Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 2555.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+39LDH407:00+2:1347h 35m38
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2572 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-LDH407:00-47h 35m36
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2572 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+9LDH407:00+3:0647h 35m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2572 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+26DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7LDH??09:45+2:0756h 35m11
   WT  
3129 kmHussain*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...KPD??02:02+26NZMArr +3:47/Dep +93h 11m-3:38LDH??00:02+1:1046h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2592 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+26NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +192h 45m-3:38LDH??20:17+5442h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
2556 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...KPD??02:02+26NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +166h 55m-3:41LDH??00:57+5246h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
2556 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...KPD??02:02+26NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +4:311h 15m+34LDH??20:27+5:1242h 25m23
  T  FS
2556 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...KPD??02:02+26ETArr +34/Dep +313h 10m-3LDH??04:40+3:4450h 38m55
SMTWTFS
2614 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...KPD??02:02+26NDLSArr +3:57/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-51h 4m32
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...KPD??02:02+26NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +93h 45m-3:48LDH??22:05+4444h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
2556 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:21MASArr +2:07/Dep +130m-2:06LDH??07:00+3:2352h 50m63
S  WT  
2665 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+47ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8LDH??01:45+4:1370h 25m72
  TW   
3410 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...KPD305:30+5BPLArr +1:10/Dep +252h 45m-45LDH303:43+3:3070h 13m42
   W   
3251 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...KPD??05:30+5NZMArr +3:52/Dep +451h 50m-3:07LDH??02:40+1:4245h 10m15
   W   
2615 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...KPD??05:30+6NZMArr +3:01/Dep +163h 30m-2:45LDH??00:57+5243h 27m-9
S      
2548 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...KPD305:30+6ETArr +33/Dep +142h 35m-19LDH303:43+3:3070h 13m45
S      
3342 kmGopal*^~-
15046
--
Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@...KPD??05:30+5NZMArr +3:52/Dep +2:375h 25m-1:15LDH??07:00+3:2349h 30m55
   W   
2572 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...KPD305:30+6NZMArr +3:01/Dep +83h 40m-2:53LDH201:32+5144h 2m-7
S      
2549 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +34/Dep +1:284h 20m+54LDH??05:44+5:1070h 24m44
 M     
3509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD309:35+16NEDArr +36/Dep +1:494h 20m+1:13LDH217:50+4:19104h 15m20
      S
4512 kmIn India now-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...KPD212:40+1:08MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:092h 27m+12LDH307:13+4:5790h 33m96
SMTWTFS
3506 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...KPD212:40+1:08MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:315h 37m+1:34LDH405:33+4:5688h 53m8
   W  S
3506 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD213:40+19MZPArr +2:10/Dep +1:562h 40m-14LDH305:06+5:5587h 26m47
      S
3706 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...KPD??13:40+19SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22LDH??22:58+5:3581h 18m34
      S
3951 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site