Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
24 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+24KUR422:10+5921h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+2:14KUR502:50+3:0124h 5m16
 M     
IISL
GNWL1354 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-KUR002:50-24h 5m16
 M     
IISL
 1354 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23KUR101:55+2722h 35m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+35KUR401:55+5922h 35m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+30KUR101:55+3822h 35m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+22KUR205:15+4422h 5m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+28KUR505:15+1:1622h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+14KUR405:15+5122h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+22KUR405:15+4522h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4KUR206:35+3423h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+8KUR805:15+2121h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+10KUR006:35+1:0820h 35m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1258 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+9KUR209:20+3720h 45m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-KUR310:40+3322h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+31KUR410:40+1:1722h 0m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+16KUR011:10+1:0521h 30m8
     F 
3A
 1331 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15-KUR111:10-20h 55m9
    T  
3A
 1277 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+19KUR409:20+1:3818h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1258 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+29KUR413:05+5622h 10m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+8KUR413:05+422h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22KUR413:05+1622h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+8KUR014:30+1:3321h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+7KUR414:30+5121h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km61 km/hr


54 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +104h 40m+11KUR??04:00+2826h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3KUR??03:00+925h 30m-2
S   T  
1335 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +104h 30m+5KUR??04:00+2826h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +23h 55m-3KUR??03:00+925h 15m-2
S   T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14KUR??04:00+2825h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
1266 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6KUR??00:25+822h 23m-12
  T    
1266 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16KUR??00:25+1222h 23m-10
     F 
1266 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+22BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3KUR??01:55+4823h 53m-11
S      
1266 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+17MASArr -1/Dep +23h 25m+3KUR??03:00+924h 50m6
S   T  
1336 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8KUR??03:00+924h 35m5
S   T  
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+17MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16KUR??04:00+2825h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1336 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +103h 30m+6KUR??04:00+2825h 15m-1
    T  
1336 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+20MASArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2KUR??03:00+924h 15m2
    T  
1336 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1KUR??04:00+2824h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1336 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7KUR??03:00+923h 45m-17
S   T  
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+36MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27KUR??04:00+2824h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1335 kmKSG*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3KUR??04:00+2823h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+13MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6KUR??04:00+2823h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1336 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+38MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0KUR??04:00+2823h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22KUR??06:55+4725h 25m29
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+1OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19KUR??04:00+2822h 30m-2
S      
1268 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+16MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4KUR??04:00+2822h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1336 kmKSG*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+5TPTYArr +11/Dep +21h 2m-9KUR??13:00+3629h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1KUR??06:55+4723h 30m26
  T    
1267 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+14TPTYArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0KUR??09:05+4125h 23m-4
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+16MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10KUR??06:35+2622h 50m-9
   W   
1336 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3KUR??13:05+1528h 5m11
    T  
1336 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+21BNCArr +28/Dep +281h 39m+0KUR??20:25+2635h 20m42
SMTWTFS
1750 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13KUR??10:05+2724h 30m8
S      
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6KUR??10:40+724h 50m-1
    T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+11MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10KUR??10:40+724h 45m-3
    T  
1336 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+29KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1KUR??00:25+1238h 20m-6
    T  
1878 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1KUR??13:15+725h 45m10
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1KUR??13:05+1525h 35m5
    T  
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+17MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KUR??13:05+1524h 50m-14
    T  
1336 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+11MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4KUR??13:15+724h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +395h 25m+7KUR??04:20+1:1063h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3301 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4KUR??13:05+1524h 25m7
    T  
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+25MGSArr +1:06/Dep +394h 25m-27KUR??04:20+1:1062h 40m24
      S
3301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD213:40+22MGSArr +48/Dep +394h 25m-9KUR604:20+1:1086h 40m25
 M     
3508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+3MASArr +8/Dep +04h 0m-8KUR??16:50+3825h 55m13
     F 
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+8RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32KUR??19:50+3128h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+8TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3KUR??14:30+3623h 0m-1
 M     
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+8RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16KUR??18:10+3226h 40m6
  T  F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10KUR??19:50+3125h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2KUR??16:50+3822h 50m10
     F 
1336 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4KUR??19:50+3125h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4KUR??18:10+2923h 40m-1
    T  
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7KUR??18:10+3223h 40m8
  T  F 
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3KUR??18:10+3823h 40m17
      S
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+12MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0KUR??19:50+3124h 25m24
SMT TFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+21MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4KUR??19:50+3123h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+23CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46KUR??15:45+5:4366h 50m15
S  W   
3553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+6KCGArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30KUR??10:05+2734h 38m7
S      
1815 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site