Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+5MMR512:30+2626h 55m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1366 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+6BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 5m-11MMR??07:25-130h 55m28
 M W  S
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr /Dep +241h 55m+0MMR??06:10+2129h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1227 km★Prayas★*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+18DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-29h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1227 kmMJ*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+23LDArr +13/Dep +341h 37m+21MMR??10:15+2033h 5m10
 M WT  
1573 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1MMR??12:10+2135h 0m-3
 M W   
1603 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+23ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5MMR??12:30+635h 20m14
    T  
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4MMR??11:00+2133h 50m1
 M WT  
1603 kmIBRAHIM-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+34BZAArr /Dep +14h 5m+0NSL??08:30-530h 28m0
 MTWT S
1438 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+34TPTYArr /Dep +63h 5m+0MMR??10:15+032h 13m14
  T    
1458 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+29BZAArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20NSL??08:30-529h 10m11
  TW   
1507 kmKishor*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+0RUArr +20/Dep 4h 0m+0NSL??11:55+730h 25m15
S      
1343 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22MMR??00:47+2:0160h 12m12
      S
3656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr +45/Dep +5427m+9MMR??14:45+4021h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1194 kmKiran~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??18:40+27BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25MMR??07:25-136h 45m15
S T  F 
1604 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+27DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45MMR??12:30+089h 50m17
      S
4161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??20:55+47BZAArr +39/Dep +24h 25m-37MMR??07:25-134h 30m12
S T    
1604 kmKishor*^~-
19565
Σ Nagercoil - HYdera...KPD??22:15+1:04KCGArr +50/Dep +232h 40m-27MMR??07:25-133h 10m18
  T    
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...KPD??22:40+29SCArr /Dep +05h 0m+0MMR??06:55-1432h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1399 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...KPD??22:40+29SCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0MMR??07:25-132h 45m-1
    T S
1473 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...KPD??22:40+29SCArr /Dep +233h 30m+0MMR??07:25-132h 45m12
S T  F 
1471 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...KPD??22:40+29SCArr /Dep +253h 30m+0MMR??07:25+032h 45m6
 M     
1473 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+29SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0MMR??04:20+1629h 40m-10
     F 
1397 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14921
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +11/Dep +232h 40m+12MMR??07:25-131h 58m24
S      
1420 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16326
Σ Madurai SC Nagarso...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11MMR??06:55-1431h 28m12
S      
1348 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site