Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+18MMR512:30+5626h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1367 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+17BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13MMR??07:25+1730h 55m28
 M W  S
1533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +19/Dep +381h 55m+19MMR??06:10+2529h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1229 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+11DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-29h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1229 kmMJ*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+22LDArr +10/Dep +391h 37m+29MMR??10:15+3333h 5m10
 M WT  
1573 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1MMR??12:10+2835h 0m-3
 M W   
1603 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +17/Dep +164h 5m-1MMR??12:30+635h 20m14
    T  
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4MMR??11:00+2433h 50m1
 M WT  
1603 kmIBRAHIM-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +24h 5m-5NSL??08:30+830h 28m0
 MTWT S
1437 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+20TPTYArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13MMR??10:15+1:0832h 13m14
  T    
1457 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+32BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 0m-34NSL??08:30+829h 10m11
  TW   
1507 kmKishor*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+3RUArr +19/Dep +384h 0m+19NSL??11:55+3930h 25m15
S      
1344 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10MMR??00:47+1:4560h 12m12
      S
3659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+0GYArr +45/Dep +3927m-6MMR??14:45+3521h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1196 kmKiran~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??18:40+26BZAArr +31/Dep +33h 20m-28MMR??07:25+1736h 45m14
S T  F 
1604 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+26DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37MMR??12:30+489h 50m16
      S
4169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??20:55+30BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 25m-13MMR??07:25+1734h 30m12
S T    
1603 kmKishor*^~-
19565
Σ Nagercoil - HYdera...KPD??22:15+14KCGArr +1/Dep +202h 40m+19MMR??07:25+1733h 10m18
  T    
1435 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...KPD??22:40+27SCArr +29/Dep +55h 55m-24MMR??06:55+132h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1388 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...KPD??22:40+27SCArr +29/Dep +04h 25m-29MMR??07:25-132h 45m-1
    T S
1461 kmAnkit*^~-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...KPD??22:40+27SCArr +29/Dep +204h 25m-9MMR??07:25+1732h 45m12
S T  F 
1460 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...KPD??22:40+27SCArr +29/Dep +294h 25m+0MMR??07:25+832h 45m6
 M     
1461 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+27SCArr +29/Dep +43h 30m-25MMR??04:20+3929h 40m-10
     F 
1386 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14921
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +28/Dep +202h 40m-8MMR??07:25+1731h 58m24
S      
1420 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16326
Σ Madurai SC Nagarso...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +28/Dep +54h 10m-23MMR??06:55+131h 28m12
S      
1348 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.