Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1931.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+2MGS005:40+5944h 5m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2203 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+24MGS205:10+5640h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+20MGS206:10+3040h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+17MGS006:10+1:1140h 30m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr


61 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40MGS??19:37+2:2943h 7m10
SM  TF 
2466 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+6BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10MGS??17:10+2440h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2301 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3MGS??17:47+5541h 17m6
  TW  S
2386 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??17:57+341h 27m0
    T  
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+6KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37MGS??23:07+1746h 37m-1
S      
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+6KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31MGS??23:07+546h 37m2
   W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+6HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24MGS??17:57+1141h 27m-2
S      
2386 kmxxx-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+18DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-60h 18m46
SMTWTFS
2468 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1MGS??08:55+2455h 45m9
 M W   
2842 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+23ASKArr +26/Dep +314h 5m+5BSB??12:00+5058h 50m26
    T  
2801 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+23KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4BCY??13:08+1:1259h 58m53
 M WT  
2844 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+34JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0MGS??20:00+3:3341h 58m-3
 M W F 
2360 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD??02:02+34BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:00+2:1341h 58m0
  T T S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+34ETArr /Dep +94h 15m+0MGS??20:40+2:2042h 38m-4
      S
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+34ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0BCY??20:08+2:3642h 6m-2
   W   
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +22h 15m-1:08MGS??18:35+2:2840h 25m7
  T    
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+53HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40MGS??00:37+2:1245h 17m-6
 M     
2535 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5MGS??01:32+1146h 12m24
  TW   
2355 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+29OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17MGS??18:35+2:2839h 15m2
  T    
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14MGS??22:52-143h 32m-4
   W   
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21MGS??23:07+543h 47m-1
   W   
2365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+29ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5MGS??22:57+2543h 37m-5
  T    
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD??07:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20MGS??20:47+2:0537h 37m-3
  T    
2292 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +24/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:04MGS??01:17+1:5142h 7m6
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +24/Dep +546h 25m+30MGS??06:27+4547h 17m18
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??08:07+2:2548h 47m15
 M     
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??00:47+1941h 27m1
 M     
2396 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23MGS??06:27+4547h 7m18
 M     
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+3JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36BSB??09:35+1:1550h 10m42
  T    
2449 kmGopal*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+15MASArr +7/Dep +83h 10m+1BSB??07:05+4943h 15m8
 M    S
2265 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+1:34MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14BSB??07:05+4942h 50m-8
 M    S
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22MGS??05:12+1840h 37m4
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27MGS??08:22+2:1143h 47m20
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16MGS??01:07+1236h 32m1
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04MGS??04:55+1540h 20m8
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48MGS??06:25+2:0241h 50m9
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ADRAArr +1:08/Dep +2:131h 55m+1:05MGS??01:17+1:5436h 42m7
      S
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22MGS??06:27+4541h 52m20
      S
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+15BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7MGS??05:10+4740h 30m6
S      
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+2TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04MGS??06:27+4541h 47m20
 M     
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44MGS??08:52+444h 12m0
   W   
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+2HTEArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44MGS??08:02+2143h 22m21
     F 
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+28ALDArr +1:07/Dep +5:302h 10m+4:23MGS??06:45+6:2240h 20m-2
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+28ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42MGS??07:40+3:4241h 15m5
   W   
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+28ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33BSB??08:25+7:0742h 0m1
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+28ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41BSB??06:15+4:4039h 50m6
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+28JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19MGS??08:55+2442h 30m12
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KPD??14:55+9KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0MGS??10:22-1043h 27m3
no arr/dep
2310 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+11BZAArr +43/Dep +2945m-14BSB??07:05+4940h 10m14
      S
2205 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+8BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7MGS??12:30+4:3245h 35m8
     F 
2536 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23MGS??09:52+841h 5m7
   W   
2386 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+4ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49MGS??09:35+1:5540h 5m6
      S
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+27DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45MGS??20:02+5949h 22m-13
      S
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD219:05+41BSPArr +56/Dep +111h 55m-45BCY116:40+1:4269h 35m25
   W   
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD319:05+19BSPArr +52/Dep +111h 55m-41BCY116:40+1:4269h 35m19
S      
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+47LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33MGS??19:40+4:0646h 45m-8
  T    
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+47CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48MGS??21:00+5:2948h 5m-7
S  W   
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+47LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:5747h 25m27
S TW   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+47LJNArr +3:01/Dep +01h 25m-3:01BSB??21:20+048h 25m18
S TW   
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...KPD??20:55+26LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33MGS??21:45+1:3648h 50m39
     F 
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+1:01RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31BSB??19:25+1:5046h 30m-4
 M  T  
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site