Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1996.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+27LKO*208:50+1:3042h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2303 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+46LJN109:45+2:5436h 50m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2195 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+24LJN109:45+2:4336h 50m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2195 km60 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4448h 50m4
    T  
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3748h 50m3
S      
2705 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+19GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9LJN??07:40+4754h 50m-16
    T  
2339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+22YPRArr +9/Dep +91h 35m+0LJN??07:40+4754h 30m10
    T  
2442 kmGopal*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KPD??02:02+31JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15LKO??14:55+2:1736h 53m-9
S T    
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KPD??02:02+31JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2LJN??15:10+2:5837h 8m-9
 M W  S
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KPD??02:02+31JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9LKO??17:15+3:0439h 13m-9
S      
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+46HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39LKO??07:15+2:0751h 55m-2
 M     
2836 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+4255h 10m40
  TW   
2697 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+2:3650h 20m2
   W   
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:0435h 45m2
S      
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+13JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7LKO??20:15+3:0638h 45m4
   W   
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+0JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16LKO??20:15+3:0638h 45m7
S      
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0LKO??13:15+1:1454h 5m26
    T  
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47LKO??15:10+3:1255h 50m27
 M     
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+3KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25LKO??13:15+1:1453h 55m26
 M     
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+2JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38LKO??00:50+1:2441h 25m31
  T    
2125 kmGopal*^~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...KPD??09:35+2ALDArr +18/Dep +95h 0m-9LKO??10:15+3448h 40m-1
S      
2262 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KPD??09:35+2JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51LJN??09:30+1:1847h 55m16
S      
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9LKO??13:15+1:1448h 40m28
      S
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12LKO??15:40+1:4351h 0m70
SMTWTFS
2568 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+13ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13LJN??08:40+5444h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2195 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +494h 27m-4LKO??18:20+1:3153h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2609 kmmvbprasad15-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+3TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06LKO??13:15+1:1448h 35m28
 M     
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LKO??17:20+2:5152h 40m3
S   T  
2586 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...KPD??12:40+13JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40LJN??09:30+1:1844h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2347 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD312:40-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LJN000:02-59h 22m38
S      
2849 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+8BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2LKO??05:25+2:2038h 30m3
     F 
2194 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KPD??20:55+16ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1LJN??11:25+2:1338h 30m-10
      S
2194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site