Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+23LKO*208:50+5842h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2303 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKPD220:55+23LJN109:45+1:5236h 50m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2195 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55-LJN109:45-36h 50m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2195 km60 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56LKO??01:20+2648h 50m4
    T  
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:1548h 50m3
S      
2705 kmxxx-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD400:50-GTLArr +12/Dep 4h 20m+0LJN207:40-78h 50m-15
   W   
3217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD501:10-YPRArr +4/Dep 1h 35m+0LJN207:40-78h 30m11
   W   
3690 kmGopal*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KPD??02:02+22JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5LKO??14:55+2:2736h 53m-9
S T    
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KPD??02:02+22JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7LJN??15:10+2:2037h 8m-9
 M W  S
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KPD302:02+22JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6LKO117:15+1:5463h 13m-7
      S
2535 kmVinay Kumar~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+35HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26LKO??07:15+2:5551h 55m-2
 M     
2836 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1LKO??10:30+2555h 10m40
  TW   
2698 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6LKO??05:40+3350h 20m2
   W   
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...KPD305:30+1JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36LKO117:15+1:5483h 45m4
no arr/dep
2529 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??05:30+7JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1LKO??20:15+2:0838h 45m4
   W   
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...KPD??05:30+1JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44LKO??20:15+2:0838h 45m7
S      
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+28BBSArr +1:11/Dep +26h 25m-1:09LKO??13:15+1:2154h 5m26
    T  
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34LKO??15:10+3:0655h 50m27
 M     
2795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8LKO??13:15+1:2153h 55m26
 M     
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+5JHSArr +20/Dep 3h 40m+0LKO??00:50+1:0841h 25m31
  T    
2125 kmGopal*^~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...KPD??09:35+0ALDArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14LKO??10:15+1248h 40m-1
S      
2262 kmvarungole-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...KPD??09:35+0JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+5347h 55m16
S      
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44LKO??13:15+1:2148h 40m28
      S
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40LKO??15:40+1:3551h 0m70
SMTWTFS
2568 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...KPD??12:40+11ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18LJN??08:40+3344h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2195 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +304h 27m-2LKO??18:20+1:0853h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2609 kmmvbprasad15-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+1TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4LKO??13:15+1:2148h 35m28
 M     
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15LKO??17:20+3:2352h 40m3
S   T  
2586 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...KPD??12:40+11JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43LJN??09:30+5344h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2347 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KPD??12:40+31SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0LJN??00:02+1:3059h 22m38
S      
2849 kmkushanmaths-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+3BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12LKO??05:25+1:3038h 30m3
     F 
2195 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...KPD??20:55+17ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7LJN??11:25+1:3738h 30m-10
      S
2195 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site