Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MOU/Manoharpur
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOU⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MOU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Ramagundam   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKPD005:30-ROU009:32-28h 2m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km54 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD010:00-ROU013:30-27h 30m15
    T  
3A2A
 1511 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKPD312:40-ROU416:26-27h 46m18
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERKPD312:40-ROU016:26-27h 46m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1501 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKPD218:40-ROU505:15-34h 35m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1571 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKPD218:40-MOU006:48-36h 8m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1610 km45 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MOU/Manoharpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Ramagundam   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20389
Σ tirupati Tatanagar...KPD??00:30+6BZAArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ROU??09:32+4833h 2m32
 M     
1502 kmBMTIR*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...KPD??05:30+19NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ROU??13:30+5032h 0m5
   W   
1869 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...KPD??07:05+2:23NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ROU??19:05+1:4936h 0m4
    T  
1945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...KPD??07:10+49BBSArr /Dep +237h 5m+0ROU??20:30+3337h 20m-6
S    F 
1774 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KPD??07:45+36MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ROU??16:23+5832h 38m3
      S
1571 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KPD??09:50+21MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ROU??16:23+5830h 33m14
      S
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...KPD??12:40+56NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ROU??20:43+1:0832h 3m18
S  WT  
1945 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...KPD??12:40+56NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ROU??21:15+1:0432h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1945 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...KPD??12:40+56NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ROU??20:43+1:0032h 3m4
 MT  FS
1945 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...KPD212:40+56NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ROU422:58+3382h 18m32
SMTWTFS
3198 kmxxx-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...KPD??13:40+21NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ROU??00:53+5435h 13m10
      S
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...KPD??16:47+4BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BNDM??07:55+639h 8m14
   W   
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...KPD217:30+8BBSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ROU204:03+3458h 33m2
no arr/dep
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+1:39NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ROU??06:34+2733h 39m34
S TW   
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...KPD??20:55+23NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ROU??06:34+2733h 39m34
      S
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...KPD??20:55+1:07RDMArr /Dep 14h 51m+0ROU??19:05+5346h 10m-13
 M     
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site