Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKPD309:35+2MMR512:30+2426h 55m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1367 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...KPD??00:30+13BZAArr +16/Dep +111h 5m-5MMR??07:25+1030h 55m28
 M W  S
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+14DDArr +32/Dep +371h 55m+5MMR??06:10+2829h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1229 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+14DDArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-29h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1229 kmMJ*^-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+21LDArr +12/Dep +301h 37m+18MMR??10:15+2033h 5m10
 M WT  
1573 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2MMR??12:10+2035h 0m-3
 M W   
1603 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+21ASKArr +21/Dep +274h 5m+6MMR??12:30+1135h 20m14
    T  
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +19/Dep +132h 35m-6MMR??11:00+1933h 50m1
 M WT  
1603 kmIBRAHIM-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...KPD??02:02+28BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 5m-14NSL??08:30-630h 28m0
 MTWT S
1437 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...KPD??02:02+28TPTYArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14MMR??10:15+132h 13m14
  T    
1457 km穆罕默德·德恩-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??03:20+33BZAArr +29/Dep +11h 0m-28NSL??08:30-629h 10m11
  TW   
1507 kmKishor*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...KPD??05:30+1RUArr +19/Dep +284h 0m+9NSL??11:55+430h 25m15
S      
1344 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40MMR??00:47+1:3260h 12m12
      S
3656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+1GYArr +46/Dep +5227m+6MMR??14:45+4521h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1196 kmKiran~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??18:40+16BZAArr +19/Dep +113h 20m-8MMR??07:25+1036h 45m15
S T  F 
1604 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+16DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29MMR??12:30-589h 50m17
      S
4159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...KPD??20:55+29BZAArr +20/Dep +114h 25m-9MMR??07:25+1034h 30m12
S T    
1604 kmKishor*^~-
19565
Σ Nagercoil - HYdera...KPD??22:15+28KCGArr +18/Dep +342h 40m+16MMR??07:25+1033h 10m18
  T    
1435 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...KPD??22:40+14SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9MMR??06:55-1332h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1388 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...KPD??22:40+14SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9MMR??07:25-132h 45m-1
    T S
1462 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...KPD??22:40+14SCArr +9/Dep +344h 25m+25MMR??07:25+1032h 45m12
S T  F 
1460 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...KPD??22:40+14SCArr +9/Dep +344h 25m+25MMR??07:25-232h 45m6
 M     
1462 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...KPD??22:40+14SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9MMR??04:20+1929h 40m-10
     F 
1386 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14921
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +17/Dep +342h 40m+17MMR??07:25+1031h 58m24
S      
1420 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16326
Σ Madurai SC Nagarso...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +17/Dep +04h 10m-17MMR??06:55-1331h 28m12
S      
1348 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site