Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPD/Katpadi Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KPD   Filters   Dep: KPD   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+3MGS005:40+1:5444h 5m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2203 km50 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+1:03MGS205:10+1:5740h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+21MGS206:10+2:3040h 30m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40-MGS006:10-40h 30m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2266 km56 km/hr


61 ΣChains between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +37/Dep +1:011h 55m+24MGS019:37+1:3543h 7m11
SM  TF 
2466 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+11BBSArr +38/Dep 25m+0MGS??17:10+2:1940h 40m17
SMTWTFS
2300 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD000:30+11HWHArr +37/Dep +1:112h 5m+34MGS617:47+1:1141h 17m6
  TW  S
2386 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37MGS??17:57-141h 27m0
    T  
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+11KGPArr +41/Dep +06h 55m-41MGS??23:07+4046h 37m-1
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD000:30+11KGPArr +41/Dep +496h 55m+8MGS023:07+5846h 37m4
   W   
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+11HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??17:57+641h 27m-2
S      
2386 km-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...KPD??00:50+17DDArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-60h 18m46
SMTWTFS
2469 kmMJ*^-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr /Dep +193h 53m+0MGS??08:55+1:2055h 45m9
 M W   
2841 kmKoushik Patel-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+26ASKArr /Dep +304h 5m+0BSB??12:00+1:1858h 50m26
    T  
2801 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+26KYNArr /Dep +172h 35m+0BCY??13:08+2:1559h 58m53
 M WT  
2843 kmIBRAHIM-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KPD??02:02+23JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:292h 5m-1MGS??20:00+3:5541h 58m-3
 M W F 
2359 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KPD302:02+23BPLArr +41/Dep +1:041h 15m+23MGS220:00+2:5265h 58m1
 M W F 
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+23ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22MGS??20:40+2:0642h 38m-4
      S
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KPD??02:02+23ETArr +32/Dep +84h 15m-24BCY??20:08+1:0642h 6m-2
   W   
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+1:56MASArr +1:41/Dep +1:592h 15m+18MGS??18:35+3:4740h 25m6
  T    
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KPD??03:20+36HWHArr +20/Dep +2:232h 5m+2:03MGS??00:37+3:4245h 17m-7
 M     
2535 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KPD??03:20+44ASNArr +30/Dep 2h 20m+0MGS??01:32+1846h 12m24
  TW   
2355 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+44OGLArr +19/Dep +1:581h 12m+1:39MGS??18:35+3:4739h 15m1
  T    
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+44ASNArr +30/Dep +261h 52m-4MGS??22:52-443h 32m-4
   W   
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+44HIJArr +26/Dep +492h 45m+23MGS023:07+5867h 47m1
  T    
2915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+44ASNArr +30/Dep +103h 5m-20MGS??22:57+2043h 37m-5
  T    
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...KPD207:10+26BBSArr +37/Dep +2:222h 5m+1:45MGS020:47+1:5785h 37m-3
no arr/dep
4304 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +15/Dep +593h 25m+44MGS??01:17+1:3442h 7m7
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+7BBSArr +15/Dep 6h 25m+0MGS??06:27+1:4647h 17m19
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +28/Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??08:07+2:3948h 47m15
 M     
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+7HWHArr +28/Dep +42h 5m-24MGS??00:47+3741h 27m-2
 M     
2402 kmKSG*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+7KGPArr +30/Dep 5h 0m+0MGS??06:27+1:4647h 7m18
 M     
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...KPD??07:25+10JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:323h 40m+25BSB??09:35+3:1550h 10m42
  T    
2448 kmKSG*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+16MASArr +18/Dep +73h 10m-11BSB??07:05+1:1043h 15m8
 M    S
2264 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+28MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9BSB??07:05+1:1042h 50m-8
 M    S
2263 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+28ASNArr +1:53/Dep +01h 50m-1:53MGS??05:12+1:0940h 37m2
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35+28ASNArr +1:53/Dep +1:484h 43m-5MGS608:22+3:0967h 47m18
      S
3338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+28ASNArr +1:53/Dep +81h 25m-1:45MGS??01:07+3536h 32m-1
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+28ASNArr +1:53/Dep +312h 45m-1:22MGS??04:55+5140h 20m6
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+28ASNArr +1:53/Dep +2:084h 27m+15MGS??06:25+2:2041h 50m7
      S
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+28ADRAArr +1:44/Dep +1:191h 55m-25MGS??01:17+5536h 42m5
      S
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+28BBSArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0MGS??06:27+1:4641h 52m18
      S
2357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??12:40+6BBSArr /Dep +1:1755m+0MGS??05:10+1:2440h 30m6
S      
2242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +13/Dep 50m+0MGS??06:27+1:4641h 47m21
 M     
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +44/Dep +104h 35m-34MGS??08:52+2544h 12m1
   W   
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...KPD??12:40+1HTEArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43MGS??08:02+4243h 22m22
     F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...KPD??14:25+17ALDArr +1:38/Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??06:45+5:2440h 20m-1
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...KPD??14:25+17ALDArr +1:38/Dep +3:162h 50m+1:38MGS??07:40+3:4641h 15m6
   W   
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...KPD??14:25+17ALDArr +1:38/Dep 3h 35m+0BSB??08:25+4:4042h 0m2
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...KPD??14:25+17ALDArr +1:38/Dep 35m+0BSB??06:15+4:1239h 50m7
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...KPD??14:25+17JBPArr +21/Dep +514h 20m+30MGS??08:55+1:2042h 30m13
   W   
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KPD??14:55+10KGPArr +0/Dep +12h 45m+1MGS??10:22+843h 27m3
no arr/dep
2308 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+5BZAArr +45/Dep +1645m-29BSB??07:05+1:1040h 10m14
      S
2204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??14:55+12BPLArr +1:09/Dep +5350m-16MGS??12:30+3:5845h 35m8
     F 
2535 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+4HWHArr +27/Dep +511h 0m+24MGS??09:52+1:0041h 5m7
   W   
2386 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD217:30+13ASNArr +1:12/Dep +2:3437m+1:22MGS009:35+2:3964h 5m6
      S
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40+25DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4MGS520:02+2849h 22m-13
      S
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+1:23BSPArr +2:03/Dep +1:131h 55m-50BCY??16:40+3:3845h 35m23
   W   
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+20BSPArr +1:42/Dep +1:131h 55m-29BCY??16:40+3:3845h 35m16
S      
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+54LJNArr /Dep +3:212h 50m+0MGS??19:40+5:3246h 45m-8
  T    
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD220:55+54CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0MGS021:00+6:3672h 5m-7
  T    
2862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...KPD??20:55+54LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MGS??20:20+4:5647h 25m27
S TW   
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+54LJNArr /Dep +01h 25m+0BSB??21:20+048h 25m18
S TW   
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...KPD??20:55+1:23LJNArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??21:45+3:4748h 50m39
     F 
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD220:55-RArr /Dep +2:492h 1m+0BSB219:25-70h 30m-4
 M  T  
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site