Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MOU/Manoharpur
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOU⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MOU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Ramagundam   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+3ROU009:32+1028h 2m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km54 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00+25ROU013:30+1:0527h 30m18
    T  
3A2A
 1510 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+2ROU416:26+3227h 46m18
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERKPD312:40+1ROU016:26+5627h 46m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+19ROU505:15+1734h 35m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-MOU006:48-36h 8m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km45 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Ramagundam   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20389
Σ tirupati Tatanagar...KPD??00:30+11BZAArr +16/Dep +93h 25m-7ROU??09:32+3933h 2m32
 M     
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...KPD??05:30+5NGPArr +10/Dep +131h 45m+3ROU??13:30+3132h 0m5
   W   
1869 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+39NGPArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33ROU??19:05+4336h 0m4
    T  
1945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...KPD??07:10+21BBSArr +25/Dep +297h 5m+4ROU??20:30+4537h 20m-6
S    F 
1774 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+22MASArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13ROU??16:26+1832h 41m3
      S
1570 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5ROU??16:26+1830h 36m14
      S
1570 kmBMTIR*^~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +21h 40m-24ROU??20:43+5332h 3m19
S  WT  
1945 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +172h 0m-9ROU521:15+1:0780h 35m19
SMTWTFS
3193 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +131h 40m-13ROU420:43+1:0180h 3m7
S  WT S
3193 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD212:40+9NGPArr +26/Dep +83h 5m-18ROU422:58+3782h 18m33
SMTWTFS
3193 kmxxx-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...KPD213:40+19NGPArr +7/Dep +53h 40m-2ROU300:53+3983h 13m10
no arr/dep
3400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...KPD??16:47+5BBSArr +21/Dep +105h 55m-11BNDM??07:55+539h 8m14
   W   
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...KPD??17:30+7BBSArr +1:02/Dep +04h 50m-1:02ROU??04:03+2434h 33m2
      S
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+29NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32ROU??06:34+2533h 39m34
S TW   
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+8NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31ROU??06:34+2533h 39m34
      S
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD??20:55+32RDMArr +1:01/Dep +2714h 51m-34ROU??19:05+3946h 10m-13
 M     
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site