Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35-MMR512:30-26h 55m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1366 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+6BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MMR??07:25+730h 55m28
 M W  S
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10+1929h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1227 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-29h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1227 kmMJ*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+26LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0MMR??10:15+2133h 5m10
 M WT  
1574 kmSudarshan*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr /Dep 3h 53m+0MMR??12:10+3035h 0m-3
 M W   
1603 kmKoushik Patel-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MMR??12:30+1235h 20m14
    T  
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MMR??11:00+2933h 50m1
 M WT  
1603 kmIBRAHIM-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+32BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NSL??08:30+130h 28m0
 MTWT S
1438 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD302:02+32TPTYArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MMR010:15+080h 13m14
S      
3595 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+26BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NSL??08:30+129h 10m11
  TW   
1507 kmKishor*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+0RUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NSL??11:55+930h 25m15
S      
1343 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MMR300:47-84h 12m12
no arr/dep
4577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??18:40+29BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MMR??07:25+736h 45m15
S T  F 
1604 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+29DHNArr /Dep 35m+0MMR??12:30+489h 50m17
      S
4162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??20:55+1:39BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0MMR??07:25+734h 30m12
S T    
1604 kmKishor*^~-
19565
Σ Nagercoil - HYdera...KPD??22:15+49KCGArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MMR??07:25+733h 10m18
  T    
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...KPD322:40+33SCArr /Dep 5h 0m+0MMR506:55-432h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1409 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...KPD322:40+33SCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MMR507:25+632h 45m-1
    T S
1483 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...KPD??22:40+33SCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MMR??07:25+732h 45m12
S T  F 
1472 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...KPD322:40+33SCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MMR507:25-156h 45m6
S      
1483 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+33SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MMR??04:20+2029h 40m-10
     F 
1398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14921
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MMR??07:25+731h 58m24
S      
1420 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16326
Σ Madurai SC Nagarso...KPD323:27+0KCGArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MMR506:55-431h 28m11
S      
1348 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site