+2324h 15m2
    T  
1336 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD203:15+25MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KUR004:00+1624h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1336 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD203:15+25MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KUR303:00+2323h 45m-17
S   T  
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+43MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KUR??04:00+1624h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1336 kmGopal*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+15MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KUR??04:00+1623h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+37MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KUR??04:00+1623h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1336 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+1:08MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KUR??04:00+1623h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KUR??06:55+3125h 25m29
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KUR??04:00+1622h 30m-2
S      
1267 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+34MASArr /Dep 45m+0KUR??04:00+1622h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1336 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+2TPTYArr /Dep 1h 2m+0KUR??13:00+2729h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+2BZAArr /Dep 40m+0KUR??06:55+3123h 30m26
  T    
1267 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+33TPTYArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KUR??09:05+2925h 23m-5
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+36MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KUR??06:35+4722h 50m-9
   W   
1336 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+11MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KUR??13:05+1028h 5m11
    T  
1336 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+26BNCArr /Dep 1h 39m+0KUR??20:25+1835h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1750 kmSudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+5BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KUR??10:05+2624h 30m8
S      
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+21MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KUR??10:40+424h 50m-1
    T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+33MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??10:40+424h 45m-3
    T  
1336 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+18KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??00:25-538h 20m-6
    T  
1876 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+19MASArr /Dep +12h 35m+0KUR??13:15+3125h 45m10
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+19MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KUR??13:05+1025h 35m5
    T  
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+50MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KUR??13:05+1024h 50m-14
    T  
1336 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+56MASArr /Dep +11h 10m+0KUR??13:15+3124h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD212:40+56MGSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2087h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3507 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+56MASArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KUR??13:05+1024h 25m7
    T  
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD213:40+21MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2086h 40m24
      S
3709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD213:40+14MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2086h 40m27
 M     
3506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+30MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KUR??16:50+3325h 55m13
     F 
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr /Dep 3h 56m+0KUR??19:50+3328h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+20TPTYArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KUR??14:30+3423h 0m-1
 M     
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+20RJYArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KUR??18:10+1326h 40m6
  T  F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+10MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KUR??19:50+3325h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+10MASArr /Dep 40m+0KUR??16:50+3322h 50m10
     F 
1336 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+18MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??19:50+3325h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+18MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??18:10+2023h 40m-1
    T  
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+18MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??18:10+1323h 40m8
  T  F 
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+18MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??18:10+5423h 40m17
      S
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KUR??19:50+3324h 25m24
SMT TFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+36MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KUR??19:50+3323h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD220:55+1:39CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR415:45+8:2090h 50m15
  T    
3901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KUR??10:05+2634h 38m7
S      
1816 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site