Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
QRP/Kila Raipur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to QRP/Kila Raipur
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QRP⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: QRP   

Shortest Route: 2553.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and QRP/Kila Raipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+38QRP106:28+1:2947h 3m37
      S
IISL3A
 2554 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-QRP106:28-47h 3m35
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2554 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+2QRP106:28+2:1647h 3m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2554 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and QRP/Kila Raipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD501:10-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0LDH209:45-56h 35m11
   WT  
3127 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+32NZMArr +3:15/Dep +103h 11m-3:05LDH??00:02+5046h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2592 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +142h 45m-3:07LDH??20:17+4242h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
2556 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +26h 55m-3:19LDH??00:57+2046h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
2556 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +3:531h 15m+32LDH??20:27+4:2642h 25m23
  T  FS
2556 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+32ETArr +38/Dep +353h 10m-3LDH??04:40+3:1250h 38m55
SMTWTFS
2615 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-51h 4m38
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+32NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +23h 45m-3:19LDH??22:05+2344h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
2556 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:50MASArr +2:34/Dep +130m-2:33QRP106:28+2:4752h 18m62
S  WT  
2647 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD203:20-ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0LDH501:45-94h 25m72
  TW   
3742 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD??05:30+17BPLArr +1:16/Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??03:43+2:5746h 13m42
   W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+17NZMArr +3:12/Dep +341h 50m-2:38LDH??02:40+1:0845h 10m15
   W   
2615 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...KPD??05:30+0NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2043h 27m-9
S      
2549 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD??05:30+0ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??03:43+2:5746h 13m45
S      
2555 kmGopal*^~-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...KPD??05:30+17NZMArr +3:12/Dep +2:205h 25m-52QRP106:28+2:4748h 58m54
   W   
2554 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD??05:30+0NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3144h 2m-7
S      
2549 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14LDH??05:44+4:4570h 24m44
 M     
3509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+6NEDArr +28/Dep +1:244h 20m+56LDH??17:50+4:3856h 15m20
      S
2965 kmSudarshan*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+55MGSArr +1:42/Dep +1:512h 27m+9LDH??07:13+4:0966h 33m96
SMTWTFS
3299 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+55MGSArr +1:42/Dep 5h 37m+0LDH??05:33+4:2064h 53m8
S   T  
3299 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+24MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??05:06+5:4663h 26m47
      S
3234 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+24SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0LDH??22:58+4:4881h 18m34
      S
3951 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site