Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
24 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1248.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+11KUR422:10+4221h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+51KUR502:50+3:4224h 5m16
 M     
IISL
GNWL1354 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-KUR002:50-24h 5m16
 M     
IISL
 1354 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+26KUR101:55+3022h 35m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+46KUR401:55+2422h 35m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+29KUR101:55+2522h 35m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+31KUR205:15+3122h 5m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+7KUR505:15+3622h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+21KUR405:15+3322h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+14KUR405:15+2222h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+3KUR206:35+3523h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8KUR805:15+2421h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+10KUR006:35+2720h 35m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1258 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+2KUR209:20+3720h 45m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-KUR310:40+1122h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+3KUR410:40+1922h 0m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+21KUR011:10+1:0621h 30m8
     F 
3A
 1331 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1KUR111:10+4020h 55m9
    T  
3A
 1277 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45-KUR409:20-18h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1258 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+11KUR413:05+922h 10m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+8KUR413:05+822h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22KUR413:05+1722h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+5KUR014:30+3221h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+7KUR414:30+1:1121h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km61 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +94h 40m+12KUR??04:00+2126h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +34h 5m+6KUR??03:00+1425h 30m-2
S   T  
1336 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +94h 30m+6KUR??04:00+2126h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +33h 55m+0KUR??03:00+1425h 15m-2
S   T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8KUR??04:00+2125h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
1267 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0KUR??00:25+622h 23m-12
  T    
1267 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9KUR??00:25+522h 23m-10
     F 
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+26BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5KUR??01:55+3623h 53m-11
S      
1267 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9KUR??03:00+1424h 50m6
S   T  
1336 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +33h 5m+12KUR??03:00+1424h 35m5
S   T  
1335 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +93h 40m+18KUR??04:00+2125h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1335 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+13MASArr -3/Dep +93h 30m+12KUR??04:00+2125h 15m-1
    T  
1336 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+13MASArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6KUR??03:00+1424h 15m2
    T  
1336 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +93h 5m+2KUR??04:00+2124h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1336 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4KUR??03:00+1423h 45m-17
S   T  
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+35MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23KUR??04:00+2124h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1336 kmKSG*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +7/Dep +91h 45m+2KUR??04:00+2123h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+13MASArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6KUR??04:00+2123h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1336 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+43MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22KUR??04:00+2123h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9KUR??06:55+3225h 25m29
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10KUR??04:00+2122h 30m-2
S      
1267 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +12/Dep +945m-3KUR??04:00+2122h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1336 kmKSG*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+0TPTYArr /Dep +11h 2m+0KUR??13:00+1029h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+0BZAArr /Dep +940m+0KUR??06:55+3223h 30m26
  T    
1267 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+14TPTYArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2KUR??09:05+1525h 23m-4
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+22MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14KUR??06:35+2522h 50m-9
   W   
1336 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +3/Dep +15h 25m-2KUR??13:05+1028h 5m11
    T  
1336 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+18BNCArr +26/Dep +81h 39m-18KUR??20:25+435h 20m42
SMTWTFS
1750 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20KUR??10:05+2324h 30m8
S      
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5KUR??10:40+1624h 50m-1
    T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+16MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6KUR??10:40+1624h 45m-3
    T  
1336 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+29KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KUR??00:25+538h 20m-6
    T  
1876 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2KUR??13:15+425h 45m10
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1KUR??13:05+1025h 35m5
    T  
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+1:10MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0KUR??13:05+1024h 50m-14
    T  
1336 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+9MASArr -7/Dep +01h 10m+7KUR??13:15+424h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10KUR??04:20+1:1663h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3301 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+9MASArr -7/Dep +11h 10m+8KUR??13:05+1024h 25m7
    T  
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD213:40+19MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1KUR604:20+1:1686h 40m24
      S
3710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+26MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1KUR??04:20+1:1662h 40m27
 M     
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+4MASArr +11/Dep +04h 0m-11KUR??16:50+2825h 55m13
     F 
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +56/Dep +253h 56m-31KUR??19:50+2928h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+9TPTYArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3KUR??14:30+4023h 0m-1
 M     
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +56/Dep +402h 35m-16KUR??18:10+2826h 40m6
  T  F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+6MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17KUR??19:50+2925h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+6MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10KUR??16:50+2822h 50m10
     F 
1336 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +72h 40m+8KUR??19:50+2925h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +71h 25m+8KUR??18:10+923h 40m-1
    T  
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +101h 25m+11KUR??18:10+2823h 40m8
  T  F 
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +581h 25m+59KUR??18:10+5823h 40m17
      S
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+14MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1KUR??19:50+2924h 25m24
SMT TFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+20MASArr +11/Dep +71h 20m-4KUR??19:50+2923h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+29CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46KUR??15:45+5:4066h 50m15
S  W   
3553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16KUR??10:05+2334h 38m7
S      
1815 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site