Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 2556.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+9LDH407:00+1247h 35m38
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2572 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-LDH407:00-47h 35m36
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2572 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+5LDH407:00+1647h 35m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2572 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13LDH??09:45+2456h 35m11
   WT  
3127 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+28NZMArr +55/Dep +103h 11m-45LDH??00:02+5246h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2592 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+28NDLSArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54LDH??20:17+2842h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
2556 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...KPD??02:02+28NDLSArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54LDH??00:57+746h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
2556 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+28NDLSArr +54/Dep +2:251h 15m+1:31LDH??20:27+2:4342h 25m23
  T  FS
2556 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+28ETArr +32/Dep +183h 10m-14LDH??04:40+1:3750h 38m55
SMTWTFS
2615 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD??02:02+28NDLSArr +54/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-51h 4m38
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+28NDLSArr +54/Dep +03h 45m-54LDH??22:05+2144h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
2556 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +11/Dep +130m-10LDH??07:00+2752h 50m63
S  WT  
2666 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+33ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LDH??01:45+1:5570h 25m72
  TW   
3411 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD??05:30+7BPLArr +33/Dep +242h 45m-9LDH??03:43+1:4146h 13m42
   W   
2556 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+7NZMArr +55/Dep +131h 50m-42LDH??02:40+4045h 10m15
   W   
2616 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...KPD??05:30+1NZMArr +1:26/Dep +03h 30m-1:26LDH??00:57+743h 27m-9
S      
2550 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD??05:30+1ETArr +57/Dep +122h 35m-45LDH??03:43+1:4146h 13m45
S      
2556 kmKSG*^~-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...KPD??05:30+7NZMArr +55/Dep +255h 25m-30LDH??07:00+2749h 30m55
   W   
2573 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD??05:30+1NZMArr +1:26/Dep +13h 40m-1:25LDH??01:32+2044h 2m-7
S      
2550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40LDH??05:44+3:0170h 24m44
 M     
3509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+2NEDArr +46/Dep +84h 20m-38LDH??17:50+2:1156h 15m21
      S
2966 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr /Dep +562h 27m+0LDH??07:13+1:5466h 33m96
SMTWTFS
3300 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD??12:40+9MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0LDH??05:33+4:4264h 53m8
S   T  
3300 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40+17MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12LDH??05:06+3:4363h 26m47
      S
3235 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+17SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:275h 35m-1:52LDH??22:58+5:2781h 18m34
      S
3952 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site