Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
QRP/Kila Raipur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to QRP/Kila Raipur
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QRP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: QRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and QRP/Kila Raipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+30QRP106:28+1:4747h 3m37
      S
IISL3A
 2554 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-QRP106:28-47h 3m35
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2554 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25-QRP106:28-47h 3m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2554 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and QRP/Kila Raipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10LDH??09:45+2:0156h 35m11
   WT  
3129 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+24NZMArr +3:42/Dep +83h 11m-3:34LDH??00:02+1:1346h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2592 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+24NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +192h 45m-3:34LDH??20:17+5442h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
2556 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...KPD??02:02+24NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +166h 55m-3:37LDH??00:57+5046h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
2556 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+24NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +4:221h 15m+29LDH??20:27+4:5842h 25m23
  T  FS
2556 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+24ETArr +34/Dep +353h 10m+1LDH??04:40+3:3850h 38m55
SMTWTFS
2614 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD??02:02+24NDLSArr +3:53/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-51h 4m32
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+24NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +93h 45m-3:44LDH??22:05+4344h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
2556 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +130m-1:52QRP106:28+2:5452h 18m62
S  WT  
2647 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+46ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??01:45+4:0670h 25m72
  TW   
3410 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD305:30+5BPLArr +54/Dep +222h 45m-32LDH303:43+3:1870h 13m42
   W   
3251 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+5NZMArr +3:35/Dep +451h 50m-2:50LDH??02:40+1:3545h 10m15
   W   
2615 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...KPD??05:30+6NZMArr +3:17/Dep +163h 30m-3:01LDH??00:57+5043h 27m-9
S      
2548 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD305:30+6ETArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17LDH303:43+3:1870h 13m45
S      
3342 kmGopal*^~-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...KPD??05:30+5NZMArr +3:35/Dep +2:225h 25m-1:13QRP106:28+2:5448h 58m54
   W   
2554 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD305:30-NZMArr +3:17/Dep 3h 40m+0LDH201:32-44h 2m-7
S      
2549 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49LDH??05:44+5:1370h 24m44
 M     
3509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD309:35+14NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59LDH217:50+3:55104h 15m20
      S
4512 kmIn India now-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD212:40+1:03MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:032h 27m+5LDH307:13+4:4390h 33m96
SMTWTFS
3506 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD212:40+1:03MGSArr +1:58/Dep 5h 37m+0LDH405:33+3:3788h 53m8
   W  S
3506 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40+21MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4LDH305:06+5:3287h 26m47
      S
3706 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+21SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52LDH??22:58+5:3981h 18m34
      S
3951 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site