Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
23 Trains / 55 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1251.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+17KUR422:10+5821h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+5:47KUR502:50-24h 5m16
 M     
IISL
GNWL1355 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23KUR101:55+3222h 35m11
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1336 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+36KUR401:55+5522h 35m11
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+32KUR101:55+4222h 35m10
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1336 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+24KUR205:15+3322h 5m11
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+23KUR505:15+1:1122h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+15KUR405:15+1:0122h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+10KUR405:15+5522h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4KUR206:35+3023h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1277 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+7KUR805:15+3021h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+14KUR006:35+2:1620h 35m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1262 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+13KUR209:20+4120h 45m6
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1321 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40+0KUR310:40+2922h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1267 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+40KUR410:40+1:2222h 0m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+11KUR011:10+1:0221h 30m8
     F 
3A
 1331 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1KUR111:10+5020h 55m9
    T  
3A
 1277 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+16KUR409:20+1:3218h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1262 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+27KUR413:05+5622h 10m8
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+9KUR413:05+322h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22KUR413:05+1822h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+24KUR014:30+1:5921h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4KUR414:30+4321h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1277 km61 km/hr


55 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5KUR??04:00+2126h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...KPD??01:30+19MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6KUR??03:00+625h 30m-2
S   T  
1336 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10KUR??04:00+2126h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11KUR??03:00+625h 15m-2
S   T  
1337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10KUR??04:00+2125h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
1266 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18KUR??00:25-322h 23m-12
  T    
1266 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18KUR??00:25+2822h 23m-10
     F 
1266 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6KUR??01:55+3623h 53m-11
S      
1266 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3KUR??03:00+624h 50m6
S   T  
1336 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1KUR??03:00+624h 35m5
S   T  
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0KUR??04:00+2125h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13KUR??04:00+2125h 15m-1
    T  
1337 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14KUR??03:00+624h 15m2
    T  
1337 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14KUR??04:00+2124h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??03:15+21MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15KUR??03:00+623h 45m-17
S   T  
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46KUR??04:00+2124h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1336 kmGopal*^-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KPD??04:10+6MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KUR??04:00+2123h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1337 kmDinesh Gada-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6KUR??04:00+2123h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1337 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+45MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31KUR??04:00+2123h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+3BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10KUR??06:55+4725h 25m29
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+3OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1KUR??04:00+2122h 30m-2
S      
1267 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16KUR??04:00+2122h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1337 kmGopal*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+5TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6KUR??13:00+3629h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1KUR??06:55+4723h 30m26
  T    
1267 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+18TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2KUR??09:05+4825h 23m-4
no arr/dep
1266 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+21MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15KUR??06:35+2822h 50m-9
   W   
1337 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2KUR??13:05+1428h 5m11
    T  
1336 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+24BNCArr +33/Dep +241h 39m-9KUR??20:25+3735h 20m42
SMTWTFS
1750 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15KUR??10:05+3024h 30m8
S      
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KPD??09:50+11MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4KUR??10:40+824h 50m-1
    T  
1336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+20MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17KUR??10:40+824h 45m-3
    T  
1337 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+27KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4KUR??00:25+2838h 20m-6
    T  
1878 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4KUR??13:15+1825h 45m10
 M     
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5KUR??13:05+1425h 35m5
    T  
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...KPD??12:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25KUR??13:05+1424h 50m-14
    T  
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +31h 10m+3KUR??13:15+1824h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22KUR??04:20+1:2263h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3300 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2KUR??13:05+1424h 25m7
    T  
1336 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??12:40+11BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4BBS??11:55+4:3323h 15m-3
S      
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+28MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12KUR??04:20+1:2262h 40m24
      S
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+10MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30KUR??04:20+1:2262h 40m25
 M     
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+5MASArr +6/Dep +34h 0m-3KUR??16:50+1:0925h 55m13
     F 
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+6RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36KUR??19:50+3328h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+6TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1KUR??14:30+3623h 0m-1
 M     
1266 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+6RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7KUR??18:10+5326h 40m6
  T  F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1KUR??19:50+3325h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2KUR??16:50+1:0922h 50m10
     F 
1336 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3KUR??19:50+3325h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3KUR??18:10+3523h 40m-1
    T  
1340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4KUR??18:10+5323h 40m8
  T  F 
1340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1KUR??18:10+823h 40m17
      S
1340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6KUR??19:50+3324h 25m24
SMT TFS
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...KPD??20:05+28MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17KUR??19:50+3323h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+30CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41KUR??15:45+5:4166h 50m15
S  W   
3554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28KUR??10:05+3034h 38m7
S      
1815 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.