Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+17LKO*208:50+2:5242h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2302 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+1:44LJN109:45+4:0336h 50m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2194 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+1:19LJN109:45+5:0136h 50m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2194 km60 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40LKO??01:20+1:5748h 50m4
    T  
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40LKO??01:20+2:1948h 50m3
S      
2705 km-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+18GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2LJN??07:40+1:5354h 50m-16
    T  
2339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+26YPRArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1LJN??07:40+1:5354h 30m10
    T  
2440 kmKSG-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KPD??02:02+24JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9LKO??14:55+3:3236h 53m-10
S T    
2124 kmVinay Kumar-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KPD302:02+24JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22LJN415:10+3:4961h 8m-9
S T  F 
2535 kmVinay Kumar-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KPD??02:02+24JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7LKO??17:15+2:4739h 13m-10
S      
2124 kmVinay Kumar-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+42HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36LKO??07:15+5:4451h 55m-3
 M     
2836 kmDB-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+46ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 20m-12LKO??10:30+1:5055h 10m40
  TW   
2697 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+46ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0LKO??05:40+3:1950h 20m2
   W   
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...KPD??05:30+6JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40LKO??17:15+2:4735h 45m1
S      
2124 kmVinay Kumar-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+5JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59LKO??20:15+4:4338h 45m3
   W   
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+6JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39LKO??20:15+4:4338h 45m6
S      
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01LKO??13:15+3:2254h 5m27
    T  
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49LKO??15:10+4:0755h 50m27
 M     
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+7KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42LKO??13:15+3:2253h 55m26
 M     
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+10JHSArr +1:13/Dep +1:353h 40m+22LKO??00:50+2:2541h 25m31
  T    
2124 kmKSG-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...KPD??09:35+3ALDArr +55/Dep +215h 0m-34LKO??10:15+4348h 40m-1
S      
2261 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KPD??09:35+3JBPArr +1:08/Dep +33h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+2:0647h 55m16
S      
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+25BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18LKO??13:15+3:2248h 40m26
      S
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD212:40+1:03MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:032h 27m+5LKO015:40+3:2475h 0m70
SMTWTFS
2774 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+1:03ETArr +50/Dep +244h 55m-26LJN??08:40+2:2544h 0m8
SMTWTFS
2194 kmBMTIR-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD212:40+1:03MGSArr +1:58/Dep +1:354h 27m-23LKO018:10+3:2877h 30m47
SMTWTFS
2815 kmmvbprasad15-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18LKO??13:15+3:2248h 35m29
 M     
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD212:40+1:03MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:415h 37m+1:43LKO517:20+6:1076h 40m3
   W  S
2792 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...KPD??12:40+1:03JBPArr +1:34/Dep +32h 30m-1:31LJN??09:30+2:0644h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2345 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+6SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44LJN??00:02+3:2059h 22m38
S      
2848 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+13BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19LKO??05:25+3:1338h 30m3
     F 
2193 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KPD??20:55+17ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7LJN??11:25+3:2638h 30m-10
      S
2194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site