Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1931.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+0MGS005:40+1:0444h 5m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2203 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40-MGS205:10-40h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+17MGS206:10+5240h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+24MGS006:10+4340h 30m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr


61 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+13HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35MGS??19:37+1:1343h 7m10
SM  TF 
2466 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+13BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39MGS??17:10+840h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2301 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+13HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:47+2041h 17m6
  TW  S
2386 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+13HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:57-541h 27m0
    T  
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+13KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55MGS??23:07+1146h 37m-1
S      
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+13KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55MGS??23:07-1046h 37m2
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+13HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9MGS??17:57+4041h 27m-2
S      
2386 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+14DDArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-60h 18m46
SMTWTFS
2470 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2MGS??08:55+1255h 45m9
 M W   
2842 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+21ASKArr +21/Dep +274h 5m+6BSB??12:00+3658h 50m26
    T  
2802 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+21KYNArr +19/Dep +132h 35m-6BCY??13:08+1:0959h 58m53
 M WT  
2844 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+28JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6MGS??20:00+2:5441h 58m-3
 M W F 
2360 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+28BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25MGS??20:00+2:2241h 58m0
  T T S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+28ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22MGS??20:40+2:1042h 38m-4
      S
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+28ETArr +32/Dep +184h 15m-14BCY??20:08+1:5842h 6m-2
   W   
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +11/Dep +32h 15m-8MGS??18:35+2:2040h 25m7
  T    
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+44HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48MGS??00:37+2:1045h 17m-6
 M     
2535 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+33ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6MGS??01:32+446h 12m24
  TW   
2356 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+33OGLArr +22/Dep +71h 12m-15MGS??18:35+2:2039h 15m2
  T    
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+33ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18MGS??22:52+543h 32m-4
   W   
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+33HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18MGS??23:07-1043h 47m-1
   W   
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+33ASNArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3MGS??22:57+543h 37m-5
  T    
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18MGS??20:47+2337h 37m-3
  T    
2293 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +41/Dep +23h 25m-39MGS??01:17+542h 7m6
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +41/Dep +66h 25m-35MGS??06:27+2947h 17m18
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40MGS??08:07+1:5448h 47m15
 M     
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11MGS??00:47+841h 27m1
 M     
2396 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18MGS??06:27+2947h 7m18
 M     
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+5JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33BSB??09:35+4550h 10m42
  T    
2449 kmKSG*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6BSB??07:05+4043h 15m8
 M    S
2265 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +03h 0m-52BSB??07:05+4042h 50m-8
 M    S
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40MGS??05:12+940h 37m4
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55MGS??08:22+1:5043h 47m20
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:40/Dep +131h 25m-1:27MGS??01:07+736h 32m1
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13MGS??04:55+540h 20m8
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28MGS??06:25+5641h 50m10
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ADRAArr +1:30/Dep +271h 55m-1:03MGS??01:17+536h 42m7
      S
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38MGS??06:27+2941h 52m20
      S
2357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+2BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8MGS??05:10+840h 30m6
S      
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+1TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7MGS??06:27+2941h 47m20
 M     
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +47/Dep +134h 35m-34MGS??08:52+644h 12m0
   W   
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46MGS??08:02+1343h 22m21
     F 
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:342h 10m+2:30MGS??06:45+4:3040h 20m-2
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:532h 50m+49MGS??07:40+2:3341h 15m5
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +1:04/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:38BSB??08:25+5:5142h 0m1
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+26ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:3435m+2:30BSB??06:15+3:3039h 50m6
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+26JBPArr +23/Dep +544h 20m+31MGS??08:55+1242h 30m12
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KPD??14:55+10KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2MGS??10:22+243h 27m3
no arr/dep
2308 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+7BZAArr +43/Dep +1845m-25BSB??07:05+4040h 10m14
      S
2205 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+4BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3MGS??12:30+3:5845h 35m8
     F 
2537 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32MGS??09:52-241h 5m7
   W   
2386 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+8ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20MGS??09:35+1:2440h 5m6
      S
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+16DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29MGS??20:02+4749h 22m-13
      S
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+22BSPArr +1:05/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??16:40+1:2545h 35m25
   W   
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+47BSPArr +1:24/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??16:40+1:2545h 35m19
S      
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+29LJNArr +2:23/Dep +3:352h 50m+1:12MGS??19:40+4:1746h 45m-8
  T    
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+29CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39MGS??21:00+4:2648h 5m-7
S  W   
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+29LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46MGS??20:20+1:3647h 25m27
S TW   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+29LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:491h 25m-34BSB??21:20+2:2948h 25m18
S TW   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...KPD??20:55+18LJNArr +1:56/Dep +412h 40m-1:15MGS??21:45+1:1748h 50m39
     F 
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+30RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4BSB??19:25+1:2446h 30m-4
 M  T  
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site