Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dadar   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+28MTJ211:12+1:0433h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2102 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+1MTJ214:55+1:5233h 25m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2102 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+7MTJ214:55+1:1333h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2102 km63 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+35MTJ000:33+3:5035h 13m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2112 km60 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dadar   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+21DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13MTJ??02:00+1748h 50m6
   WT  
2673 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+21LDArr +12/Dep +301h 37m+18MTJ??04:00+1:0350h 50m19
 M WT  
2717 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+9MASArr -3/Dep +015h 10m+3MTJ??03:45+1:1950h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2171 km300 confirmed timlin...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +11/Dep +130m-10MTJ??19:55+2441h 45m43
S  WT  
2195 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+44BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31MTJ??14:55+1:2035h 35m3
 M     
2171 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+33ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18MTJ??15:05+1:0959h 45m10
   W   
3099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+33ASNArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3MTJ??10:50+3:2255h 30m0
  T    
3055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...KPD??07:25-AGCArr /Dep +3:572h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:0037h 58m6
  T   S
2102 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+2NEDArr +46/Dep +84h 20m-38MTJ??09:27+1:2447h 52m10
      S
2512 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+2NEDArr +46/Dep +55h 50m-41MTJ??10:07+2148h 32m1
      S
2349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3MTJ??23:47+3337h 57m5
   W   
2176 kmWiz-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+2VZMArr +24/Dep +143h 0m-10MTJ??14:32+1:0549h 57m35
      S
2676 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3MTJ??14:32+1:0549h 52m33
   W F 
2625 kmxxx-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+17BPQArr +15/Dep +112h 55m-4MTJ??03:45+1:1938h 5m29
      S
2171 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+4BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 55m-6MTJ??03:45+1:1936h 50m30
     F 
2171 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+10GDRArr +17/Dep +42h 26m-13MTJ??03:45+1:1936h 50m31
  TW   
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+7GDRArr +16/Dep +42h 26m-12MTJ??03:45+1:1936h 50m30
      S
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+8GDRArr +33/Dep +41h 27m-29MTJ??03:45+1:1936h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2102 kmBMTIR*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32BTE??21:23+4:0052h 36m16
   W   
3041 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+8ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20BTE??20:07+5:3650h 37m12
      S
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+1GYArr +46/Dep +5227m+6MTJ??07:35+5638h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2340 kmKiran~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+29BPLArr +38/Dep 2h 40m+0MTJ??11:02+1:0938h 7m25
S TW   
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+29JHSArr +47/Dep +392h 22m-8MTJ??11:45+4238h 50m41
S TW   
2171 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site