Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MOU/Manoharpur
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOU⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MOU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Ramagundam   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30+44ROU009:32+5728h 2m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km54 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00-ROU013:30-27h 30m18
    T  
3A2A
 1510 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40+2ROU416:26+4227h 46m18
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERKPD312:40+2ROU016:26+4127h 46m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40+27ROU505:15+2434h 35m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-MOU006:48-36h 8m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km45 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Ramagundam   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20389
Σ tirupati Tatanagar...KPD??00:30+6BZAArr +13/Dep +93h 25m-4ROU??09:32+4733h 2m32
 M     
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...KPD??05:30+12NGPArr +20/Dep +71h 45m-13ROU??13:30+3832h 0m5
   W   
1869 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+1:00NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53ROU??19:05+5936h 0m4
    T  
1945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...KPD??07:10+27BBSArr +1:04/Dep +277h 5m-37ROU??20:30+4537h 20m-6
S    F 
1774 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+36MASArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26ROU??16:26+2132h 41m3
      S
1570 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6ROU??16:26+2130h 36m14
      S
1570 kmBMTIR*^~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+24NGPArr +52/Dep +41h 40m-48ROU??20:43+1:0332h 3m18
S  WT  
1945 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+24NGPArr +52/Dep +102h 0m-42ROU??21:15+1:0232h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1945 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+24NGPArr +52/Dep +71h 40m-45ROU??20:43+5832h 3m4
 MT  FS
1945 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD??12:40+24NGPArr +52/Dep +113h 5m-41ROU??22:58+4134h 18m32
SMTWTFS
1945 kmxxx-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...KPD??13:40+20NGPArr +7/Dep +43h 40m-3ROU??00:53+5835h 13m10
      S
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...KPD??16:47+4BBSArr +29/Dep +115h 55m-18BNDM??07:55+639h 8m14
   W   
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...KPD??17:30+4BBSArr +43/Dep +04h 50m-43ROU??04:03+2934h 33m2
      S
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+47NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53ROU??06:34+2233h 39m34
S TW   
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+20NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37ROU??06:34+2233h 39m34
      S
1939 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD??20:55+1:01RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09ROU??19:05+4346h 10m-13
 M     
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site